Refined Sunflower Oil : Urkaine Origin Refined Sunflower Oil The agricultural sector is the most powerful part of the country's economy and one of the competitive advantages of Ukraine. Especially in the sphere of grain crop production. Fertile ground and favourable climate conditions combined with modern technical and processing base offer the opportunity to grow qualitative raw material and to produce top quality products without overvalue. One of the most widespread grain crops in Ukraine is oil sunflower. Annually 4,5 5 ha of cultivation area are sowed with sunflower in our country. The most popular product which is produced from sunflower seeds is sunflower oil. It is profitable to buy sunflower oil by wholesale just from Ukrainian manufacturers. Manufacturers guarantee the best correlation of quality and price of sunflower oil in Ukraine.
Quality: Crude, refined Packing: In bulk, Flexi-tanks p/22000l Season: All year round Origin: Argentina / Brazil Annual production volume: 50000ton Container capacity: 16-22ton
ANALYSIS VALUES Organoleptic Bright, clear; with absence of foreign odors and flavors Peroxide index 0.1 – 1.0 (meq O2 / Kg) Free fatty acid as oleic acid 0.03 – 0.07 (g / 100g) Lovibond color Yellow 10 – 15 (in 133.35mm cell) Red 0.6 – 1.5 (in 133.35mm cell) Unsaponifiable matter Max.: 1.00 (g / 100g) Soap Max.: 10 (ppm) Winter Test Oil will remain clear after cooling it for 24hs a 0ºC Moisture and volatile matter Max.: 0.05 (g / 100g) Impurities Will not contain naked eye Insoluble impurities Max.: 0.02 (g / 100g) Specific gravity at 25ºC 0.9133 – 0.9175 Refractive index at 25ºC 1.4706 – 1.4740 Iodine index 110 – 140 (g I2 / 100g) Saponification value 188 – 192 (mg OHK / g) Halphen – Gastaldi test Negative Linolenic acid Max.: 0.3 (as fatty acid / 100g of total fatty acids)
Refined Sunflower Oil (RSFO) We have the opportunity to deliver you 100 MT per month of Refined Sunflower Oil Delivered in Flexi-tanks, or 1 lt. 2 lt. 3 lt. 5 lt. 10 lt. PET bottles C&F any main European ports.
Sunflower oil is of light amber color with a mild and pleasant flavor; refined oil is pale yellow. This oil is the non-volatile oil compressed from sunflower (helianthus annulus) seeds. This oil is high in the essential vitamin e and low in saturated fat. Benefits: Used for variety of ways such as dressing salads & deep frying numerous food items. Helps to prevent colon cancer. Improves skin health and promotes cell generation. Protects skin against damaged caused by sun & aging. It is considered better for baking as it is not as heavy as other oils. Strengthens immune system. Reduces severity of asthma arthritis. It is useful for lowering "bad" ldl. Cholesterol. It is processed specially for a vast range of applications in the manufacture of food and is known to be good. Substitute for cocoa butter in confectionary. Contains alpha tocopherola form of vitamin e that acts as an anti-oxidant in your body. Naturally free from trans fats.
Sunflower Oil, Mid Oleic RBD New hybrids of the traditional sunflower species product an oil unusually high in oleic acid C18:1. The appearance of this new hybrid only differs in the color of the kernel shells from off white to silver grey compared to black resp. black stripes. The seed is pressed; the obtained oil is filtered and subsequently refined. The result is a light transparent high oleic sunflower seed oil with excellent oxidative stability. APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR : Clear, pale yellow liquid; almost odorless with characteristic bland taste. Color Lovibond 5Â¼: red = 1.2 Max. AVERAGE ANALYSIS: PEROXIDE VALUE : 1.0 meq/kg Max. IODINE VALUE: 96, 112 ACID VALUE: Max. 0.5 MOISTURE: 0.10% Max. COLD TEST AT 0°C : 12 Hours Min. SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 0.919, 0.924 SAPONIFICATION: 188, 198 FATTY ACID COMPOSITION: PALMITIC ADIC C 16:0 4.0 â?? 6.0% STEARIC ACID C 18:0 2.5 â?? 5.0% OLEIC ACID C 18:1 Min. 50% LINOLEIC ACID C 18:2 15.0 â?? 35.0% LINOLENIC ACID C 18:3 Max. 0.1 ARACHIDIC ACID C 20:0 Max. 0.6% BEHENIC ACID C 22:0 Max. 1.1% OTHER FATTY ACIDS Max. 3% STORAGE: Keep away from direct sunlight at room temperature in tightly sealed containers (nitrogen blanketed). The shelf life is 2 years from date of manufacture in unopened containers. USAGE: Mid-Oleic Sunflower Oil is commonly used in the food industry in conditions with extra high cooking temperatures; this oil is also recognized for its health benefits of lower levels of trans fats. Sunflower oils are also used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. MARKINGS: As per the buyer specification suggested:
Sunflower Oil, High Oleic RBDW APPEARANCE, FLAVOR & COLOR : Light transparent oil, nearly neutral in odor and taste.Color Lovibond 5Â¼:red = 1.5,yellow = 12 New hybrids of the traditional sunflower species product an oil unusually high in oleic acid C18:1.The appearance of this new hybrid only differs in the color of the kernel shells from off white to silver grey compared to black resp. black stripes.The seed is pressed; the obtained oil is filtered and subsequently refined. The result is a light transparent high oleic sunflower seed oil with excellent oxidative stability.
Best Quality Crude and Refined Sunflower Oil for sale Specifications: Refined Sunflower Oil -Place of Origin: USA -Specific Density (At 20A° C): Range 0,915 â?? 0,923 typical 0,921 -Refractive Index (At 40A° C): 1,474 â?? 1,476 - Acidity Mg KOH % Gm Oil Max Range: 1,0 -2,0 Typical 1,6 -Peroxide Value Mmol/Kg Oil : Max 7,5 -Color Value Iodine Mg: Max 15 -Iodine Value (WIJS): 127 -Moisture & Volatile %: Max 0,09, 0,13 -Saponifcation Value Mg KHO/Gm: 185 â?? 194 -Unsaponificable %: 1, 3, 1, 5 -Phosphorus Containing Matter (P205): 0,1 -Non - Fatty Impurities % Max Range: 0,10, 0,02 Typical 0,02 -Coloring Materials: Absent -Artificial Flavors: Absent -Anti Oxidant: Absent -Preservative Agent: Absent -Soap Content: Absent - Anti Foaming Agent: Absent -Anti Crystallization Agent: Absent -Acidity, Free Fatty Acid 0,8 â?? 1,5 -(FFA) % Refractive Index: 1,474 - 1,475 Packaging Plastic Bottle, Bulk, Can (Tinned), Drum, Flexytank In transparent PET bottle----1L, 2L, 3L, 4L and 5L (With Handle). In jerrycan---- 5L, 10L, 20L, 25L and 220L. In metal tin----16L, 14kg (with or without carton), 15L /15 kg, 16 kg (with or without carton), 17L/17kg, 18L /18 kg, 20L metal tin with bung hole (Round or Square) In metal drum---- 200L In flexytank---- 20MT/20FCL
Sunflower oil is used for constipation and lowering "bad" LDL cholesterol. Some people apply sunflower oil directly to the skin for poorly healing wounds, skin injuries, psoriasis, and arthritis; and as a massage oil. In foods, sunflower oil is used as a cooking oil. How does it work? Sunflower oil is used as a source of unsaturated fat in the diet to replace saturated fats.
Color value, amount of iodine mg, less than - 2 Lovibond 5Â¼ - Yellow 10, Red 0.7 (max) Acid value mg KOH/g, less than - 0,10 Weight part of non oleginous impurities, less than - None Peroxide value, Â½ Ð?2 m/molkg, less than - 0.5 Weight part of moisture and impurities, %, less than - 0.075 Mass Content Of Phosphoric Matters, % - None Soap, % - None Specific weight of at 20Â°C - not more than 0.923 g / cm3 NON GMO Free from any coloring materials, flavors, and anti-foaming agents
Organoleptic Characteristics: Smell and taste: normal, with aromas and characteristic symptoms of rancidity unacknowledged, alteration or contamination. Appearance: clear and transparent at 20 C. Color: up to 25 AU and 2.5 UR (yellow and red units on the Lovibond system). Moisture and volatile matter: less than or equal to 0.1%. Insoluble impurities in petroleum ether: less than or equal to 0.05%. Free acidity: less than or equal to 0.2% expressed as oleic acid. Index of peroxides: less than or equal to 10. - Meq O2 Active / kg of oil. Waste of soap: negative.
Sunflower oil is used for constipation and lowering "bad" LDL cholesterol. Some people apply sunflower oil directly to the skin for poorly healing wounds, skin injuries, psoriasis, and arthritis; and as a massage oil. In foods, sunflower oil is used as a cooking oil. Product origin : Russia, Ukraine Acid Value mg KOH/g : 0.6-0.15 Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details MOQ : 2-4 FCL Package : 1 Liter PET
EG would like to introduce you our refined sunflower oil, corn oil and soya oil. We import and export high standard quality of sunflower oil from Central Europe, Ukraine and Brazil to Asia, South America, Africa etc. We are able to deliver sunflower oil to you in requested quantity and for special prices. For more details kindly contact our offices address below.
Product Origin : South Africa Cultivation type: Common Moisture and Impurities: 9G/100g)0.00-0.02 Acid Index 12-0.18 ACIDITY (Oleic %): 0.06-0.09 Soap(PPM)0-20 Saponification: Number188-192 Color: Lovibond 0.6-2.0R/07-12Y Iodine Index: 110-143 Refraction Index: 1.479-1.4740 Peroxide: 2-7Meq02/Kg Density: 25C/4C 0913-0919 Cold Test: 24Hrs @ 0*4. Shelf Life: 24 months from production when stored cool, clean, and dry place in the original packaging at 25 degrees max and humidity 65% max.
Commodity: Sunflower Oil Origin: Ukraine Processing Type: Refined or Unrefined Packing: in bulk in flexitank in a 20'FCL; in bottles and carton in a 40'FCL; Loading port: Odessa Port, Ukraine MOQ: from 500 MT Payment terms are negotiable Shipping terms FCA, FOB, CIP, CIF We wait for your LOI to us for consideration.
Product Name : Sunflower seed oil in 700 ml Transparrent Pet Bottle Product Description : 1053 USD Per Ton Price of product ( FOB price USD) : 1053 Usd per ton Product origin : Turkey Key Specifications/Special Features : Grade A %100 Pure Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : 20 pcs in carton, Minimum Order Quantity20 feet container
Product Description : Sunflower seed oil in 900 ml Transparrent Pet Bottle Price of product ( FOB price USD) : 990 Usd per ton Product origin : Turkey Key Specifications/Special Features : Grade A %100 Pure Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : 20 pcs in carton , Minimum Order Quantity20 feet container
Product Description : Sunflower seed oil in 1 Lt Round Transparrent Pet Bottle Price of product ( FOB price USD) : 975 Usd per ton Product origin : Turkey Key Specifications/Special Features : Grade A %100 Pure Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : 12 pcs in carton, Minimum Order Quantity20 feet container
Product Description : Sunflower seed oil in 1 Lt Round Transparrent Pet Bottle Product origin : 980 Usd per ton Key Specifications/Special Features : Turkey Key Specifications/Special Features : Grade A %100 Pure