An Edible Cooking Oil Extracted From Soybean Seeds. Light Yellow Colored Oil, It Is Widely Used As Cooking Oil... Processed And Packed Under The Most Hygienic Environment As Per Fssai Norms Suitably Required For Human Consumption.
High Quality Soybean Refined Oil. The direct contract with the End Seller . Quality control by a Swiss company. Origin: Produced from Ukrainian raw materials at a plant in Malaysia, meeting the Specifications and confirmed by certificates, including SGS REFINED SOYBEAN OIL FFA ( Percent) NEN-EN-ISO 660 max 0,1 Moisture ( Percent) NEN-EN-ISO 662 max 0,05 Impurities ( Percent) NEN-EN-ISO 663 negative Colour Lovibond (5 188 inch) NEN 6308 15Y, 1,5R Peroxide Value at loading (meq/kg) NEN-EN-ISO 3960 max 1.0 Relative density at 20oC NEN 6311 0,91 - 0,93 Iodine value (g 12/100g) Own method 125 - 140 PRODUCT NO GMO We speak: English, Russian, Polish, German, Ukrainian.
Soybean oil is extracted from soybean seeds and is the most productive oil in the world. There are many kinds of soybean oil, which can be divided into pressing soybean oil and leaching soybean oil. Soybean oil can be divided into soybean crude oil and transgenic soybean oil. SOYABEAN OIL SPECIFICATIONS Taste Neutral Impurities Negative Free Fatty Acid ( % ) max 0,10 Moisture ( % ) max 0,05 Peroxide Value ( meq O2/ kg ) max 5 Specific gravity at 20 degr C 0,91 - 0,93 Iodine value ( g / 100 g ) 125 - 140 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Red max 1,5 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Yellow max 20 C 16:0 ( Palmitic Acid ) 10 - 11 C16:1 (Palmitoleic Acid) max 0,3 C 18:0 ( Stearic Acid ) 3 - 5 C 18:1 ( Oleic Acid ) 20 - 25
Refined Corn Oil Origin: South Africa, Argentina Color: Yellow Fit For Cooking and Frying Oil Clarity: Transparent, free from sediment Odor: Odorless Parameters Specific Gravity at 25 C : 0,915 - 0,922 Refractive Index at 25C : 1,47 - 1,474 Iodine Number : 103 - 128 Free Fatty Acid : < 0,1% Moisture : 0,0% Max Appearance : Clear and Bright Odor and Flavour : Odorless and Bland
Specific Density (at 20 Celsius) 0,918-0,920 Refractive index: (at 40 C) 1,467 - 1,469 Transparency of Oil max 10 fem Acidity mg KOH % gm Oil Max: 0,1 - 0,6 Peroxide Value m/Mol 7kg Oil max 0,1 - 0,7 Iodine, mg max 4 Iodine Value (WIJS) 110 - 144 Moisture & Volatile % max 0,06 Saponification Value, mg KOH/gm Oil 188 - 194 Phosphorus containing matter (P205) Negative Impurities % Mass 0,5 max Preservative Agent: according to the International Standards Anti Foaming 10mg/kg SO Coloring Materials allowed to add according to the international Standard Artificial Flavors Antioxidants allowed to add according to the International Standards 200mg/kg but galate not more than 100mg/kg 1-The product must have its smell and taste, free from rancidity or any strange taste or smell. 2-The product should be clear, free from foreign matter. 3-The product should be free from any oil or animal fats. 4-The product should be free from any solvents used during extraction.
PRICE - Negotiable PRODUCT ORIGIN - Bulgaria / European Union Key Specifications/Special Features - "Saponification max: 194 /mg Ash content max: 0.25 Adhesive water max: 0.20 % Iron 1.5 mg/kg Cooper 0.1 mg/kg Harmonization System (HS) Code - 1512119100 Minimum Order Size - 22 MT Packaging details - In bulk or 25kg PP bags
We can supply refined and crude sunflower oil. For price and other details please share LOI and BCL/POF. BCL or proof of fund is must.
Sunflower Oil Refined 100% Pure (Ukraine origin) Bottles 1,3,5 L Sunflower Oil Refined 1 L bottle Packing details: Carton box: 12-15 bottles 40 ft container 29 325 bottles Sunflower Oil Refined 3 L Packing details: Carton box: 6 bottles 9 786 bottles per 40 ft container Sunflower Oil Refined 5 L bottle Packing details: Carton box: 2/3/4 bottles 5 907 bottles per 40 ft container SPECIFICATION: 100% Refined Sunflower Oil Origin: Ukraine Acid Value^ 0,14 MG KOH/g Oil Peroxide density: 1,5 m Eg of peroxide oxygen/ kg of Oil Iodine value: 125-145 g/100 g Moisture: 0.1% max Color: 2 or 3 mg of Iodine Private label is available as per the client design.
REFINED SOYBEANS OIL Physical Characteristics Physical State : Liquid Appearance : Light Yellow, Clear and Brilliant Taste : Bland Odor : Bland Color: 5 - 13.5 Yellow / 0.6 - 2.0 Red Quality Standards Free Fatty Acid %: 0.05 - 0.1% Peroxide Value meq/kg: 0.5 - 1.0 meq/kg Refractive Index @ 40oC: 1.4666 - 1.47 Iodine Value (Wijs): 123 - 139 Moisture %: 0.05 - 0.1% Cold Test: 5.5 hrs OSI @ 110oC: 5.5 - 6.0 hrs Saponification Value: 191 - 192 Specific Gravity @ 25oC: 0.915 - 0.925 Smoke Point: 460 - 465oF Flash Point: 650 - 655oF Fire Point: 690 - 695oF Fatty Acid Properties Typical Fatty Acid Profile (major acids) Type Name C14:0 Myristic 0.1% C16:0 Palmitic 8.0 - 14.0 % C16:1 Palmitoleic 0.0 - 0.2% C17:0 Heptadecanoic 0.0 - 0.1% C17:1 9-Heptadecenoic 0.0 - 0.1% C18:0 Stearic 3.0 - 5.0 % C18:1 Oleic 20.0 - 32.0 % C18:2 Linoleic 47.0 - 57.0% C18:3 Linolenic 5.8 - 8.2 % C20:0 Arachidic 0.1 - 0.5% C20:1 Eicosenoic 0.2 - 0.3% C22:0 Behenic 0.2% C24:0 Lignoceric 0.0 - 0.1% We also have available the following oils for sale: Canola oil, coconut oil, sesame oil, olive oil, palm oil, flax seeds oil, corn oil, peanut oil, castor oil, mustard oil, safflower oilil
We supply and distribute for domestic and International markets. In need of Sunflower oil, we can provide anytime and anywhere in the World just for you. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : USD700- USD 900 per MT Product origin : Thailand
Refined sunflower oil is perfectly clear oil which preserves all the nutrients during the production process. This oil can be used in conditions of extremely high cooking temperatures. Margarine and cooking fats are made of refined sunflower oil by hydrogenation. Refined sunflower oil is also used in manufacturing of canned food, as well as in so boiling and paint and varnish industry. We offer refined sunflower oil packed in bulk and in PET bottles.
Refined Sunflower Oil -Place of Origin: Netherlands -Specific Density (At 20 C): Range 0,915 - 0,923 typical 0,921 -Refractive Index (At 40 C): 1,474 - 1,476 - Acidity Mg KOH % Gm Oil Max Range: 1,0 -2,0 Typical 1,6 -Peroxide Value Mmol/Kg Oil : Max 7,5 -Color Value Iodine Mg: Max 15 -Iodine Value (WIJS): 127 -Moisture & Volatile %: Max 0,09 -0,13 -Saponifcation Value Mg KHO/Gm: 185 - 194 -Unsaponificable %: 1, 3 - 1, 5 -Phosphorus Containing Matter (P205): 0,1 -Non - Fatty Impurities % Max Range: 0,10 - 0,02 Typical 0,02 -Coloring Materials: Absent -Artificial Flavors: Absent -Anti Oxidant: Absent -Preservative Agent: Absent -Soap Content: Absent - Anti Foaming Agent: Absent -Anti Crystallization Agent: Absent -Acidity, Free Fatty Acid 0,8 - 1,5 -(FFA) % Refractive Index: 1,474 - 1,475 C18:1 14 - 65
Refined Sunflower Oil -Place of Origin: Netherlands -Specific Density (At 20 C): Range 0,915 - 0,923 typical 0,921 -Refractive Index (At 40 C): 1,474 - 1,476 - Acidity Mg KOH % Gm Oil Max Range: 1,0 -2,0 Typical 1,6 -Peroxide Value Mmol/Kg Oil : Max 7,5 -Color Value Iodine Mg: Max 15 -Iodine Value (WIJS): 127 -Moisture & Volatile %: Max 0,09 - 0,13 -Saponifcation Value Mg KHO/Gm: 185 - 194 -Unsaponificable %: 1, 3 - 1, 5 -Phosphorus Containing Matter (P205): 0,1 -Non - Fatty Impurities % Max Range: 0,10 - 0,02 Typical 0,02 -Coloring Materials: Absent -Artificial Flavors: Absent -Anti Oxidant: Absent -Preservative Agent: Absent -Soap Content: Absent - Anti Foaming Agent: Absent -Anti Crystallization Agent: Absent -Acidity, Free Fatty Acid 0,8 Ã¢?? 1,5 -(FFA) % Refractive Index: 1,474 - 1,475
The product has its smell and taste, free from rancidity or any strange taste or smell. Oil is clear, free from foreign matter, free from any foreign oil or animal fats and fit for human consumption. SPECIFICATION FOR PURE REFINED CORN OIL Specific gravity @ 25Ã?Â°C: 0.914-0.921 Iodine value: 102 - 130 Saponification value: 187 - 193 Free fatty acids: < 2.0 mL of 0.02 N NaOH Peroxide value: 5 meq/kg max Unsaponifiable matter:
Coconut oil has stable performance and does not need to be stored refrigerated. It can be placed for at least 2-3 years at room temperature. 2. Coconut oil is easily absorbed by the body 3. Beauty skin care 4. Hair care 5. Detoxification 6. Protect teeth Item Standard Appearance Paless clear liquid to white solid liquid Moisture & other Volatile matter 0.11% Acid Value 0.4 Iodine Value 5.76 Saponification Value 252.8 Peroxide value 0.19 meq/100g Unsaponifiable matter 0.096 % Color in 1Ã¢?? cell Lovibond Tintometer 0.5 Refractive Index at 40 c 1.448 Caproic Acid 0.350% Caprylic Acid 7.443% Capric Acid 6.025% Lauric Acid 48.984% Packing 1L,2L,3L,5L or 20kg/carton
CHEMICAL SPECIFICATIONS Specific gravity: 0.916-0.922 Refractive index: 1.465-1.475 Heavy metals, Method II: 0.001% max Iodine value: 120 - 141 Free fatty acids: < 2.5 mL of 0.02 N NaOH Peroxide: 10.0 max Fatty acid composition: Palmitate: 7 - 14 Stearate: 1 - 6 Oleate: 19 - 30 Linoleate: 44 - 62 Linolenate: 4 - 11 Color Gardner: 4 max Appearance: Greenish-yellow, bright & clear oily liquid Flavor and Odor: Bland, almost odorless Typical peroxide value: < 1.0 meq/kg Smoke Point: 230C min. +/- 10C Flash Point: 330C min. +/- 10C
REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL Specific Gravity at 20c 0.916-0.923 Refractive Index at 20c 1472-1474 Lodine Value 120-143 Grade: A Purity (%): 100% Unsaponification 2.5 Max Free Fatty Acid 0.1% Max. as Oleic Acid Peroxide Value 1 Max. (meg/kg) Color Max. 2 Red (on 5 Lovibond cell) Moisture 0.1% Max Appearance Clear and Bright Odor and Flavor Odorless and Bland