Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Refining Services Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

Aug-01-23

Refined Corn Oil

$550
MOQ: 28  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Nairobi, Kenya
 Inquire Now  
Refined Corn oil is a liquid oil suitable for cooking baking frying in making margarine or our refined corn oil can be bottled as a general purpose oil especially for products high in polyunsaturated fatty acids We export this oil worldwide using customized shipping procedures

WE sell this high quality oil at very affordable price we follow a strict procurement procedure that make sure all our partners meet all food and health requirement in place We sell refined corn oil in 1L 2L 5L 10L and different packaging options can be arranged upon request Below are some useful details on the specifications However you can contact us not for more details

We are a dependable brand affianced in selling refined and crude Corn Oil across the boundaries

Specifications for Refined Corn Oil

Relative density 09170925
Refractive index at 40oC at 25oC 1465014680 14740 14700
Humidity and volatile substances Max 020 at 105 0C
Insoluble impurities including corn seed germ Max 050
Saponification value mg potassium hydroxide g oil 187 193
Unsaponifiable matters g kg max 150
Soap content max 0 005
Total acidity as oleic acid max 03
Acid value mg potassium hydroxide g oil max 06
Peroxide value ml equivalent active oxygen kg oil max 100
Iodine value Wijs method 103 128 Acid
Caproic acid C06
None Caprylic acid C08
None Capric acid C010
None Lauric acid C010
None 03 Myristic acid C014
None 03 Palmitic acid C016 86 165
Palmitoleic acid C116
None 05 Heptadecenoic acid C017
None 01 Heptadecenoic acid C117
None 01 Stearic acid C018
None 33 Oleic acid C118 200422
Linoleic acid C218 340655
Linoleic acid C318 None 20
Arachidic acid C020 0310
Gadoleic acid C120 0206
Eicosadienoic acid C220
None01 Behenic acid None 05
Bihenic None 05
Erucic acid C122
None 03 Docosadienoic C222
None Lignorceric acid C024 None 05 Nev
Storage conditions Packed unopened in cool dry and dark environment

Bulk dark stainless steel tanks max 30 degrees Celsius and loading in a clean tank

Package and Storage
Aug-01-23

Refined Sunflower Oil

$550
MOQ: 28  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Nairobi, Kenya
 Inquire Now  
REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL SPECIFICATIONSREFINED SUNFLOWER OIL SPECIFICATIONSPHYSICAL PROPERTIES
Appearance: No residue at 40 deg. C
Cold test: Min.48 hours at 0 deg. C
Colour: Max.1.2 red, lovibond tintometer 5/20 inch
Refractive index: 1.465-1.475 at 40 deg. C
Density: 0.91-0.92 g/cm3 at 20 deg. C
Volatile matter: Max.0.07 % at 105 deg. C
Taste: Excellent
Odor: None - not sensed



CHEMICAL SPECIFICATIONS
%free fatty acids (ffa): Max 0.1
% ash (*): Max.0.05
Saponification value: 190.32 koh/g. Of oil
Iodine value: 134.13 (wijs-hanus method)
Peroxide: 0.2 meq/KG. Of oil
% soap: 0.0005
% unsaponifiable matter: Max.0.12
Impurities: None
% saturated fat(-ty acids): 8-12
% unsaturated fat(-ty acids): 87-91
Feeding energy: 900kcal
Iron: < 0.02 mg/lt

FATTY ACID COMPOSITION
C14:0: 0.06
C16:0: 5.77
C18:0: 4.1
C18:1: 27.3
C18:2: 59.2
C20:0: 0.27
C18:3: 0.25
Aug-01-23

Refined Peanut Oil

$550
MOQ: 28  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Nairobi, Kenya
 Inquire Now  
REFINED SOYBEAN OIL



Type Soybean Oil

Product Type Fruit Oil

Processing Type Refined

Cultivation Type Common

Use Cooking

Grade Premium

Place of Origin Thailand

Appearance transparent light yellow oily liquid without visible impurities

Purity 100

Luster PtCo 180 380

Epoxide number 60 55

Iodine number 60 80

Acidity mgKOHg 050 060

Flash point C 280 270

Density 20C gcm3 09880998 09880998

Loss on heating 030 050





Soyabean oil is a nutritious and delicious cooking oil also providing a rich source for vitamin E which can reduce the risk of heart disease



100 Refined Soybean Oil Grade A



Soya oil contains high

levels of polyunsaturated fats which break down when heated



Specifications

Free Fatty Acid 005 01

Peroxide Value meqkg 05 10 meqkg

Refractive Index 40oC 14666 147

Iodine Value Wijs 123 139

Moisture 005 01

Cold Test 55 hrs

OSI 110oC 55 60 hrs

Saponification Value 191 192

Specific Gravity 25oC 0915 0925

Smoke Point 460 465oF

Flash Point 650 655oF

Fire Point 690 695oF






Soybean oil has always been a popular oil for cooking as an inexpensive healthy oil with a high smoke point

It contains higher levels of polyunsaturated fats than other oils such as rapeseed giving our Soybean oil the special character of healthy oil

Soyabean oil is a nutritious and delicious cooking oil also providing a rich source for vitamin E which can reduce the risk of heart disease



SOYABEAN OIL

Taste Neutral Impurities Negative

Free Fatty Acid max 010

Moisture max 005

Peroxide Value meq O2 kg max 5

Specific gravity at 20 degr C 091 093

Iodine value g 100 g 125 140
Aug-01-23

Refined Soybean Oil

$550
MOQ: 28  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Nairobi, Kenya
 Inquire Now  
REFINED SOYBEAN OIL



Type Soybean Oil

Product Type Fruit Oil

Processing Type Refined

Cultivation Type Common

Use Cooking

Grade Premium

Place of Origin Thailand

Appearance transparent light yellow oily liquid without visible impurities

Purity 100

Luster PtCo 180 380

Epoxide number 60 55

Iodine number 60 80

Acidity mgKOHg 050 060

Flash point C 280 270

Density 20C gcm3 09880998 09880998

Loss on heating 030 050





Soyabean oil is a nutritious and delicious cooking oil also providing a rich source for vitamin E which can reduce the risk of heart disease



100 Refined Soybean Oil Grade A



Soya oil contains high

levels of polyunsaturated fats which break down when heated



Specifications

Free Fatty Acid 005 01

Peroxide Value meqkg 05 10 meqkg

Refractive Index 40oC 14666 147

Iodine Value Wijs 123 139

Moisture 005 01

Cold Test 55 hrs

OSI 110oC 55 60 hrs

Saponification Value 191 192

Specific Gravity 25oC 0915 0925

Smoke Point 460 465oF

Flash Point 650 655oF

Fire Point 690 695oF






Soybean oil has always been a popular oil for cooking as an inexpensive healthy oil with a high smoke point

It contains higher levels of polyunsaturated fats than other oils such as rapeseed giving our Soybean oil the special character of healthy oil

Soyabean oil is a nutritious and delicious cooking oil also providing a rich source for vitamin E which can reduce the risk of heart disease



SOYABEAN OIL

Taste Neutral Impurities Negative

Free Fatty Acid max 010

Moisture max 005

Peroxide Value meq O2 kg max 5

Specific gravity at 20 degr C 091 093

Iodine value g 100 g 125 140
Jul-22-24

Refined Corn Oil, Grade A

$750 - $750 / Ton (US) (FOB)
MOQ: 23  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Refined corn Oil

Corn Oil Ingredients
Energy and Nutritional Ingredients ( For 100 gr)
Energy Values : 3700 kj - 900
Fats : 100 KG
Poly-Unsaturated Fatty Acids : 58 g
Mono-Unsaturated Fatty Acids : 28 g
Saturated Fatty Acids : 14 g
Trans fats : <1 g
Cholesterol : 0 mg
Carbohydrates : 0 g
Sugar : 0 g
Fiber : 0 g
Protein : 0 g
Sodium : 0 g
Label :English and Arabic
165724 Refining Services Suppliers
Short on time? Let Refining Services sellers contact you.
Jul-22-24

Refined Coconut Oil

$750
MOQ: 23  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
refined coconut oil

Item Standard
Appearance Pales clear liquid to white solid liquid
Moisture other Volatile matter 011
Acid Value 04
Iodine Value 576
Saponification Value 2528
Peroxide value 019 meq100g
Unsaponifiable matter 0096
Color in 1 cell Lovibond Tintometer 05
Refractive Index at 40 c 1448
Caproic Acid 0350
Caprylic Acid 7443
Capric Acid 6025
Lauric Acid 48984
Packing 20kgcarton
Jul-22-24

Refined Soybean Oil

$665
MOQ: 23  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Refined Soybean Oil

Specifications:
Type: Soybean Oil
Product Type: Fruit Oil
Processing Type: Refined
Refined Type: Fractionated Oil
Cultivation Type: Common
Use: Cooking
Packaging: Bottle
Purity (%): 99-100%
Volume (L): 0.50,1,2,3,5
Grade: Top grade, High grade
Place of Origin: Any
Taste: Rich Soybean Oil Flavour
Ingredient: 100% Pure Soybean Oil Refining
Soybeans Oil: 100 %
Usage: Vegetarian Dishes
Quality: 100% Natural High, A,AA,A+
Organic: 100% Natural
Color: Light Yellow, Clear, Good Color
Certified Refined Soybean Oil: If Any
Jul-22-24

Refined Sunflower Oil

$630
MOQ: 23  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Specifications Refined Sunflower Oil

Place of Origin RSA
Specific Density At 20 C Range 0915 0923 typical 0921
Refractive Index At 40 C 1474 1476
Acidity Mg KOH Gm Oil Max Range 10 20 Typical 16
Peroxide Value MmolKg Oil Max 75
Color Value Iodine Mg Max 15
Iodine Value WIJS 127
Moisture Volatile Max 009 013
Saponification Value Mg KHOGm 185 194
Unsaponifiable 1 3 1 5
Phosphorus Containing Matter P205 01
Non Fatty Impurities Max Range 010 002 Typical 002
Coloring Materials Absent
Artificial Flavors Absent
Anti Oxidant Absent
Preservative Agent Absent
Soap Content Absent
Anti Foaming Agent Absent
Anti Crystallization Agent Absent
Acidity Free Fatty Acid 08 15
FFA Refractive Index 1474 1475
VERIFIED
Jun-05-22

Refined Sunflower Oil

$800
MOQ: 28  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
item
value
Type
Sunflower Oil
Product Type
Nut & Seed Oil
Processing Type
Refined
Refined Type
Hydrogenated Oil
Cultivation Type
Common
Use
Cooking
Packaging
Bulk, Can (Tinned), Drum, Plastic Bottle
Purity (%)
100
Volume (L)
1
Certification
Halal/ ISO 22000:2018
Grade
AA
Place of Origin
China
Brand Name
PURE
Model Number
ISO 22000:2018
Product Name
Pure Refined Sunflower Oil
Usage
Cooking, Human Consumption
Color
Clear and Bright
Odor and Flavor
Odorless and Bland
Oleic
55% Minimum - 75% Maximum
Free Fatty Acid (as Oleic)
0.05% Maximum
Moisture and Impurities (AOCS Ca 2d-25)
0.10% Maximum
Iodine Value
88-115.0
Shelf Life
24 Months from date of production
Flavor
Pleasing
VERIFIED
Jan-24-26

Refined Sunflower Oil, 1

$1 - $2 / Metric Ton (CIF)
MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Refined Sunflower Oil
PARAMETER CHEMICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Grade Highest Sunflower oil process Mechanical (expeller) pressing Acid number, KOH/g 1.06
Moisture and volatile 0.08%
Free fatty acids 0.53%
Impurities 0.002
Unsaponifiables 1.2%
Color index, mg of iodine 15
Iodine value 125-145
Saponification value 180
Refractive index, 40C 1.4770
Specific weight, 20C 0.9165-0.9180
Peroxide, micromole/kg 5.5
Phosphor number 0.40%
Flash point, C minimum 225


Refined Sunflower Oil / Sunflower Cooking Oil / Sunflower Oil
Specification:
Product name
Refined sunflower oil
Type
Sunflower Oil
Processing Type
Refined, Crude
Use
Cooking
Packaging
Bulk, Plastic Bottle or as customer requirement
Place of Origin
Kenya & Kenya
Certification
ISO, HACCP
Delivery time
7-14 day after payment
Shelf life
12 Months
Refined Sunflower Oil Refined Sunflower Oil
Our company is manufacturer and supplier of the best quality Refined Sunflower Oil. The oil is extracted from the finest quality sunflower seeds by using hygienic & advanced extraction and refining technologies. The Oil is known for its purity, long shelf life and multiple health benefits. We offer Refined Sunflower Oil in different packaging solutions to cater diversified requirements of the clients. It is commonly used as cooking oil in households, food processing units, restaurants and various eateries
VERIFIED
Jan-23-26

Refined Palm Oil, AA

$1 - $2 / Metric Ton (CIF)
MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Name:
Refined Palm Oil
Physical and Chemical Analysis Values:
(The values may vary within standards)
Free Fatty Acid, % m/m Oleic Acid:
0,3 maximum.
Acid Number, mg KOH/g:
0,6 maximum.
Peroxide Value, meq O2/kg:
10,0 maximum.
Iodine Value, WIJS:
103 - 135
Moisture and Volatile Matter, %:
0,2 maximum
Saponification Value, mg KOH/g:
187 -195
Unsaponifiable Substances, g/kg:
2,8 maximum.
Insoluble Substances in Ether, %:
0,05 maximum.
Refractive Index, at 40oC:
1,465 -1,468
Grade
F.F.A. (max)
M & I (max)
I.V.
SMP
Color
CP 10
0.1% max
0.1% max
56 max
24 Deg C
3R 30Y
CP 8
0.1% max
0.1% max
58 max
22 Deg C
3R 30Y
CP 6
0.1% max
0.1% max
60 max
18 Deg C
3R 30Y

Refined Palm Oil Products Refined Palm Oil Products
Nov-03-25

Refined Palm Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Samut Sakhon, Samut Sakhon, Lao People's Republic
 Inquire Now  
REFINED PALM OIL

Free Fatty Acid Max 01
Moisture Max 01
Iodine Value Min 56 WIJs
Slip Melting Point Max 24 deg C
Color 525LBD Max 3R
Cloud Point Max 10 deg C
Appearance white to pale yellow solid to semisolid lardlike fat
Flavor and Odor Bland odorless

REFINED KERNEL PALM OIL

FFA NENENISO 660 max 01
Moisture NENENISO 662 max 01
Impurities NENENISO 663 Negative
Colour Lovibond 514 inch NEN 6308 25Y 25R
Peroxide Value at loading meqkg NENEN ISO 3960 max 10
Relative density at 20oC NEN 6311
Iodine value g 12100g NENENISO 3961 16 25
Meltingpoint of fat phase oC Own method 26 28
VERIFIED
Nov-08-23

Refined Sunflower Oil

$500
MOQ: 40  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Nanjing, China
 Inquire Now  
We are suppliers of BEST QUALITY BRAZIL Refined Sun Flower oil and looking for serious buyers in need of our products, contact with us for more details.

Our sunflower oil are selected light yellow seeds, light flavor and aroma, perfectly suited to today, especially suitable for use in cold sauces and seasonings, making it ideal for light diet consumption, healthy and balanced.
HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL To complete its product range WE presents refined winterizado high oleic sunflower obtained from selected seeds, characterized by its richness in oleic acid, which causes you to have excellent performance in frying.

-: Below Is The Detailed Information About Our Product :-
" Customer Satisfaction Is Our Priority "

Specification
item
value
Storage Type
cool and dry
Specification
1L
Type
SUNFLOWER OIL
Shelf Life
24 months
Product Type
Nut & Seed Oil
Manufacturer
Laimao
Ingredients
none
Content
sunflower seed oil
Address
China
Instruction for use
cooking
Processing Type
Refined
Cultivation Type
COMMON
Use
Cooking
Packaging
Bulk, Plastic Bottle
Purity (%)
100
Volume (L)
1
Grade
Top
Place of Origin
China
VERIFIED
Dec-08-23

Refined White Sugar

$150
MOQ: 500  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Exporters of Sugar ICUMSA from Brazil and India!

Min 12500 MT by bulk load from Brazyl!

We can do container loads with min 270 MT!

Raw Brown Sugar and Sugar Cubes also can be supplied from India!

Working directly with Mills/Shippers!

Specifications of Sugar ICUMSA 45


ICUMSA

45 RBU ICUMSA

ASH CONTENT

0.04 Maximum by weight

MOISTURE

0.04 MAXIMUM BY WEIGHT

MAGNETIC PARTILCES

Mg/Kg4

SOLUBILITY

100% DRY AND FREE FLOWING

GRANULATION

FINE STANDARD

PLARIZATION

99.80�° Min

Max AS

1 PPM

Max OS

2 PPM

Max CU

3 PPM

COLOUR

SPARKLING WHITE

SEDIMENTS

NONE

SO

Mg/Kg 20

REDUCING SUGAR

0.010% MAXIMUM IN DRY MASS

RADIATION



NORMAL W/O PRESENCE OF CESIUM OR IODINE S02: CERTIFIED

SUBSTANCE

SOLID, CRYSTAL

SMELL

FREE OF ANY SMELL

HPN STAPH AUREUS

PER 1 GRAM â?? NIL

MICROBIOLOGICAL LIMITS



PATHOGENIC BACTERIA INCL SALMONELLA PER 1 GRAM â?? NIL BACILLUS PER 1 GRAM â?? NIL

PERSTICIDE TRACES



MAX mg/kg BASIS DDT 0.005 â?? PHOTOXIIN 0.01 â?? HEXACHLORAN â?? GAMMA ISOMER 0.005

CROP

Recent
VERIFIED
Nov-23-22
Supplier From Dubai, United Arab Emirates
 Inquire Now  
Are you looking for the best quality sugar in Middle East Region and African Countries?. We supply Indian white crystal sugar Grade S30 ICUMSA 100 with 50kg packing, Available stock at our showroom in Dubai, UAE.
VERIFIED
Aug-26-22

Chicken Oil Refined

$3
MOQ: 100  Metric Tonnes
Supplier From Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan
 Inquire Now  
We are Organic, ISO 22000, Halal Certified Company and we are dealing in high quality products
Product Name: Chicken Oil Refined
MOQ: 1 x 20ft FCL
Origin: Pakistan
Payment Terms: 100% L/C at Sight or 100% T/T in Advance or 50% Advance and 50% CAD
Packing: 200Ltrs Steel Drums
Shipment: 10 to 15 days after order confirmation and transit time will be 20 to 25 days, if big order then partial shipment should be allowed
Please checkout our website to see the Certificates, Images and Test Results Specification
If you have any inquiries regarding given oils above then do no hesitate to contact us.
NaumanSAB Oil Company
Description
Chicken Oil is derived from Chicken. The oil is primarily used for animal consumption though there are also industrial users around the world such as aquaculture feed, hardeningl and coating. Chicken Oil is recognized for its high content of Mono and Poly-unsaturated fatty acids, We offer year-round supply of crude oil mostly non-human-consumption grade and we deliver it in Flexi-tank containers.
VERIFIED
Aug-26-22

Fish Oil Refined

$4.60
MOQ: 100  Metric Tonnes
Supplier From Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan
 Inquire Now  
We are Organic, ISO 22000, Halal Certified Company and we are dealing in high quality products



Product Name: Fish Oil (Refined and Deodorized)





Fish oil is oil derived from the tissues of oily fish. Fish oils contain the omega-3 fatty acids eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA), precursors of certain eicosanoids that are known to reduce inflammation in the body and improve hypertriglyceridemia.



MOQ: 200Ltrs, 1600 bottles of 125ML, 800 bottles of 250ML

Master Carton Packing: 80 bottles of 125ML comes in one master carton, 40 bottles of 250ML comes in one master carton

Origin: Pakistan
Payment Terms: 100% L/C at Sight or 100% T/T in Advance or 50% Advance and 50% CAD
Packing: 200Ltrs or 50Ltrs in Steel Drums and small packing of 125ML and 250ML in Plastic Bottles
Shipment: 10 to 15 days after order confirmation and transit time will be 20 to 25 days, if big order then partial shipment should be allowed

If you have any interest in importing above-mentioned Oil then please do let us know

Please checkout our website to see the Certificates, Images and Test Results Specification

NaumanSAB Oil Company
VERIFIED
Apr-01-22
Supplier From Vasai Virar, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
RR2203170094
Refined Sunflower Oil
Parameters Value Test Method
Organoleptic Parameters
1. Appearance clear without sediments
2. Colour light yellow
3. Taste and odour blanc
II. Chemical Parameters
1. Colour index (Lovibond) 5 max 1.0 R/9.0 Y BDS EN ISO 15305
2. Moisture and volatile matters max 0.03 % BDS EN ISO 662
3. Relative index at 20C 0.9165 - 0.9235 BDS EN ISO 6883
4. Acidity as oleic acid max 0.10 % BDS EN ISO 660
5. Phosphorous content max 5 ppm �  BDS EN ISO 10540 - 1
6. Peroxide value max 4 meqO2/kg BDS EN ISO 3960
7. Iodine value 110 - 143 BDS EN ISO 3961
8. Saponification value 188 - 195 BDS EN ISO 3657
9. Refractive index 1.4735 - 1.4755 BDS EN ISO 6320
10. Unsaponificable matters max 0.7 % BDS EN ISO 3596
11. Waxes content max 4 ppm Cold test AOCS CC 11 - 53
12. Mineral oil content Not allowed BDS EN ISO 5508
13. Fatty acid content
Palmitic acid C16:0
% of the total fatty acid
5.5 - 8.5
Stearic acid C18:0 3-5.5
Oleic acid C18:1 content 20-40
Linoleic acid C18:2 40-70
Linolenic acid C18:3 0.5 - 1.5
VERIFIED
May-05-21

Refined Almond Oil

$2.94K
MOQ: 200  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Pegalajar, Jaen, Spain
 Inquire Now  
Our Sweet Almond oil is an emollient oil extracted from the nuts of the sweet almond tree. The sweet almond oil is almost clear with a light yellow tint and a sweet, nutty fragrance. It will not only give you beautiful skin and hair but also will be the best for maintaining a healthy body and mind. From boosting the memory power to keeping up a healthy nervous system, almond oil serves all your health and beauty needs.

Sweet almond oil has many features that make it unique as a carrier oil. It absorbs into the skin with medium-fast speed and is a nongreasy moisturizer. It is inexpensive to produce, but will go rancid quickly when exposed to light and air unless it is mixed with more stable oils, like wheat germ oil or jojoba oil. Even just adding 10 percent of another oil to your sweet almond oil will help keep it from spoiling.

Almond oil is an excellent moisturizer and lubricant, which prevents the skin from drying and keeps you free from chapped and peeling skin.
Sweet almond oil had been used as a soothing remedy for skin allergies, and to treat minor cuts and wounds. So, if you face any kind of injuries and skin ailments, remember that almond oil is always there for you.

Sweet Almond oil has a rich source of vitamin E, its regular use will reduce wrinkles and make you look younger and beautiful. Almond oil is perhaps the best ingredient to reverse the signs of ageing.
For luxurious growth, hair requires nutrients and protection from harsh elements. The best way that one can revive dull and unhealthy hair is by applying almond oil. Using the tip of your fingers gently massage the hair and scalp with almond oil. The oil will nourish the hair and increase the blood circulation in the scalp leading to luxurious, shiny and beautiful hair.
VERIFIED
May-05-21

Refined Avocado Oil

$4.71K
MOQ: 200  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Pegalajar, Jaen, Spain
 Inquire Now  
Our Avocado oil is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocadoes, the fruit of Persea americana. It is used as an edible oil both raw and for cooking, where it is noted for its high smoke point. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics.

Avocado oil has an unusually high smoke point: 250�°C (482�°F) for unrefined oil and 271�°C (520�°F) for refined. The exact smoke point depends heavily on the quality of refinement and the way the oil is stored.

It is high in monounsaturated fats and vitamin E, and also enhances the absorption of carotenoids and other nutrients.
165724 Refining Services Suppliers
Short on time? Let Refining Services sellers contact you.
Explore Refining Services related import export discussions