Moisture: 8.14%-10% Max Fiber: 26%-27% Max Sand Silica: 2%-2.5% Max Crude Protein: 32.67% Crude Fiber: 32.67% Oil Content: 6%-7% Max Color: Greenish Yellow Packing: 25 Kg PP Bag/50 Kg PP Bag OR 50-60 KG Jute Bag
Flax (Also Known As Linseed) Is A Food And Fiber Crop That Is Grown In Cooler Regions Of The World. The Brown Flax Seeds Carries One Of The Biggest Nutrients Like Fiber, Antioxidants, Omega-3 Fatty Acids And Very Low In Carbohydrates, Makes It A Great Food For Weight Loss And Maintenance. Our Motto Is To Supply Best Quality Flax Seeds / Linseeds With Highest Achievable Purity. SPECIFICATIONS FOR FLAX SEEDS: Purity Min: 99.95% Admixture Max: 0.05 % Moisture Max: 7% General Appearance: Shiny Dark Brown FFA Max: 1.5% MICROBIOLOGICAL SPECIFICATIONS: Yeast & Mould Max: 10000 Cfu/Gm Salmonella Spp: Absent Per 25gms Escherichia Coli: Absent Per 25gms Coli forms Max: 1000 Cfu/Gm Look forward hearing from you soon. Contact Us For Prices
Dill Is An Annual Herb Native To The Central Asia; It Is Also Widely Grown In Europe And Northern Africa For Its Culinary And Medicinal Use. Dill Weed, Dried Leaves Of The Same Plant Is Also Used For Flavoring. It Is Milder In Taste When Compared To Dill Seed. Dill Seeds Are Originated In Central Asia. It Is However Is Also Grown In Large Quantity In Egypt And Mediterranean Countries Or Eastern Europe. It Is Also Getting Popular In North America. It's Related Species Sowa Is Grown In India Whose Fruits Are Larger But Less Fragrant. India And Pakistan Are The Major Dill Production Areas, Egypt, Fiji, Mexico, Netherlands, United States, England, Hungary Are Other Commercially Productive Areas, Making Small Contributions To The World Production. India Is The Leading Producer Of Dill Seed And Its Derivatives. The Exports Of The Essential Oil And Seeds Have Grown Over The Past Five Years. India Supplies Whole And Powdered Spice To Various European Countries. SPECIFICATION FOR DILL SEEDS: Type: MP Origin: Largest Seeds, Prominent Golden Periphery / Rajasthan Origin: Medium Size, Light Golden Periphery / Gujarat Origin: No Golden Periphery But More Oil Content Purity: 95% To 99% Total ASH: 9.25% Max Acid Insoluble ASH: 1.50% Max Odour: Pungent and Aromatic Flavour Color: Dark Green Moisture: 10% Max Salmonella: Absent / 25 Gms Extraneous Matter: 1% Max Volatile Oil Content: 1% - 3% Look forward hearing from you soon. Contact Us For Prices
Moringa seeds are obtained from the pods of the Moringa plant (Moringa Oleifera) or the drumstick tree, native to Northern India. Fresh and raw moringa seeds are quite tender, but as soon as they get dried, they become hard and start to resemble small beans. They are greyish-white in colour with unique wing-like structures.Here are 10 health benefits of moringa seeds: 1. Improves Sleep "Steep moringa leaves in hot water for 15 minutes and drink it before you go to bed for a good night's rest. It helps you slip into slumber at night, and in turn will leave you energised to tackle the day 2. High in Fiber "Moringa seeds are high in fibre, and help in moving food along your digestive system," says Delhi-based Nutritionist Anshul Jaibharat. 3. Regulate Blood Sugar Levels 4. Great Source of Iron "Did you know that a single serving of moringa has almost three times the amount of iron as spinach? This is especially important for vegetarians/vegans or those who suffer from low iron issues, as the body needs iron to enrich the blood and carry oxygen to our muscles, organs and tissues, 5. Reduces Joint Pain 6. Lowers Cholesterol 7. Induces Death of Cancer Cells
Product Description Scientific name : Salvia Hispanica Ingredient : Chia Oil Description : Extra virgin chia oil is made using a careful cold pressing process, ensuring all the seed properties conservation. Nutritional Characteristics : Chia oil contains 62% Omega 3 and is an inexhaustible source of minerals and antioxidants. Sensory Characteristics Color :Light yellow Smell :Caracteristic Taste :Caracteristic Texture :Oily liquid Physicochemical Characteristics Characteristics : Range or Limit Acidity : 0.2 - 0.8 mg KOH/g Peroxide index :
Chia Seed Oil A great alternative to fish oil! 100% Vegan Plant source of omega 3-6-9 Supports healthy heart and brain functions No more fishy smell or taste Chia seed is the world's richest plant source of omega-3 fatty acids, much higher than other natural sources like flax seed oil or fish oil which often causes unpleasant aftertaste or fishy burps. Chia seed is also rich in antioxidants, high in protein and contains 8 essential amino acids. Other than rich in omega-3 fatty acids, chia seed also provides omega-6 linoleic acids (LA) and omega-9 oleic acids. These three types of unsaturated fats play a critical role in multiple bodily functions. A balanced proportions of omega fatty acids are required by the body for optimal health. Chia seed oil packs more omega-3 into each dose than seeds alone Product Description Scientific name : Salvia Hispanica Ingredient : Chia Description : Extra virgin chia oil is made using a careful cold pressing process, ensuring all the seed properties conservation. Nutritional : Chia oil contains 62% Omega 3 and is an inexhaustible source of minerals and antioxidants Sensory characteristics Color: Light yellow Smell: Caracteristic Taste : Caracteristic Texture : Oily liquid Physicochemical characteristics Characteristics : Range or Limit Acidity : 0.2 - 0.8 mg KOH/g Peroxide index :
Contains omega-3 (up to 12%) and omega-6 (up to 19%), eicosanoic acid (up to 14%), erucic acid (up to 50%), oleic acid (up to 30%). Contains vitamin complex: group B vitamins, vitamins E, K, D, A, P. Helps to stay away from coronary heart diseases It can be used as an antibacterial oil Helps to detoxify human body Helps to reduce hair fall through improved blood circulation if it is massaged on scalp Stimulates digestion, circulation and excretory system It can be used as an irritant for stimulating sensation in senseless organs and muscles. Irritants are also useful for driving up muscles. Helps preventing fungal growth, thus it can be used as anti-fungal Helps in winter for making body warm and
melting point : -5 C density : 0.919 Refractive index : 1.47-1.476 flash point : 255 C Storage conditions : 2-8C solubility : chloroform: 0.1 mg/mL, clear, very faintly yellow Sesame oil is extremely stable and a rich source of Vitamin A, B, and E. Also, it contains beneficial anti-oxidants. Our Sesame Oil easily subsides into the skin and improves blood circulation and immunity.
Acid Value(mg KOH/g) : 2.0 Peroxide Value(mmol/kg) : 10.0 Iodine Value(g/100g) : 136-148 Fatty acid composition(%) C:16:0 Palmitic acid : 5.3-8.0 C:18:0 Stearic acid : 1.9-2.9 C:18:1 Oleic acid : 8.4-21.3 C:18:2 Linoleic acid : 67.8-83.2
CAS No. 223747-79-3 Active Ingredients : Squalene: >6% Sterols Tocopherols Constituents : Fatty Oil with high content of PUFA including Oleic acid : (C18 : 1 w9) 20-35% Linoleic acid : (C18: 2 w6) 40-55% Applications : Food : As dietary supplement Ã¢?? As presence of MonoTwice UFAand Squalene Health : Lowers plasma cholesterol and blood glucose levels Cosmetics : Improves skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles and skin aging, calming and healing properties PROPERTIES SPECIFICATIONS RESULTS Appearance Pale yellow to golden colored liquid Conforms Odor Characteristic mild odor Conforms Refractive Index 1.450 - 1.490 @20 C 1.470 Specic Gravity (g/mL) 0.900 - 0.945 @20 C 0.928 Saponication 135-200 171 Value(mgKOH/g) Peroxide Lessthan10.0 Conforms Value(meqO2/kg) Iodine Value (gI2/100g) 100-140 Conforms Solubility Soluble in cosmetic esters and Conforms
100% Vegan and Natural Energy: 3424 Kj/ 818 Kcal Carbonhydrate: 0.7 gr Oil: 91 gr Protein: 0 gr Salt: 0 gr Sugar: 0 gr
Refined Sunflower Seed Oil Product - sunflower oil Processing - Refined Transparency - without lees Smell and taste - depersonalized oil odourless Color number,mg of iodine - 10 Acid value,mg kon/g - 0.25 Mass fraction of not fat admixtures,% Absence Peroxide value,Â½ O2 Mmol/kg - 2.0 Mass fraction of moisture and volatiles content,% 0.10 Mass fraction of phosphorus-containing substances in terms of stearooleoletsytyn,% Absence It's a non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of the sunflower and is commonly used as an oil for frying. ... It's a non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of the sunflower and is commonly used as an oil for frying. Our sunflower oil corresponds to the Premium grade. Ideal for frying and for salads. This is a good nutritious food product rich in vitamin E, as it is produced by cold pressing without chemical extraction. In the refining process, chemical solvents are also not used, which leaves the oil even after refining very rich in vitamins and vegetable fats with a minimum oxidation index, which gives an shelf life of up to 18 months. I am sure you will be glad to have in your arsenal our competitive oil at a price corresponding to quality.
Product under Wholesale, price is discounted according to quantity.Note that we pack the purchased amount together in 1 pack, no separate packing. Grape seed oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is pressed from the seeds of grapes. Pure Grapeseed Oil is a light, odorless oil with mild emollient properties. For sensitive skin in need of a natural moisturizer and protection from free radical damage, without clogging pores and causing breakouts. This versatile oil has numerous essential fatty acids including Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Myristic and Lauric. Its rich, silky texture is perfect for soothing away dryness and is suitable for all skin types since it won't clog pores or cause break-outs. Grapeseed Oil is perfect as a base for lotions, and it's mild enough to use as a conditioner for all hair types.
CAS NO. 8006-84-6 Constituents: Essential Oil including Anethol50-60% Fenchone Isoanethol Pinene Limomene FEMA No.:2483 Applications : Food : Used to add avor/taste to food, Condiments, Baked Foods, Meat and Fish, Alcoholic Beverages, ice creams Health : Carminative, Digestive, Diuretic, Stomachic, Gastrointestinal Disorders Cosmetics: Anti-inammatory and antimicrobial, wound healing PROPERTIES SPECIFICATIONS RESULTS Appearance Colorless to Pale yellow Liquid Conforms Odor Sweet, Anise/Licorice like, slightly Conforms camphoraceous aroma odor Refractive Index 1.535 - 1.557 @20 C Conforms Specic Gravity (g/mL) 0.945 - 0.985 @20 C Conforms
Fenugreek Seeds (Trigonella Foenumgraecum) Fenugreek is a slender annual herb of the pea family (Fabaceae). Its seeds are used as, spice and leaves as herbs. The seeds are hard, yellowish brown and angular. Some are, oblong, some rhombic, other virtually cubic, with a side of about 3mm (1/8").They, are available whole and dried, or as a dull yellow powder, ground from the roasted, seeds. They have a warm and penetrating aroma, which becomes more pronounced, when roasted., In India it is cultivated extensively in Rajasthan, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar, Pradesh, Maharashtra and Punjab. Types and specifications for fenugreek seeds : Type, Purity, Colour, Moisture, Green Seeds Machine Clean Sortexed, 99% Bold Quality, 99%, 98%, Caramel to light yellow, 5% to 7% Max, 2% Max FAQ Quality, 98%, 97% Look forward hearing from you soon.