Nutritionfacts Extra Virgin coconut oil has a very large proportion of lauric acid (around 50%), which is perceived to contribute in reducing cholesterol levels (Cholesterol levels is indicator to assess the risk of heart disease). Physical characteristics: - Appears: clear, free from impurities. - Colour: light yellow. - Flavour: having the specific small and tast of coconut oil. - Shelf life: 24 months from production date. - Storage condition: ambient temperature (20-35). Ingredient: - 100% Extra virgin coconut oil. * Note: The coconut oil starts to solidify at 25C (77.8 F). This process does not affect the quanlity of the coconut oil. Be stored in dry and cool conditions Extra Virgin Coconut Oil cold pressed without using of any chemical solvents. Virgin Coconut Oil is enriched in natural Vitamin E. You can apply on body after bath for nourishing skin and on hair before shampooing for soft and sleek hair.
Virgin coconut oil (VCO) can be produced from fresh coconut meat, milk, or residue. Producing it from the fresh meat involves removing the shell and washing, then either wet-milling or drying the residue, and using a screw press to extract the oil. VCO can also be extracted from fresh meat by grating and drying it to a moisture content of 10–12%, then using a manual press to extract the oil. Producing it from coconut milk involves grating the coconut and mixing it with water, then squeezing out the oil. The milk can also be fermented for 36–48 hours, the oil removed, and the cream heated to remove any remaining oil. A third option involves using a centrifuge to separate the oil from the other liquids. Virgin coconut oil looks slightly different from ordinary coconut oil and this differentiation cannot be made with the naked eye. This difference is mainly due to the presence of certain colloidal and other particles and moisture within it. On the other hand, ordinary oil is refined and is mainly left with the fatty acids in it and almost nothing else. Ideally, virgin coconut oil should be as clear as water. However, its color may vary slightly depending upon its processing. Virgin coconut oil has a very good taste and smell, like that of fresh coconuts, since it is derived from fresh coconuts and is subjected to very low, if not totally nil, heat and sunlight. It is also not refined. This preserves all the natural goodness of this oil, including a high content of vitamin-E and minerals, which are otherwise almost completely robbed from ordinary coconut oil during processes like heating, filtration, refining, and bleaching, which are done to make it colorless and odorless. Furthermore, virgin coconut oil is very effective as a moisturizing agent. Its antioxidant properties are far better than those of normal coconut oil.
Virgin Coconut Oil Description - Offering Worlds Virgin Coconut Oil Origin - Jogjakarta Specifications/ Special Features - Fresh Dried Clove AB 12 Moisture 6% Minimum Order - 1000 Mt, Able Supply 20 Mt/ 2 Week Packaging - Gunny Sack
Dear my customer, My name is Henry from Hang Xanh Company, supply Coconut oil for many experienced years. Our coconut oil is extracted from nature Coconut in Ben Tre Province. With the reputation that Hang Xanh has built many years, we ensure that our products have high quality and stable quantity. Specification: Moisture : 0.1 % Lauric acid : 49 % Shelf-life : 3 years Free from : preservatives, additives Sanitary standard : free from bacteria Purity : 100% Payment term: L/C, T/T
Coconut products like fresh coconuts, virgin coconut oil, coconut shell charcoal.
Coconut Cochin Oil : Coconut Cochin oil is basically the refined and bleached form of the coconut oil. Coconut crude oil undergoes refining and bleaching stages to take out the free fatty acids and other impurities. This form of oil is inedible until it has reached the deodorization phase. Most common use of the Cochin oil is in the cosmetics, fuel, and soap industries. Its color is lighter than that of the crude oil. Common uses of RBD Coconut Oil : Cosmetics Industry Paper Processing Paints Pharmaceuticals Quality Parameters : Free Fatty Acid (FFA) - less than 0.5% Saponification Value - 250 to 264 Iodine Value 7.5 to 10.5 Moisture and impurities, max. 0.2 %
Coconut Crude Oil : Coconut crude oil is the pure form of the coconut oil after mechanical extraction from the copra. This form of oil is commonly used in the animal feed industry as a very good source of fatty acids and energy for animals such as chicken and pigs. This oil is not suitable for human consumption. The color is brownish yellow and has a fragrant coconut aroma. Copra is crushed to tiny bits through a mechanical crusher. It is cooked to a specific temperature and pushed through a mechanical oil extractor to extract the oil from the coconut meat. The extracted oil is filtered through a filter press that uses high pressure to separate the copra fines from the oil. The finished product is a clear, light brown oil with a sweet coconut aroma. Common uses of Crude Coconut Oil: Raw materials for manufacturing of biodiesel Cosmetics industry Ingredients of animal feed for hogs, chicken, cattle, etc Quality Parameters: Free Fatty Acid (FFA) - less than 5% Saponification Value - 250 to 264 Iodine Value 7.5 to 10.5 Moisture and impurities, max. 1.0 %
Coconut RBD Oil : Coconut RBD (Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized) oil, popularly known as Coconut Cooking Oil, is the oil derived from the coconut meat or copra that is mechanically extracted. The extracted coconut oil is then subjected to a series of refining stages to take out all the impurities. The final product is now edible and free from odour and flavour. Common uses of RBD Coconut Oil : Frying and cooking, in general Shortening/margarine Salad oil Confectionery Quality Parameters : Free Fatty Acid (FFA) - less than 0.1% Saponification Value - 250 to 264 Iodine Value 7.5 to 10.5 Moisture and impurities, max. 0.1 % Peroxide Value up to 10 meq/kg
Virgin Coconut Oil: Virgin coconut oil (VCO), extracted from fresh coconut meat without chemical processes is said to be the "mother of all oils". It is rich in medium chain fatty acids, particularly lauric acid and is a treasure trove of minerals, vitamins, antioxidants and is an excellent nutraceutical. It has about 50% lauric acids, having qualities similar to mother's milk, thus confirming its disease-fighting ability. When lauric acid enters human body it gets converted to Monolaurin, which has the ability to enhance immunity. It is used in the manufacture of toilet soaps, laundry soaps, surface active agents and detergents, hair tonics, cosmetics, etc. Origin : India
Coconut Oils By Using Suitable Extraction And Refining Technics Variety : Raw / Virgin / Refined Cultivation Type : Common / Organic Color/odour : Characteristics Color & Odour Quality : Regular/standard Norm Certification : Sgs And As Buyer Require Package : As Buyer Require Place Of Origin : Bangladesh Port Of Loading : Mongla / Chittagong Port Port Delivery Term : Fob / Cnf Payment Term : Advance / Lc / Both Delivery Time : Shipment Within 10 Working Days Packing : Standard Packing / As Per Buyers' Requirement Moq : Lcl Or 20 / 40' Fcl
Dear Customers, Crude coconut oil is produced from copra and coconut shell (inside the shell casing) by pressing and filtering process. It is not used directly as cooking oil or food for human. Coconut oil is the raw material for refining oil and production of cooking oil, biofuels and other industrial products ... We are one of leading companies in vietnam in exporting coconut products. We are kindly to show to you Spec follow: Crude coconut oil AV: 10 Moisture: 1% max
Specification : Color in 5" cell : 1.5 RED (MAX) Free Fatty Acid as Lauric : 0.075% (MAX) Iodine Value (Wijs) : 1 (MAX) Moisture & Impurities : 0.1% (MAX) Slip Melting Point : 30 - 34 Celcius Solid Fat Content (at 20 Celcius) : 50 - 58% Solid Fat Content (at 30 Celcius) : 4 - 77% Solid Fat Content (at 40 Celcius) : 0-1%
Dear my customer, My name is Josie from VietDelta Company, supply Coconut oil for many experienced years. Our coconut oil is extracted from nature Coconut in Ben Tre Province. With the reputation that Vietdelta has built many years, we ensure that our products have high quality and stable quantity.
We supply coconut oil for many experienced years. Our coconut oil is extracted from nature coconut in ben tre province. With the reputation that vietdelta has built many years, we ensure that our products have high quality and stable quantity.
Color : Gold Yellow Max moisture and impurity : 1pct max Saponificable matter : 247-268 Iodine value : 12-17 Color 5.5 red, 30-50 yellow
Refined Coconut Oil is freshly extracted, refined, bleached and deodourises (RBD) pure coconut oil It has various applications in food, medicine, and industry. - Color: lightly yellow - Free Fatty Acid: 0.1% max - Moisture and impurities: 0.1% max - Iodine Value: 7% 11% - Peroxide value: 250-264 - Slip melting point (C): 23-26
Product Description: We offer for sale high quality Coconut oil. We will offer reliable and consistent supply as we look forward to growing that list of delighted customers by having you as one of them. Price of product (USD price or FOB price): Available on request Product origin: Viet Nam Key Specifications/Special Features: Appearance : Amber color liquid Odour and Taste: Peculiar coconut oil odour and taste Moisture : 1.0% max Free fatty acid as lauric : 3.0% max Free fatty acid as oleic : 4.0 - 5.0% max Saponification value : 250 - 264 Unsaponification matter : 0.30 Iodine value: 7-12 max Melting point: 24-28 C Peroxide value : 2.0% max