Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Motor For Electronic Instruments Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Smart Electronics Smart Watch, High Quality

$40 - $60 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 20  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Smart Watches are advanced wearable devices designed to extend the functionality of a smartphone while offering convenient access to essential digital features directly from the wrist. They combine modern computing capabilities with everyday practicality, supporting users in communication, fitness tracking, health monitoring, and productivity management.

These devices typically feature a high-resolution touch display that provides clear visibility in different lighting conditions and supports smooth navigation through apps and menus. The interface is optimized for quick access to notifications, calls, messages, and applications without needing to use a mobile phone.

Specification points:

Display: High-definition touchscreen with adjustable brightness and responsive touch control
Connectivity: Bluetooth support for seamless pairing with smartphones and other compatible devices
Health Monitoring: Continuous heart rate tracking, sleep analysis, and activity monitoring features
Fitness Tracking: Step counting, calorie estimation, distance tracking, and multiple sports modes
Battery Performance: Rechargeable lithium battery designed to support extended daily usage with power-saving modes
Water Resistance: Built with protection against sweat and splashes for everyday use and workouts
Notifications: Instant alerts for calls, messages, emails, and app notifications directly on the watch screen
Operating System: Smart interface supporting downloadable apps and customizable watch faces
Sensors: Integrated motion sensors including accelerometer and gyroscope for accurate activity detection
Compatibility: Works with most modern Android and iOS smartphones for broad usability
Storage: Internal memory support for apps, watch faces, and limited offline data storage
Design: Lightweight and ergonomic build for comfortable all-day wear

Smart Watches are designed to enhance daily life by combining communication tools, health insights, and smart features in a compact wearable form. They provide users with efficient access to digital information while supporting a more active and organized lifestyle.
VERIFIED
Feb-05-26
 Inquire Now  
Why Sell Your Used Motors and Parts to Us?
Top Market Rates: As the best motor scrap dealers, we provide competitive prices for a used electric motor recycling machine and its parts for sale based on current market trends and material quality. Whether you're selling a single motor or bulk quantities, we ensure maximum returns.
Hassle-Free Collection: Disposing of heavy and bulky items like motors and parts is easy with our reliable pickup service. Covering all areas across the UAE, we handle all logistics, making us the preferred choice for those seeking machinery scrap dealers or looking to sell motor scrap.
Eco-Friendly Recycling: Recycling used motors and parts reduces waste and minimizes the demand for new raw materials, conserving resources and lowering environmental impact. By working with trusted scrap buyers in Dubai, you contribute to sustainable recycling while earning money for your scrap.
GOLD Member
May-22-26

Premium Motor Spirit (Gasoline/ Petrol), All grade

$1.45K - $1.50K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 25000  Metric Tonnes
 Inquire Now  
Bluestone Oil And Gas Ltd supplies premium-grade PMS formulated for filling stations, transport fleets, industrial generators, and commercial distributors. Our PMS delivers efficient combustion, reliable engine performance, reduced maintenance issues, and consistent nationwide availability.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Feb-18-23

Used Engine Oil /used Motor Oil

$360 - $500
MOQ: 100  Tons (US)
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
We supply 100% used engine oil /Used Engine Oil/Waste Engine Oil/UEO from vehicles, which are of higher quality and quantities at very good competitive prices, and we have the ability to supply up to 2500 MT per month, as we try to keep the quality at the highest in its grade.

Water : +/- 2%
Gross calorific Value : Min 10 000 Kcal
Sulfur content : Max 0.

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details: DRUMS or as per buyer's request
Delivery Detail: prompt delivery once order is confirmed
VERIFIED
Jul-03-22
Supplier From Nairobi, Kenya
 Inquire Now  
The products are made from domestic animal hides e.g. cow, goats, sheep. Some of the products are made from calabashes and other available local materials. The artisans making the drums have to make sure the hide is dry and well treated to avoid insects eating into the drum products.

The above products are made by a group in Nairobi province. The production place is packed with a beehive entrepreneurial activities where intermingling of the people from all part of the city is the order of the day. Like any other place in the world where a high interaction of people from all walks of life takes place, instances of mugging, beggary, petty crimes, theft from the car, pick pockets e.t.c. is inevitable. We do therefore advise our customers during such visit to be careful with their personal effects just like what they would do in other part of the world with a high interaction of people
2463 Motor For Electronic Instruments Suppliers
Short on time? Let Motor For Electronic Instruments sellers contact you.
Jul-27-08

African Music Instruments

$150
MOQ: 12  Pair
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Musical instruments from all over africa , we stock all kinds of tribal instruments ,which is unique an all ethnic,

Such as Ghana drums, from 13(inches) 150$ ,12at 130$,11at 120$,10at 100$,9at 80$ ,8at 65$ ,7at 50,6at 40$.

Example:
Dumdum sets of 3 at 300$ and set of 2 at 300$.

Talking Drums: Big size at 50$ and Medium size at 40$.

Shakers from 40$ to 25$, Kora, marimba and much moreà
VERIFIED
Jan-23-26

Electric Motor Scrap, 1

$1 - $2 / Metric Ton (CIF)
MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Mixed Electric Motors Scrap Electric Motors and Alternators Scraps in Bulk Top Quality Mixed Electric Motor Scrap at Affordable Prices Buy electric motor scraps scrap electric motors Electric motor scrap
Mixed Electric Motors Scrap Electric Motors and Alternators Scraps in Bulk Top Quality Mixed Electric Motor Scrap at cheap price electric moto scrap for sale electric motor scrap



Dear buyers here are a list of our product which we supply

Electric Motor Scrap,AC fridge compressor scrap,Alternator Scrap,Starters scrap with 100% copper wind.We collect locally from our small



We are trading in the finest quality Metal Scrap/ Aluminum Scrap, which are recycled for producing pure copper products and equipment.



Our Company is a prestigious company with a good reputation to suite all customer`s across the world and we look forward to providing good quality products and we will offer at very good price as our prices are 100% NEGOTIABLE.



Operating conditions:
Ambient temperature: -15?C Altitude: altitude should be lower than 1000 meters above sea level
Rated voltage: 380V
Rated frequency: 50/60HZ
Duty/Rating: Continuous(S1)
Insulation class: B
Protection class: IP54
Cooling method: IC0141.
Scrap Products Electric Motor Scrap
We offer high-quality Electric Motor Scrap ideal for recycling and industrial use. The materials are securely handled and ready for shipment.
Jul-29-24

Outboard Engine Boat Motor

$999
MOQ: 2  Pair
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
2 Stroke 30Hp Long Shaft Outboard Engine Boat Motor
30 HP outboard motor displacement is smaller, it easier for maintenance, will give you performance and reliability for your long days of boating. In many countries (especially for the developing areas) of the world where outboard demand is primarily for commercial uses, the water quality, weather and climate variance and long hours of continuous use make for a very harsh use environment. This is the two stroke outboard motor series developed mainly for commercial use such as on fishing and passenger vessels. This series suits harsh conditions that include everyday use and situations involving long hours of continuous operation. Enhanced strength and durability in locations such as roller bearings, crankshaft and cylinder block, as well as an improved water pump that ensures plenty of cooling effect, combine to deliver substantial improvements in durability and reliability.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Mar-29-25

Copper Wire 99.9% Copper (Electrolytic Grade), Grade A

$7.80K - $8.00K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 25  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Product : Copper Wire Scrap
Specifications:

Appearance: Reddish-brown, flexible wire

Purity: 99.9% copper (electrolytic grade)

Diameter: Varies (e.g., 0.5mm - 10mm)

Conductivity: High electrical and thermal conductivity

Uses:

Electrical wiring in buildings and industries

Manufacturing of cables and transformers

Used in motors, generators, and electronics

Benefits:

Excellent corrosion resistance

High durability and conductivity

Packing:

Available as per buyer's request (e.g., coils, rolls, or spools)

Price:

$8,000 CIF/MT (Cost, Insurance, and Freight per Metric Ton)

$7,800 FOB/MT (Free on Board per Metric Ton)
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Mar-29-25

Copper Wire, electrolytic grade

$7.80K - $8.00K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Copper Wire

Specifications:

Appearance: Reddish-brown, flexible wire

Purity: 99.9% copper (electrolytic grade)

Diameter: Varies (e.g., 0.5mm â?? 10mm)

Conductivity: High electrical and thermal conductivity

Uses:

Electrical wiring in buildings and industries

Manufacturing of cables and transformers

Used in motors, generators, and electronics

Benefits:

Excellent corrosion resistance

High durability and conductivity

Packing:

Available as per buyer's request (e.g., coils, rolls, or spools)

Price:

$8,000 CIF/MT (Cost, Insurance, and Freight per Metric Ton)

$7,800 FOB/MT (Free on Board per Metric Ton)
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
May-27-26
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-16-26

Premium Electric Motorcycles Best Price, High Quality

$500 - $700 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
lectric Motorcycles are designed to deliver smooth performance, energy efficiency, and reliable daily transportation for personal and commercial use. These motorcycles operate with advanced electric drive systems that provide low noise, fast acceleration, and reduced maintenance compared to conventional fuel-powered models. The modern body structure ensures comfortable riding, stable handling, and long-lasting durability for urban roads and short-distance travel.

The rechargeable battery system supports consistent power output and efficient energy consumption. With user-friendly controls and responsive braking systems, Electric Motorcycles offer a practical solution for commuting, delivery services, and eco-conscious transportation needs. The stylish exterior design combined with advanced motor technology makes them suitable for both professional and personal riders.

Specifications:

Motor Type: Brushless Electric Motor
Battery Type: Lithium Battery
Charging Time: Fast Charging Support
Driving Range: Long Distance Performance
Maximum Speed: Stable High-Speed Operation
Brake System: Front and Rear Disc Brakes
Transmission Type: Automatic
Starting System: Electric Start
Frame Material: Heavy Duty Steel Frame
Wheel Type: Alloy Wheels
Suspension System: Front Hydraulic Suspension
Lighting System: LED Headlight and Taillight
Display Type: Digital Instrument Display
Seat Capacity: Single or Double Rider Option

Electric Motorcycles combine efficient mobility, modern technology, and comfortable riding features to meet the growing demand for dependable electric transportation solutions.
Jul-07-26
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jun-13-19

Potassium Permanganate

$1.20K - $1.50K
MOQ: 50  Meters
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Active potassium permanganate is a product that make from activated alumina ball deep processing. use special activated alumina as carrier, after high temperature solution compression, decompression and other processes produced, more than twice the absorption capacity of similar products, with high strength and long life period.

Description:

This product use special activated alumina carrier, it has two times adsorption capacity than similar products. It use strong oxidizing of potassium permanganate, reducing the harmful gas from the air oxidation decomposition, so as to achieve the purpose of cleaning the air.
Applications:

gas adsorbent, adsorption of sulfur dioxide, chlorine, NX, hydrogen sulfide and other gases.

Packaging Details
1.25kg Kraft bag or PP Bag.
2.Big bag: 500kg PP Bag
3.According to customer's requirements
Activated Sodium permanganate ball
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Sep-29-26

Latex Surgical Gloves, Sterile, Powder Free, Medical Grade

$5 - $6 / Piece (FOB)
MOQ: 100  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Al Shorouq, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Certified Clinical & Engineering Specifications

Individually wrapped sterile pair pack- 100% Powder-free

CE / ISO 13485 certified surgical grade latex

Ergonomic anatomical fit to prevent hand fatigue during prolonged procedures

Sizes: 6.0 to 8.5 (Custom mixed-size orders supported)

Reinforced heavy-duty carton for export protection & optimal FCL packing


Export Packaging Standard
50 pairs/box- 8 boxes/ctn (400 pairs)
Harmonized Tariff Code
HS 4015.11
Quality & Regulatory Marks
CE, ISO 13485, Sterile EO
Sterilization / Cleanroom
ISO Class 7/8, 100% EO Sterilized

Advantages
- Sterile Protection: Supplied sterile for use in surgical and other sterile medical procedures.
- Powder-Free Design: Helps reduce powder-related contamination and residue.
- Natural Latex Material: Offers elasticity, flexibility, and a close-fitting feel.
- Tactile Sensitivity: Supports precise handling of surgical instruments and medical equipment.
- Comfortable Fit: Designed to conform to the hand for comfort during medical procedures.
- Secure Grip: Textured surfaces on selected models help improve instrument handling.
- Barrier Protection: Provides a physical barrier against contact with biological contaminants when used appropriately.
- Ambidextrous or Anatomical Design: Commonly available in hand-specific designs for a proper surgical fit.
- Quality Assurance: Manufactured medical gloves may undergo testing for physical integrity and relevant regulatory requirements.
- Individual Sterile Packaging: Typically packed in pairs in sterile packaging to maintain sterility until opened.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jul-02-19

Paraformaldehyde 99.5% Powder Prills

$700 - $900
MOQ: 19  Meters
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Product Name: Paraformaldehyde
CAS NO.: 30525-89-4
EINECS NO.:200-001-8
Molecular Form: (CH2O)n
Purity: 92%, 96%, 98%
Appearance and Properties: white powder or granule
Application:

As ideal substitute of industrial formaldehyde;

Can be used in the manufacture of glyphosate, acetochlor, machette, tricyclazole as well as high-grade automobile paint, phenol-formaldehyde resin, melamine resins and ion exchange resin etc.
Usages & Applications:

1.25kgs/bag 800bags/20fcl(20t/20fcl)
2.25kgs/bag 36bags/pallet 20pallets/20fcl(18t/20fcl)
3.500kgs/bag 30bags/20fcl(15t/20f
GOLD Member
Jul-04-26

Tantalite, Industrial

$80 - $450 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 50  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Tantalite is a valuable oxide mineral primarily composed of tantalum and niobium. It is the principal commercial source of tantalum, a strategic metal widely used in the electronics, aerospace, medical, defense, and chemical industries due to its exceptional corrosion resistance, high melting point, and excellent electrical properties. Tantalite ore is supplied as lump ore or mineral concentrate with varying tantalum pentoxide content depending on customer specifications and mining origin. It is exported worldwide for further processing into tantalum metal, tantalum powder, alloys, and high-performance electronic components.
GOLD Member
Jul-20-26

Export Grade Coltan, A

$40 - $250 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 1  Metric Tonnes
 Inquire Now  
Premium quality Coltan (Columbite-Tantalite) ore sourced from reliable mining operations and processed to meet international export standards. The ore is available in various tantalum (TaO) and niobium (Nbâ??O) grades according to customer requirements. Each batch undergoes quality inspection and chemical analysis to ensure consistent composition, low impurity levels, and suitability for metallurgical and industrial applications. Moisture content is controlled, and the material is securely packed for safe international transportation.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jun-13-19

Refined Glycerine 99.7% Usp Grade

$750 - $1.00K
MOQ: 24  Meters
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
A colourless and odourless, sweet-tasting viscous liquid and it is hygroscopic.It is a good solubilizer, plasticizer, moisturising and preserving agent.

Widely used in pharmaceuticals, foods, paints, textiles, daily chemicals, etc.This product is of 100% vegetable origin and kosher certified.

Glycerol (or glycerine, glycerin) is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound. glycerine, is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations. glycerine, has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerine, backbone is central to all lipids known as triglycerides. glycerine, is sweet-tasting and of low toxicity.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Latest 5G Android Smartphone, Good Condition

$400 - $500 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Smartphones are advanced mobile communication devices that integrate computing capabilities with telephony functions, enabling users to perform a wide range of digital tasks beyond voice calling and messaging. They are designed to support productivity, entertainment, connectivity, and multimedia usage through compact, portable hardware.

Key Specification Points:

Display:

High-resolution touch-enabled display with support for multi-touch input
Screen sizes typically ranging from compact to large formats
Adaptive brightness and color calibration for improved visibility

Processor:

Multi-core processors designed for efficient multitasking
Optimized for running applications, gaming, and system operations smoothly
Integrated graphics support for enhanced visual performance

Memory and Storage:

RAM configurations supporting smooth application switching
Internal storage options for apps, media, and system data
Expandable storage support available in select models

Camera System:

Rear and front-facing cameras for photography and video communication
Multiple lenses including wide, ultra-wide, and depth sensors in advanced models
Built-in image processing features for improved photo quality

Battery:

Rechargeable lithium-based battery with optimized power management
Fast charging support in many variants
Battery efficiency systems to extend usage duration

Connectivity:

Support for cellular networks, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and GPS
Advanced models include high-speed network compatibility
Seamless data sharing and wireless communication features

Operating System:

Mobile operating system providing user interface and application ecosystem
Regular updates for performance improvement and security enhancements
Access to a wide range of downloadable applications

Sensors and Security:

Fingerprint scanning, facial recognition, and proximity sensors
Accelerometer, gyroscope, and ambient light sensors for enhanced functionality
Security features for data protection and device access control
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Professional Designer Monitor, High Quality

$200 - $300 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 5  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Monitors are essential display devices designed to deliver clear visuals, accurate colors, and smooth performance for computing, entertainment, and professional applications. They are widely used in offices, gaming setups, design studios, and general home environments due to their versatility and reliability.

Specification Points:

Display Size: Available in multiple sizes ranging from compact 21-inch models to large 34-inch ultra-wide formats
Resolution: Supports HD, Full HD, Quad HD, and 4K Ultra HD for sharp and detailed image quality
Panel Type: Includes IPS, VA, and TN panels offering different balances of color accuracy, contrast, and response time
Refresh Rate: Typically ranges from 60Hz to 240Hz for smooth motion rendering, especially beneficial for gaming and video playback
Response Time: Low response times reduce motion blur and improve clarity in fast-moving visuals
Connectivity Options: Common ports include HDMI, DisplayPort, VGA, and USB hubs for flexible device connection
Aspect Ratio: Standard 16:9 and ultra-wide 21:9 options available for enhanced viewing experience
Brightness and Contrast: Adjustable settings to ensure visibility in different lighting environments
Color Accuracy: Wide color gamut support for realistic and vibrant image reproduction
Mounting Support: VESA mount compatibility allows easy wall or arm installation for ergonomic setups

Monitors are designed to provide stable performance, long usage comfort, and high visual clarity. They support multiple usage scenarios such as office productivity, multimedia consumption, graphic design work, and gaming environments. With adjustable settings and multiple configurations, they help users achieve an optimized viewing experience based on their specific needs.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Ultra Wide Monitor 34 Inch, High Quality

$250 - $350 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 5  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Monitors are essential display devices designed to deliver clear visuals, accurate colors, and smooth performance for computing, entertainment, and professional applications. They are widely used in offices, gaming setups, design studios, and general home environments due to their versatility and reliability.

Specification Points:

Display Size: Available in multiple sizes ranging from compact 21-inch models to large 34-inch ultra-wide formats
Resolution: Supports HD, Full HD, Quad HD, and 4K Ultra HD for sharp and detailed image quality
Panel Type: Includes IPS, VA, and TN panels offering different balances of color accuracy, contrast, and response time
Refresh Rate: Typically ranges from 60Hz to 240Hz for smooth motion rendering, especially beneficial for gaming and video playback
Response Time: Low response times reduce motion blur and improve clarity in fast-moving visuals
Connectivity Options: Common ports include HDMI, DisplayPort, VGA, and USB hubs for flexible device connection
Aspect Ratio: Standard 16:9 and ultra-wide 21:9 options available for enhanced viewing experience
Brightness and Contrast: Adjustable settings to ensure visibility in different lighting environments
Color Accuracy: Wide color gamut support for realistic and vibrant image reproduction
Mounting Support: VESA mount compatibility allows easy wall or arm installation for ergonomic setups

Monitors are designed to provide stable performance, long usage comfort, and high visual clarity. They support multiple usage scenarios such as office productivity, multimedia consumption, graphic design work, and gaming environments. With adjustable settings and multiple configurations, they help users achieve an optimized viewing experience based on their specific needs.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Ultra Hd 4K Gaming Monitor, High Quality

$200 - $350 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 10  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Monitors are essential display devices designed to deliver clear visuals, accurate colors, and smooth performance for computing, entertainment, and professional applications. They are widely used in offices, gaming setups, design studios, and general home environments due to their versatility and reliability.

Specification Points:

Display Size: Available in multiple sizes ranging from compact 21-inch models to large 34-inch ultra-wide formats
Resolution: Supports HD, Full HD, Quad HD, and 4K Ultra HD for sharp and detailed image quality
Panel Type: Includes IPS, VA, and TN panels offering different balances of color accuracy, contrast, and response time
Refresh Rate: Typically ranges from 60Hz to 240Hz for smooth motion rendering, especially beneficial for gaming and video playback
Response Time: Low response times reduce motion blur and improve clarity in fast-moving visuals
Connectivity Options: Common ports include HDMI, DisplayPort, VGA, and USB hubs for flexible device connection
Aspect Ratio: Standard 16:9 and ultra-wide 21:9 options available for enhanced viewing experience
Brightness and Contrast: Adjustable settings to ensure visibility in different lighting environments
Color Accuracy: Wide color gamut support for realistic and vibrant image reproduction
Mounting Support: VESA mount compatibility allows easy wall or arm installation for ergonomic setups

Monitors are designed to provide stable performance, long usage comfort, and high visual clarity. They support multiple usage scenarios such as office productivity, multimedia consumption, graphic design work, and gaming environments. With adjustable settings and multiple configurations, they help users achieve an optimized viewing experience based on their specific needs.
GOLD PLUS Member
Nov-27-25

Tantalite Coltan, 38%

$48.00K - $57.00K / Metric Ton (CIF)
MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Dar es salaam, Dar es salaam, Tanzania
 Inquire Now  
Origin: DRC Congo
Transit Route: DRC congo - Zambia - Dar es Salaam Port
Destination: Worldwide


Coltan, short for columbite-tantalite, is a metallic ore primarily composed of two minerals: columbite (a niobium-rich mineral) and tantalite (a tantalum-rich mineral). Tantalum is a valuable metal used in various electronic devices, particularly in capacitors, due to its high capacitance and reliability.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
May-27-26
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jun-20-26

Beryllium Ore, A

$500 - $2.00K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 10  Metric Tonnes
 Inquire Now  
Beryllium Ore is a naturally occurring mineral resource containing beryllium-bearing minerals such as beryl and bertrandite. It is widely used in the aerospace, nuclear, electronics, defense, and metallurgical industries due to its exceptional strength, lightweight characteristics, and thermal stability. Our beryllium ore is sourced from reliable mines and processed to meet international industrial standards. The product is available in various grades and particle sizes according to customer requirements.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jun-12-26

Wood Charcoal Bbq And Restaurants, Pure Ayin

$250 - $600 / Ton (UK) (FOB)
MOQ: 1 forty foot container  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Hardwood charcoal BBQ and Restaurants Non Sparking.

We also produce Sparking as well, based on the buyer's request.

Standard moisture and sizes.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jun-08-19

Propylene Glycol

$1.00K - $1.50K
MOQ: 21  Meters
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Physical state and appearance: Colorless clear Liquid. (Oily liquid.) Practically Odorless.
Taste: Practically Tasteless.
Molecular Weight: 76.1g/mole
Boiling Point: 188°C (370.4°F)
Melting Point: -59°C (-74.2°F)
Specific Gravity: 1.036 (Water = 1)
Vapor Pressure:0 kPa (@ 20°C) 0.08 mmHg at 20 C 0.129 mmHg at 25 C
Vapor Density: 2.62 (Air = 1)
Water/Oil Dist. Coeff.: The product is more soluble in water; log(oil/water) = -0.9
Dispersion Properties: See solubility in water, acetone

Application:
Its most important end use is in the production of unsaturated polyester resins that, in turn, go into items that effect our daily lives, like water tanks, or our leisure time, like sailing boats. It can also be used as plasticizer, surface active agent, emulsifying agent and demulsifying agent, mould inhibitor, antiseptic for fruit, ice inhibitor and moisture preserving agent for tobacco.

Packaging Details
Mono Propylene Glycol MPG CAS: 57-55-6
Iron drums, 215kg/drum, 17.2 MT/20GP
Flexitank: 22-23MT/ flexitank cost little
GOLD Member
May-19-26

High Quality Mica Sheet Flake Export Grade, Medium Grade

$380 - $850 / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Kebele, Ethiopia
 Inquire Now  
Moscovite mica sheet flake

Advantages

Natural mica mineral with excellent electrical and thermal insulation properties
High dielectric strength and low electrical conductivity
Excellent resistance to heat, moisture, chemicals, and weathering
Flexible, lightweight, and easily processed into sheets, flakes, or customized sizes
Suitable for electrical, electronics, insulation, construction, paint, plastics, and industrial applications
Available in various grades, sizes, thicknesses, and purity levels for bulk export requirements
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jun-12-26
Supplier From Dar Es Salaam, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
 Inquire Now  
Our premium copper wire is manufactured with 99.99% pure copper, ensuring superior electrical conductivity and performance across industrial applications.

Direct sourcing guarantees consistent quality, making it ideal for electronics, wiring, and manufacturing sectors. The durable material offers reliability and versatile usage, while bulk packaging in compressed form supports substantial supply requirements. Certified RoHS compliant, the product meets international standards for safety and sustainability. Lead time ranges from 7-14 days, subject to order quantity and negotiation, ensuring flexibility for buyers seeking dependable long term supply contracts.
GOLD Member
Jul-04-26

Columbite, Industrial

$2.00K - $35.00K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Ikorodu, Lagos State, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Columbite is a naturally occurring oxide mineral composed primarily of niobium (columbium), iron, and manganese with the general chemical formula. It is the principal ore of niobium and is widely used in the production of high-strength alloy steels, superconducting materials, aerospace components, electronics, and specialty chemicals. Columbite is commonly found associated with tantalite, and together they are known as Coltan (Columbite-Tantalite). Exported material is typically supplied as mineral concentrate with certified assay reports indicating niobium and tantalum content.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Feb-16-23

Monocalcium Phosphate Feed Grade

$760 - $1.40K
MOQ: 50  Tons (US)
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Usage: In food industry, it is used as swelling agent ,dough regulator ,buffering agent, modifier, firming agent ,nutritional supplement ,chelating agent.

Packing: It is packed with polyethylene bag as inner layer, and a compound plastic woven bag as the outer layer. The net weight of each bag is 25kg.

MCP food grade and feed grade
Molecular Formula: Ca(H2PO4)2 Ca(H2PO4).H2O
Molecular Weight: 234.1/252.07
Property: White crystalline powder , or plate crystal specific gravity 2.220, when heated to 100�°C,it may loss crystal water,
Soluble in acid and slightly acid and has hygroscopicity, acidic property appeared in a aqueous solution(PH3).

Storage and Transport:It should be stored in a dry and ventilating warehouse; be cautious to keep away from moisture and hot; unloaded with care , so as t o avoid the damage. Furthermore, it should be stored separately from poisonous substances.
GOLD Member
Jul-04-26

Tin Ore, Industrial

$700 - $15.00K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Ikorodu, Lagos State, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Tin Ore is a naturally occurring mineral primarily composed of cassiterite, the principal commercial source of tin metal. It is widely used in the production of tin ingots, solder, tin plating, electronics, chemicals, bronze alloys, and various industrial applications. Tin ore is processed through crushing, gravity separation, and concentration to produce high-grade tin concentrates suitable for smelting. High-purity cassiterite concentrates are highly valued by global smelters due to their excellent recovery rates and low impurity levels.
GOLD PLUS Member
Nov-27-25

Copper Concentrate, 35% to 40%

$2.60K - $5.00K / Metric Ton (CIF)
MOQ: 500  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Dar es salaam, Dar es salaam, Tanzania
 Inquire Now  
Origin: DRC Congo
Transit Route: DRC Congo - Zambia - Dar es salaam Port
Destination: Upon client request

Copper concentrate is a processed form of copper ore that contains a high percentage of copper minerals, typically produced through crushing, grinding, and flotation processes. It serves as an important raw material for copper smelters, where the metal is extracted and refined into pure copper. Copper concentrate usually contains copper, iron, sulfur, and trace amounts of other valuable metals such as gold and silver. It plays a vital role in the global copper supply chain, supporting industries such as construction, electronics, renewable energy, and transportation.
GOLD PLUS Member
Nov-27-25

Copper Cathode, 99.99%

$7.00K - $9.00K / Metric Ton (CIF)
MOQ: 200  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Dar es salaam, Dar es salaam, Tanzania
 Inquire Now  
Origin: Zambia
Transit Route: Zambia to Dar es salaam Port
Destination Port: Upon Client Request

Copper Cathode is a high-purity form of copper metal, typically containing 99.99% copper (Cu), produced through electrolytic refining or electrowinning processes. It is cast into flat plates and serves as the primary raw material for manufacturing copper rods, wires, cables, tubes, and other industrial products. Due to its excellent electrical conductivity, corrosion resistance, and ductility, copper cathode is widely used in the electrical, electronics, construction, automotive, and renewable energy industries. It is the internationally traded benchmark product for refined copper.
GOLD PLUS Member
Nov-27-25

Copper Ore, 15% to 35%

$2.50K - $2.50K / Metric Ton (CIF)
MOQ: 500  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Dar es salaam, Dar es salaam, Tanzania
 Inquire Now  
Origin: DRC Congo
Transit Routes: Zambia to Dar es Salaam Port
Destination: Upon client request


Copper Ore is a naturally occurring mineral deposit that contains copper-bearing minerals such as chalcopyrite, bornite, malachite, and chalcocite. It is extracted from mines and processed to produce copper concentrate, which is then refined into pure copper metal. Copper ore is a vital raw material for industries including construction, electrical wiring, electronics, transportation, and renewable energy due to copper's excellent electrical and thermal conductivity. The grade of copper ore varies depending on the deposit and determines its economic value and processing requirements.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Diesel Generators Heavy Duty, High Quality

$600 - $800 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Generators are reliable power supply systems designed to provide continuous or backup electricity during power interruptions. They are widely used in residential, commercial, industrial, and construction environments to ensure uninterrupted operation of essential equipment and machinery. Built with advanced engineering, modern generators deliver stable performance, fuel efficiency, and long operational life.

These machines convert mechanical energy into electrical energy through an internal combustion engine combined with an alternator. Depending on the requirement, generators are available in different power capacities, making them suitable for both small-scale and large-scale applications. They are engineered to handle varying loads efficiently while maintaining consistent voltage output.

Key Specifications:

Power Output Range: Available in multiple capacities suitable for light, medium, and heavy-duty usage
Fuel Type: Diesel, petrol, or gas-powered options depending on operational needs
Engine Type: Four-stroke, air-cooled or liquid-cooled engine systems
Starting System: Electric start and recoil start options for ease of operation
Voltage Regulation: Equipped with automatic voltage regulation for stable power delivery
Fuel Efficiency: Optimized combustion system for reduced fuel consumption
Cooling System: Advanced cooling mechanism to prevent overheating during long operation
Control Panel: User-friendly interface for monitoring output, fuel level, and operating status
Noise Level: Designed with noise reduction technology for quieter performance
Mobility: Portable and stationary models available based on application requirements
GOLD Member
Jul-04-26

Tungsten Concentrate, Industrial

$10.00K - $40.00K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Ikorodu, Lagos State, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Tungsten Concentrate is a high-value mineral concentrate produced through the beneficiation of tungsten-bearing ores such as wolframite and scheelite. It is the primary raw material used in the production of tungsten metal, tungsten carbide, ferrotungsten, and various high-performance alloys. Due to its exceptional hardness, high melting point, and excellent wear resistance, tungsten concentrate is widely used in the aerospace, mining, automotive, defense, electronics, and cutting tool industries. High-grade tungsten concentrate offers superior recovery rates and consistent quality for downstream metallurgical processing.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Mar-31-25

Copper Cathode, A

$5.00K - $7.00K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Copper Cathode

Description:

Type: High-purity copper (typically 99.99% pure)

Form: Flat, rectangular sheets or plates

Dimensions: Varies, commonly 1m x 1m x 0.3cm thickness

Uses:

Primary raw material for manufacturing copper products like wires, cables, and pipes

Essential in industries such as electrical, construction, and electronics

Refined and processed into various copper alloys

Packing:

Usually packed in bundles, plastic-wrapped, or bulk shipments as per buyerâ??s request

Price:

$5,000 - $7,000 per Metric Ton (MT) (depends on market conditions and purity)
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jun-08-19

Propylene Carbonate

$450 - $600
MOQ: 21  Meters
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Physical property:
Melting Temperature: -49 ºC
Boiling Temperature: 240-243 ºC
Density at 20ºC, g/cm3 : 1.204
Flash Point: 123 ºC
Ignition Temperature: 455 ºC
Packaging Details
250kg drum;1200kg/IBC; 23-24MT ISO TANK

Application:
1. Reactive diluents for urethane and epoxy resins
2. Cleaner and degreasers
3. Chemical intermediates
4. Cosmetics additives
5. Electronic industry(media) as filler
6. Paint stripper
7. Foundry sand binder, wood binding resins
8. Coal mining ,excavation and tunneling
9. Removal of CO2 from Urea manufacturing, oil gas, natural gas etc
10. Setting agent in chemical grouting to get easily controlled gel time
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Oct-07-19

Durum Wheat Semolina

$250 - $350
MOQ: 19  Meters
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Durum Yellow Semolina Flour for Pasta

Our Durum Wheat Yellow Semolina is made of Canadian Quality Durum Wheat which is processed at our facility. Semolina is the coarse, purified wheat middlings of durum wheat used in making pasta, breakfast cereals, puddings, and couscous. The term semolina is also used to designate coarse middlings from other varieties of wheat, and from other grains, such as rice and maize.

Semolina made from durum wheat is yellowish in color. Semolina is often used as the base for dried products such ascouscous, which is made by mixing roughly 2 parts semolina with 1 part durum flour (finely ground semolina).

Inspection : SGS

Minimum Order Quantity :One X 20 FT Container
Load ability : 22.5 MT per 20 FT Container
Delivery : Within 15 working days from the date of receipt of Confirmed Payment Instrument to the loading port.
Sep-13-21

Ultrasonic Baths

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Nasr City, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Models: S 30 / S 30 H - S 60 / S 60 H - S 100 / s 100 H - S 180 / s180 H - s 300 / s 300 H - S 450 H

- Ultrasound cleaning controlled by microprocessors and Sweep technology with or without heating.
- Convenient LED display insuring comfortable data-reading.

Capacity:
From 2,75 to 28 Liters (other capacities on request)


- Ultrasounds Elmasonic S devices offer a lot of possibilities and a state-of-the-art technology. Equipments were studied to optimizethe efficiency of the ultrasounds.
- They have specific advantages to each business sectors:
- For laboratories ultrasounds allow to clean all glass, synthetic or metal instruments.
- For the medical sector, they allow an intensive prewash of devices, for the surgical instrumentation, the microcomputing instrumentation, the flexible endoscopic accessories and secondary endoscopes.
- For the dentalcare sector, they allow a cleaning of all the instruments and eliminates the cement
and the plaster, the forests, the false teeth and other prothetic accessories.


Equipment:
-Electronic setting of the temperature and of time.
-Automatic starting up according to the selected temperature.
-High-power transducers.
-Ceramic resistances protected against the dry step.
-Fast degassing with the button: �« Autodegas /Degas �».
-High cleaning performance thanks to �« Sweep technology �».
-Power interruption button.
GOLD Member
Aug-10-26
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Mar-17-23

Rapeseed Meal

$500
MOQ: 50  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
We are suppliers of BEST QUALITY RAPESEED MEAL and looking for serious buyers in need of our products, contact with us for more details

* Moisture : 10% Max.

* Protein : 38% Min.

* Oil Content : 1% Max

* Sand & Silica : 2.5% Max.

* Fiber : 12% Max.
* Rapeseed meal is being exported by many countries, the leading exporter of rapeseed meal.

* Rapeseed meal is a coarse powder material, produced from rapeseed cake after series of preparatory physical processes followed by multistage extraction of oil under hygienically controlled conditions.

* Rapeseed meal is having a extremely good amino acid composition, often compared to the milk protein, contributes to it is high nutritive value. The amino acid profile showing adequate lysine and methionine is very much favorable to the non-recruitment poultry feed.

* Rapeseed meal is being used in India as an ingredient for cattle and poultry feed. It is also exported to various far east and Mediterranean countries and is well accepted by millers.

* Our Rapeseed Lecithin is used as a Release agent for Plastic, a dispersing agent in Paints and Inks, Anti-sludge additive in Motor Lubricants, an Anti-gumming agent in Gasoline, an emulsifier, a spreading agent, and an Antioxidant in the Textile and Rubber industries.
SILVER Member
Jul-28-26
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-02-26

Professional Inverters, High Quality

$300 - $500 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 2  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
An inverter is a reliable power conversion device designed to convert direct current (DC) into stable alternating current (AC) for residential, commercial, and industrial applications. Built with advanced technology, it delivers efficient performance, stable voltage output, and dependable operation during power interruptions. The compact and durable design ensures long service life while supporting a wide range of electrical equipment. It is suitable for backup power systems, solar energy applications, offices, workshops, and household appliances. Engineered for energy efficiency and consistent performance, this inverter offers smooth operation with enhanced safety features and minimal maintenance requirements.

Specifications:

Input Voltage: 12V / 24V / 48V DC (Model Dependent)
Output Voltage: 110V / 220V / 230V AC
Output Frequency: 50Hz / 60Hz
Waveform: Pure Sine Wave / Modified Sine Wave
Power Capacity: Multiple Capacity Options Available
High Conversion Efficiency
Intelligent Cooling System
Overload Protection
Short Circuit Protection
Over Voltage Protection
Low Voltage Protection
Over Temperature Protection
Fast Switching Performance
Low Noise Operation
Compact and Durable Construction
Easy Installation and Maintenance
Suitable for Home, Office, Solar, and Backup Power Applications
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-02-26

Reliable Inverters Built, High Quality

$300 - $400 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 2  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
An inverter is a reliable power conversion device designed to convert direct current (DC) into stable alternating current (AC) for residential, commercial, and industrial applications. Built with advanced technology, it delivers efficient performance, stable voltage output, and dependable operation during power interruptions. The compact and durable design ensures long service life while supporting a wide range of electrical equipment. It is suitable for backup power systems, solar energy applications, offices, workshops, and household appliances. Engineered for energy efficiency and consistent performance, this inverter offers smooth operation with enhanced safety features and minimal maintenance requirements.

Specifications:

Input Voltage: 12V / 24V / 48V DC (Model Dependent)
Output Voltage: 110V / 220V / 230V AC
Output Frequency: 50Hz / 60Hz
Waveform: Pure Sine Wave / Modified Sine Wave
Power Capacity: Multiple Capacity Options Available
High Conversion Efficiency
Intelligent Cooling System
Overload Protection
Short Circuit Protection
Over Voltage Protection
Low Voltage Protection
Over Temperature Protection
Fast Switching Performance
Low Noise Operation
Compact and Durable Construction
Easy Installation and Maintenance
Suitable for Home, Office, Solar, and Backup Power Applications
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-02-26

Inverters Built For Reliable, High Quality

$250 - $400 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 5  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
An inverter is a reliable power conversion device designed to convert direct current (DC) into stable alternating current (AC) for residential, commercial, and industrial applications. Built with advanced technology, it delivers efficient performance, stable voltage output, and dependable operation during power interruptions. The compact and durable design ensures long service life while supporting a wide range of electrical equipment. It is suitable for backup power systems, solar energy applications, offices, workshops, and household appliances. Engineered for energy efficiency and consistent performance, this inverter offers smooth operation with enhanced safety features and minimal maintenance requirements.

Specifications:

Input Voltage: 12V / 24V / 48V DC (Model Dependent)
Output Voltage: 110V / 220V / 230V AC
Output Frequency: 50Hz / 60Hz
Waveform: Pure Sine Wave / Modified Sine Wave
Power Capacity: Multiple Capacity Options Available
High Conversion Efficiency
Intelligent Cooling System
Overload Protection
Short Circuit Protection
Over Voltage Protection
Low Voltage Protection
Over Temperature Protection
Fast Switching Performance
Low Noise Operation
Compact and Durable Construction
Easy Installation and Maintenance
Suitable for Home, Office, Solar, and Backup Power Applications
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Wireless Network Router, High Quality

$60 - $90 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 5  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Routers are reliable and efficient networking devices designed to provide stable internet connectivity for homes, offices, and commercial environments. They support fast data transmission, secure network management, and seamless communication between multiple connected devices. Built with durable components, these routers deliver consistent performance for web browsing, streaming, online meetings, gaming, and business applications. Their user-friendly configuration and dependable operation make them suitable for both personal and professional networking needs.

Specifications:

Brand: Bobcatts
Product Type: Router
High-speed data transmission
Supports wired and wireless network connectivity
Multiple LAN ports for device connections
WAN port for internet access
Dual-band wireless support (model dependent)
Stable and secure network performance
Advanced network management features
Built-in security protocols
Easy installation and configuration
Reliable signal coverage
Durable construction
Low power consumption
Compatible with various internet service providers
Suitable for home, office, and commercial use
Compact and space-saving design
Long service life
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Modern Printers, High Quality

$250 - $400 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 2  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Printers are reliable output devices designed to produce clear, high-quality documents and images for home, office, educational, and commercial use. They deliver fast, efficient, and consistent printing performance while supporting a variety of paper sizes and media types. Built with durable components and user-friendly operation, these printers are suitable for everyday printing tasks, including reports, invoices, presentations, photos, and labels. Their compact design allows easy placement in different workspaces, while advanced connectivity options ensure seamless integration with computers and compatible devices.

Specifications:

High-speed printing performance
Crisp text and sharp image output
Supports multiple paper sizes
Automatic duplex printing support
USB and wireless connectivity options
Energy-efficient operation
Easy installation and maintenance
Compatible with multiple operating systems
High-capacity paper input tray
Low-noise printing performance
Durable construction for long-term use
Suitable for home, office, and business applications
2463 Motor For Electronic Instruments Suppliers
Short on time? Let Motor For Electronic Instruments sellers contact you.
Explore Motor For Electronic Instruments related import export discussions