Refined groundnut oil PET bottle 1.86L Peanut oil Product Name Peanut Oil Advantage It is made by NON-GMO peanut and get kosher certificate. Color Bright Golden Yellow Color Flavor Tastes Stronger, Delicious and Peanut Aroma. Main Ingredients Peanut Allergen Peanut Nutrition Energy : 3700kJ Protein: 0g Carbohydrate : 0g Sodium: 0mg Serving Suggestion Mainly used for all types of meats,vegetable and noodles. Shelf Life 24 months Storage Close the lid tightly and keep refrigerated after use Delivery Time 15-25 days Certificate KOSHER,HALAL,BRC,HACCP,ISO,FDA
Peanut Oil The health benefits of peanut oil include skin care, lower cholesterol levels, improved heart health and nervous system. It also prevents cancer, boosts cognitive function, strengthens the immune system, and lowers blood pressure
Product Name Peanut Oil Advantage It is made by NON-GMO peanut and certificate Color Bright Golden Yellow Color Flavor Tastes Stronger, Delicious and Peanut Aroma. Main Ingredients Peanut Allergen Peanut Nutrition Energy : 3700kJ Protein: 0g Carbohydrate : 0g Sodium: 0mg Serving Suggestion Mainly used for all types of meats, vegetable and noodles. Shelf Life 24 months Storage Close the lid tightly and keep refrigerated after use
Peanut oil is a popular oil that is commonly used in cooking, especially when frying foods.While peanut oil may have some health benefits, it also has some significant drawbacks.This article takes a detailed look at peanut oil to find out if it is a healthy or unhealthy choice.Peanut oil, also referred to as groundnut oil or arachis oil, is a vegetable-derived oil made from the edible seeds of the peanut plant. Though the peanut plant flowers above ground, the seeds or peanuts actually develop underground. This is why peanuts are also known as groundnuts.Peanuts are often grouped with tree nuts like walnuts and almonds, but they are actually a type of legume that belongs to the pea and bean family.
Pale yellow liquid at room temperature characteristic odor and taste or nearly odorless, free from rancidity or any objectionable odor and taste. RBD Peanut Oil is suitable for excellent cooking and excipient for soft capsule (pharmaceutical). Chemical Test: a. Acid Value: Maximum 0,10 b. Equal to FFA calculates as oleic acid: Maximum 0,05% c. Colour Lovibond 5 1/4" cell: Yellow maximum 20 & Red maximum 2 d. Saponification value: 186 - 196 e. Iodine value: 85 - 105 f. Refractive Index at 40 C: 1.4620 - 1.4653 g. Peroxyde value: Maximum 1 ME/Kg h. Kreis test: Negative
:: Rs 190 / kilogram Price may vary depending upon quantity. For latest price contact us. Minimum Order Quantity : 25 kilogram Packaging Size Available 5,10,25 kg Brand : ACHISA Place Of Origin : INDIA PEANUT OIL( Arachis OIL) EXTRACTION : Arachis oil is ob tained from the peanuts by the method of cold pressed. PROPERTIES: Arachis oil has a characteristic aroma and pale yellow in color. Arachis oil is widely used in cooking, because of its mild flavor and high smoke point. It is considered healthier than saturated oils and is rebellious to rancidity; it is admirable moisturizer, anti-oxidant and very nutritious. Arachis oil is composed of various chemical constituents and includes a- Palmitic Acid Oleic Acid Linoleic Acid Arachidic Acid Arachidonic Acid Behenic Acid Lignoceric Acid Other Fatty Acids. USES: Arachis oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. Arachis oil is very useful for skin treatment such as acne and blackheads. The oil has wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored and low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol. Arachis oil contains valuable amount of anti-oxidant, vitamins A, D and E. Arachis oil is also used in cooking and bakery; it has a very high burning and smoking point. This oil gives great relief to aching joints and muscels when used on daily basis. Arachis oil is very high in calories because of the fatty acid content. But, this oil is rich in mono-unsaturated fatty acids (MUFA) That lower “bad cholesterol” and increase “good cholesterol” in the blood. Arachis oil is commonly used for normal and dry skin care. Arachis oil is also used in aromatherapy for body massage. It gives a very relaxing and rejuvenating experience. It is very useful for diabetic patients, it improve their body’s insulin level. General Characteristics- Product Arachis Oil Part of the plant used Nuts CAS NO. 8002-03-7 EINECS NO. 232-296-4 FEMA NO. N.A Appearance Clear yellowish, viscous liquid Color Pale yellow Odor characteristic
Senegal is a main producer of peanut oil in West Africa. Peanut oil, also referred to as groundnut oil or arachis oil, is a vegetable-derived oil made from the edible seeds of the peanut plant.Peanut oil is a great source of vitamin E. It has also been linked to some health benefits, including reducing certain risk factors for heart disease and lowering blood sugar levels in people with diabetes. Our company have container of 1,5 and 20 liter. We have a capacity of 1000 to 2000 container of 20 l per week.
Groundnut OIL Taste Neutral Impurities Negative Free Fatty Acid ( % ) max 0,10 Moisture ( % ) max 0,05 Peroxide Value ( meq O2/ kg ) max 5 Specific gravity at 20 degr C 0,91 - 0,93 Iodine value ( g / 100 g ) 82 - 110 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Red max 2,5 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Yellow max 25 C 12:0 C 14:0 (Myristic Acid) C 16:0 ( Palmitic Acid ) 6 - 14 C16:1 (Palmitoleic Acid) C 18:0 ( Stearic Acid ) 1 - 5 C 18:1 ( Oleic Acid ) 35 - 72 C 18:2 ( Linoleic Acid ) 13 - 44 C 18:3 ( Linolenic Acid )
Since our inception, our firm is affianced to introduce a premium quality array of Coconut Oil. The offered oil is basically used in making food products, cooking, and hair care industry for processing some medicines. This oil is processed under the stern guidance of our professionals using quality-tested coconut and industry approved technology. In addition to this, we offer this oil to the clients in different packaging options at the most competitive prices. Features: Enriched with chemical properties Good for health, hair and body Excellent stability of chemical and physical properties Bengal Gram
COLD PRESSED PEANUT OIL Peanut oils are also known as Groundnut oils extracted from fresh groundnuts. Groundnut / Peanut Oil Specifications : 1. Production Type : Cold Pressed with Wooden Churner (Small Batches)Pure & Unrefined 2. Packaging Availability : 500 ml & 1000 ml in plastic bottles, 16.5 liters in tins. 3. Customs Packaging : Yes, as per buyer's request. 4. Product Labelling : Labelling as per Importing standards on buyer's request. 5. Product Shelf Life : 12 Months from the date of Packing. 6. Smoke Point : Unrefined 320 °F/160 °C. 7. Production Capacity : 20 Tons (20,000 Liters) Per month 8. Loadability : 1*20 Ft Container 12 MT 9. Delivery Time : 1 month from the date of PO (FOB) 10. Payment Terms : 60% Advance (TT) on PO & Balance 40% Before Delivery Ingredient & Making : 1. Groundnut oil is main source of essential fatty acids, vitamins B and E, calcium, potassium and fibre. 2. Fresh Groundnuts are cleaned and sun dried. This drying process important to resulting taste and quality of the oil. 3. These dried Groundnuts are then placed into pressing machine with medicinal value wood crusher and cold pressed. 4. This pressing yield oil most importantly without alerting the nature. 5. These Oil are allowed to Settle in settling tanks for more than couple of days. 6. Oil is filtered & Packed, No Refinement Process and No Preservatives or additives added.
Product Description : Manufactured by means of mechanical operations using the method of the first cold pressing. This wonderful highly nourishing oil is manufactured with a use of the new vitamin preserving technology from peanut kernels. Peanut oil is broadly used in Asian cooking and USA cooking for frying, deep fat, salad dressing, preparation of souses and various cold dishes. It is especially useful for dough dishes. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : on request Product origin : Ukraine Key Specifications/Special Features : High-quality ecological edible oil Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : Packed in glass bottles 0.1L, 0.35L, 0.5L | MOQ 5000USD
Type: Peanut Oil Product Type: Nut & Seed Oil Grade: frist grade Cultivation Type: Common Processing Type: Refined Purity (%): 100% Volume (L): 5 Use: Cooking moisture: max0.05 smoke point: min215 acid value: max0.20 peroxide value: max0.5 Type: Blend Oil Packaging: Bulk, Plastic Bottle Refined Type: Fractionated Oil
We are a credible Exporter and Supplier of Groundnut Oil. Our Oil is processed under hygienic conditions ensuring the best quality and purity. The Oil that we offer is rich in unsaturated fats and Vitamin E. Our Oil is used for cooking purposes. We can provide Groundnut Oil in customized packaging material as per the varied requirements of buyers. Product Description Taste Neutral Impurities Negative Free Fatty Acid ( % ) max 0,10 Moisture ( % ) max 0,05 Peroxide Value ( meq O2/ kg ) max 5 Specific gravity at 20 degr C 0,91 0,93 Iodine value ( g / 100 g ) 82 110 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 â?� Red max 2,5 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 â?� Yellow max 25 C 12:0 C 14:0 (Myristic Acid) C 16:0 ( Palmitic Acid ) 6 14 C16:1 (Palmitoleic Acid) C 18:0 ( Stearic Acid ) 1 5 C 18:1 ( Oleic Acid ) 35 72 C 18:2 ( Linoleic Acid ) 13 44 C 18:3 ( Linolenic Acid ) < 0,5 C 20:0 ( Arachidic Acid ) 1 4 C 20:1 ( Gadoleic Acid ) 0,5 2 C 20:2 (Eicosenic Acid) C 22:0 ( Behenic Acid ) 1 5 C 22:1 ( Erucic Acid ) < 0,3 C 24:0 ( Lignoceric Acid ) 1 2,5