Established in the year 2017, Foshan Mafrika Stock And Supplies deals in :
Product handling & coordination, shipment scheduling & coordination, product quality control, product quality assurance, supply chain management, document control & procurement, shipment compliance & regulation support, freight forwarding, inland transportation, air freight, branding support, private labeling services, product developement, marketing strategy management, marketing campaign management, marketing analysis support, online sales management, feasability study & analysis
Cedar nut oil is a natural source of vitamin E, the most valuable antioxidant, as well as 14 amino acids, most of which cannot be replaced or synthesized by the body, but are absorbed only from food. Theres more than 35 vitamins and minerals found in cedar nut oil, which are 100% bioavailable to the body. Just two or three weeks of cedar nut oil drinking will make you feel more energetic. You will see how your skin condition and general sense of well-being has improved. Theres more than 35 vitamins and minerals found in cedar nut oil,which are 100% bioavailable to the body. Vitamins present in wheat germ oil: * vitamin E, vitamins of groups B (B1, B2, B3), A, D and polyunsaturated fatty acids. Cedar Nut Oil can be used in many ways, all of which will contribute greatly to your health. Here are some of its effects noticed by everybody taking it: Cedar nut oil boosts the immune system Restores strength Relieves fatigue Increases the overall tone of the body Prevents colds and flu Improves blood composition Softens the skin, makes it more elastic, keeps natural moisture, reduces inflammation, heals wounds, fights acne.
We offer you a wide range of carrier oils, each with its unique texture, aroma, and wellness benefits. Carrier oils are thick in consistency that is used as a medium to transfer myriad essential oils, body butters, or any other substance to the body cells. Their texture allows them to be absorbed well by outer layer of body and reaches all the wellness benefits. We carry out intensive R&D to bring forth an extensive range of carrier Oil. Carrier oils are often vegetable oils made from a plant's seeds, kernels, or nuts, such as coconut oil or avocado oil. Essential oils are "carried" to your body via carrier oils after being diluted. Since essential oils are far too strong to apply topically, base oils are used to dilute them before topical application. They also help to get desirable consistency in diverse make-up items. Carrier oils provided by carrier oil suppliers are an integral part of many daily used end products. Besides, these oils are extensively used for direct apply on out layer of body for miniaturization and more benefits. The restorative effects of essential oil are not affected by most carrier oils, which are often odorless or only mildly perfumed. Now it does not mean that career oils do not have any individual characteristics. They are loaded with amazing properties for body and can be used on their own and in combination with other oils to hydrate outer layer of the body. Due to their ability to stick to the body, carrier oils are also known as "fixed oils." This makes them perfect for controlling essential oil concentration and make less the strength of an essential oil's aroma without affecting its properties. To maximize the effects and utility of the essential oils as well as control the finished product's color, scent, aromatic characteristics, and shelf life, etc carrier oil is an essential component for the makeup and aromatic industries. Used and Benefits:- * Carrier oils are best to use as an excellent lubricant. * Most of the carrier oils promote a glowing complexion. * Carrier oils considered very safe with uses in facial, make-up products. * Carrier Oil can be added in any personal care product to extend product's lives. * These oils are widely demanded for its qualities like light, sweet and nutty aroma.
Product Name Pine Oil Purity 85% CAS 8002-09-3 EINECS 232-688-5 FEMA NA Appearance light yellow to deep lemon liquid Application 1 Pine oil is a liquid mixture of macromolecular hydrocarbons distilled from pine roots at 240 ~ 400 C. 2 Pine oil is easy to dissolve in organic solvents such as ether, ethanol, soluble in glacial acetic acid, sodium hydroxide and other solutions, but difficult to dissolve in water. 3 Used as a foaming agent for metal flotation, a solvent for paint and ink, and a penetrating agent for textile industry. 4 Used as mineral processing agent, textile industry degreaser, printing and dyeing auxiliaries,etc. 5 Used as rubber softener, wood preservative, mineral flotation, felt, paint, plastics, etc. 6 Used in industry clean and wash, car wash etc
Description: * What is Pine Oil? Pine oil is a common phenolic disinfectant that is used in a wide range of products from household cleaners to aromatherapy and bath oils. It is used for its pleasant recognizable pine scent reminiscent of fresh cut pine trees. *How is Pine Oil Made? Pine oil is made using a process called steam distillation. Because pine products are organic material, regular types of distillation processes would cause the pine materials to decompose because of their inability to withstand high pressures for a long period of time. * What is Steam Distillation? Steam distillation uses steam from water to lower the boiling point of the pine compound. The pine needles are placed in the distillation equipment and steam is directed through the material. As the steam heats up the pine needles, the essential oils run out of the pine material and are collected. This allows the pine to reach the needed temperature to extract the oils, but does not get hot enough to ignite or destroy the pine. Application: It is suitable for making up flotation reagent, degrease reagent for woven industry, printing and dyeing reagent, bactericide, and the essence of washing soap. 25kg/drum in plastic drum,180kg/drum in galvanized steel drum, export standard packing. Delivery on time as schedule
[Product name]:Food Grade Natural Bovine Bone Marrow Peptide / Yak Bone Collagen Peptide 99% Powder [Appearance]: Powder [Preservation method]: ventilated, dry, cool, and avoid strong light. [Product packaging]: 1KG/aluminum foil bag; 25KG/cardboard drum; [Validity period]: 24 months [Protein]: Min 90% [Effects]:Collagen nutrition supplement and help to generate new protein fibril. [Application]: Completely and easily soluble in water. It can apply on all kinds of dosage forms, include the tablets,capsules,oral drinks, solid beverage, nutrition food enhancers and etc.
1.Chemcial name: Glycolic acid 2.CAS NO.:79-14-1 4.EINECS: 201-180-5 5.Molecular Fomula: C2H4O3 6.Molecular Weight: M=76.05 7.Synonyms: Hydroxyacetic Acid,acide hydroxyacetique C. What is Glycolic acid Glycolic acid is a natural ingredient derived from sugar cane, though it is now often made synthetically. Glycolic acid has a cosmetic grade.
High density oxidized polyethylene wax is a high temperature & high melt lubricant, which is a new developed macromolecule oxy-polymer and contains a amount of hydroxyl and carboxyl. OPE contains some hydroxyls in its molecular chain, which greatly improves its compatibility with polar resins, superior to PE wax in this regard. It has good internal and external lubricity, thus it can achieve better lubricating property than the other lubricants when itÃ¢??s used in the formula of rigid transparent or opaque PVC products. It also widely applies to PE or PVC cables, PVC profiles, pipe as new-type plastic lubricants and can be used as raw or auxiliary material for textile softener, auto wax and leather softener.
JASMINE RICE SPECIFICATION. Description Thai Rice Standard Purity 92% min Moisture 14% max Whole Kernels 60% min Broken (5.2 mm.) 4.5%-100% max Red kernels 0% Yellow kernels 0.2% max Chalky kernels 6% max Damaged kernels 0.25% max White Glutinous Rice 1.5% max Undeveloped, Immature kernels, Other seeds and Foreign Matter 0.2% max Paddy (grain per 1 kg.) 7 grains Milling Degree Extra Well Milled JAPONICA RICE SPECIFICATION *Specification*: + broken: 5.0% max + moisture: 14.5% max + damaged kernels: 2.0% max + yellow kernels: 1.50% max + foreign matters: 0.5% max + paddy kernels: 5 seeds/KG max + chalky kernels: 4.0% max + immature kernels: 1.0% max + red kernels: 0.5% max + milling degree: Well milled and polished + Average Grain length: 5.00mm max + Average Grain Width: 3.00mm max + Length: Width Ratio: 1.66:1 SPECIFICATIONS LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE Broken 5% max Moisture 14% max Foreign matter 0.1% max Chalky kernel 6% max Damaged kernel 0.5% max Red & red streak kernel 1.0% max Yellow kernel 0.5% max Paddy grains/kg max 5 Average length of grain 6.2mm Milling degree Well mill
Biological fulvic acid, also known as fulvic acid, is extracted from plants bodies, weathered coal, peat, etc, using special bacteria biological fermentation and chemical treament technology. It is a kind of short carbon chain molecular material extracted from natural plants, with high loading capacity and physiological activity. Fulvic acid contains small molecule aromatic carboxylic acid chemical compounds, its main components containing fulvic acid, amino acid, trace element, etc. It also contains biological active substances and plant endogenous hormone including nucleic acid, salicylic acid, carbohydrates, indole acids, collagen, etc.