Rice bran might help lower cholesterol because the oil it contains has substances that might decrease cholesterol absorption and increase cholesterol elimination. One of the substances in rice bran might decrease calcium absorption; this might help reduce the formation of certain types of kidney stones.
Flax see oil is one of natures richest sources of Omega 3, an essential fatty acid particularly important to support healthy skin and joints, and brain and cardiovascular functions. We carefully cold press our oils in small batches to guarantee freshness, quality and flavour. Grown and cold pressed in New Zealand Certified organic Nutritional information: Energy.....512.4 kJ Protein....0g Fat, Total13.95g Saturated...1.2g Polyunsaturated....10.5g Linoleic Acid (Omega-6).....2.0g Linolenic Acid (Omega-3)..8.5g Monosaturated......2.2g Oleic Acid (Omega-9).........2.2g Carbohydrate...........0g Sugars..0g Sodium...0mg Vitamin E8.3g Flaxseed oil is derived from the seeds of the plant called linum usitassimum. It is gaining widespread popularity due to a high concentration of Omega-3 fatty acids found in fish and chicken, thus making it ideal for vegetarians. For enquiries or samples please do not hesitate to contact us on:
Sunflower oil, Palm oil, Soy oil, Cotton oil, Olive oil all available in standard packages. Our high quality oils are shipped directly from the manufacturing plant. We have oils are from South Africa, Morocco, Ukraine and India depending on the customers need. Our prices are affordable and long term contracts are welcomed. We can offer branded or unbranded packaging for our clients.
We Export Best quality Rice bran oil directly from the refinery. We assure the best quality & prices with timely delivery to our buyer to any part of the world.
Cooking Oil : Origin: Dominican Republic- Texture: Liquid State: Liquid At 20 c Taste: Neutral Odor: Neutral Color: Light Yellow We Can Ship Your Product In 1, 2, 3, 5, And 10 Liter Clear Plastic Containers.
Black Seeds (also know as Black Cumin Seed, or Nigella sativa, or Kalonji) originated in southern Asia, southern Europe and North America, and have been used for centuries to promote health. With a taste and aroma reminiscent of black pepper, onions and oregano, pure black seed oil is great for use in Indian or Middle Eastern cuisine, such as curries, soups, vegetable and meat dishes for a peppery flavor. It is known as hubbath-us-sauda in Arabic. This organic black seed oil has also been cold-press extracted from these small, oblong seeds in order to preserve its natural health benefits. The gentle extraction process ensures that this pure black seed oil maintains its: Natural antioxidants Healthy fatty acids Trace minerals Plant sterols Our organic black cumin seed oil is: USDA Certified Organic Non-GMO Cold-Pressed Virgin Unrefined 100% Pure It is completely free of: Chemical solvents Added colors/dyes Flavor enhancers Adulterants MSG Preservatives If you are looking for where to buy black seed oil that is packed with nutrients, trust Pure Bangladeshi Foods for certified organic oils. Payment Terms : At Sight LC Price : Negotiation
Indian Cooking Oil : Price of product ( usd price or fob price) : fob usd 2.00 -3.00 per kgs Product origin : jodhour - india Specifications : Indian cooking oil & other type of oil available Certification sgs and as buyer require Place of origin jodhpur- india port of loading mundra port, nahva seva port, payment term 30% advance / 70% balance scan copy of b/l / tt delivery time shipment within 30- 40 days. Minimum order size and packgaing details : As per buyer requirement order
Nutritionfacts Extra Virgin coconut oil has a very large proportion of lauric acid (around 50%), which is perceived to contribute in reducing cholesterol levels (Cholesterol levels is indicator to assess the risk of heart disease). Physical characteristics: - Appears: clear, free from impurities. - Colour: light yellow. - Flavour: having the specific small and tast of coconut oil. - Shelf life: 24 months from production date. - Storage condition: ambient temperature (20-35). Ingredient: - 100% Extra virgin coconut oil. * Note: The coconut oil starts to solidify at 25C (77.8 F). This process does not affect the quanlity of the coconut oil. Be stored in dry and cool conditions Extra Virgin Coconut Oil cold pressed without using of any chemical solvents. Virgin Coconut Oil is enriched in natural Vitamin E. You can apply on body after bath for nourishing skin and on hair before shampooing for soft and sleek hair.
Sunflowercotton seed oil is a cooking oil extracted from the seeds of cotton plants of various species, fatty acid profile generally consists of 70% unsaturated fatty acids (18% monounsaturated, and 52% polyunsaturated), 26% saturated fatty acids. Cotton seed oil has a mild taste and appears generally clear with a light golden color; this oil has a smoke point of about 450 f (232 c), and is high in tocopherols, which also contribute its stability, giving products that contain it a long shelf life. Benefits: It is considered as one of the most popular cooking oil in kitchen all over the world. Used for variety of ways such as dressing salads &deep frying numerous food items. Contains high amount of antioxidants which are essential for good health. Rich in vitamin e like antioxidant which is important in fighting free radicals. Low in trans fats. It has light neutral taste that is loved by people who do not like oil with strong flavours. High oxidation resistance which makes it ideal to be used for salad dressing. It reduces the chances of cardiovascular and heart issues such as stroke, clogged arterial condition, and heart attack as well. It also helps a person who is looking to lose weight. It's an essential ingredient in making dust control sprays too.
Sunflower Cooking Oil: Type: Sunflower Oil Processing Type: Refined Cultivation Type: Common Volume (L): 1 Grade: A Form: oil Iodine Value: 134.13 Odor: None Iron: < 0.02 mg/lt Product Type: Nut & Seed Oil Refined Type: Hydrogenated Oil Use: Cooking Purity (%): 100 Certification: ISO Best Temperature to store: below 25C Volatile Matter: Max.0.07 % Feeding Energy: 900 KCal Physical properties: 1. Appearance: No residue at 40 deg. C 2. Cold test: Min.48 hours at 0 deg. C 3. Colour: Max.1.2 red, lovibond tintometer 5/20 inch 4. Refractive index:1.465-1.475 at 40 deg. C 5. Density:0.91-0.92 g/cm3 at 20 deg. C 6. Volatile matter: Max.0.07 % at 105 deg. C 7. Taste : Excellent 8. Odour : None - not sensed Chemical specifications: 1. %free fatty acids (ffa): Max 0.1 2. % ash (*): Max.0.05 3. Saponification value:190.32 koh/g. Of oil 4. Iodine value:134.13 (wijs-hanus method) 5. Peroxide:0.2 meq/KG. Of oil 6. % soap:0.0005 7. % unsaponifiable matter: Max.0.12 8. Impurities: None 9. % saturated fat(-ty acids):8-12 10. % unsaturated fat(-ty acids):87-91 11. Feeding energy:900kcal 12. Iron : < 0.02 mg/lt 13. Fatty acid composition : C14:0 :0.06 C16:0 :5.77 C18:0 :4.1 C18:1 :27.3 C18:2 :59.2 C20:0 :0.27 C18:3 :0.25 Packaging Details: According to customer's requirement Delivery Detail: Shipped in 3 days after payment Our Services 2.The customer comes first, we provide reasonable price, high quality product and prompt shipment. 3.We can send the goods to your delivery address directly. It is relatively safe and fast. We have ready goods in stock. 4.Quick and clear response to customers questions.Warm after sales service, we will help to solve the problems in your encounter. 5.We could make our price discount if you place a substantial order with us.
Pork, chicken, potato, paper, edible oils.Transportation, shipping
Plastic scrap, reprocessed plastic, recycled pellets, metal scrap, electronic scrap, paper scrap.
Refined Sunflower Oil : Urkaine Origin Refined Sunflower Oil The agricultural sector is the most powerful part of the country's economy and one of the competitive advantages of Ukraine. Especially in the sphere of grain crop production. Fertile ground and favourable climate conditions combined with modern technical and processing base offer the opportunity to grow qualitative raw material and to produce top quality products without overvalue. One of the most widespread grain crops in Ukraine is oil sunflower. Annually 4,5 5 ha of cultivation area are sowed with sunflower in our country. The most popular product which is produced from sunflower seeds is sunflower oil. It is profitable to buy sunflower oil by wholesale just from Ukrainian manufacturers. Manufacturers guarantee the best correlation of quality and price of sunflower oil in Ukraine.
Virgin coconut oil (VCO) can be produced from fresh coconut meat, milk, or residue. Producing it from the fresh meat involves removing the shell and washing, then either wet-milling or drying the residue, and using a screw press to extract the oil. VCO can also be extracted from fresh meat by grating and drying it to a moisture content of 10–12%, then using a manual press to extract the oil. Producing it from coconut milk involves grating the coconut and mixing it with water, then squeezing out the oil. The milk can also be fermented for 36–48 hours, the oil removed, and the cream heated to remove any remaining oil. A third option involves using a centrifuge to separate the oil from the other liquids. Virgin coconut oil looks slightly different from ordinary coconut oil and this differentiation cannot be made with the naked eye. This difference is mainly due to the presence of certain colloidal and other particles and moisture within it. On the other hand, ordinary oil is refined and is mainly left with the fatty acids in it and almost nothing else. Ideally, virgin coconut oil should be as clear as water. However, its color may vary slightly depending upon its processing. Virgin coconut oil has a very good taste and smell, like that of fresh coconuts, since it is derived from fresh coconuts and is subjected to very low, if not totally nil, heat and sunlight. It is also not refined. This preserves all the natural goodness of this oil, including a high content of vitamin-E and minerals, which are otherwise almost completely robbed from ordinary coconut oil during processes like heating, filtration, refining, and bleaching, which are done to make it colorless and odorless. Furthermore, virgin coconut oil is very effective as a moisturizing agent. Its antioxidant properties are far better than those of normal coconut oil.
Product description & Specifications : RBD Palm Olein Origin of Malaysia. RBD Palm Olein is the liquid fraction obtained by the fractionation of palm oil after crystallization at controlled temperatures. Edible for frying and cooking. Main applications of RBD Palm Olein include salad and cooking oils in households, industrial frying fat of instant noodles, potato chips, doughnuts and condensed milk. RBD Palm Olein is cholesterol-free and contains vitamin D and E. It has high stability to oxidation and is nutritionally healthy with a balanced composition. Emulsifying agents may be added along with permitted colors, flavors and other ingredients as desired to suit final product application.
We are glad to offer you regular deliveries of Refined sunflower oil with excellent quality as follows: Origin: Bulgaria. Packing: 1) in 1l pet bottles, 15 bottles in cardboard box 2) in 2l pet bottles, 6 bottles in cardboard box 3) in 5l pet bottles, 2 bottles in cardboard box 4) in 10l pet bottles, 2 bottles in cardboard box .
Organic Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the organically grown castor oil plant (Ricinus communis). The common name "castor oil", from which the plant gets its name, probably comes from its use as a replacement for castoreum, a perfume base made from the dried perineal glands of the beaver (castor in Latin). Organic Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor once first ingested. Its boiling point is 313 Â°C (595 Â°F) and its density is 961 kg/m3. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleate. Oleate and linoleates are the other significant components.
The Cooking Oil, which we supply, is thoroughly laboratory tested for its purity. Since inception, we are serving divisive demands of the buyers by making available plentiful array of Cooking Oil in the domestic market. We are acknowledged for entertaining voluminous orders at a time as we are supported by streamlined inventory management system and capacious storage facility.