Product Description - Castor oil is a multi-purpose vegetableÂ oilÂ that people have used for thousands of years. It's made by extractingÂ oilÂ from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. These seeds, which are known asÂ castor beans, contain a toxic enzyme called ricin. ..Â Castor oilÂ has a number of medicinal, industrial and pharmaceuticalÂ uses. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) - USD 1.34 - USD 3.50/KG Product origin - Gujarat, -India Key Specifications/Special Features - "Certification SGS and As buyer Require Place of Origin Gujarat, Punjab, MP -India Port Of Loading Mundra Port, Nahva seva Port Payment Term DP,LC Delivery Time Shipment within 7" Minimum Order Size and Packaging details - As per buyers requirement, Minimum Order Quantity20 feet container
Certificate : "Organic EU/Organic USDA/Halal/Iso/ Gmp/Fssai/Spice board/FDA/HACCP" Shape : Oil Weight in kg : 25 kg Shelf Life : 3 Years MOQ : 100-1000 kg
Benefits and Uses of Castor Oil Organic Castor Oil from Ekologie Forte, India, is a Vegetable Oil that is cold-pressed from castor beans used for a wide range of cosmetics, hair care and skincare. It even has its use in medicine, providing amazing health benefits. Mostly when it comes to health and beauty concerns we tend to choose the chemical-laden products or the various unnecessary treatments that don't exactly guarantee relief. But when you go natural, you know of the purity of the ingredients you use or consume and you get assurance of it benefitting you the way you expect it to, based on your unique health and beauty needs. What is Organic Castor oil? This oil is extracted from the seeds of the Ricinus communis (castor bean) plant. And this being organic oil means that it is free from any chemical solvent since it is cold pressed. This oil is valuable due to its high content of ricinoleic acid (RA). This is what makes the oil a natural polyol giving it a high shelf life compared to other oils. This oil is pale yellow in color and is found to have a light smell that may seem pungent to some people. Uses of Castor Oil: It is used for treating constipation. It is good for treating acne and acne scars. Because of its property to reduce inflammation, it can even be used to treat hemorrhoids. It is known to boost hair growth. It conditions hair providing it smoothness and shine. It can be used as a part of your skincare routine because it even functions as a good moisturizer. Because of its above mentioned use it is even used in the making of soaps, lotions and makeup. It has a thick consistency, so it is mostly used by blending with other oils like coconut oil, olive oil, almond oil and a few others. It even promotes wound healing by the oil forming a protective layer to help tissue growth and keeping away the impurities from the environment.
High Grade hydrogenated Castor Oil Refined CAS NO.8001-79-4 Appearance : Pale Yellow, Viscous Clear Liquid m.I.V, w%:0.25 Max F.F>A.( as oleic), w%:1.00 Max Acid Value, mgKOH/g::2.00 Max Iodine Value, mgKOH/g:82-90 Saponification value, mgKOH/g:177-185 Hydroxyl value, mgKOH/g:160 Min Stokes:6.3-8.9 Insoluble impurities:0.02% Ricinoleic Acid:85% Min Colour on Loyibond in 5.25 Cell:-20.0 Max R-2.0 Max Packing:21.5 Mts per flexi tank Supply:Round the year
K-140 Crysol Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Product Description : Liquid Price of Product ( Usd Price or Fob Price) : As Per Discussion Product Origin : Gujarat Key Specifications/special Features : White to Yellowwish Paste or Pasty Liquid , Having a Faint Order and a Slight Taste Minimum Order Size and Packgaing Details : Packing Size 20 Kg , 60 Kg Plastic Drum
(1)Appearance: Pale Yellow, Viscous Clear Liquid (2)F.F>A.( as oleic), w% 1.00 Max (3)Packing 21.5 Mts Appearance - Pale Yellow, Viscous Clear Liquid m.I.V, w% - 0.25 Max F.F>A.( as oleic), w% - 1.00 Max Acid Value, mgKOH/g - 2.00 Max Iodine Value, mgKOH/g - 82-90 Saponification value, mgKOH/g - 177-185 Hydroxyl value, mgKOH/g - 160 Min Stokes - 6.3-8.9 Insoluble impurities - 0.02% Ricinoleic Acid - 85% Min Colour on Loyibond in 5.25 Cell -20.0 Max R-2.0 Max
We are offering almost odorless and tasteless Hydrogenated Castor Oil PH 50 which is transparent, white and viscous liquid. Hydrogenated Castor Oil PH 50 is chemically . Propylene glycol-Polyoxyl 40-hydrogenated castor oilÃ?Â¢??.Before using in any application, Hydrogenated Castor Oil PH 50 must be heated up to 50oC to 60oC. It forms clear solution in water, ethanol,2-propanol, n-propanol, ethyl acetate, chloroform, carbon tetrachloride and toluene. It improves the solubility of poorly soluble drugs. Hydrogenated Castor Oil PH 50 offered by us is stable over a broad temperature range and pH independent
Hydrogenated Castor Oil PH 40 is a nonionic solubilizer and emulsifying agent obtained by reacting 1 mole of hydrogenated castor oil with 40 moles of ethylene oxide. The main constituent of Hydrogenated castor Oil PH 40 is glycerol polyethylene glycol hydroxy- stearate, which, together with fatty acid glycerol polyglycol esters, forms the hydrophobic part of the product. The hydrophilic part consists of polyethylene glycols and glycerol ethoxylate.
body massage caster oil 100% pure castro oil natural About the product * REJUVENATE YOUR HAIR, SKIN AND FEET - with this wide growth oil. Jamaican healing oil as its called is a raw castor oil that is not refined. * NATURAL HAIR CONDITIONER FOR BLACK HAIR: Our black castor oil a perfect leave in conditioner for natural hair. Works great for your skin too! * HAIR GROWTH + SKIN CONDITIONING: Hair care for damaged hair begins with black castor oil. Our oil is filled with 100% natural nutrients. When applied to the scalp, hair, beard, or skin, its conditioning effects are felt immediately. * BLACK HAIR PRODUCTS FOR NATURAL HAIR: Organic black castor oil for hair growth starts at the source - your hair scalp and strengthens hair roots and promotes hair growth. * PURE BLACK CASTOR OIL: Promotes black natural hair care and works excellent as a Jamaican black castor oil for eyelashes. Black castor oil is the best castor oil for hair growth. Ingredients - 100% Pure Organic Castor Oil Raw Materials - Castor Oil Type - Pure Essential Oil Usage - Daily Flavor Odor - Fruity/Flower Function - Health Care Package - Tube+Box according to your idea Payment - Trade Assurance Keywords 100% Pure Organic Castor Oil Colour - Pale Yellow
Product Description Liquid Price of Product ( Usd Price or Fob Price) : As Per Discussion Product Origin : Gujarat Key Specifications/special Features : White to Ale Yellow Liquid ,soluble in Water Alcohol and Acetone Minimum Order Size and Packgaing Details : Packing Size 20 Kg , 60 Kg Plastic Drum
Laxative Action / Emollient for Skin / Beauty Treatments The Biotipo Pharma Medical Castor Oil Bp ay be taken internally for its laxative action or use externally for its emollient effect on the skin, cleansing the face, in beauty treatments, in conjunction with lacerations and other skin disorder such as psoriasis.
The Biotipo Pharma Medical Castor Oil Bp ay be taken internally for its laxative action or use externally for its emollient effect on the skin, cleansing the face, in beauty treatments, in conjunction with lacerations and other skin disorder such as psoriasis. HOW TO USE: For oral, one tablespoon during daytime. For skin, apply a liberal amount. WARNING: Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes, in case, rinse with plenty of water. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.
Organic castor oil is Cold Pressed from Ricinus communis seeds. This popular organic-certified ingredient is highly sought-after for its natural moisturizing and emollient properties. Benefits of Organic Castor Oil: - * Promotes Hair Growth * Treats Scalp Infections * Prevents Premature Graying and Conditions Hair * Treats Ringworms * Acts as a Laxative * Reduces Joint Pain/Arthritis * Prevents Stretch Marks and Moisturizes Skin PACKAGING DETAILS We provide Packing in 25Kg Box, 20Kg Pail, 190KG MS Drum, Flexi Bag with heater pad ISO tank as standard packing.
Organic - 100% Organic Single / Multi Ingredient - Single Minimum Bulk Pack Size - 15 LTR. Packing Material - Tin Pack Rate/ Kg Ex- Factory Sep 2020 - 348 Price per KG(Ex- Factory) In USD - 4.97
Ricinus communis, better known as the Castor plant, is native to the Mediterranean region as well as the tropical regions of Africa and India, but it also grows in other tropical regions. Oil-rich Castor seeds, or the Ã¢??beans,Ã¢?? were traditionally used without their hulls as a method of controlling not only pregnancy but also leprosy and syphilis. In medicinal applications, Castor beans were made into a paste and applied as a poultice to treat skin inflammation and to ease headaches. Castor Carrier Oil and its derivatives are used not only in pharmaceuticals and perfumes but also in the production of soaps, cosmetics, and massage oils due to its moisturizing properties.
Castor Oil Appearance : Pale Yellow Viscous Liquid Viscosity Gardner At 25 0c : U â?? V Moisture, Impurities&Volatile Matter : 0.25 % Max Acid Value : 1.00 Max Hydroxyl Value : 160 Min Iodine Value : 82- 90 Saponification Value : 177 Min Unsaponifiable Matter : 1.00 % Max Acetyl Value : 140 Min Free Fatty Acid As Oleic Acid : 0.50 % Max Refractive Index @ 25 0c : 1.477 - 1.481 Relative Density @ 20 0c : 0.954 â?? 0.960 Optical Rotation : +3.5 - + 6.0 Deg Color In 5 Â¼â?� Lovibond Cell Tintometer : 20-Y 2-R Max Packing : 200 Kg Nett MS Drums :16.0 MT Loose / Palletized/20â?? ctr 225 Kg Nett MS Drums :18.0 MT Loose / Palletized/20â?? ctr 20â?? ISO Ctr :21.5 MT (+/- 5%) 20â?? Flexi bag :21.5 MT (+/-5%) Applications : Castor oil serves as an industrial raw material for the manufacture of number of Castor oil derivatives(HCO, 12 H S A, RIC ACID), Leather Industry, Textile Industry, Resin Manufacturing, Paints, Cosmetics, etc.
Appearance: Pale yellow , Viscous , Clear liquid M .I .V. : 0.25 % Max. F.F.A. (as oleic): 1.00 % Max. Acid value: 2.00 % Max. Iodine value (Wijs): 82 – 90 Saponification value: 177 – 185 Hydroxyl value: 158 – 163 Colour on lovibond in 5.25”cell: Y- 20.0 Max. R - 2.0 Max.