Name, Size & Description: Hair treatment oil, glass bottle with pipette in cardboard box, 50 ml. Benefits: This oil is just beautiful for hair that becomes shiny, fortified. And the miraculous thing: The hair can be easily combed with a brush (no need to pull the hair). Really excellent oil for LITTLE GIRLS who also have problems with their hair. How To Use: With usage 3 times a week, apply on the ends of the hair and massage the hair well. Ability to apply on the scalp a few drops and massage well too. Origin & HS Code: Morocco - 33059019 Price (USD) Ex-Works: 8.38 Unit Volume: 15 Bulk Orders & Price: Available upon request
Product Description : Organic Veda Coconut Hair Oil is undiluted and contains no added harsh ingredients. Tested for purity with every batch, it is pure, safe, and effective for even the most sensitive hair type. This perfect non-sticky hair oil made by the selection of fresh coconuts and is prepared based upon the long-standing traditional remedy for normal functioning and nourishing hair roots improving hair texture and shine. Our coconut hair oil is expeller pressed and never chemically processed, making it a simple moisturizer that you’ll want to use for every day. It is rich in vitamin E and fatty acids, and helps repair damaged hair. Price of product : $1.5 to $2 Minimum Order Qty : 240 Units Product origin : India Key Specifications/Special Features : 100% pure and organic Made from fresh coconuts Organic certified
The below brands are available please contact us for a list. Agadir Argan Oil, Alterna,Â Art naturals, Briogeo, Celeb Luxury,Â Christophe Robin,Â Giovanni Hair Care, Imperial Barbers, John Masters Organics,Â KeratherapyÂ Malibu C, Mason Pearson,Â Peter Thomas Roth, Philip B, Philip Kingsley,Â NuMe Styling Tools, Oribe (select items for Oribe)
Hair Extensions : Quality 10a Grade, Indian Remy, Peruvian, Brazilian And Malaysian Hair Extensions. Lengths: 10,12,14, 16,18, 20, 22,24,26,28,30 Inches Available. Texture: Straight, Body Wave, Deep Wave, Etc.
Laminated oil sachets used to preserve freshness, protect liquid content, and minimize storage and waste. Excellent hot tack and seal through contamination Excellent burst strength Complies with EU regulation 10/2011 and its amendments PAA (Primary Aromatic Amines) level is below the detection limit of 0.01 mg/kg food or food simulant as per (EC) No. 10/2011
THAIMID is specialized in the procurement and supply of an extensive range of natural, conventional and organic ingredients spa, massage and aromatherapy applications. Our products are carefully selected from our ever-growing network of reputable manufacturers and processors around Asia. We selectively procure ethically harvested ingredients from eco-friendly, environment conscious farmers, distilleries and manufacturers.
The Kukui Nut Oil is widely used in personal care as moisturizing dry skin, and other skin disease such as eczema and psoriasis. Other personal products using kukui nut oil such as baby oil, skin message oil , blended hair oil ,and shampoo Our kukui nut oil is extracted from a good kernel of kukui nut .We can also offer you an excellent high quality kukui nut oil depend on your demand. The specification of kukui nut oil as follows: Chemical and Physical Profile: Acid Value : Less than 1 Color: Clear Light Yellow to Medium Yellow Odor: Special Characteristics Peroxide Value: Under 5meq/kg Shelf Life : 24 months or more if put in a tight containers an away from sun. Free Fatty Acid Profile: Stearic Acid: 2-3% Palmitic Acid: 6-8% Linolenic Acid: 24- 30% Linoleic Acid: 39-43% Oleic Acid: 17-25%
Nutritionfacts Extra Virgin coconut oil has a very large proportion of lauric acid (around 50%), which is perceived to contribute in reducing cholesterol levels (Cholesterol levels is indicator to assess the risk of heart disease). Physical characteristics: - Appears: clear, free from impurities. - Colour: light yellow. - Flavour: having the specific small and tast of coconut oil. - Shelf life: 24 months from production date. - Storage condition: ambient temperature (20-35). Ingredient: - 100% Extra virgin coconut oil. * Note: The coconut oil starts to solidify at 25C (77.8 F). This process does not affect the quanlity of the coconut oil. Be stored in dry and cool conditions Extra Virgin Coconut Oil cold pressed without using of any chemical solvents. Virgin Coconut Oil is enriched in natural Vitamin E. You can apply on body after bath for nourishing skin and on hair before shampooing for soft and sleek hair.
We are offering many fmcg products from india. We exports cosmetics, toiletories, skin care, hair care products, like Beauty cream Message cream Bleach Acne pimple cream Anti aging cream Anti wrinkle cream Moisturizer cream Sun cream Facial cream Scrub Moisturising lotion Night cream Everyuth orange peel off Face wash Face pack Hair color Hair dye Mehandi / heena / liqiid heena Henna cones Pain blam / fast relief balm Body deo Soap / body soap / glycerine soap Liquid soap Baby soap Neem soap Turmeric soap Aloe vera soap Sandal soap Talc / body talc Face powders Hair oil Amla hair oil Brahmi hair oil Jasmine hair oil Navratna hair oil Many other products We can offer you lcl shipment if order is small and also offer you full container load. Also can ship in assorted container of various cosmetics items. We will get you the best offer price and best consumer offer going during the month. Also can make long term contract direct with company and make best prics. Please fell free to call us at our phone numbers or email us on Parikh.Fagun@yahoo.In As per company standard packing
Urea, DAP, fertilizers, petroleum coke, bitumen, coal, sulphur, D2 oil, D6 oil, mazut, jet fuel, sugar, hair, wheat, sunflower oil.
The high quality bulgarian rose oil gained its producers scores of medals and diplomas from many exhibitions and fairs. The rose valley in bulgaria, near the town of kazanlak, is among the major producers of attar of roses in the world. Thanks to the specific geographic and climate conditions favorable temperatures during february, when blossoming buds formed, the maroon forest soils and frequency of the rainfalls during the rose picking in may and june, more than 3 centuries had been cultivated the famous all over the world bulgarian oil rose. This rose is used for producing the incomparable bulgarian rose attar.
Lemon balm essential oil (also known as Melissa essential oil) has a great variety of possible effects. The word 'Melissa' is Greek for 'honey bee', Melissa having been planted near bee hives to produce the most delicious honey. Lemon balm oil is considered one of the most powerfully medicinal essential oils in all of aromatherapy, with a wonderfully pleasant sweet, herbaceous aroma. A great deal of oil sold as lemon balm today is actually a blend of lemongrass and citronella oils - 'true' lemon balm oil has its own unique aroma and properties.
Rose oils are extracted from the Rosa damascena (Bulgarian) and Rosa centifolia (Moroccan) also known as 'rose de mai'. Rose Otto is the essential oil steam distilled from fresh roses. Rose concrete a solvent extraction of fresh roses. Rose absolute is extracted from the rose concrete using alcohol. Rose Otto is distilled from the Bulgarian rose or Rosa damscena. The Otto is an almost clear pale yellow liquid. When it is very cold it solidifies but it is easily warmed to liquid again. Rose Otto smells rich, floral, warm and spicy with honey undertones. The smell of fresh roses becomes more apparent at when the Otto is diluted. Rose Otto is the most expensive extract of roses. Rose concrete from Rosa damscena is a deep orange colored mass of a jam-like consistency, can be greenish yellow.
Herbal Hair Oil: Our hair oil consist of 30 Ayurveda ingredients, which reduces body heat, prevents hair fall, early grey hairs and helping to prevent flakes and dry scalp without use of any harsh chemicals.
We represent a set that consists of 6 types of essential oil - peppermint, basil, salvia, lavender, juniper, pine. Every bottle consist of 10 ml pure and with the highest quality essential oil. All products are certified and 100 % natural. Price: 15 euro (vat is not included).
Chamomile oil has excellent calming properties, chamomile is very effective for irritation, impatience and feeling disagreeable, and has great value in treating menstrual and menopausal problems, chamomile is also effective on the skin, not only to sooth and calm, but to heal and for tissue regeneration. Chamomile essential oil has a sweet, straw-like fragrance, is dark blue in color and its viscosity is medium. Chamomile oil is mostly cultivated in hungary, egypt, eastern europe and france, while roman chamomile is cultivated in germany, france, spain, italy, morocco and france.
Rose petals are edible and a traditional ingredient in the foods in the middle east, especially in desserts. In addition to sprinkling rose water on desserts, it is sprinkled on guests as a sign of welcome before the meal. Rose petal jam and cordial are still popular in Europe. Rose hips are a rich source of vitamin c and can be made into a conserve or jam. The petals are then eaten as a candy or used to decorate desserts. Roses are used for excess menstrual bleeding, digestive problems, gonorrhoea, and for liver symptoms. Delicious medicinal preparations can be made from rose petals, including syrup of roses, honey of roses, sugar of roses, rose water, and vinegar of roses. Rose petals have been used for conditions such as fevers, headache, jaundice, joint pain, fainting, weakness, trembling of the heart, poor digestion, and infection.
Geranium essential oil is antibacterial, antispasmodic, anti-tumorial, adrenal support, anti-inflammatory, astringent, antibacterial, anti-fungal, haemostatic (stops bleeding), and general tonic, geranium was used by the ancestors as a remedy for wounds, tumours, and skin care. With antiseptic and anti-inflammatory, geranium essential oil is indicated in acne, dermatitis, eczema, wounds that are weeping and will not heal, bruises, grazes and cuts, light burns, haemorrhoids, varicose veins, and ulcers, sore throats, tonsillitis, and neuralgia.
Juniper oil is used in aromatherapy to help stimulate and strengthen the nerves and bolster the spirits in challenging situations, while helping to relieve urine retention. It is used for treating rheumatism, arthritis and gout, as well as cellulite, acne, dermatitis, blocked pores, psoriasis and weeping eczemas. The main chemical components of juniper oil are a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, a-terpinene, y-terpinene, 1,4-cineole, b-phellandrene, p-cymene, terpinen-4-ol, bornyl acetate, cayophyllene and trace amounts of limonene, camphor, linalool, linalyl acetate, borneol and nerol.