Butter Oil : Butter oil is a product obtained by melting butter and cow's milk cream with subsequent centrifugation to completely eliminate water and make it stable and durable for storage. Use : CLC is a company specialized in the preparation of raw materials deriving from milk for the ice-cream, confectionery and food industry. Clc is able to supply products according to the Customer's technical specifications as well as its own receipt. Packaging : Packaging (10 and 20 liter bag in boxes - 1 ton tanks) The company's industrial vocation has determined various types of packaging and shipping systems according to the Customer's needs. For large consumers, CC offers the possibility of shipping in isothermal tanks with a trusted carrier. The company has a large fleet of stainless steel tanks with a capacity of 1,000 liters. For reduced consumption, it is able to deliver 10 or 20 liters bag in boxes. Transportation : Logistics uses tank trucks and tractors with refrigerated trucks managed by a company specialized in partnerships whose management system is covered by a self-control plan based on the HACCP scheme. The tanks are equipped with a GPS system for tracing the positioning of the vehicle in real time to guarantee journey times and arrival time at destination. The equipment includes the real-time detection of the temperature produced online. The shipment of large lots is guaranteed with tractors equipped with isothermal tanks. For the shipment of 1000-liter tanks and the palletised product in bag-in-box, refrigerated trucks are used.
Anhydrous Milk Fat is an important material of Dairy Industries. It is used in the manufacturing of superior quality dairy products. It must contain at least 99.9 percent milk fat and it is made from fresh cream or butter. It is also available in a semi solid form, have been modified to produce a concentrated source of creamy and buttery flavor It is also used Chocolate, Ice Cream and Dairy Industries.
Product Description : Organic-EU and NOP or conventional Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : USD8.7/kg Product origin : Uganda Key Specifications/Special Features : cold press type Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : 190kgs Epoxy drums or 20tons Flexi tanks
MOWRAH BUTTER (Mahua Seed Butter | Mahwa seed butter | Mowrah Butter ) Mowrah is a medium-sized to large deciduous tree (Madhuca latifolia) and found in Chhattisgarh, Odisha, JH and MP states in India. It is a large evergreen tree commonly found in Central India and the monsoon forest. The seeds can be separated from the fruit-wall by pressing, and each seed contain two kernels. Mowrah seeds contain 35% butter. They are the single largest indigenous source of natural hard fat and is rich in palmitic acid. Which is why, itÃ¢??s used in the cosmetic industry, for the manufacture of soap, and in the pharmaceutical industry. The Butter is solid at ambient temperature and used to care the skin problems. The Butter is used to manufacture cosmetics creams. Mowrah Butter has emollient properties and is used in skin disease, rheumatism and headache. Traditionally Mowrah has been used to remedy chronic ulcers, acute tonsilitis, spongy gums and bleeding of the mouth.
Kokum Butter (Kokum fat) is extracted from Kokum nuts (Garcinia indica). The Kokum fruit grows in the evergreen forests of the Western Ghats. We procure them through the local collectors in Raigad, Konkan districts of Maharashtra, and Goa. The Kokum seeds are available from September to December. Kokum Fat increases the hardness of chocolates and is used in various confectionaries. It is a very important component for filling and used as an alternative fat in cosmetics. It is also used in the manufacture of soap, cosmetics, candles and ointments. When mixed with Mowrah stearine and PMF, this fat can be used to produce Cocoa Butter Equivalents (CBE).
The Phulwara tree also known as Cheuri (Aisandra Butyracea) is a large deciduous tree normally about 15 m in height with well-grown trees going up to 40 m. It is generally found on hill slopes and valleys along riverbanks in the sub Himalayan tract, like the states of Sikkim, Uttaranchal, and northern parts of Bengal. The butter content of the kernels is 60%. Phulwara fat is light yellow to white in colour, with a pleasant taste and odour. This fraction is then suitable for blending with SOS fractions obtained from Sal, Mango Kernel, Kokum and Dhupa fats to prepare cocoa butter substitute.
The product is a solid emulsion of water in oil, pale yellow, creamy and homogenous with no streakiness or evident free moisture. Manufactured from fresh pasteurized cream derived from whole cow milk, chilled and aged prior to churning and salting on a continuous butter-maker to give a finished product of not less than 82% fat and a salt content not exceeding 2.0%. Characteristics: Fresh pasteurized cream derived from pure cow's milk. Light yellow in color. Free from particles with a smooth fine grain solid structure. Clear and mild flavor typical of pure milk fat, free from sour, bitter and rancid taints. Chemical specifications pure butter fat not less than 82% moisture and milk solids total not more than 18% iodine index 33-43 range saponification value 210-235 range polenske index 1.5-3.7 range free fatty acid 0.3% max peroxide value 0.6 meq/kg.max melting inter 30-34 range Salt:None Non milk fat not detectable radio activity (cs137) content in butter less than 10bq/kg Microbiological specifications total viable count
We All Love Mangoes In Its Sweet Ripe State As Well As In Its Mouth Watering Sour State. The Fruit Is Filled With Antioxidants And Nutrients. And Now We Get To Reap Some More Benefits In The Form Of Organic Mango Butter Its Making: The Mango Seeds Are Collected And Washed. Then The Seeds Are Dried And Then Roasted In A Roaster. Then The Hull Is Removed And The Mango Butter Is Extracted From The Kernel. And This Is Done Through An Expeller-pressed Method, I.E. No Use Of Chemical Solvents. And It Is Physically Refined In Order To Maintain Its Natural Integrity. Uses Of Mango Butter: Having a low melting point (35-43), it melts easily and can be used as body oil because it gets absorbed as easily. It helps ease dry skin conditions. It blends well with other oils. So it can be used in the different balms, lotions, gels, creams, shampoos and many more uses. It has mild to non-existent odor so it can be mixed with different essences easily. It works as a good hair conditioner. Having a creamy texture and being quite moisturizing, it is used in the formulas of lip balms, body butters, creams and soaps and thus a good constituent in cosmetics.
Butter is a very traditional dairy product. NZAC butter is versatile and perfect for baking, frying or simply as a spread. The unsalted version can be used both, for sweet and savoury dishes. Energy (kJ/kcal) 3061/744 Fat (g) 82.0 of which saturates 56.6 Carbohydrates (g)1.0 of which sugars 1.0 Protein (g)0.6 Salt 0.03
The flagship products in the range, Peerless Butter Oil Substitutes (BOS) are specifically developed for the Asia region. Designed as a high performance replacer for AMF (Anhydrous Milk Fat) and as a premium 100% flavoured fat, Peerless BOS produces quality products with a unique and well accepted flavour and finish. Suitable for use in the bakery, ice cream and confectionary markets, Peerless Butter Oil Substitutes will add value to your business. Available in Hard, Medium and Soft.
Quality : Premium Grade Fat 99.98% min Origin : Australia Min Order - Metric Ton : 25 MT (80 steel drums- each drum 210 KG) Packaging & Delivery : Packaging Details :All sizes and form of packaging is available and we also package as per buyer's request with private label Delivery Detail: Prompt once order is confirm and depending on means of shipment either via Airfreight cargo, Sea, Railway etc. Payment terms :TT Port of loading :Durban Port
Butter oil Anhydrous Milk Fat is an important material of Dairy Industries. It is used in the manufacturing of superior quality food products. It must contain at least 99.9 percent milk fat and it is made from fresh cream or butter. It is also available in a semi solid form, have been modified to produce a concentrated source of creamy and buttery flavor It is also used Chocolate, Ice Cream and many food Industries.
Refined Sheabutter is the result of unrefined sheabutter that has been refined and processed using high heat and chemicals. Whilst this type of sheabutter may have some moisturizing properties, it loses much of its healing and therapeutic properties in the refining process. Refined sheabutter is typically odorless, with a pure white color. FREE SAMPLE AVAILABLE. Body Oil Preparation with Shea Oil, Coconut Oil and Essential Oil - Particularly Good as a Massage Oil. FREE SAMPLE AVAILABLE. Sheabutter bar soap is made up mainly of sheabutter and other natural ingredients and essential oils. It leaves the skin well balanced and smooth. It comes in varieties such as; Sweet Almond .Rose Clay. Patchouli and Lavender ,Green Tea and Lemon Grass ,Oatmeal and Aloe Vera, etc. FREE SAMPLE AVAILABLE.
Mango is a seasonal fruit that is available across the Country during the Indian summer months from May-July. The Company directly sources Mango kernel through a dedicated supplier network that relies on collections from thousands of villages from the states of Central part of India. Manorama Industries is also exploring avenues to source Mango kernels from pulp industries where Mango seeds are a waste product.