Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Laboratory Equipments Instruments Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

VERIFIED
Jul-03-22
Supplier From Nairobi, Kenya
 Inquire Now  
The products are made from domestic animal hides e.g. cow, goats, sheep. Some of the products are made from calabashes and other available local materials. The artisans making the drums have to make sure the hide is dry and well treated to avoid insects eating into the drum products.

The above products are made by a group in Nairobi province. The production place is packed with a beehive entrepreneurial activities where intermingling of the people from all part of the city is the order of the day. Like any other place in the world where a high interaction of people from all walks of life takes place, instances of mugging, beggary, petty crimes, theft from the car, pick pockets e.t.c. is inevitable. We do therefore advise our customers during such visit to be careful with their personal effects just like what they would do in other part of the world with a high interaction of people
Jul-27-08

African Music Instruments

$150
MOQ: 12  Pair
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Musical instruments from all over africa , we stock all kinds of tribal instruments ,which is unique an all ethnic,

Such as Ghana drums, from 13(inches) 150$ ,12at 130$,11at 120$,10at 100$,9at 80$ ,8at 65$ ,7at 50,6at 40$.

Example:
Dumdum sets of 3 at 300$ and set of 2 at 300$.

Talking Drums: Big size at 50$ and Medium size at 40$.

Shakers from 40$ to 25$, Kora, marimba and much moreà
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Sep-29-26

Latex Surgical Gloves, Sterile, Powder Free, Medical Grade

$5 - $6 / Piece (FOB)
MOQ: 100  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Al Shorouq, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Certified Clinical & Engineering Specifications

Individually wrapped sterile pair pack- 100% Powder-free

CE / ISO 13485 certified surgical grade latex

Ergonomic anatomical fit to prevent hand fatigue during prolonged procedures

Sizes: 6.0 to 8.5 (Custom mixed-size orders supported)

Reinforced heavy-duty carton for export protection & optimal FCL packing


Export Packaging Standard
50 pairs/box- 8 boxes/ctn (400 pairs)
Harmonized Tariff Code
HS 4015.11
Quality & Regulatory Marks
CE, ISO 13485, Sterile EO
Sterilization / Cleanroom
ISO Class 7/8, 100% EO Sterilized

Advantages
- Sterile Protection: Supplied sterile for use in surgical and other sterile medical procedures.
- Powder-Free Design: Helps reduce powder-related contamination and residue.
- Natural Latex Material: Offers elasticity, flexibility, and a close-fitting feel.
- Tactile Sensitivity: Supports precise handling of surgical instruments and medical equipment.
- Comfortable Fit: Designed to conform to the hand for comfort during medical procedures.
- Secure Grip: Textured surfaces on selected models help improve instrument handling.
- Barrier Protection: Provides a physical barrier against contact with biological contaminants when used appropriately.
- Ambidextrous or Anatomical Design: Commonly available in hand-specific designs for a proper surgical fit.
- Quality Assurance: Manufactured medical gloves may undergo testing for physical integrity and relevant regulatory requirements.
- Individual Sterile Packaging: Typically packed in pairs in sterile packaging to maintain sterility until opened.
Dec-21-20
 Inquire Now  
We are suppliers for all kind of refrigeration equipment's from (2hp-50hp) such as:
- Reciprocating/Screw compressors - BITZER Germany AND COPELAND (BRAND NEW)
- Air-cooled condensing units -
- Multipack systems - Profroid France
- Air coolers - Profroid France and ALFA LAVAL ITALY,
- Air-cooled condensers - Profroid France and ALFA LAVAL ITALY,
- Water-cooled condensers - WTK Italy,
- Complete systems such as Blast freezers, Precooling, Cold stores, Freezer rooms and Dual rooms temperature,

We are looking for new partners in Jordon, Oman, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Sudan, Libya, Tunsia, Algeria, Congo, Cameron and Ghana,
Sep-11-26
6025 Laboratory Equipments Instruments Suppliers
Short on time? Let Laboratory Equipments Instruments sellers contact you.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Sep-25-26

Refined Palm Oil For Bulk Food Processing, Food Grade

$0.90 - $1.40 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 25  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Our palm oil is sustainably sourced and processed to retain its rich color, natural aroma, and high nutritional value. Suitable for culinary use and industrial applications, Haneneâ??s palm oil is a staple ingredient for food companies, cosmetics brands, and biodiesel manufacturers alike.

Unrefined and rich in Vitamin E and beta-carotene
Deep red-orange color with a fresh, nutty flavor
Sourced from smallholder farms and processed under hygienic conditions
Multipurpose: cooking, cosmetics, soap-making, pharmaceuticals, biofuel

Specifications:
Type: Crude Palm Oil (CPO), Refined Bleached Deodorized Palm Oil (RBD)
FFA Content: Less than 5% for CPO
Moisture & Impurity: Less Than 0.2%
Color (Lovibond Scale): 8 - 12 Red
Packaging Options: 20L jerrycans, 200L drums, flexi tanks for bulk
Shelf Life: 12 months
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jun-30-26

Ultra Low Sulphur Diesel, EN590 10PPM

$550 - $670 / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 50,000  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
Supplier From Asaba, Delta, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
EN590 10ppm is a high-quality automotive diesel fuel that meets the European standard EN 590 and contains a maximum sulfur content of 10 parts per million (ppm).

Key Specifications of EN590 10ppm Diesel
Sulfur Content: Maximum 10 ppm (0.001%)
Fuel Type: Ultra-Low Sulfur Diesel (ULSD)
Standard: EN 590
Application: Diesel-powered cars, trucks, generators, construction equipment, and marine engines (where permitted)
Environmental Benefit: Lower sulfur emissions, reduced particulate matter, and compatibility with modern emission-control systems.

Typical EN590 Parameters
Property Typical Value
Sulfur Max 10 ppm
Cetane Number Min 51
Density @ 15C 820-845 kg/m³
Flash Point Min 55C
Water Content Max 200 mg/kg
Lubricity (HFRR) Max 460m

Why Buyers Prefer EN590 10ppm
Cleaner combustion and lower emissions.
Suitable for modern Euro 5 and Euro 6 diesel engines.
Better engine performance and fuel efficiency.
Widely accepted for international diesel trading.
Often required by environmental regulations in Europe and many other regions.

In International Oil Trading, EN590 10ppm is one of the most commonly traded diesel grades. It is frequently offered through:

Spot contracts
Annual supply contracts
Tank-to-Tank (TTT)
Tank Takeover (TTO)
FOB (Free on Board)
CIF (Cost, Insurance & Freight).
GOLD Member
Jul-20-26

Export Grade Coltan, A

$40 - $250 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 1  Metric Tonnes
 Inquire Now  
Premium quality Coltan (Columbite-Tantalite) ore sourced from reliable mining operations and processed to meet international export standards. The ore is available in various tantalum (TaO) and niobium (Nbâ??O) grades according to customer requirements. Each batch undergoes quality inspection and chemical analysis to ensure consistent composition, low impurity levels, and suitability for metallurgical and industrial applications. Moisture content is controlled, and the material is securely packed for safe international transportation.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Nov-03-26

Uganda Washed, Roasted, Ground Coffee Beans, A

$4.35 - $16.12 / Gram (FOB)
MOQ: 800 to 8000 pouches  Grams
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Roasted, ground, Ugandan washed coffee, Balanced and sweet with notes of walnut, red apple, wild
honey, rich dark chocolate finish
Grown by smallholder farmers in Uganda's Rwenzori Mountains. Volcanic
soils, cool temperatures, and a slow ripening process give it exceptional
sweetness, complexity, and depth.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Oct-08-26

Kenyan Roasted Coffee, Kenyan AB

$4.93 - $518.28 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 800 to 8000  Grams
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
TASTING NOTES: Bright and balanced with notes of red berry, dark cherry, citrus zest, clean finish.
High above the equatorial plains, these cherries ripen slowly on volcanic slopes. Hand-picked at peak sweetness, they carry the intensity of Kenyan sun and the cool mist of Mount Kenya â?? a crown jewel of East African coffee.
Sep-13-21

Ultrasonic Baths

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Nasr City, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Models: S 30 / S 30 H - S 60 / S 60 H - S 100 / s 100 H - S 180 / s180 H - s 300 / s 300 H - S 450 H

- Ultrasound cleaning controlled by microprocessors and Sweep technology with or without heating.
- Convenient LED display insuring comfortable data-reading.

Capacity:
From 2,75 to 28 Liters (other capacities on request)


- Ultrasounds Elmasonic S devices offer a lot of possibilities and a state-of-the-art technology. Equipments were studied to optimizethe efficiency of the ultrasounds.
- They have specific advantages to each business sectors:
- For laboratories ultrasounds allow to clean all glass, synthetic or metal instruments.
- For the medical sector, they allow an intensive prewash of devices, for the surgical instrumentation, the microcomputing instrumentation, the flexible endoscopic accessories and secondary endoscopes.
- For the dentalcare sector, they allow a cleaning of all the instruments and eliminates the cement
and the plaster, the forests, the false teeth and other prothetic accessories.


Equipment:
-Electronic setting of the temperature and of time.
-Automatic starting up according to the selected temperature.
-High-power transducers.
-Ceramic resistances protected against the dry step.
-Fast degassing with the button: �« Autodegas /Degas �».
-High cleaning performance thanks to �« Sweep technology �».
-Power interruption button.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jun-08-19

Oxalic Acid

$500 - $700
MOQ: 50  Meters
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Oxalic Acid Property:
White transparent crystal combining two crystal water, melting point: 101-102oC, specific gravity:1.653,easily sublimate at 100oC, easily dissolve in alcohol and water.

CAS NO.: 6153-56-6
Molecular Formula: H2C2O4.2H2Oint: 101-102 ºC

Application:
Metallurgy: Industry: as precipitating and resolving agent for rare earth metal, etc.
Organic synthesis: for 2123 resin, urea fform aldehyde powder, etc.
Light Industry: Polish of mable, removing rust, bleaching products of leather, wood and aluminium,etc.
Printing Industry: to be used as dyeing agetn.
Medicine Industry: for making tetracydine, HCl, etc.
Others: as laboratory agent, solvents activator and basic materials for chemical industry.

Packing:
In 25kgs plastic woven bags.
Apr-09-20

Nitric Acid

MOQ: 50  Boxes
Sample Available
Supplier From Cairo, Fifth Settlement, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
It is pleasure to work with your esteemed company We export 40 X 20' FCL every week of Nitric Acid 50%, We have special price, Payment Term: 50% once booked and 50% L/C
GOLD Member
May-25-26

Lubricants, All Grade

$1.50K - $4.00K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 20000  Metric Tonnes
 Inquire Now  
Bluestone Oil And Gas Ltd offers premium-quality lubricants for automotive, industrial, marine, and manufacturing applications.

Our product range includes engine oils, hydraulic oils, gear oils, transmission fluids, and industrial greases designed to improve equipment lifespan and operational efficiency.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Feb-21-23

Lead Acid Battery Scrap

$300
MOQ: 25  Tons (US)
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Product Description And Specification;

1. Dry charged battery & MF battery.

2. Meet all DIN & JIS standard.

3. Powerful quick scrap used car batter.

Product Feature;

(1)Maintenance-free operation. There is no need to check specific gravity of the electrolyte or add Water to battery during float service life.



(2)Low self-discharge rate, small internal resistance.



(3)The unique construction and sealing techniques of the battery, add the ABS plastic crust that guarantee leak proof operation in and position with no adverse effect to capacity or service life.



(4)With our high quality lead-tin-calcium alloy grids, it has a long usage life and deep discharge recoverability.



(5)No pollution and no harm.
Drained Lead Car Battery Scraps (Rains)

Drained Lead-Acid Battery Scrap (RAINS per ISRI Specifications).
Our Acid Battery Scrap on 99.99%.



Fe Content (%): 100%) Battery features;

- Sealed and maintenance free operation battery

- Non- Spill able construction design.

- ABS Containers and Covers (UL94HB), UL94V-0 optional.

- Safety valve installation for explosion proof.

- High quality and high reliability.

- Exceptional deep discharge recovery performance.

- Low self-discharge characteristic.

- Flexibility design for multiple install positions.

- No memory effect.

- CE certificate.

- Wide operating temperature range.



Battery Application;

-Solar system

- Alarm System

- Cable Television

- Communication Equipment

- Control Equipment
- Security System

- Medical Equipment â?? UPS
- Power Tools

- Toys

- Emergency Power System

- LED Lig
GOLD Member
May-25-26

High Performance Automotive Gas Oil (Ago / Diese, All Grade

$400 - $750 / Metric Ton (CIF)
MOQ: 20000  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Bluestone Oil And Gas Ltd provides high-performance AGO diesel designed for heavy-duty trucks, construction equipment, industrial generators, marine engines, and manufacturing operations. Our diesel offers excellent fuel efficiency, operational durability, and dependable power output for demanding industrial applications.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
May-03-23

100% Pet Bottle Flakes

$500
MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
We produced different qualities in terms of Pet flake size and colors however the product standards are ensured as per international parameters of end use of the Pet Bottle Flakes.

Currently we are enganged in recyling Pet bottles to make Pet flakes. We have collection center in different locations of Bangladesh for collecting PET bottles. After collection, all the bottles are sorted and the lables are removed in our own factory. It is then crushed and washed properly by a team of highly skilled trained professionals to obtain the best quality .It is then tested in our own advanced laboratory for further inspection of quality of the product.After the quality is confirmed it is then packed in plastic bags of 25kg/ 50kg.



Product List:
- Pet Flakes Clear
- Pet Flakes Green
- Pet Flakes Brown



1. Product: PET Flakes

2. Grade: recycled Bottle Flake, Hot Washed

3. Color: 100% Clear, white

4. Form: Flake 12-14mm
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Mar-16-23

Columnar Activated Carbon

$500
MOQ: 100  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
This product uses high quality apricot shell, hickory shell as raw material, using excellent technology for carbonization,
activation, refined processing. This product is black unshaped particles, with developed pore gap structure, has a good
purification of drinking water efficiency, can remove the water odor, odor, chlorine, phenol, mercury, lead, arsenic, cyanide and
other harmful substances, is to fill families, social groups, hotels and advanced purification water production equipment thinking
material.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Oct-07-19

Durum Wheat Semolina

$250 - $350
MOQ: 19  Meters
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Durum Yellow Semolina Flour for Pasta

Our Durum Wheat Yellow Semolina is made of Canadian Quality Durum Wheat which is processed at our facility. Semolina is the coarse, purified wheat middlings of durum wheat used in making pasta, breakfast cereals, puddings, and couscous. The term semolina is also used to designate coarse middlings from other varieties of wheat, and from other grains, such as rice and maize.

Semolina made from durum wheat is yellowish in color. Semolina is often used as the base for dried products such ascouscous, which is made by mixing roughly 2 parts semolina with 1 part durum flour (finely ground semolina).

Inspection : SGS

Minimum Order Quantity :One X 20 FT Container
Load ability : 22.5 MT per 20 FT Container
Delivery : Within 15 working days from the date of receipt of Confirmed Payment Instrument to the loading port.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Wholesale Solar Panels, High Quality

$200 - $250 / Set (CIF)
MOQ: 2  Sets
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Solar Panels are advanced energy conversion devices designed to capture sunlight and convert it into usable electrical power through photovoltaic technology. They provide a clean and renewable energy solution for residential, commercial, and industrial applications, helping reduce dependency on conventional power sources and lowering long-term electricity costs.

These panels are engineered with high-efficiency solar cells that ensure strong performance even under varying sunlight conditions. Their durable construction allows reliable operation over long periods, making them suitable for rooftop installations, ground-mounted systems, and off-grid power setups. The panels are designed to deliver stable energy output while maintaining consistent efficiency across different weather conditions.

Key Specifications:

Type: Photovoltaic solar energy conversion panel
Cell Technology: High-efficiency monocrystalline or polycrystalline silicon cells
Power Output Range: Available in multiple wattage options depending on system requirement
Efficiency Rate: Optimized for high sunlight-to-electricity conversion performance
Frame Material: Corrosion-resistant aluminum alloy for structural strength
Glass Cover: Tempered anti-reflective glass for enhanced light absorption and protection
Operating Temperature Range: Designed to perform in a wide range of environmental conditions
Installation Type: Suitable for rooftop, ground-mounted, and hybrid solar systems
Electrical Output: Direct current (DC) generation compatible with inverters and storage systems
Durability: Built to withstand wind pressure, rain exposure, and general environmental stress
Maintenance: Low maintenance requirement with long operational lifespan

These solar panels are ideal for reducing energy bills and supporting sustainable power generation. They can be integrated into both small-scale home systems and large-scale energy projects. With efficient energy capture and reliable performance, they offer a practical solution for modern energy needs while promoting long-term energy independence.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Solar Panels For Home Energy Savings, High Quality

$200 - $300 / Set (CIF)
MOQ: 2  Sets
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Solar Panels are advanced energy conversion devices designed to capture sunlight and convert it into usable electrical power through photovoltaic technology. They provide a clean and renewable energy solution for residential, commercial, and industrial applications, helping reduce dependency on conventional power sources and lowering long-term electricity costs.

These panels are engineered with high-efficiency solar cells that ensure strong performance even under varying sunlight conditions. Their durable construction allows reliable operation over long periods, making them suitable for rooftop installations, ground-mounted systems, and off-grid power setups. The panels are designed to deliver stable energy output while maintaining consistent efficiency across different weather conditions.

Key Specifications:

Type: Photovoltaic solar energy conversion panel
Cell Technology: High-efficiency monocrystalline or polycrystalline silicon cells
Power Output Range: Available in multiple wattage options depending on system requirement
Efficiency Rate: Optimized for high sunlight-to-electricity conversion performance
Frame Material: Corrosion-resistant aluminum alloy for structural strength
Glass Cover: Tempered anti-reflective glass for enhanced light absorption and protection
Operating Temperature Range: Designed to perform in a wide range of environmental conditions
Installation Type: Suitable for rooftop, ground-mounted, and hybrid solar systems
Electrical Output: Direct current (DC) generation compatible with inverters and storage systems
Durability: Built to withstand wind pressure, rain exposure, and general environmental stress
Maintenance: Low maintenance requirement with long operational lifespan

These solar panels are ideal for reducing energy bills and supporting sustainable power generation. They can be integrated into both small-scale home systems and large-scale energy projects. With efficient energy capture and reliable performance, they offer a practical solution for modern energy needs while promoting long-term energy independence.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Cheap Solar Panels For Residential Use, High Quality

$250 - $300 / Set (CIF)
MOQ: 2  Sets
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Solar Panels are advanced energy conversion devices designed to capture sunlight and convert it into usable electrical power through photovoltaic technology. They provide a clean and renewable energy solution for residential, commercial, and industrial applications, helping reduce dependency on conventional power sources and lowering long-term electricity costs.

These panels are engineered with high-efficiency solar cells that ensure strong performance even under varying sunlight conditions. Their durable construction allows reliable operation over long periods, making them suitable for rooftop installations, ground-mounted systems, and off-grid power setups. The panels are designed to deliver stable energy output while maintaining consistent efficiency across different weather conditions.

Key Specifications:

Type: Photovoltaic solar energy conversion panel
Cell Technology: High-efficiency monocrystalline or polycrystalline silicon cells
Power Output Range: Available in multiple wattage options depending on system requirement
Efficiency Rate: Optimized for high sunlight-to-electricity conversion performance
Frame Material: Corrosion-resistant aluminum alloy for structural strength
Glass Cover: Tempered anti-reflective glass for enhanced light absorption and protection
Operating Temperature Range: Designed to perform in a wide range of environmental conditions
Installation Type: Suitable for rooftop, ground-mounted, and hybrid solar systems
Electrical Output: Direct current (DC) generation compatible with inverters and storage systems
Durability: Built to withstand wind pressure, rain exposure, and general environmental stress
Maintenance: Low maintenance requirement with long operational lifespan

These solar panels are ideal for reducing energy bills and supporting sustainable power generation. They can be integrated into both small-scale home systems and large-scale energy projects. With efficient energy capture and reliable performance, they offer a practical solution for modern energy needs while promoting long-term energy independence.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
May-03-26
Supplier From Cairo, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now
GOLD PLUS Member
Jan-30-26
 Inquire Now  
Gypsum boards are manufactured from high-purity gypsum core encased in strong paper liners. They are widely used for interior walls, ceilings, and partition systems, offering smooth finishing, fast installation, and excellent performance in residential, commercial, and industrial projects.

Standard Sizes
Length: 2400 mm / 3000 mm (custom lengths available)

Width: 1200 mm

Thickness:

9.5 mm

12.5 mm

15 mm

Technical Specifications
Core Material: Natural gypsum

Facing Paper: High-strength paper liner

Edge Type: Tapered Edge (TE) / Square Edge (SE)

Density: Approx. 650-800 kg/m

Surface Finish: Smooth, ready for painting or decoration

Performance Properties
Fire Resistance: Good fire-resistant properties (depending on thickness)

Sound Insulation: Contributes to acoustic comfort

Thermal Insulation: Supports energy-efficient buildings

Workability: Easy cutting, handling, and installation

Dimensional Stability: Low shrinkage and cracking

Applications
Interior walls and partitions

Suspended ceilings

Residential and commercial buildings

Offices, hotels, hospitals, and schools

Packaging & Loading
Boards packed in bundles with protective wrapping

Container loading optimized for export
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jun-30-26

Gas Oil, D2

$550 - $620 / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 50,000  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Asaba, Delta, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
D2 = Distillate Fuel No. 2 or Diesel Gas Oil - not gasoline. It's the standard diesel you put in trucks, generators, and heavy machinery.

Gasolin is a common mix-up. D2 is diesel/gasoil. Gasoline = petrol. Totally different fuel.

D2 is a type of diesel fuel, and a middle-distillate diesel fuel commonly used in:
Diesel trucks
Buses
Generators
Agricultural equipment
Industrial machinery

D2 Diesel specs:

Type: Distillate Fuel No. 2 / Gas Oil Middle distillate, C10-C20 hydrocarbons.
Color: Clear & bright, straw to amber Can be dyed red/green for tax purposes.
Density @15C 820-860 kg/m Heavier than Jet A-1, lighter than BLCO.
Sulfur: 500 ppm max Low Sulfur / 15ppm ULSD / 0.02% GOST 305-82. Modern D2 is 10-15ppm ULSD for Euro 5/6 engines.
Viscosity: @40C 2.0 - 4.5 cSt Thicker than Jet A-1, much thinner than D6.
Flash Point: 55C min, usually 60C+ Safer than gasoline.
Cetane Number: 45-51 min Measures ignition quality for diesel engines.
Pour Point: -5C to -15C Gels in extreme cold vs Jet A-1 at -47C.
Usage: Trucks, cars, generators, construction equipment Most common diesel grade worldwide.

Historically, D2 gas oil was a common international trading product, though many markets have largely shifted to lower-sulfur diesel grades such as EN590.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jan-30-26

Limestone

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Limestone supplied by Ichiban for Export is suitable for international export markets and meets standard industrial and agricultural requirements.

Specification Value

CaCO 95%

MgO 2%

Size As request

Moisture 3%

Packaging Bulk / Jumbo Bags


Origin Egypt


Applications:
Construction
Industrial Use
Agricultural Use (where applicable)

Shipping & Packaging:
20 ft / 40 ft containers
Bulk, jumbo bags, or standard bags
Exported from Egyptian ports
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Oct-12-26

Open Knee Support, Medical Grade

$5 - $6 / Piece (FOB)
MOQ: 1000  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Al Shorouq, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Open-patella design with adjustable support.
Compression for weak / over-stressed knees.
Helps reduce pressure around the kneecap.
Sizes S / M / L / XL / XXL / XXXL.

Advantages
- Knee Joint Support: Provides support around the knee during daily activities and exercise.
- Patella Stabilization: The open-patella design helps reduce direct pressure on the kneecap.
- Comfortable Fit: The open-knee design allows flexibility and comfort during movement.
- Adjustable Compression: Helps provide a secure fit and support, depending on the model.
- Improved Mobility: Supports movement during walking, sports, and routine activities.
- Swelling Management: Compression may help manage mild swelling when appropriately fitted.
- Breathable Material: Selected fabrics help improve ventilation and reduce discomfort.
- Versatile Application: Suitable for sports, fitness, rehabilitation, and general knee support.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Oct-12-26

Knee Support, Medical Grade

$8 - $12 / Piece (FOB)
MOQ: 100  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Al Shorouq, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Compression for weak or over-stressed knees.
Retains body heat to support the joint.
Designed for daily and sports use.
Sizes S / M / L / XL / XXL / XXXL
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Oct-01-26

Medical Suction Catheter (48 / 53 / 60 Cm), Medical Grade

$20 - $30 / Box (FOB)
MOQ: 100  Boxes
Sample Available
Supplier From Al Shorouq, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Certified Clinical & Engineering Specifications

Indicated for oral, tracheal, and endobronchial clearance of secretions in intensive care

Manufactured from non-toxic, kink-resistant transparent medical grade PVC

Color-coded funnel connector conforming to international sizing standards

Rounded soft atraumatic distal tip with lateral eye to prevent mucosal damage

Lengths: 48 cm, 53 cm, 60 cm· Sterile peel pouch Egyptian factory direct


Export Packaging Standard
50 pcs/box 500 pcs/ctn

Harmonized Tariff Code
HS 9018.39

Quality & Regulatory Marks
CE ISO 13485 Sterile EO

Sterilization / Cleanroom
ISO Class 7/8 100% EO Sterilized
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Sep-29-26

Export Grade Nelaton Urinary Catheter (6 20 Fr), Medical Grade

$20 - $30 / Box (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Boxes
Sample Available
Supplier From Al Shorouq, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Certified Clinical & Engineering Specifications

Intermittent bladder catheterization with smooth insertion comfort

Color-coded funnel for instantaneous size identification (6 Fr to 20 Fr)

Anatomical gender variants: Male (40 cm), Female (20 cm), Pediatric lengths

Thermo-sensitive medical polymer softens at body temperature for maximum patient ease

Smooth polished closed distal tip with two lateral eyes for rapid, complete drainage


Export Packaging Standard
50 pcs/box · 500 pcs/ctn

Harmonized Tariff Code
HS 9018.39

Quality & Regulatory Marks
CE ISO 13485 Sterile EO

Sterilization / Cleanroom
ISO Class 7/8 · 100% EO Sterilized
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Premium Quality Marble Tiles Stylish Flooring, High Quality

$35 - $40 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1000  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Marble Tiles are a durable and elegant flooring and wall solution designed to enhance both residential and commercial interiors. Featuring a smooth surface, natural texture, and refined appearance, these tiles provide long lasting performance while adding a luxurious touch to any space. Suitable for living rooms, bathrooms, kitchens, hallways, offices, and decorative wall applications, marble tiles combine beauty with strength for everyday use.

Specification Points:

Material: Natural Marble Stone
Surface Finish: Polished, Honed, or Matte
Tile Shape: Square and Rectangular Options
Thickness: Standard and Custom Sizes Available
Water Resistance: Low Water Absorption
Usage Area: Floor, Wall, Countertop, and Decorative Applications
Edge Type: Machine Cut Smooth Edges
Durability: Strong and Wear Resistant
Maintenance: Easy to Clean and Maintain
Design Style: Modern and Classic Patterns Available
Color Options: Multiple Natural Shades and Vein Designs
Slip Resistance: Suitable for Indoor Applications
Heat Resistance: Performs Well Under Normal Temperature Conditions
Installation Type: Adhesive Based Tile Installation

Marble Tiles are widely preferred for their timeless appearance, sturdy construction, and versatile application. Their polished finish and natural patterns create a premium look that complements a variety of interior styles while ensuring reliable performance over time.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Premium Roofing Sheets, High Quality

$350 - $500 / Ton (UK) (CIF)
MOQ: 5  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Roofing Sheets are designed for reliable coverage, durability, and long-lasting protection in residential, commercial, and industrial applications. These sheets provide excellent resistance against weather exposure, moisture, and heat, making them suitable for roofing and wall cladding purposes. Manufactured with strong materials and precision finishing, they offer a smooth surface, easy installation, and low maintenance requirements. The lightweight structure helps reduce load pressure on buildings while maintaining high strength and stability. Roofing Sheets are available in different thicknesses, sizes, and surface finishes to meet various construction needs.

Specification:

Material: Metal, galvanized steel, aluminum, or color coated steel
Thickness: Available in multiple thickness options
Surface Finish: Smooth, coated, or corrugated finish
Width: Customizable according to requirement
Length: Available in different lengths
Weather Resistance: Suitable for outdoor use
Water Resistance: Helps prevent leakage and corrosion
Installation: Easy to cut, handle, and install
Application: Residential, commercial, warehouse, and industrial roofing
Features: Durable construction, lightweight design, rust resistance, and long service life

These Roofing Sheets are widely used for sheds, factories, storage facilities, workshops, and building projects requiring dependable roof protection and structural performance.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Mar-13-23

Canned Sweet Corn

$300
MOQ: 25  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Canned sweet corn
Sweet corn is rich in starch and fiber. And it is extensively used as an ingredient in various foods, such as pizza, soup and so on.

1. Ingredient: sweet corn, salt and water
2. Tins quality: Lacquered/Non lacquered as per customers requirements. Our products are surely of standard quality.
The company possesses first-class canned food product. Equipment and machines adopting internationally advanced processing technology. The company has established a full managerial system. Besides that, it passed Haccp certificate of good safety management system and receive IFS international food standard certificated. We are professional manufacturer, we hereby would like to assure you first - class quality and service. You are welcome to visit our factory. We sincerely hope to have the opportunity to cooperate with you.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Apr-01-23

Premium High Quality Kola Nut Powder, A

$3 - $4 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 100  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Yaba, Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
We are a West African company into exports of KOLA NUT in large quantities from our KOLA NUT plantation in Cross River and Osun State.

We have a large quantity of both KOLANUT NITIDA ( The One Lobe Kola Nut) and ACUMINATA( The Two, Three, Four Sided Lobe Kolanut), which we process into Kolanut Powder for industrial and personal uses

Our Kolanut is well dried and blended with proper steel equipment to give the best of Pulverised Kolanut Powder.

We package from 1oz,2Oz,8Oz,16oz, 1 lb,2lbs,1kg,5kg10kg,20kg,50kg, and 100kg, OR According to Buyers Request.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jun-20-26

Disposable 4Ply Medical Surgical Mask, Medical

$10 - $28 / Box (FOB)
MOQ: 2000  
Sample Available
Supplier From Cairo, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Anti-virus Disposable 4Ply Medical Surgical FDA Facial Mask
The single-use medical face mask is made up of three layers of non-woven fabric, with an additional layer added in the middle to filter 95% of bacteria, dust, smoke, and pollen. This product can help protect against fluid and droplets. It features a soft, odourless, and non-irritating design that allows for good ventilation with a secure but comfortable fit. FDA and CE approved.
Description
Good ventilation
Water-resistant
Flexible
Lightweight
Elastic
Secure ear strap design
The bridge clip design allows for comfort adjustments
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jun-20-26

3Ply Medical Surgical Fda Facial Mask, Medical

$12 - $26 / Box (FOB)
MOQ: 2000  
Sample Available
Supplier From Cairo, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Anti-virus Disposable 3Ply Medical Surgical FDA Facial Mask
The single-use medical face mask is made up of two layers of non-woven fabric, with an additional layer added in the middle to filter 95% of bacteria, dust, smoke, and pollen. This product can help protect against fluid and droplets. It features a soft, odourless, and non-irritating design that allows for good ventilation with a secure but comfortable fit. FDA and CE approved.
it provides effective protection against airborne droplets, dust, and particulate contaminants while ensuring comfortable breathing. The mask features a soft inner layer, high-efficiency melt-blown filtration layer, and fluid-resistant outer layer for reliable protection in medical and daily environments. It is lightweight, hypoallergenic, and designed for extended wearing comfort.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jun-20-26

Kn95 Mask C Shape Design 5 Layers, Medical

$12 - $28 / Box (FOB)
MOQ: 2000  Boxes
Sample Available
Supplier From Cairo, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
KN95 Raspatory Face Masks are masks designed for both personal and industrial use. KN95 masks are made to provide protection of 95% Bacterial Filtration Efficiency (BFE) capable to reduces exposure to virus, bacteria, pollen, dust an other particulates. KN95 meets the EN14683 Standards and is great choice to use in hospitals, gatherings, travel, shopping or going out into the general public, these masks can help prevent the transmission of disease.
The outer layer meets the FFP2 with particles and bacteria filtration efficiency of 95%, the inner layer two layers of filters (which is the) and one sponpond layer in between the two filters in which each of the two filters capable of filtering bacteria and viruses according Bacteria Filtration Efficiency (BFE) of 95%.
Secure Fit: With an adjustable nosepiece and a contoured design to give a more personalized fit, you'll reap all the benefits of a respirator, while still enjoying our trademark lightweight feel.
Description
5 Layers of Protective Material
3D Foldable Design
Particle Filtering Efficiency (PFE) 95%
Elastic Ear-loop
Soft Fabric and Comfortable to Wear
Mask Type: Molded Cup
Valve: No
Straps: Double elastics
Latex Free: Yes
PVC Free: Yes
Silicone Free: Yes
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jun-20-26

Kn95 Mask C Shape Design 4 Layers, Medical

$7 - $25 / Box (FOB)
MOQ: 2000  Boxes
Sample Available
Supplier From Cairo, Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
KN95 Raspatory Face Masks are masks designed for both personal and industrial use. KN95 masks are made to provide protection of 95% Bacterial Filtration Efficiency (BFE) capable to reduces exposure to virus, bacteria, pollen, dust an other particulates. KN95 meets the EN14683 Standards and is great choice to use in hospitals, gatherings, travel, shopping or going out into the general public, these masks can help prevent the transmission of disease.

It Consist Of Outer Layer, Inner Layer And One Filter Layer And One Spot Pond Layer To Reduce The Penetration Of Fluids.
Secure Fit: With an adjustable nosepiece and a contoured design to give a more personalized fit, you'll reap all the benefits of a respirator, while still enjoying our trademark lightweight feel.
4 Layers of Protective Material
3D Foldable Design
Particle Filtering Efficiency (PFE) More Or Equal to 95%
Elastic Ear-loop
Soft Fabric and Comfortable to Wear
Mask Type: Molded Cup
Valve: No
Straps: Double elastics
Latex Free: Yes
PVC Free: Yes
Silicone Free: Yes
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Crawler Bulldozer Excellent Working Condition, High Quality

$4.00K - $5.00K / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Bulldozers are powerful heavy construction machines designed for earthmoving, land clearing, grading, and site preparation tasks. Built with a durable steel frame and a high-performance engine, these machines deliver excellent pushing force and stability for demanding construction and mining operations. Bulldozers are suitable for handling rough terrain, moving large quantities of soil, sand, gravel, and debris with high efficiency.

The advanced hydraulic control system ensures smooth blade operation and accurate movement during heavy-duty work. The reinforced undercarriage and strong track system provide reliable traction and balance on uneven surfaces. Designed for long working hours, bulldozers offer operator comfort, easy maintenance access, and dependable performance in challenging environments.

Specification Points:

Machine Type: Crawler Bulldozer
Engine Type: Heavy Duty Diesel Engine
Blade Type: Straight Blade / Angle Blade / Universal Blade
Operating Weight: Various capacity options available
Transmission: Automatic or Power Shift
Cooling System: Water Cooled
Fuel Tank Capacity: Large capacity for extended operation
Hydraulic System: High pressure hydraulic control
Ground Clearance: Suitable for rough terrain
Cab Type: Enclosed operator cabin with safety features
Track Material: Reinforced steel tracks
Application: Construction, mining, road work, land leveling, excavation support
Maintenance: Easy service access and durable components

Bulldozers are widely used for industrial and infrastructure projects where powerful performance, durability, and efficient material handling are required.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Heavy-Duty Bulldozer Mining Machinery, High Quality

$4.50K - $5.00K / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Bulldozers are powerful heavy construction machines designed for earthmoving, land clearing, grading, and site preparation tasks. Built with a durable steel frame and a high-performance engine, these machines deliver excellent pushing force and stability for demanding construction and mining operations. Bulldozers are suitable for handling rough terrain, moving large quantities of soil, sand, gravel, and debris with high efficiency.

The advanced hydraulic control system ensures smooth blade operation and accurate movement during heavy-duty work. The reinforced undercarriage and strong track system provide reliable traction and balance on uneven surfaces. Designed for long working hours, bulldozers offer operator comfort, easy maintenance access, and dependable performance in challenging environments.

Specification Points:

Machine Type: Crawler Bulldozer
Engine Type: Heavy Duty Diesel Engine
Blade Type: Straight Blade / Angle Blade / Universal Blade
Operating Weight: Various capacity options available
Transmission: Automatic or Power Shift
Cooling System: Water Cooled
Fuel Tank Capacity: Large capacity for extended operation
Hydraulic System: High pressure hydraulic control
Ground Clearance: Suitable for rough terrain
Cab Type: Enclosed operator cabin with safety features
Track Material: Reinforced steel tracks
Application: Construction, mining, road work, land leveling, excavation support
Maintenance: Easy service access and durable components

Bulldozers are widely used for industrial and infrastructure projects where powerful performance, durability, and efficient material handling are required.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

High Traction Heavy Duty Bulldozer, High Quality

$4.50K - $5.50K / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Bulldozers are powerful heavy construction machines designed for earthmoving, land clearing, grading, and site preparation tasks. Built with a durable steel frame and a high-performance engine, these machines deliver excellent pushing force and stability for demanding construction and mining operations. Bulldozers are suitable for handling rough terrain, moving large quantities of soil, sand, gravel, and debris with high efficiency.

The advanced hydraulic control system ensures smooth blade operation and accurate movement during heavy-duty work. The reinforced undercarriage and strong track system provide reliable traction and balance on uneven surfaces. Designed for long working hours, bulldozers offer operator comfort, easy maintenance access, and dependable performance in challenging environments.

Specification Points:

Machine Type: Crawler Bulldozer
Engine Type: Heavy Duty Diesel Engine
Blade Type: Straight Blade / Angle Blade / Universal Blade
Operating Weight: Various capacity options available
Transmission: Automatic or Power Shift
Cooling System: Water Cooled
Fuel Tank Capacity: Large capacity for extended operation
Hydraulic System: High pressure hydraulic control
Ground Clearance: Suitable for rough terrain
Cab Type: Enclosed operator cabin with safety features
Track Material: Reinforced steel tracks
Application: Construction, mining, road work, land leveling, excavation support
Maintenance: Easy service access and durable components

Bulldozers are widely used for industrial and infrastructure projects where powerful performance, durability, and efficient material handling are required.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Construction Excavators Cheap Price Deals, High Quality

$4.00K - $5.00K / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Excavators are heavy-duty construction machines designed for earthmoving, digging, demolition, and material handling tasks across construction, mining, and infrastructure projects. Built with strong hydraulic systems and durable structural components, they deliver high performance in demanding working environments.

Key Specifications:

Operating Weight: Available in multiple classes ranging from compact models to heavy-duty machines for large-scale operations
Engine Type: High-efficiency diesel engine designed for fuel economy and consistent power output
Power Output: Optimized horsepower to support heavy digging and lifting operations
Bucket Capacity: Various bucket sizes suitable for light excavation to large material removal tasks
Hydraulic System: Advanced hydraulic mechanism ensuring smooth movement, strong digging force, and precise control
Boom and Arm: Reinforced structure for enhanced reach, digging depth, and lifting strength
Swing System: 360-degree rotation capability for flexible operation in confined and open spaces
Control System: Operator-friendly controls designed for precision, comfort, and reduced fatigue
Undercarriage: Heavy-duty track system engineered for stability on rough and uneven terrain
Fuel Tank Capacity: Designed for extended working hours with reduced refueling interruptions
Cooling System: Efficient engine cooling to maintain performance during continuous operation

Excavators are widely used for trenching, foundation digging, road construction, land clearing, and demolition work. Their adaptability allows the use of multiple attachments such as breakers, grapples, and augers, making them suitable for diverse job requirements. The combination of power, durability, and operational efficiency makes them an essential asset in modern construction and industrial applications.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Premium Excavator Top Quality Build, High Quality

$4.00K - $4.50K / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Excavators are heavy-duty construction machines designed for earthmoving, digging, demolition, and material handling tasks across construction, mining, and infrastructure projects. Built with strong hydraulic systems and durable structural components, they deliver high performance in demanding working environments.

Key Specifications:

Operating Weight: Available in multiple classes ranging from compact models to heavy-duty machines for large-scale operations
Engine Type: High-efficiency diesel engine designed for fuel economy and consistent power output
Power Output: Optimized horsepower to support heavy digging and lifting operations
Bucket Capacity: Various bucket sizes suitable for light excavation to large material removal tasks
Hydraulic System: Advanced hydraulic mechanism ensuring smooth movement, strong digging force, and precise control
Boom and Arm: Reinforced structure for enhanced reach, digging depth, and lifting strength
Swing System: 360-degree rotation capability for flexible operation in confined and open spaces
Control System: Operator-friendly controls designed for precision, comfort, and reduced fatigue
Undercarriage: Heavy-duty track system engineered for stability on rough and uneven terrain
Fuel Tank Capacity: Designed for extended working hours with reduced refueling interruptions
Cooling System: Efficient engine cooling to maintain performance during continuous operation

Excavators are widely used for trenching, foundation digging, road construction, land clearing, and demolition work. Their adaptability allows the use of multiple attachments such as breakers, grapples, and augers, making them suitable for diverse job requirements. The combination of power, durability, and operational efficiency makes them an essential asset in modern construction and industrial applications.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Construction Excavator, High Quality

$4.20K - $5.00K / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Excavators are heavy-duty construction machines designed for earthmoving, digging, demolition, and material handling tasks across construction, mining, and infrastructure projects. Built with strong hydraulic systems and durable structural components, they deliver high performance in demanding working environments.

Key Specifications:

Operating Weight: Available in multiple classes ranging from compact models to heavy-duty machines for large-scale operations
Engine Type: High-efficiency diesel engine designed for fuel economy and consistent power output
Power Output: Optimized horsepower to support heavy digging and lifting operations
Bucket Capacity: Various bucket sizes suitable for light excavation to large material removal tasks
Hydraulic System: Advanced hydraulic mechanism ensuring smooth movement, strong digging force, and precise control
Boom and Arm: Reinforced structure for enhanced reach, digging depth, and lifting strength
Swing System: 360-degree rotation capability for flexible operation in confined and open spaces
Control System: Operator-friendly controls designed for precision, comfort, and reduced fatigue
Undercarriage: Heavy-duty track system engineered for stability on rough and uneven terrain
Fuel Tank Capacity: Designed for extended working hours with reduced refueling interruptions
Cooling System: Efficient engine cooling to maintain performance during continuous operation

Excavators are widely used for trenching, foundation digging, road construction, land clearing, and demolition work. Their adaptability allows the use of multiple attachments such as breakers, grapples, and augers, making them suitable for diverse job requirements. The combination of power, durability, and operational efficiency makes them an essential asset in modern construction and industrial applications.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Diesel Generators Heavy Duty, High Quality

$600 - $800 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Generators are reliable power supply systems designed to provide continuous or backup electricity during power interruptions. They are widely used in residential, commercial, industrial, and construction environments to ensure uninterrupted operation of essential equipment and machinery. Built with advanced engineering, modern generators deliver stable performance, fuel efficiency, and long operational life.

These machines convert mechanical energy into electrical energy through an internal combustion engine combined with an alternator. Depending on the requirement, generators are available in different power capacities, making them suitable for both small-scale and large-scale applications. They are engineered to handle varying loads efficiently while maintaining consistent voltage output.

Key Specifications:

Power Output Range: Available in multiple capacities suitable for light, medium, and heavy-duty usage
Fuel Type: Diesel, petrol, or gas-powered options depending on operational needs
Engine Type: Four-stroke, air-cooled or liquid-cooled engine systems
Starting System: Electric start and recoil start options for ease of operation
Voltage Regulation: Equipped with automatic voltage regulation for stable power delivery
Fuel Efficiency: Optimized combustion system for reduced fuel consumption
Cooling System: Advanced cooling mechanism to prevent overheating during long operation
Control Panel: User-friendly interface for monitoring output, fuel level, and operating status
Noise Level: Designed with noise reduction technology for quieter performance
Mobility: Portable and stationary models available based on application requirements
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-01-26

Portable Generators, High Quality

$600 - $700 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Generators are reliable power supply systems designed to provide continuous or backup electricity during power interruptions. They are widely used in residential, commercial, industrial, and construction environments to ensure uninterrupted operation of essential equipment and machinery. Built with advanced engineering, modern generators deliver stable performance, fuel efficiency, and long operational life.

These machines convert mechanical energy into electrical energy through an internal combustion engine combined with an alternator. Depending on the requirement, generators are available in different power capacities, making them suitable for both small-scale and large-scale applications. They are engineered to handle varying loads efficiently while maintaining consistent voltage output.

Key Specifications:

Power Output Range: Available in multiple capacities suitable for light, medium, and heavy-duty usage
Fuel Type: Diesel, petrol, or gas-powered options depending on operational needs
Engine Type: Four-stroke, air-cooled or liquid-cooled engine systems
Starting System: Electric start and recoil start options for ease of operation
Voltage Regulation: Equipped with automatic voltage regulation for stable power delivery
Fuel Efficiency: Optimized combustion system for reduced fuel consumption
Cooling System: Advanced cooling mechanism to prevent overheating during long operation
Control Panel: User-friendly interface for monitoring output, fuel level, and operating status
Noise Level: Designed with noise reduction technology for quieter performance
Mobility: Portable and stationary models available based on application requirements
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jun-30-26

Generators High Performance, High Quality

$650 - $800 / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From Weltev, Weltevreden Park, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
Generators are reliable power supply systems designed to provide continuous or backup electricity during power interruptions. They are widely used in residential, commercial, industrial, and construction environments to ensure uninterrupted operation of essential equipment and machinery. Built with advanced engineering, modern generators deliver stable performance, fuel efficiency, and long operational life.

These machines convert mechanical energy into electrical energy through an internal combustion engine combined with an alternator. Depending on the requirement, generators are available in different power capacities, making them suitable for both small-scale and large-scale applications. They are engineered to handle varying loads efficiently while maintaining consistent voltage output.

Key Specifications:

Power Output Range: Available in multiple capacities suitable for light, medium, and heavy-duty usage
Fuel Type: Diesel, petrol, or gas-powered options depending on operational needs
Engine Type: Four-stroke, air-cooled or liquid-cooled engine systems
Starting System: Electric start and recoil start options for ease of operation
Voltage Regulation: Equipped with automatic voltage regulation for stable power delivery
Fuel Efficiency: Optimized combustion system for reduced fuel consumption
Cooling System: Advanced cooling mechanism to prevent overheating during long operation
Control Panel: User-friendly interface for monitoring output, fuel level, and operating status
Noise Level: Designed with noise reduction technology for quieter performance
Mobility: Portable and stationary models available based on application requirements
GOLD Member
Jul-20-26

Premium Export Grade Black Sand, High Quality

$30 - $180 / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 25  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Premium quality Black Sand sourced from natural mineral deposits and processed to meet international export standards. The material is rich in heavy minerals such as magnetite, ilmenite, iron sand, or other mineral concentrates depending on origin and buyer requirements. It is carefully screened, washed, and tested to ensure consistent particle size, purity, and low moisture content. Suitable for steel manufacturing, foundries, mineral processing, construction, abrasives, and other industrial applications.

Custom specifications and packaging are available for bulk export orders.
GOLD Member
Jun-10-26

Limestone (Calcium Carbonate), All grade

$80 - $100 / Ton (US) (FOB)
MOQ: 1  Tons (US)
Sample Available
Supplier From Alexandria, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Capital is a premier Egyptian mining and export corporation dedicated to showcasing Egypt's vast natural wealth on the global stage. Founded on a vision of technical excellence and ethical operations, we have evolved into a world-class supplier, reaching over 15 countries across Europe, Africa, the Middle East, and Asia.
Our operations bridge the gap between Egypt's historic mining legacy and modern industrial demands. By combining high-purity raw materials from our strategic reserves in the Minya region with state-of-the-art processing technology, we provide the backbone for critical global industries.

We specialize in high-calcium, high-brightness limestone, processed to meet the most rigorous international standards. Our deposits in Upper Egypt are recognized as some of the purest in the world.
Technical Specifications:
Chemical Purity: 98% . 99.5% Calcium Carbonate (CaCO3).
Whiteness/Brightness: 96% . 98% (ISO standard).
Iron Content (Fe2O3): Extremely low, typically < 0.01%.
Moisture Content: . 0.2%.
GOLD Member
Aug-10-26

Export P1020 / 99.7% Min Aluminium Ingots, P1020 / 99.7% min

$3.00K - $3.05K / Metric Ton (CIF)
MOQ: 1  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Primary aluminium ingots for casting, manufacturing, and industrial supply.

Advantages
High Strength-to-Weight Ratio: Lightweight while providing good mechanical strength.
Excellent Corrosion Resistance: Naturally forms a protective oxide layer that helps resist corrosion.
Good Conductivity: Suitable for electrical and thermal applications.
Excellent Castability: Can be efficiently melted, cast, extruded, and fabricated.
Highly Recyclable: Aluminium can be recycled repeatedly while retaining its essential properties.
Wide Industrial Demand: Used extensively in automotive components, construction products, electrical equipment, machinery, and packaging.
Export-Friendly: Available in different alloy grades and ingot sizes according to buyer requirements.
6025 Laboratory Equipments Instruments Suppliers
Short on time? Let Laboratory Equipments Instruments sellers contact you.
Explore Laboratory Equipments Instruments related import export discussions