Quality: Crude degummed, refined Packing: In bulk, Flexi-tanks p/21500l, Drums p/200kg Season: All year round Origin: Argentina / Brazil Annual production volume: 50000ton Container capacity: 16-22ton
Disponible - Crudo - Crudo desgomado - Refinado Calidad del crudo 0.08% Moisture 86 ppm Acidez 0.53 FFA Color por lovibond Rojo: 4.4 Amarillo: 70 Clorofila: 686
100% Refined Soybean Oil Grade A Soya oil contains high levels of polyunsaturated fats (which break down when heated). Specifications: Free Fatty Acid %: 0.05 - 0.1% Peroxide Value meq/kg: 0.5 - 1.0 meq/kg Refractive Index @ 40oC: 1.4666 - 1.47 Iodine Value (Wijs): 123 - 139 Moisture %: 0.05 - 0.1% Cold Test: 5.5 hrs OSI @ 110oC: 5.5 6.0 hrs Saponification Value: 191 - 192 Specific Gravity @ 25oC: 0.915 , 0.925 Smoke Point: 460, 465oF Flash Point: 650 - 655oF Fire Point: 690 - 695oF Fatty Acid Properties Typical Fatty Acid Profile (major acids) Type:Name C14:0 :Myristic 0.1% C16:0:Palmitic 8.0 - 14.0 % C16:1:Palmitoleic 0.0 - 0.2% C17:0:Heptadecanoic 0.0 - 0.1% C17:1:9-Heptadecenoic 0.0 - 0.1% C18:0:Stearic 3.0 - 5.0 % C18:1:Oleic 20.0 - 32.0 % C18:2:Linoleic 47.0 - 57.0% C18:3: Linolenic 5.8 - 8.2 % C20:0:Arachidic 0.1 - 0.5% C20:1:Eicosenoic 0.2 - 0.3% C22:0: Behenic 0.2% C24:0:Lignoceric 0.0 - 0.1% Pure and Natural goodness Rich in Vitamin E GMO Free Cholesterol Free No Artificial Additives or Preservatives Trans Fat Free We offer accurate services, specified quality, clean packaging with delivery on time. - Factory produce, clean packaging, caution loading of goods into the transportation vessel, save transportation of goods to the shipping site.
Soyabean oil is a nutritious and delicious cooking oil, also providing a rich source for vitamin E, which can reduce the risk of heart disease 100% Refined Soybean Oil Grade A Soya oil contains high levels of polyunsaturated fats (which break down when heated). Specifications: Free Fatty Acid %: 0.05 Ã¢?? 0.1% Peroxide Value meq/kg: 0.5, 1.0 meq/kg Refractive Index @ 40oC: 1.4666, 1.47 Iodine Value (Wijs): 123 - 139 Moisture %: 0.05 - 0.1% Cold Test: 5.5 hrs OSI @ 110oC: 5.5 - 6.0 hrs Saponification Value: 191 - 192 Specific Gravity @ 25oC: 0.915 - 0.925 Smoke Point: 460 , 465oF Flash Point: 650 - 655oF Fire Point: 690 - 695oF Fatty Acid Properties Typical Fatty Acid Profile (major acids) Type:Name C14:0 :Myristic 0.1% C16:0:Palmitic 8.0 - 14.0 % C16:1:Palmitoleic 0.0 - 0.2% C17:0:Heptadecanoic 0.0 - 0.1% C17:1:9-Heptadecenoic 0.0 - 0.1% C18:0:Stearic 3.0 - 5.0 % C18:1:Oleic 20.0 - 32.0 % C18:2:Linoleic 47.0 - 57.0% C18:3: Linolenic 5.8 - 8.2 % C20:0:Arachidic 0.1 - 0.5% C20:1:Eicosenoic 0.2 - 0.3% C22:0: Behenic 0.2% C24:0:Lignoceric 0.0 - 0.1% Pure and Natural goodness Rich in Vitamin E GMO Free Cholesterol Free No Artificial Additives or Preservatives Trans Fat Free
"Soybean Oil" is a vegetable oil that's extracted from the seeds of the soybean plant. Between 2018 and 2019, around 62 million tons (56 million metric tons) of soybean oil were produced around the globe, making it one of the most common cooking oils available. ItÃ¢??s also incredibly versatile and can be used in a variety of cooking methods, including: Frying Baking Roasting Plus, it's been linked to several health benefits, especially when it comes to your heart, skin, and bones.
Our range of Epoxy Soybean Oil / Epoxydised Soybean Oil is a light yellow oily liquid, able to be dissolved in such organic solvents as benzene, cyclohexane, acetone ethyl acetate, with folding resistance, and can improve impact resistance of PVC products. Payment Term - LC Please contact us for price and more details.
Name: Refined Soybean Oil Physical and Chemical Analysis Values:(The values may vary within standards) Free Fatty Acid, % m/m Oleic Acid:0,3 maximum. Acid Number, mg KOH/g:0,6 maximum. Peroxide Value, meq O2/kg:10,0 maximum. Iodine Value, WIJS:103 - 135 Moisture and Volatile Matter, %:0,2 maximum Saponification Value, mg KOH/g:187 - 195 Unsaponifiable Substances, g/kg:2,8 maximum. Insoluble Substances in Ether, %:0,05 maximum. Refractive Index, at 40oC:1,465 - 1,468 Cleaning Without presence of residue from pesticides or insects
Product origin : CIF supply your port Key Specifications/Special Features : Moisture and volatile matter 0.2% maximum Insoluble impurities 0.05% maximum Free fatty acid 0.1% maximum expressed as oleic acid Linolenic acid (C18:3) 4.5-11% of total fatty acids Linoleic acid (C18:2) 48-59 % of total fatty acids Delta-7-Stigmasterol 1.4-5.2 Acid value 0.6 mg maximum of KOH/g oil Color 5-1/4 inch Lovibond cell Red: 2 maximum Yellow: 20 maximum Soap content 0.005% maximum Peroxide number 2 milliequivalents maximum of active oxygen per kg oil Saponification value 189-195 mg KOH/g oil Iodine value 124Ã¢?? 139 g/100g oil Unsaponifiable matter 1.5% maximum" Minimum Order Size and Packaging details : Packing 1L, 2L, 5L, 10L, 20L, Flexy Tank, Bulk. Minimum order 100 MT
CHEMICAL SPECIFICATIONS Specific gravity: 0.916-0.922 Refractive index: 1.465-1.475 Heavy metals, Method II: 0.001% max Iodine value: 120 - 141 Free fatty acids: < 2.5 mL of 0.02 N NaOH Peroxide: 10.0 max Fatty acid composition: Palmitate: 7 - 14 Stearate: 1 - 6 Oleate: 19 - 30 Linoleate: 44 - 62 Linolenate: 4 - 11 Color Gardner: 4 max Appearance: Greenish-yellow, bright & clear oily liquid Flavor and Odor: Bland, almost odorless Typical peroxide value: < 1.0 meq/kg Smoke Point: 230C min. +/- 10C Flash Point: 330C min. +/- 10C
Product Details Product Description Soybean oil works to lower cholesterol levels by decreasing cholesterol absorption in the gut. Health Benefits: Soybean oil contains no cholesterol, which makes it a perfect choice for individuals with heart disease or high cholesterol The fats in soybean oil are polyunsaturated which have shown to help reduce total cholesterol, lower LDL or bad cholesterol levels and increase HDL or good cholesterol levels Soybean oil has omega-3 fatty acids, which have shown to reduce the risk of cardiovascular disease, slow the growth of atherosclerotic plaque, slow the risk of arrhythmias or abnormal heartbeats and decrease triglyceride levels Soybeans naturally contain antioxidants, which remain in the oil even after it is pressed. These antioxidants help prevent the damage caused by free radicals, which may help prevent certain cancers. Plant sterols, chemicals derived from soybean oil, are used to lower total cholesterol and Ã¢??badÃ¢?? low-density lipoprotein (LDL) cholesterol. Soybean oil also helps in osteoarthritis.
High Quality Soybean Refined Oil. The direct contract with the End Seller . Quality control by a Swiss company. Origin: Produced from Ukrainian raw materials at a plant in Malaysia, meeting the Specifications and confirmed by certificates, including SGS REFINED SOYBEAN OIL FFA ( Percent) NEN-EN-ISO 660 max 0,1 Moisture ( Percent) NEN-EN-ISO 662 max 0,05 Impurities ( Percent) NEN-EN-ISO 663 negative Colour Lovibond (5 188 inch) NEN 6308 15Y, 1,5R Peroxide Value at loading (meq/kg) NEN-EN-ISO 3960 max 1.0 Relative density at 20oC NEN 6311 0,91 - 0,93 Iodine value (g 12/100g) Own method 125 - 140 PRODUCT NO GMO We speak: English, Russian, Polish, German, Ukrainian.
High Quality Soybean Crude Oil. The Contract With the Factory . Quality Control by a Swiss Company. - Ffa (%) Nen-en-iso 660 Max 1.0 - Moisture (%) Nen-en-iso 662 Max 0.5 - Colour Lovibond (5.1/4 Inch) Nen 6308 3 Red and 30 Yellow Units - Relative Density at 200c Nen 6311 0,920>0,922 - Iodine Value (G 12/100g) Nen-en-iso 3961 118>141 - Flash Point Oc - Min 121c - Refractive Index 40c 1,472>1,476 - Saponification Number 188>194 - Water Content Max 0,3% - Phosphorus Ppm 150 Max - Waxes Content Ppm 1500 - Unsoluble Meters 1,5% Max - Oil Does Not Contain Water. The Micro- Organizam Cannot Grow Under Those C14:0 1% Max C16:0 4>7% C16:1 1% Max C18:0 1>7% C18:1 14>50% C18:2 45>75% C18:3 1% Max C20:0 1% Max C20:1 0,5% Max C22:0 1% Max C22:1 0,5% Max C24:0 0,5% Max C24:1 0,5% Max Circumstances. As Long as the Packaging Stays Closed, Contamination is Not an Option.- No Animal Fat and No Gmo Product No Gmo Euro 1 and T2l. Origin: Produced from Ukrainian raw materials at a plant in Malaysia, meeting the Specifications and confirmed by certificates, including SGS
Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : Price is dependent on quantity Product origin : Brazil , Ukraine Key Specifications/Special Features : Per ISO Standard Minimum Order Size and Packaging details : "12500 MT per shipment , packaging per customer specs (Flexitanks, 20L Jerry Can, 1, 5 L bottles, etc)"
Pale yellow liquid at room temperature characteristic odor and taste or nearly odorless, free from rancidity or any objectionable odor and taste. Chemical test: a. Acid value: Maximum 0,2 b. Equal to FFA as Lauric Acid: Maximum 0,1 c. Color Lovibod 51/4" cell: Red Maximum 2-5 & Yellow Maximum 25 d. Iodine value: 120-140 e. Saponification value: 185-195 f. Refractive Index at 40 C: 1.4675-1.4756 g. Peroxyde value: Maximum 1 ME/Kg h. Kreis test: Negative
Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : Price is dependent on quantity Product origin : Ukraine Key Specifications/Special Features : Per ISO Standard Minimum Order Size and Packaging details : "5000 MT per shipment , packaging per customer specs (Flexitanks, 20L Jerry Can, 1, 5 L bottles, etc)"
Product Description : 50 gms to 400 Gms / Or as per Buyer Packing requirements Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : Price to be quoted as per inquiries. Product origin : Ukraine, UAE, Malaysia Key Specifications/Special Features : Available on request Minimum Order Size : 2 FCL 40 Feet Dry Container Packing details : 500 ML & above or as per Buyer;s requirement Packaging Details : PET Bottles, Corrugated Box Master Packing
Soybean oil is the natural inexpensive oil extracted from whole soybeans. It is the most widely used oil in the World, and is sold as either pure soybean oil or as a main ingredient in vegetable oil. Processed into margarine and shortenings, soybean oil's 85 percent unsaturated fat profile is among the highest of the vegetable oils. Soybean oil contains 61% polyunsaturated fat and 24% monounsaturated fat. Saturated fats in the diet can raise blood cholesterol levels and increase the risk of heart disease. So healthcare professionals recommend replacing saturated fats with unsaturated fats as much as possible. Soybean oil is a pale yellow oil. Consists of mostly glycerides of linoleic, oleic, linolenic and plamitic acids. Used in cosmetics as an emollient.
Appearance Clear Normal. Smell & Taste Netural typical of Vegetable Oil. Free Fatty Acid Upto 0.10%, max. Moisture 0.05% to 0.10%, max. Impurities Negative. Peroxide Value (meq/kg.) 1.50, max. Iodine Value wijs 117 141. Fatty Acid Composition (%): C16:0 Palmitic acid 10,5. C18:0 Stearic acid 4. C18:1 Oleic acid 22. C18:2 Linoleic acid 54,5. C18:3 Linolenic acid 7,5. C20:0 Arachidic acid 0,5. C22:0 Behenic acid 0,5. Soya bean oil is high in polyunsaturated fat and low in saturated fat. The oil is cholesterol-free and rich in vitamin E, light in colour with a neutral taste.