We offer Ukrainian butter 82% fat in any grammage. Box 25kg , 1kg, 200gr Price 1 kg 3,05 Euro Possibility of putting your own print on the packaging. We invite you to cooperation: - shopping chains - store chains - wholesalers - companies
Anhydrous Butter : he Compagnia Lattiero Casearia is based in Brescia but serves its anhydride butter throughout Italy . The anhydrous butter , in English Anhydrous Milk Fat butter (AMF), Butteroil or Indian Ghee is a cream consisting of milk and cream of milk or butter, which is obtained through a melting and centrifugation process which allows, in fact, the extraction of water and dry non-fatty residue (the word 'anhydrous' derives from the Greek, without water). With its minimum content of 99.3% milk fats and maximum 0.5% water compared to total weight, anhydrous butter is a fatty substance with a solid consistency that is widely used in professional ice cream and pastry preparations. , above all thanks to the greater resistance to degradation offered compared to traditional butter. Among the dairy ingredients used in confectionery and professional ice cream , the anhydrous butter allows processing that is kept longer on the shelves and in the fridge / freezer at home, without oxidizing or souring. As long as the butter oil (another name of the AMF Butter) is produced with high quality raw materials like all the dairy products offered by the Compagnia Lattiero Casearia di Brescia.
Butter Oil : Butter oil is a product obtained by melting butter and cow's milk cream with subsequent centrifugation to completely eliminate water and make it stable and durable for storage. Use : CLC is a company specialized in the preparation of raw materials deriving from milk for the ice-cream, confectionery and food industry. Clc is able to supply products according to the Customer's technical specifications as well as its own receipt. Packaging : Packaging (10 and 20 liter bag in boxes - 1 ton tanks) The company's industrial vocation has determined various types of packaging and shipping systems according to the Customer's needs. For large consumers, CC offers the possibility of shipping in isothermal tanks with a trusted carrier. The company has a large fleet of stainless steel tanks with a capacity of 1,000 liters. For reduced consumption, it is able to deliver 10 or 20 liters bag in boxes. Transportation : Logistics uses tank trucks and tractors with refrigerated trucks managed by a company specialized in partnerships whose management system is covered by a self-control plan based on the HACCP scheme. The tanks are equipped with a GPS system for tracing the positioning of the vehicle in real time to guarantee journey times and arrival time at destination. The equipment includes the real-time detection of the temperature produced online. The shipment of large lots is guaranteed with tractors equipped with isothermal tanks. For the shipment of 1000-liter tanks and the palletised product in bag-in-box, refrigerated trucks are used.
Specification for Sweet unsalted butter With 82.5% fat content STB 1890-2008 1. Organoleptic parameters Color from white to yellow, homogeneous all over Appearance thick, plastic, homogeneous, surface on the cut is glossy Taste and odor expressed creamy, with a taste of pasteurization, without foreign tastes and odors. 2. Physical-chemical parameters Fat mass fraction, % not less 82.5 GOST 5867 Moisture mass fraction, % not more 16.0 GOST 3626 Titratable acidity of the plasma, T Not more 26.0 GOST 3624 Thermostability of butter 0.7-1.0 STB 1890 Butter temperature at release from the company, C not more 4 GOST 3622 3.Microbiological parameters Mesophilic aerobic and facultative-aerobic microorganisms, CFU /g1.0X 105 GOST 9225 Pathogens, including Salmonella Not allowed GOST 30519 bacteria of colibacillus Not allowed GOST 9225, GOST 30518 Molds, CFU/g not more50 GOST 10444.12 Yeast, CFU/g not more 50 GOST 10444.12 S. aureus in 0.1 g Not allowed GOST 30347 B. cereus, CFU/g not more 200 GOST 10444.8 E. coli in 0.1 g Not allowed GOST 30518, GOST 9225 Lacto bacteria in 0.01 g Not allowed GOST 10444.11 4. Safety parameters Toxic elements, pesticides, micotoxins, antibiotics content. In accordance with Section 2.1 Resolution of the Ministry of Health of Belarus 63 dd. 09.06.2009 Radiological parametersGN 10117-99
Metal salts like cus04, ultra pure inorganic chemical, essential oils, shea butter, vegetable butter, cocoa butter, sodium nitrate, nickel sulfate, chlorzoxazone usp, zinc sulfate, sodium molybdate, ammonium molybdate, magnesium chloride IP , beeswax, micro crystalline wax.
Red onion, tamarind, milk powder, refined salt, refined sugar, sugarcane jaggery, mango pulp, peanut, , pure cow ghee, ponni rice, sona masoori rice, idly rice, parboiled rice, red chilli powder, curry leaf powder, coriander seeds, pickles, health mix, papad, green cardamom, cold pressed peanut oil, sesame oil, turmeric powder, turmeric finger, and hill honey.Export and import
Clarified Butter ghee AMF, Full Cream Whole Milk powder, Skim Milk powder, Infant Milk powder, Toddler Milk powder, Student Milk powder, Pregnant Women Milk Powder, Elderly Milk powder, UHT Milk in Tetra Pack, Salted Butter, Unsalted Butter.
Shea butter, green coffee beans, moringa leaves, soybeans, african black soap, dried hibiscus flowers, hardwood charcoal.Manufacturing
Ecuadorian farm raised and wild caught shrimp, vannamei shrimp raw head less shell on, vannemei shrimp raw head on, vannamei shrimp raw peeled & deveined tail on, vannamei shrimp raw peeled & deveined tail off, vannamei shrimp raw butterfly tail on, vannamei shrimp raw peeled undeveined tail off.
"Butter is a dairy product containing up to 80% butterfat (in commercial products) which is solid when chilled and at room temperature in some regions and liquid when warmed. It is made by churning fresh or fermented cream or milk to separate the butterfat from the buttermilk. It is generally used as a spread on plain or toasted bread products and a condiment on cooked vegetables, as well as in cooking, such as baking, sauce making, and pan frying. Butter consists of butterfat, milk proteins and water, and in some types, added salt. Butter may also be sold with added flavourings, such as garlic butter."
82% Unsalted Butter. Butter made exclusively from pasteurized sweet cream and contains milk fat not less than 82% by weight. Applications: Baked goods, prepared foods, sauces, soups, and consumer and industrial packaging. Physical Specifications Colour: Uniform,Light yellow Flavor: Clean,fresh,no rancid or off flavors Odour: No off odours Schorched Particles: Disc A/B Antibiotics: Absent Foreign matters: Absent Chemical Specifications Moisture: < 16,0% Milk Fat Milk Fat: > 82,0% Milk Solids Non Fat: < 2,0% pH: 6,0 6,8 Peroxyde Value: < 0,5 meq O2 / kg Free Fatty Acids: < 0,6% Microbiological Specifications Standard Plate Count: < 5.000 CFU per gr Enterobacteriaceae: < 10 CFU per gr Yeast & Moulds: < 100 CFU per gr Salmonella: Absent Staphylococcus Aureus: Absent Specifications Packaging 25 kg Net Weight Block in cardboard box with poly-bag Shelf Life Frozen at -18°C 18 months Butter is a solid dairy product made by churning fresh or fermented cream or milk, to separate the butterfat from the buttermilk. It is generally used as a spread on plain or toasted bread products and a condiment on cooked vegetables, as well as in cooking, such as baking, sauce making, and pan frying. Butter consists of butterfat, milk proteins and water. Most frequently made from cow milk, butter can also be manufactured from the milk of other mammals, including sheep, goats, buffalo, and yaks. Salt such as dairy salt, flavorings and preservatives are sometimes added to butter. Renderingbutter produces clarified butter or ghee, which is almost entirely butterfat. Butter is a water-in-oil emulsion resulting from an inversion of the cream; in a water-in-oil emulsion, the milk proteins are the emulsifiers. Butter remains a solid when refrigerated, but softens to a spreadable consistency at room temperature, and melts to a thin liquid consistency at 3235 °C (9095 °F). The density of butter is 911 g/L (0.950 lbs per US pint). It generally has a pale yellow color, but varies from deep yellow to nearly white. Its unmodified color is dependent on the animals feed and is commonly manipulated with food colorings in the commercial manufacturing process, most commonlyannatto or carotene.
Cocoa Butter is a natural vegetable fat extracted from cocoa beans. Cocoa beans are found in Central and South America. The butter is also known as Theobroma oil that is widely used in different sectors from cosmetics to food as a popular ingredient. This is a completely edible butter having faint taste and smell like dark chocolate. This is a healthy fat like coconut oil having 57-64 percent saturated fat of the total fat content. Aroma Mild fragrance with smooth texture Uses and Benefits: It is ultra-hydrating in nature; hence it is widely used in all kinds of commercial beauty products. It is highly-antioxidant in nature available with polyphenol and flavanoid antioxidants. Therefore, it is one of the important ingredients to be used for improving immunity, heart health and lowering inflammation. It is a wonderful moisturizer that is high in fatty acids. It easily penetrates the skin to ensure deep hydration. The unmatched benefits of cocoa butter are not limited to skin only. It is also used as an easy to use conditioner to make hair feel and look great. In addition, it also fills the hair with appealing aroma. It is rich in antioxidants such as palmitic acid, oleic acid and stearic acid. These acids are highly beneficial for the skin as they provide complete protection from free radicals and skin stressors. It also helps slowing the process of aging and enhancing the health of the skin from day one. Its creamy texture makes it one of the ideal additives for lotions as well as creams. It is a great addition in shaving soap that makes it ideal for both men and women. It is a great way to get relaxation from a stressful day. Its deep and rich scent of chocolate with vanilla with silky smooth touch makes it the best ingredient to be used while bathing. It is also used in aromatherapy owing to its natural properties. It can be easily blended with Neroli oil that adds a fresh floral scent to it. It also helps with fat metabolism; hence it decreases the risk of heart attack. Why Choose Our Cocoa Butter? This natural and vegan Cocoa Butter is available in pure form with no chemicals or preservatives. It is prepared using fresh cocoa beans available with extraordinary benefits. It is available in fresh form with natural flavor, aroma and long shelf life. We provide this 100% natural product in quality packaging materials to ensure long shelf Life
Items Standards Organic color light golden Organic odor mild cocoa flavor Color Value(K2Cr2O7/100ml) ?¤0.15 FFA (%) 1.75 max Refractive index(N40°C) 1.4560-1.4590 Moisture ?¤0.2% Iodine value(GI/100g) 33-42 Saponification value(mgKOH/g) 188-198 Unsaponification Value ?¤0.35% Melting point 30-34°C Conclusion The product conforms to the standard
Shea butter, unrefined shea butter, pure sheabutter, african shea butter, raw sheabutter cmit, bit, mit, biocide, fungicides, algicides, in-can preservatives baobab powder and boabab oil.
Hardwood charcoal, un-refined shea butter, cocoa butter, ginger, sesame seeds.Export