Crude Palm Kernel Oil (CPKO) is a light yellow crude oil, extracted from the palm kernels, containing mainly lauric acid. It is an edible plant oil which derived from the kernel of the oil palm. It is commonly used in commercial cooking because of its relatively low cost, and because it remains stable at high cooking temperatures and can be stored longer than other vegetable oils. Palm kernel oil, coconut oil and palm oil are three of the few highly saturated vegetable fats. Its lack of cholesterol and trans fatty acids, viewed as being heart-healthy attributes.
Our apricot kernel oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot). Apricot kernels have an oil content of 40-50%. The oil is chiefly composed of oleic acid and linoleic acid, both of which are unsaturated fats, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Omega 9, Omega 6, Omega 3, Palmitic acid, Stearic acid Extracted from the fruit kernel as an excellent emollient and it's easily absorbed into the skin. It is a popular lubricating oil is commonly used in massage and cosmetics
JAF Walnut oil is used for edible purposes; small quantities are used for artist's oil colors, printing inks, varnishes and for making soap. Walnut Oil Benefits: Can boost skin health May decrease inflammation Helps lower blood pressure Improves blood sugar control Improves cholesterol levels May have anticancer effects Easy to add to your diet Walnut Oil Nutrition Facts: Nutrition Facts For a Serving Size of 1 tbsp (13.6g) Calories 120.2 Calories from Fat 122.4 (101.8%) % Daily Value * Total Fat 13.6g - Saturated fat 1.2g - Monounsaturated fat 3.1g - Polyunsaturated fat 8.6g - Sodium 0mg 0% Carbohydrates 0g - Net carbs 0g - Sugar 0g - Fiber 0g 0% Protein 0g Vitamins and minerals Vitamin A 0Î¼g 0% Vitamin A IU 0IU - Vitamin B6 0mg 0% Vitamin B12 0ug 0% Vitamin C 0mg 0% Vitamin D 0Î¼g 0% Vitamin D IU 0IU - Vitamin E 0.1mg 1% Vitamin K 2Î¼g 2% Caffeine 0mg - Calcium 0mg 0% Iron 0mg 0% Magnesium 0mg 0% Phosphorus 0mg 0% Zinc 0mg 0% Copper 0mg 0% Selenium 0Î¼g 0% Retinol 0ug - Lycopene 0Î¼g - Thiamine 0mg 0% Riboflavin 0mg 0% Niacin 0mg 0% Folate 0ug 0% Choline 0.1mg 1% Betaine 0mg - Water 0g - Fatty acids Amino acids * The Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet, so your values may change depending on your calorie needs.
Pk 26 Rbd Palm Kernel Oil Specifications: FFA (Ac.Lauric), % = 0.1max Method: AOCS Ca-5a-40 MOISTURE & VOLATILITY % = 0.1max Method: AOCS Ca-2b-38 Peroxide Value, (meq/kg)= 1.0max Method: AOCS Cd-8b-90 IODINE VALUE: (cg/g)=20-26 FLAVOR & TASTE: = Neutral/Sensorial Quality -500MT/MT Unit - PK 26 RBD/MT Unit price FOB - US$1,156/Fob/ Ex-guayaquil To India/china Major Ports
Palm kernel oil Crude palm kernel oil (cpko) Specification Ffa max3.5% Moisture & impurities max1% Iodine value (wijs) max19 Saponification value min245 ColourMax15 red. In drum, bulk tank
We offer Refined Palm Kernel Oil Packing : Jerry can &Tin 20L , 190kg drum, 21mt Flexi bag & ISO tank,for Vegetable & Hydrogenated Palm Kernel oil Packing : 20kg & 25kg carton All our product are Non GOM and Sustainable sourced &shipped form Malaysia. Please confirm melting point, packing, quantity , destination port and application with your request. MOQ : 2 FCL / 40mt per orde
RBD Palm kernel oil is freshly extracted, refined, bleached, and deodorized genuine Palm Kernel oil. It is also an excellent oil for soap and detergent manufacturing. Flexi Bag, IBC, ISO TANK
We supply and export Palm Kernel Oil to local and international buyers in many countries around the world. Whether you want to purchase Palm Kernel Oil and have it shipped to any port around the world, our world-class team is built to help you close fast, safe, and profitable transactions on time, every time! Our Palm Kernel Oil Trade Specifications are listed below: Origin: Nigeria Product Type: Palm Kernel Oil Physical Specification: Based On Buyer's Specification Quantity: Based On Buyer's Specification Price: Negotiable / Metric Tonne Trade Process: Ex Works/FOB/CIF Payment Method: 100% irrevocable SBLC or L/C at sight from a top 25 prime bank Shipping Time: 15 days after confirmation of L/C Loading Port: Lagos, Nigeria What is Palm Oil? Palm oil is a type of edible vegetable oil that is derived from the palm fruit grown on the African oil palm tree. It is derived from mesocarp (reddish pulp) of the fruit of the oil palms, Palm oil has a natural red colour because of its high beta-carotene content. As of 2011, Nigeria was the third-largest producer, with approximately 2.3 million hectares (5.7 - 106 acres) under cultivation. The potential in this venture makes the palm oil business one of the largest income streams for the eastern part of Nigeria, and several other developing countries in the world. Types of Palm Oil 1) Palm Kernel Oil: The source of palm kernel oil is the seed inside the palm fruit which is called the kernel because it has a lot of lauric acids and saturated fat. It is naturally white in colour and solid when cool, while becoming transparent and liquid as it is warmed. Palm kernel oil works well in food manufacturing because it is a stable cooking fat that is resistant to oxidation and rancidity 2) Fractionated Palm Oil: Due to the different melting points of different triglycerides which are found in palm oils, FCO can be easily separated by carefully heating the oil to a specific temperature. The fats can then be separated into liquid (olein, with 46 percent saturated fat) and also into solid (stearin, with 65 percent saturated fat), which can then be used for different purpose
Palm kernel packaging: 25litres/gallon price per gallon: $75 payment terms: T/T 30% and 70% on arriving at the destination, DLC, LC Shipping/Freight cost is calculated based on the location of the port of landing Supply availability: 20ft container per month.
Palm kernel oil The palm kernel oil is obtained from the kernel of the oil palm fruit. Its composition and properties differ significantly from palm oil. Palm kernel oil is similar to coconut oil in terms of composition, and is produced by mechanical extraction of the kernels. The quality of the oil is very good, with free fatty acids of the crude oil generally below 2%, ours is higher, but aiming towards the values indicated. It is light yellow in colour and is refined physically to produce a very light coloured oil used for both edible and inedible purposes. The oil is also semi-solid at ambient temperatures. It can be further fractionated to yield a high value fraction - such as palm kernel stearin with good melting properties. The sharp melting profile also indicates that the oil is highly suitable for confectionery applications. Due to its rapid crystallization behaviour, it is often used in enrobing or dipping products. -
Crude Palm Kernel Oil Price: $ 420 USD MT Min. Order (MOQ)50 Litre Type: Crude Oil Shelf Life1 year Free Fatty Acid5% (Max) Moisture Impurities and Volatiles0.25% (Max) Saponification Value195 - 205 Iodine Value50 - 55 Melting Point: Not more than 39Ã¯Â¿Â½?Ã?Â°C Refractive Index at 50Ã¯Â¿Â½?Ã?Â°C1.4491 - 1.4452 Unsaponifiable Matter1.2% (Max) Specific Gravity at 42Ã¯Â¿Â½?Ã?Â°C0.895 - 0.987 DOBI2.3 Min Our quality control strategies are carefully executed. Thus, our whole range of product is amongst the most sought-after in the industry. As we have a wide distribution network, we are able to ensure our payment procedures are fast and simple. Additionally, we are capable of providing prompt payment discounts.
Usage: Externally, it is applied to the skin by making massage. Apricot Kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing of apricot seeds. It is rich in oleic (omega-3) and linoleic (omega 6) fatty acids. Apricot seed oil is contained in many cosmetics products for dry and aged skins and moistening eye frames. Apricot seed oil was used for stopping development of tumor in the history. It was applied in tumor and ulcer treatment in England in 1600s, applied in cases such as hemorrhoid, ear ache by Arabian doctors. It is one of the most significant carrier oils in Aromatherapy.
PALM OIL Palm oil is derived from the fleshof the fruit of the oil palm species E. Guineensis. In its virgin form, the oil is bright orange-red due to the high content of carotene. Palmoil is semi-solid at room temperature; a characteristic brought about by its approx. 50 percent saturation level. Palm oil (and its products) has good resistance to oxidation and heat at prolonged elevated temperatures; hence, making palm oil an ideal ingredient in frying oilblends. Manufacturers and end-users around the world incorporate high percentages of palm oil in their frying oil blends for both performance and economic reasons. In fact, in many instances, palm oil has been used as 100 percent replacement for traditional hydrogenated seed oils such as soybean oil and canola. Products fried in palm oil include potato chips, frenchfries, doughnuts, ramen noodles and nuts. The oil palm produces two types of oils; crude palm oil (CPO) from the fibrous mesocarp and crude palm kernel oil (CPKO) from the kernels. Although both oils originate from the same fruit, palm oil is chemically and nutritionally different from palm kernel oil. It is one of the only two mesocarp oils available commercially, the other being olive oil. In conventional milling process, the FFBs are steriliszed and the fruitlets stripped off. The loose fruitlets are then digested and pressed to extract the CPO. The kernels are separated from the fibrous mesocarp in the press cake and later cracked to obtained CPKO. CHEMICAL COMPOSITION OF PALM OILS: Crude Palm Oil is the richest natural source of Tocotrienols. The Malaysian Palm Oil Board (MPOB) has developed a special patented technology for extraction. The latest technology to purify Tocotrienols from the fruits of oil palm (Elais guineensis) was developed to produce a superior quality and purity. PALM OIL Palm oil, being a vegetable oils, is cholesterol-free. Having a naturally semi solid characteristic at room temperature with a specific origin melting point between 33ÂºC to 39ÂºC, it does not require hydrogenation for use as a food an ingredient. CPO is deep orange red in colour due to the high content of natural carotenes. Palm oil is rich source of carotenoids and vitamin E which confers natural stability against oxidative deterioration. Fractionation separates oil into liquid and solid fractions. Palm oil can be fractionated into liquid (olein) and solid (stearin) components. Palm oil has a balanced ratio of unsaturated and saturated fatty acids. It contains 40% oleic acid (monounsaturated fatty acid), 10% linoleic acid (polyunsaturated fatty acid ), 45% palmitic acid and 5% stearic acid (saturated fatty acid). This composition results in an edible oil that is suitable for use in a variety of food applications. WE SUPPLY IN; polyethylene 25 L PET 5 L PET 1 L PET 2L 25 L polyethylene 25 L High polyethylene 25 L Cistern 27000 L Container 1000 L
Product Definition Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels of apricots (Prunus armeniaca), which have a fatty oil content of around 40 to 50%. The majority of its use and the great strength of the oil is its external use as a skincare product. This oil is popularly used in cosmetics like creams, soaps and skin lotions. The oil is easily absorbed into the skin without leaving any oily residue. Technical Data APRICOT KERNEL OIL exhibits greater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It contains oleic (58-68%), linoleic (22-31%) and palmitic (3-18%) acids. It is also high in vitamins E and A which can be used to moisturize and nourish dry and mature skin. Fatty Acid Composition(%) Oleic Acid 58-68 Linoleic Acid 22-31 Linolenic Acid Max. 0.8 Palmitic Acid 3-8 Palmitoleic Acid Max. 1.5 Stearic Acid Max. 3.5 Quality 1) Sort out high quality organic raw materials; 2) Cold pressed process: Pure and separation by tremendous pressure of mechanical, to ensure that nutrients are not destroyed; 3) Physical refining: Do not use any chemical means, through physical purification & filter, to ensure that the product does not contain any chemical additives and chemical residues; 4) Save: Relying on almond rich contents of vitamin E, polyphenols and other natural antioxidants, to ensure no artificial antioxidants (TBHQ). 5) The odour and taste is expected to be characteristic of the product and free from rancid odour and taste. BRIEF INTRODUCTION Registered Capital: 20 million yuan; Cover area: 32 acres; Woodland Management: 4500 acres; Office Building: 860 square meters; Production Workshop: 5600 square meters; Total Assets: more than 121.94 million yuan. Certificate: HACCP; EU Organic Certificate