Organic - 100% Organic Single / Multi Ingredient - Single Minimum Bulk Pack Size - 15 Ltr. Packing Material - Tin Pack Price per KG(Ex- Factory) In USD - 0.00
Acid Value(mg KOH/g) : 2.0 Peroxide Value(mmol/kg) : 10.0 Iodine Value(g/100g) : 136-148 Fatty acid composition(%) C:16:0 Palmitic acid : 5.3-8.0 C:18:0 Stearic acid : 1.9-2.9 C:18:1 Oleic acid : 8.4-21.3 C:18:2 Linoleic acid : 67.8-83.2
Safflower oil Company imports high quality walnut oil, tea tree oil, safflower oil and walnut drink. The products have been certified by green food. As per clients specification
Safflower Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Carthamus tinctorius botanical, a relative of the Sunflower. When you overheat cooking oil, it destroys beneficial compounds and creates harmful free radicals. Those free radicals can damage molecules in your body. If youre looking for a cooking oil thats suitable for high heat, safflower oil may be the right choice for you. It has a higher smoke point than corn oil, canola oil, olive oil, sesame oil, and many other alternatives. It also has a neutral flavor, making it an ideal choice for many recipes. Safflower oil has high nutritive value and is known to be a heart-friendly oil.
Healthy roots Safflower oil is produced from the best quality safflower seeds. Being 100% pure in nature and taste, it helps keep all nutrients intact. Chemicals and preservative-free safflower oil is a good replacement for your refined cooking oils.
Terra Greens Safflower oil is of top quality and has been tested for traces of pesticide residue and found clean. The product is certified under the NPOP and NOP standards of organic certification.
Edible safflower oil is the fully refined, bleached and deodorized vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of carthamus tinctorius: The chief interest in edible safflower oil lies in the fact that it contains about 75% linoleic acid, with total unsaturated acids of about 94%. The anti oxidant used in edible safflower oil is 0.01% propyl gallate, 0.005% citric acid. This has been found effective for stabilization against rancidity. A number of medical research organizations have reported that the principle ingredient of edible safflower oil, linoleic glyceride, is beneficial in controlling or perhaps preventing arteriosclerosis.
Cas No : 8001-23-8 Constituents : Fatty acid prole : Oleic Acid (C18:1) 76.69% Palmitic Acid (C16:0) 4.26% Stearic Acid (C18:0) 2.20% Linoleic Acid (C18:2) 14.72% Alpha Linolenic Acid (C18:3) 0.12% Applications : Food : Cooking oil. Health : Anti-inammatory, lowers cholesterol. Cosmetics : In skin care.
Safflower Seed Oil Processed Part of Product: Seeds Product's Botanical Name: Method of Production: Cold Press Final Product Description: Natural Fixed Vegetable Oil Type of Packaging: Shelf Life: 3 Years Cas Number: Natural Ingredients: Origin: Turkey Form of Consumption: Consumed one (1) dessert-spoon internally on empty stomach in morning and evening. It can be added to salads as sauce and can be consumed as cooking oil. It can be consumed topically for cosmetic purposes. Technical Descriptions for Safflower Oil: Safflower seed oil is made by pressing safflower seeds contained in thistly head parts after maturation of safflower plants with press method without subjecting them to any heat treatment. It has small hard sees resembling sunflower seeds. It contains high rates of CLA. Cold pressed fixed safflower oil is a delicious, yellow, odourless vegetable oil. Safflower seed oil is not a drug. It cannot be sold like a drug by indicating indications. Safflower seed oil is a final product consumed as a cooking oil, natural nutritional supplement and for cosmetic purposes.
Safflower seed oil is used for preventing heart disease, including hardening of the arteries (atherosclerosis) and stroke. It is also used to treat fever, tumors, coughs, breathing problems, clotting conditions, pain, heart disease, chest pain, and traumatic injuries. Some people use it for inducing sweating; and as a laxative, stimulant, antiperspirant, and expectorant to help loosen phlegm
Safflower oil, as the name suggests, is a form of oil that is extracted from the seed of the safflower plant. In dietary use, high-linoleic safflower oil has also been shown to increase adiponectin, a protein that helps regulate blood glucose levels and fatty-acid breakdown. The benefits of safflower oil also can be shown on reducing cholesterol, enhancing hair growth and nourishing dry skin
We have top quality sun flower oil available in stock and ready to supply. We are highly trusted suppliers and We guarantee high quality products and prompt delivery. please Contact us now for more details and order Â Animal Feed, Worm, Fish Meal, Hay, Wheat Bran, teff flour,yelow corn,soybean, Fish Feed,barly, Bone Meal 1. high purity Grade A animal feed 2. enough stock. 3. good reputation 4. with high nutrion 5. competitive prices 100% guaranteed, we work on LC Â for large order
Safflower Seed Oil Softgel Capsules 1200 mg x 100 Slimming Food Supplement Safflower Oil Bulk. Sufflower oil is obtained from “Carthamus tinctorius” and it consists of CLA (Conjugated Linoleic Acid). CLA has the effect of stopping fat storage in our body. It may also stabilize body fat and muscle balance by its essential unsaturated fatty acids. It may help speed up the metabolism and helps lose weight It is also a powerful antioxidant. L-Carnitine helps to speed up the breakdown of fat. Halal certified beef gelatin is used in our products. Packaging & Shipping PACKAGE : 1200 mg x 100 softgels150 g e Carton : 6 Bottles
Grapeseed oil, pomegranate seed oil, fig seed oil, pumpkin seed oil, hot pepper seed oil, apricot kernel oil, safflower seed oil, plum kernel oil, linseed oil, sesame oil, watermelon seed oil, etc....
PRICE - Negotiable PRODUCT ORIGIN - Bulgaria / European Union Key Specifications/Special Features - Purity: 99,0% Admixture: 1,0% Moisture: max 8% Color: white Harmonization System (HS) Code - 1207600000 Minimum Order Size - 22 MT Packaging details - In bulk or 25kg PP bags