REFINED CASTOR OIL DESCRIPTION B.S.S. Castor Oil is Castor Oil bleached to British Standard Specifications. It is a yellow viscous liquid free from suspended matter and insoluble in water. Castor is cultivated for the commercial importance of its oil. India is the world leader in Castor Seed and oil production and dominates the international Castor Oil trade. The Indian variety of Castor has 48 % oil content of which 42% can be extracted, while the cake retains the rest. India's castor production fluctuates between 750000 to 1150000 tons a year. Gujarat accounts for 86% of India's Castor Seed production. Various types of Castor oil is as under:- 1)CASTOR OIL (FSG/BSS GRADE) B.S.S. Castor Oil is Castor Oil bleached to British Standard Specifications. It is a yellow viscous liquid free from suspended matter and insoluble in water. 2) CASTOR OIL (COMMERCIAL GRADE) Commercial Castor Oil, obtained from the seeds of Ricinus Communis, is a pale yellow, viscous, oily liquid insoluble in water. It contains more than 87% of a unique Hydroxy fatty acid viz. Ricinoleic acid. 3) CASTOR OIL (PALE PRESS GRADE) Pale Pressed Grade Castor Oil is clear and free from suspended matter. It is light in color and low in acidity, it is obtained from the first pressing of the castor seed. Pale press castor oil may also be acceptable for medicinal, pharmaceutical or cosmetic use. 4) CASTOR OIL (COLD PRESS GRADE) Cold pressed castor oil is an oil extracted from castor bean seeds. Castor beans contain nutrient-rich oil, which makes up 50%-60% of their weight. When pressure is applied to the beans, they release this oil and all of the nutrients, minerals and essential fatty acids which it contains. No heat is required to extract the oil. Simply pressing the beans provides a wonderfully luxurious oil, packed full of nutrients.
Castor Oil Oleum Ricini Natural Herbal Essential Oil Usage: Applied externally by massaging the skin. Castor oil is obtained through cold extraction method. The oil is composed of palmitic, steric and ricinoleic acid. Castor oil has laxative effects on small intestine. Can be used for skin problems and skin cleansing. Can be applied on eye lashes like applying mascara, and on eyebrows and hair roots by massaging; it contributes to the nutrition of roots.
Product Description: we are the leading manufacturer of castor oil,castor meal Castor Oil Castor Seeds Meal De Oiled Solvent Extracted Castor Cakes First Special Grade (FSG) Castor Oil Refined Castor Oil Pale Pressed Grade (PPG) Castor Oil Commercial Castor Oil USP Grade Castor Oil
Almond nut, beech nut, cashew nut, hazelnut, macadamia nut, mongongo nut, pecan nut, pine nut, pistachio nut, walnut, coconut, sweet chestnut, macademia nuts, tamarind, food grains, white maize, yellow maize, corn oil, coconut oil, sunflower oil, canola oil, black and white pepper, turmeric, cur-cumin, wheat, india masala, millet, sorghum, cumin seeds, cardamom, turmeric finger, red chile, cinnamon stick, powder, cloves, red chille powder, back pepper powder, garlic, paste, powder, bay leaf, black cumin black cardamom, saffron, fenugreek, crushed maize, chile, mustard seed, corn flakes, cereal, pink pepper, thyme leaf, ginger, dry ginger, sugar, poultry chicks, hatching ggs, rice bran oil, pasta, peanut butter, rice, eseential oils and vegetable, corn starch, beet sugar pulp, soya bean seed, white kidney beans, lentil, milk powder, ghee, milk protein concentrate, dried apricot, red raisin, canola meal, toothpaste, gluten free wheat flour, 100% quality bee wax, groundnut, cardamom.
Timber, logs, woods, cigarette lighters, fertilizers, beans, refined sugar icumsa (45/100/150), nuts and kernels, cardamom, cinnamon, chickpeas, cloves, seeds, ginger, garlic, onion, potato, lentils, maize/corn, peas, pepper, rice, fresh durian, stockfish, sesame seeds, sunflower seeds, niger seeds, spices, refined sunflower oil, refined palm oil, refined soybean oil, rice bran oil, refined corn oil, vegetable oil, scraps, ingots, cathodes, wood pellets, woodchips, wood shavings, sugar beet pulp pellets, rice husk pellet, sunflower husk pellet, firewoods, sawdust, copy papers (a4/legal size/letter size), starch, wheat grains, grains, wheat flour, rice flour, corn flour, fresh durian, stockfish, coconut palm sugar, coconut water, bee pollen bee bread, garbage bags, donkey hides, cow hides, grains, coconut sugar..
Vegetables like ginger, potato, neem cake, organic fertilizers, animal feed, castor cake, neem oil, rice, betel leaf, herbs neemcake cotton handbags etc.
Ajowan oil, agarwood oil, angelica root oil, anise oil, arachis oil, argan oil, apricot oil, avocado oil, basil oil (tulasi), bitter almond oil, birch oil, bergamot oil, black cumin oil, black seed oil, black pepper oil, borage oil, boswellia oil, bottle gourd oil, calendula oil, carrot oil, cardamom oil, castor oil (pharma grade), castor oil (cosmetic grade), clary sage, cedar wood oil, celery oil, camphor oil w/w, cassia oil, cinnamon leaf oil, chameli oil, chamomile, cajeput oil, citrus aurantium amara, citronella oil, clove bud oil, clove oil, coriander oil, cumin seed oil, cypress oil, dill seed oil, evening prime rose oil, black pepper, aloe, amla extract, cinamon extract, coffee bean extract, curcumin, dill seed extract, fenugreek powder extract, garlic extract, garcinia, ginger extract, green tea extract, grape seed extract, moringa leaf powder, neem leaf extract, spirulina, stevia leaf, tulsi extract, turmeric extract, bael gudda, palash seed, salai gum, gorakhmundi, amaltas.
Product Name : Castor Oil First Special Grade Product Description : Castor oil first special grade is natural oil obtained from the castor seed, castor oil is fatty oil extracted from castor beans by pressing followed by solvent extraction.In earlier days castor oil was used primarily for medicinal purposes for constipation. Now today’s era these products are found to have widespread applications in industries like agricultural, cosmetics, polymers & rubber, food, lubricants, paper & inks, perfumery, electronics & telecommunications, paints & adhesives, pharmaceuticals & plastics. Specification of Product : Appearance at : 25 Deg.C Clear & Free from suspended matter FFA Maximum : 1% Moisture & Volatile matter Maximum : 0.25% Insoluble Impurities Maximum : 0.2% Hydroxyl Value : 160-168 Ricinoleic acid content Minimum : 85% Density at 30 Deg.C Minimum : 0.952 Viscosity-Gardner-holdt U-V Colour in A 5 1/4 cell on Lovibond Scale 20 yellow, 2 RED max Solubility in Alcohal At 20 Deg.C Completely without turbidity in two volumes of specially denatured alcohol formula 3A(95%) Special Features : Free From Adulterants Longer Shelf Life High Nutritional Value Anti-Bacterial Production Capacity : 150mt/per day Key Competitive Advantage : Superior Quality Product Origin : India Packaging Details : Flexi bag Stuffed in 20ft Container Drum Packing ISO Tank Minimum Order Size : 40 MT Harmonization System (HS) Code : 15153090 Is Sample of the Product Available : Yes (Buyer is going to bear the shipment cost of the sample).
Cristol -aco tm Dated: 24th feb 2016 Pds no. Kapl/pds/aco Version: i Krishna antioxidants pvt. Ltd. For more details contact : Corporate office : 107 - 108, raheja plaza, shah industrial estate, Opp. Yashraj studios, off link road, andheri (west), mumbai 400053, india. Tel: +91-22-40904100 • fax: +91-22-40904101 Email: info@cristol.Co.In • website: www.Cristol.Co.In Warranty: the information contained herein is based on data and information believed to be reliable, but is presented without Guarantee or warranty and the seller declaims any liability incurred from the use thereof. Nothing contained herein is to be construed as Recommendation for any use, including without limitation, any use in commercial process not controlled by the seller, not for a use which Is in violation of any existing patent, foreign or domestic, or applicable laws and regulations. Tm = trade mark owned by krishna antioxidants pvt. Ltd. Specifications* Handling & safety Handle as per industrial chemical, wearing personal protective equipments. Refer safety data Sheet carefully before handling. Indroduction Cristol aco is specially formulated coning oil. It is recommended for use in textile industry As finishing agent. It is high refined, light colored, low viscosity mineral oil based product Suitable to minimize the oil dosage during coning and twisting operation. They provide Excellent lubricity to filaments and reduce friction during operation. Specifications* Appearance : clear colorless to light yellow liquid Ph of 1% by wt dispersion in dw : 6.0 - 8.0 0 specific gravity@30 c : 0.82 - 0.85 0 viscosity@40 c, cst : 20 max. Emulsion stability (2% product in dw) : milky emulsion and cream formation is not More than 1.0 ml in 24 hrs *specifications are subject to change without prior intimation. Coning oil for textile application Advantages Ÿ provide excellent lubricity; Ÿ reduce friction during operation; Ÿ less viscous