Price : INR 350.00 / Litre Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier Product Details Application : Inflammatory Diseases, Rheumatoid Arthritis Color ; Pale Yellow Feature : Good For Skin Form ; Liquid Packaging Type : Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels Packaging Size : 100ml, 200ml, 250ml Preferred Buyer From Location ; All Countries Except India
Flax seeds / Egyptian Flax seeds / Flaxseeds / Linseed Family: Linaceae Botanical names: Linum usitatissimum Hs Code: 1204000090 Color: Brown Form: seeds Origin: Egypt Packing: 25 kg bags
Product Specification Pack Type Standard Brand Preference NT Usage Food, Medicine Minimum Order Quantity 1 Litre Product Description Alsi oil is derived by the cold pressed method from the seeds of the Flax plant.It is derived by the cold pressed method to prevent impurities from getting into the oil. The unprocessed Raw Linseed oil is known as Flaxseed Oil. USES-Alsi oil is a common carrier used in oil paint. It can also be used as a painting medium, making oil paints more fluid, transparent and glossy. When used as a wood finish, linseed oil dries slowly and shrinks little upon hardening
Flaxseed oil, also known as flax oil or linseed oil, is made from flax seeds that have been ground and pressed to release their natural oil. This health-promoting oil has a wide variety of uses, ranging from cooking to skin care.
CARRIER OILS DESCRIPTION We offer you a wide range of carrier oils, each with its unique texture, aroma, and wellness benefits. Carrier oils are thick in consistency that is used as a medium to transfer myriad essential oils, body butters, or any other substance to the body cells. Their texture allows them to be absorbed well by outer layer of body and reaches all the wellness benefits. We carry out intensive R&D to bring forth an extensive range of carrier Oil. Carrier oils are often vegetable oils made from a plant's seeds, kernels, or nuts, such as coconut oil or avocado oil. Essential oils are "carried" to your body via carrier oils after being diluted. Since essential oils are far too strong to apply topically, base oils are used to dilute them before topical application. They also help to get desirable consistency in diverse make-up items. Carrier oils provided by carrier oil suppliers are an integral part of many daily used end products. Besides, these oils are extensively used for direct apply on out layer of body for miniaturization and more benefits. The restorative effects of essential oil are not affected by most carrier oils, which are often odourless or only mildly perfumed. Now it does not mean that career oils do not have any individual characteristics. They are loaded with amazing properties for body and can be used on their own and in combination with other oils to hydrate outer layer of the body. Due to their ability to stick to the body, carrier oils are also known as "fixed oils." This makes them perfect for controlling essential oil concentration and make less the strength of an essential oil's aroma without affecting its properties. To maximize the effects and utility of the essential oils as well as control the finished product's color, scent, aromatic characteristics, and shelf life, etc. Carrier oil is an essential component for the makeup and aromatic industries.
Benefits of Flax Seed Wood Pressed Oil: Flax Seed oil is used for a range of health concerns including reducing inflammation and preventing cancer. It contains many active compounds that are thought to provide benefits including Omega 3 fatty acid Healthy proteins may decrease risk factors for heart disease. Phenolic compounds (lignans) may prevent cancer. Minerals include calcium and magnesium. Advantages: Lower Inflammation. Reduce cancer risk. promotes heart health. Improves gut health. Improper skin. Aids in weight loss.
Organic - 100% Organic Single / Multi Ingredient - Single Minimum Bulk Pack Size - 15 Ltr. Packing Material - Tin PacK Rate/ Kg Ex- Factory Sep 2020 - 722 Price per KG(Ex- Factory) In USD - 10.31
Puro Pura Extra Virgin Golden Flaxseed Oil Golden Flaxseed Oil is made with Golden Flaxseed from Brazil, which is much different than the Flaxseed produced in North America. It produces a less bitter taste which allows for a smoother tasting flaxseed oil. - Flaxseed is naturally rich in Omega 3 and is known for being a popular alternative to fish oil for your daily intake of this essential oil . It is best used with low heat when cooking or as a finishing oil - Whether its Salads, Vegetables, Smoothies, or taken straight, it's never been easier to get your daily dose of Omega 3, 6, 9 Ingredients: 100% Pure Golden Flaxseed Oil Brand: PURO PURA Capacity: 500ml weight: 1 Kilograms
Also Possible for Private Labeling and Wholesale Biological value of the flax oil is several times more than the other cooking oil's ones (vitamins F, A, E, B, K, and omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids). Flax oil moistures and nutrites skin, so it is practically irreplaceable in cosmetology. It helps to keep tonus and protects from pre-mature wrinkles. In cookery, flax oil is used as dressing for salads and is combined with protein food improving the healthful effect of natural products.
This is cold pressed oil extracted on wooden churner.This oil rich in omega 3 and omega 6 ensure a healthy heart also a known remedy to help fight breast cancer.
Flaxseed oil. Origin - Ukraine. Packaging - bulk. Delivery terms - DAP, FOB, CIF. Payment terms- LC,TT,DLC. Maximum volume - 100 tons monthly. All certifications. China certifications. Contact us for more information. Best regards
Flax Seed Oil Processed Part of Product: Seeds Product's Botanical Name: Method of Production: Cold Press Final Product Description: Natural Fixed Vegetable Oil Type of Packaging: Shelf Life: 3 Years Cas Number: Natural Ingredients: Origin: Turkey Form of Consumption: Consumed one (1) dessert-spoon internally on empty stomach in morning and evening. It can be added to salads as sauce and can be consumed as cooking oil. It can be consumed topically for cosmetic purposes. Technical Descriptions for Flax Seed Oil: Flax seed oil is made by pressing flax seeds contained in yellow-shelled closed bud head parts after maturation of flax plants with press method without subjecting them to any heat treatment. These seeds are bright-looking, dark brown and small oily grains with medium hardness. It contains high rates of phenolic components, phytosterols. Cold-pressed fixed flax seed oil is a savoury, yellow-coloured vegetable oil with a slight smell reminiscent of fish. Flax seed oil is not a drug. It cannot be sold like a drug by indicating indications. Also, flax seed oil should be well maintained and be consumed quickly. It is such an oil capable of undergoing rapid oxidation. Flax seed oil is a final product that is consumed as cooking oil, natural nutritional supplement and for cosmetic purposes and that is consumed the most in industry.
- High in Omega-3 Fatty Acids - May Help Reduce Cancer Cell Growth - Could Benefit Heart Health - May Help Treat Constipation and Diarrhea - May Improve Skin Health - May Reduce Inflammation - Reducing diabetes risk - Minerals, including calcium and magnesium
Product Description : Manufactured by means of mechanical operations using the method of the first cold pressing. This great healing vegetable oil is made according to the latest vitamin-preserving technology of flax seeds. It is used for making all sorts of cold meals, salads, cabbage, and sauces. Flaxseed oil can be dressing for any porridge, boiled potatoes, as well as added to the first and second courses, can be mixed with sour cream and mayonnaise. It is very tasty and healthful to mix it with cottage cheese and herbs. Besides, it is possible to strengthen the action of flax seed oil by means of certain products. These products that are allies of flaxseed oil include honey, cottage cheese, kefir, yoghurt, sauerkraut, beets, and carrots. These products help each other in more full digestion, bringing the maximum benefit to the human body. Consumption of flaxseed oil with the chicken or turkey meat, fish and rye bread helps to develop the happiness hormone, i.e. serotonin. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : on request Product origin : Ukraine Key Specifications/Special Features : High-quality ecological edible oil Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : Packed in glass bottles 0.1L, 0.35L, 0.5L | MOQ 5000USD
Product Description : Manufactured by means of mechanical operations using the method of the first cold pressing. This wonderful delicacy oil is manufactured with a use of the new vitamin preserving technology from walnut kernels. Walnut oil is widely used in Friench and Georgian gastronomy. It is recommended for dainty salads, cold dishes, crispy frying and grilling, for making sauces and bakery. It has an incomparable discriminating and mild taste of walnut. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : on request Product origin : Ukraine Key Specifications/Special Features : High-quality ecological edible oil Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : Packed in glass bottles 0.1L, 0.35L, 0.5L | MOQ 5000USD