Anhydrous Butter : he Compagnia Lattiero Casearia is based in Brescia but serves its anhydride butter throughout Italy . The anhydrous butter , in English Anhydrous Milk Fat butter (AMF), Butteroil or Indian Ghee is a cream consisting of milk and cream of milk or butter, which is obtained through a melting and centrifugation process which allows, in fact, the extraction of water and dry non-fatty residue (the word 'anhydrous' derives from the Greek, without water). With its minimum content of 99.3% milk fats and maximum 0.5% water compared to total weight, anhydrous butter is a fatty substance with a solid consistency that is widely used in professional ice cream and pastry preparations. , above all thanks to the greater resistance to degradation offered compared to traditional butter. Among the dairy ingredients used in confectionery and professional ice cream , the anhydrous butter allows processing that is kept longer on the shelves and in the fridge / freezer at home, without oxidizing or souring. As long as the butter oil (another name of the AMF Butter) is produced with high quality raw materials like all the dairy products offered by the Compagnia Lattiero Casearia di Brescia.
Butter Oil : Butter oil is a product obtained by melting butter and cow's milk cream with subsequent centrifugation to completely eliminate water and make it stable and durable for storage. Use : CLC is a company specialized in the preparation of raw materials deriving from milk for the ice-cream, confectionery and food industry. Clc is able to supply products according to the Customer's technical specifications as well as its own receipt. Packaging : Packaging (10 and 20 liter bag in boxes - 1 ton tanks) The company's industrial vocation has determined various types of packaging and shipping systems according to the Customer's needs. For large consumers, CC offers the possibility of shipping in isothermal tanks with a trusted carrier. The company has a large fleet of stainless steel tanks with a capacity of 1,000 liters. For reduced consumption, it is able to deliver 10 or 20 liters bag in boxes. Transportation : Logistics uses tank trucks and tractors with refrigerated trucks managed by a company specialized in partnerships whose management system is covered by a self-control plan based on the HACCP scheme. The tanks are equipped with a GPS system for tracing the positioning of the vehicle in real time to guarantee journey times and arrival time at destination. The equipment includes the real-time detection of the temperature produced online. The shipment of large lots is guaranteed with tractors equipped with isothermal tanks. For the shipment of 1000-liter tanks and the palletised product in bag-in-box, refrigerated trucks are used.
We offer Ukrainian butter 82% fat in any grammage. Box 25kg , 1kg, 200gr Price 1 kg 3,05 Euro Possibility of putting your own print on the packaging. We invite you to cooperation: - shopping chains - store chains - wholesalers - companies
Peanut Butter has high protein, fibre and unsaturated fat, mainly monounsaturated fatty acids. Mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids are essential in our diet, as replacing saturated fats with unsaturated fats contributes to the maintenance of normal blood cholesterol levels. Protein, on the other hand, is a primary nutrient contributing to the growth and maintenance of muscle mass. So Good! Peanut Butter contains no additives so unlike the products of hydrogenated fat added to stabilize the product has no trans fats
Milk powder, refined salt, refined sugar, icumsa 45 sugar, sugarcane jaggery, mango pulp, peanut, peanut butter, pure cow ghee, ponni rice, sona masoori rice, idly rice, parboiled rice, red chilli powder, curry leaf powder, coriander seeds, pickles, health mix, papad, green cardamom, cold pressed peanut oil, sesame oil, coconut oil, turmeric powder, turmeric finger, and hill honey.Export and import
Shea butter, green coffee beans, moringa leaves, soybeans, african black soap, dried hibiscus flowers, hardwood charcoal.Manufacturing
Ecuadorian farm raised and wild caught shrimp, vannamei shrimp raw head less shell on, vannemei shrimp raw head on, vannamei shrimp raw peeled & deveined tail on, vannamei shrimp raw peeled & deveined tail off, vannamei shrimp raw butterfly tail on, vannamei shrimp raw peeled undeveined tail off.
Cocoa Butter is a natural vegetable fat extracted from cocoa beans. Cocoa beans are found in Central and South America. The butter is also known as Theobroma oil that is widely used in different sectors from cosmetics to food as a popular ingredient. This is a completely edible butter having faint taste and smell like dark chocolate. This is a healthy fat like coconut oil having 57-64 percent saturated fat of the total fat content. Aroma Mild fragrance with smooth texture Uses and Benefits: It is ultra-hydrating in nature; hence it is widely used in all kinds of commercial beauty products. It is highly-antioxidant in nature available with polyphenol and flavanoid antioxidants. Therefore, it is one of the important ingredients to be used for improving immunity, heart health and lowering inflammation. It is a wonderful moisturizer that is high in fatty acids. It easily penetrates the skin to ensure deep hydration. The unmatched benefits of cocoa butter are not limited to skin only. It is also used as an easy to use conditioner to make hair feel and look great. In addition, it also fills the hair with appealing aroma. It is rich in antioxidants such as palmitic acid, oleic acid and stearic acid. These acids are highly beneficial for the skin as they provide complete protection from free radicals and skin stressors. It also helps slowing the process of aging and enhancing the health of the skin from day one. Its creamy texture makes it one of the ideal additives for lotions as well as creams. It is a great addition in shaving soap that makes it ideal for both men and women. It is a great way to get relaxation from a stressful day. Its deep and rich scent of chocolate with vanilla with silky smooth touch makes it the best ingredient to be used while bathing. It is also used in aromatherapy owing to its natural properties. It can be easily blended with Neroli oil that adds a fresh floral scent to it. It also helps with fat metabolism; hence it decreases the risk of heart attack. Why Choose Our Cocoa Butter? This natural and vegan Cocoa Butter is available in pure form with no chemicals or preservatives. It is prepared using fresh cocoa beans available with extraordinary benefits. It is available in fresh form with natural flavor, aroma and long shelf life. We provide this 100% natural product in quality packaging materials to ensure long shelf Life
Items Standards Organic color light golden Organic odor mild cocoa flavor Color Value(K2Cr2O7/100ml) ?¤0.15 FFA (%) 1.75 max Refractive index(N40°C) 1.4560-1.4590 Moisture ?¤0.2% Iodine value(GI/100g) 33-42 Saponification value(mgKOH/g) 188-198 Unsaponification Value ?¤0.35% Melting point 30-34°C Conclusion The product conforms to the standard
Shea butter, unrefined shea butter, pure sheabutter, african shea butter, raw sheabutter cmit, bit, mit, biocide, fungicides, algicides, in-can preservatives baobab powder and boabab oil.
Natural multiflora honey, organic honey, blend honey, acacia honey, forest honey, hair colour, heena powder, cornflakes, noodles, black & green tea, peanut butter, coconut oil.
Chilli pepper, sesame seed, hibiscus flower, cashew nut, shea butter, ginger.Export
Coffee beans, cinnamon, black pepper, cacao beans, betel nut, turmeric, butter avocado fruit, cloves, bird nest.