Cloves are brown, rich, dried and unopened flower buds of syzgium aromaticum. This oil can be used as massage oil like jojoba oil in creams and lotions.It helps to treat skin ulcers and skin sores.It acts as an anti-aging agent and helps to reduce wrinkles and rejuvenates facial skin cells. Clove oil consists of Eugenol and is very effective for toothache and other types of pain.it acts as a analgesic and used for mainly dental emergencies. Clove oil is used in food and flavoring due to its strong and characteristic aroma to give flavor to curries, meat and marinades,as well as fruits. It is common element in spice blends in beverages.
Clove oil Clove Stem Oil is one of the most uniform essential oils on the market. The aroma of Clove Stem Oil is strong and spicy, with a pleasantly warm and woody nuance. Its odor is sometimes used in Oriental style perfumery. In flavor work, the oil is primarily used in savory applications, such as meat sauces, soups, flavorings. The appearance of Clove Stem Oil -Amber Liquid
Essential oil steam-distilled from the leaves, stems, and bud of clove (Syzygium aromaticum). CAS EU : 8000-34-8 FEMA : 2325 Specific Gravity : 1.036-1.046 Refractive Index : 1.530-1.538 Optical Rotation : -2.00 to 0.00 Odor Type : Spicy, aromatic, woody, balsamic, minty, peppery, phenolic, powdery Flavor Type : Spicy, woody, aromatic, balsamic, minty, peppery, medicinal, waxy Extraction : Steam distilation Origin : Indonesia Clove Stem Oil Appearance: yellow to light brown clear liquid Clove Leaf Oil Appearence: colorless to pale yellow clear oily liquid Clove Bud Oil Appearance: colorless to pale yellow clear liquid
Clove oil Clove is a plant grown in parts of Asia and South America. People use the oils, dried flower buds, leaves, and stems to make medicine. Clove is most commonly applied directly to the gums for toothache, pain control during dental work, and other dental-related issues. But there is limited scientific research to support these and other uses. In foods and beverages, clove is used as a flavoring. In manufacturing, clove is used in toothpaste, soaps, cosmetics, perfumes, and cigarettes. Clove cigarettes, also called kreteks, generally contain 60% to 80% tobacco and 20% to 40% ground clove. All types of Bulk packing solution is Available. for indian and Overseas Buyers.
We are Organic, ISO 22000, Halal Certified Company and we are dealing in high quality products Product Name: Clove Oil Botanical Name: Syzygium aromaticum Urdu Name: Laung MOQ: 200Ltrs, 1600 bottles of 125ML, 800 bottles of 250ML Master Carton Packing: 80 bottles of 125ML comes in one master carton, 40 bottles of 250ML comes in one master carton Origin: Pakistan Payment Terms: 100% L/C at Sight or 100% T/T in Advance or 50% Advance and 50% CAD Packing: 200Ltrs or 50Ltrs in Iron Drums and small packing of 125ML and 250ML in Plastic Bottles Shipment: 10 to 15 days after order confirmation and transit time will be 20 to 25 days, if big order then partial shipment should be allowed Description Clove oil has traditionally been used for a variety of purposes, including: as an antimicrobial, to help kill bacteria. as a pain reliever for conditions such as toothache and muscle pain. for digestive upset. to relieve respiratory conditions like cough and asthma. If you have any interest in importing above-mentioned Oil then please do let us know Please checkout our website to see the Certificates, Images and Test Results Specification NaumanSAB Oil Company
Dear sira We are processing for export of CLOVE LEAF OIL with EUGENOL 75% min Indonesia origin and The Clove Leaf Oil have too long using for application industry of FLAVORING PREPARATION, MEDICINE and/or PERFUMERY, etc. We can supply you regularly and for long time, we are looking for serious and reliable buyer.
Product Description Clove Leaf oil is extracted from leaves of clove plants (Myrtaceae Family , Eugenia Caryophyllata). The clove leaf oil has strong odor and spicy taste of clove. It has excellent antiseptic properties and widely used to help relieve toothache, rheumatism, arthritic pain, and mouth sores. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : USD 12.5 - 15.5 / KG Product origin : Indonesia Minimum Order Size and Packaging details : Packing 25 kg jerrycan and 200 kg plastic drum. Minimum Order 25 kg jerrycan
Product Description The Clove Stem Oil is extracted from the stems of clove plants (Myrtaceae Family , Eugenia Caryophyllata). The stems are collected and dried for further steam distillation. It has specific odor of clove stem. The clove stem has higher eugenol content than that of clove leaf. Therefore, the oil coming out from clove stem distillation has higher eugenol content. Clove stem oil is supportive to the respiratory system, helping with asthma, bronchitis, and tuberculosis. It is used to relieve arthritic pain, toothache and mouth sores. It can be used as a mouthwash to maintain healthy gums. It aids the digestive system, acts against vomiting, dyspepsia, flatulence, diarrhea and parasites. It is useful in the treatment of athlete's foot, scabies, warts and wounds. It also works as an insect repellant Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : USD 14 - 18 / KG Product origin : Indonesia Minimum Order Size and Packaging details : Packing 25 kg jerrycan and 200 kg plastic drum. Minimum Order 25 kg jerrycan
It is extracted from leaves of clove tree. Clove has many properties like anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory, boosting energy, improves blood circulations. It is used traditionally for easing digestive system, dental and tropical applications, fighting cancer, breathing infections. It is widely used in flavor and fragrance industries. Clove leaf oil is used in many products like toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics, perfumes and candles. It is also used in many cosmetics product like massaging oil (Jojoba Oil) and lotion and soaps. It is also used for flavoring rice and tea.
Clove oil is produced by distilling the dried flower buds that are collected from the clove tree. Other parts of the tree, such as the stem and leaves, may also be used. Clove oil, which ranges in color from colorless to light yellow and has a strong, spicy aroma, has been used for centuries in a variety of applications.
Clove oil is produced by distilling the dried leaves of clove tree. The color characteristics of Clove leaf oil color is pale yellow to clear brown. It also has a strong spicy aroma and characteristics of eugenol.
Clove stem oil is produced by distilling the dried stem of clove tree. There are two types color of Clove Stem Oil : Light and Dark. The Light Color is classified From pale yellow to clear brown. The characteristics of the odor are: Spicy and characteristic of eugenol.
Clove Leaf Oil Redistilled is known as Eugenol Rectified Oil. Clove leaf oil obtanined the refinement process from Fractional distillation. The result eugenol percentage of Clove leaf oil Redistilled is 80-85% eugenol content. The appearance of Clove Leaf Oil redistilled is Clear, mobile liquid, sometimes slightly viscous. It can be Colorless to pale yellow oily liquid, tends to darken and thicken on exposure to air. It has strong characteristic clove odor, eugenolic
Vanillin / 99% vainillina natural / Vanilline Naturel 99% Olfactive Profile : Sweet, vanilla like, balsamic, pleasant, slightly caramel CAS No 121-33-5 EC No 204-465-2 FEMA No 3107 Product Synonyms : crystals, powder, Methylprotocatechuic aldehyde, Vanillaldehyde, vnillin,cnillin,canillin, panili, panilli, wanilla
This product is made from clove as raw material. And further processed to become Beta Caryophyllene 85%, Beta Caryophyllene 90%, Beta Caryophyllene 95%. Beta Caryophyllene / / Beta-caryophyllene 95% / Beta cariofileno 95% / Beta-Kariofilen 95% Olfactive Profile : Spicy, woody, clove CAS No 87-44-5 EC No 201-746-1 FEMA No 2252 Product Synonyms : clove terpenes, fractionation, bcp, cannabinoid, trans caryophyllene, copaiba, cariofileno, Caryophyllene hg, tops Clove trees are indigenous to the Maluku islands of Indonesia. Indonesia has been the dominant producer off clove buds and clove oil globally for decades. Indonesia is also the largest consumer of clove buds as a spice, which is primarily used in the kretek cigarette industry. It is due to this high demand for Clove Buds in the cigarette industry that farmers are using the remaining components (dry leaves, and stems/claws) of the clove tree to produce clove oil its derivatives thereafter.
Clove Bud Oil derived from fried buds by steam distillation, contains free eugenol, eugenol acetate, and caryophyllene. Eugenia Caryophyllata (Syzygium Aromaticum) / Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil / Huile essentielle de clou de girofle / Aceite esencial de clavo / Minyak Bunga Cengkeh / Eugenyl Acetate Olfactive Profile : Spicy, woody, rich like actual clove, pungent, sweet, eugenol-like CAS No 84961-50-2 ; 8000-34-8 EC No 284-638-7 FEMA No 2323 Product Synonyms : Eugenyl acetate, minyak buah cengkeh, minyak butir cengkeh, laung ka tel, myrtaceae
Product Description : D'las Clove Steem Oil is 100% natural and pure with high concentration unique aroma. It is a powerful antimicrobial essential oil obtained from the clove tree, which ranges in Pale yellow to brownish yellow color and has a strong, warm and spicy aroma. Minimum Order Size and Packaging details : Optional 20 ml, 100 ml, 500 ml, 01 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg
Product Description : D'las Clove Bud Oil is 100% natural and pure with high concentration unique aroma. It is a powerful antimicrobial essential oil which ranges Pale yellow to brownish yellow color and has a strong and aspicy aroma. Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : Optional 20 ml, 100 ml, 500 ml, 01 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg"
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer Clove oil is one type of essential oil that can be obtained from parts of the clove plant. The oil content in clove leaves ranges from 2-3%. Clove leaf oil has quite a variety of uses, not only for massage oil but also for cosmetics, food and beverage ingredients, perfumes, pharmaceuticals, and even explosives and shuttle oil. Clove contains essential oils (eugenol, caryophyllene, furfural, vanillin, methyl salicylate, pyrocatechol, methyl ketone, & valeric aldehydes, eugenin, isoeugenitol, isoeugenitin, eugenitin, tannin, mucilage, sitosterol, resin esti, cellulose). , pinene, oleanolic acid, & fixed oil Eugenol is the main bioactive compound of cloves. The flavonoids in clove oil have anti-inflammatory agents, these anti-inflammatory properties will help reduce inflammation and also have a cooling effect. Application: Perfume, toothpaste mix, cooking flavouring, aromatherapy, detergent mix, incense fragrance Shelf Life: 10 Years Colour: Colorless to Pale Yellow Aroma/Odour: Fresh sweet green spicy Material: Clove Bud Special Features: Eugenol. Soluble in alcohol and oil Form: Liquid Production Capacity: 5 x 20ft containers per month Packaging Type: Standard HDPE Food Grade Country of Origin: Indonesia Location: Indonesia Prefer Buyer: Worldwide FOB Price (1x20ft): $ 47.20/Kg MOQ: 1 Drum of 220 Kg Sample: Negotiable HS Code: 3301 2999