Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Eucalyptus Oil Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jul-13-22

Eucalyptus Oil

$51
MOQ: 500  Grams
 Inquire Now  
Oil of eucalyptus is a colourless or pale yellow liquid. It has an aromatic and camphoraceous odour; a pungent, camphoraceous taste, which is followed by a sensation of cold. It is required to contain not less than 70.0% of cineole.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Aug-21-26

Premium Export Grade Eucalyptus Oil, Grade A

$10 - $15 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 100  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
 Inquire Now  
INCI Name: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil

CAS Number: 8000-48-4

Application: Used in respiratory therapy, topical analgesics, disinfectants, and air fresheners.

Eucalyptus Oil is a refreshing essential oil known for its sharp, menthol-like scent and therapeutic benefits. Extracted from eucalyptus leaves, it's widely used for congestion relief, pain management, and surface cleaning. At Vaeidik Aromaz & Oils, our Eucalyptus Oil is steam-distilled to retain its natural cineole content, ensuring effectiveness in pharmaceutical, personal care, and home hygiene products. A versatile must-have in wellness and hygiene formulations.
GOLD Member
Feb-01-23

Natural Eucalyptus Oil Bulk Supply, Grade A

$8 - $20 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 25  Kilograms
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Eucalyptus Oil is a natural essential oil extracted from the fresh leaves of eucalyptus trees through steam distillation. It is known for its fresh, camphoraceous aroma and is widely used in the pharmaceutical, cosmetic, aromatherapy, personal care, cleaning, and industrial sectors.

Eucalyptus Oil is used for its medicinal properties. Their healing power comes from eucalyptus oil, which is made from the trees oval-shaped leaves. Used for :-
1) Silence a cough
2) Clear your chest
3) Keep the bugs away
4) Disinfect wounds
5) Breathe easy
6) Control blood sugar
7) Soothe cold sores
8) Ease joint pain, etc.

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Main Constituent : 1,8-Cineole (Eucalyptol)
Purity : 100% Pure (or as per buyer specification)
Specific Gravity (20C) : 0.905 - 0.925
Refractive Index (20C) : 1.458 - 1.470
Solubility : Insoluble in water; soluble in alcohol and oils
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Mar-08-24
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Utter Paradash, India
Supplier Of Essential Oils   |   Oats   |   Oils   |   Basil   |   Lemon   |   Ties
 Inquire Now  
Variety Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Aromas Oils proudly presents Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil a captivating blend of lemony and balsamic notes with subtle floral undertones at medium strength The irresistible aroma appeals to enthusiasts worldwide establishing our enterprise as a premier Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil wholesale supplier in the US UK and across the globe

Botany

The Lemon Eucalyptus plant also known as lemonscented eucalyptus combines features of eucalyptus and citronella Belonging to the Myrtaceae family it thrives in Brazil reaching impressive heights of 140 ft Blooming from July to August its leaves are utilized as herbal remedies for colds sore throats and coughs

Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil An Overview

Harvested during the latter half of the calendar year Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil is derived from the leaves of the Lemon Eucalyptus plant through meticulous steam distillation The resulting clear colorless or pale yellow oil boasts a robust citronellalike balsamic fragrance with floral notes containing over 70 citronellal This oil is celebrated for its antiseptic antibacterial antifungal and disinfectant properties

Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil Benefits

Esteemed Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil suppliers distribute this versatile oil worldwide especially to Western countries for its myriad benefits

Acts as a potent mosquito repellent preventing mosquito and tick bites
Massage with the oil helps alleviate muscle spasms arthritis and toenail fungus
Guards against fungal and bacterial infections
Application of the oil aids in combating bad breath healing gingivitis and relieving toothaches
Inhalation of the steam clears congestion from the nose and throat

Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil Uses

This versatile oil finds applications in various industries

Used in perfumes colognes and antiperspirants for its citrus floral notes
Diffused to disperse a lemony floral aroma and repel insects
Inhaled as vapor to alleviate respiratory tract congestion
Added to cosmetics toiletries and personal care items for both skin benefits and aroma

Available Product Variants

Eucalyptus globulus essential oil Eucalyptus Hydrosol Eucalyptus Radiata essential oil Eucalyptus Blue Mallee essential oil and Certified Organic Eucalyptus essential oil including Eucalyptus Lemon Essential Oil

Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil Blends Well With

Peppermint rosewood cedarwood rose otto vetiver cajeput basil spearmint frankincense myrtle and other essential oils Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil suppliers also offer these oils in bulk for customized blends

General Precautionary Measures

Guidelines for safe usage from Lemon Eucalyptus Essential Oil wholesale suppliers

Due to its concentrated nature dilute the oil with a suitable carrier oil before use
Avoid applying directly to sensitive areas eyes and mucous membranes
Ingestion should be under expert guidance

Storage Instructions

Transfer the essential oil from aluminum
GOLD Member
Nov-27-24

Eucalyptus Oil Cas 8000-48-4

$15
MOQ: 1  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China
 Inquire Now  
Eucalyptus oil is one of the most commonly used essential oils. With the growing popularity of sweets and chewing gum, one of the main uses of eucalyptus oil is as a food additive. The new influence and clean appeal of synthetic fragrances has had a great impact on the cosmetics industry (such as toothpaste and oral cleaning products) and other household cleaning products, as well as the fragrance of perfumes. Eucalyptus oil is also used in the pharmaceutical industry as an antibacterial agent, especially in the treatment of respiratory infections and other similar diseases.
256189 Eucalyptus Oil Suppliers
Short on time? Let Eucalyptus Oil sellers contact you.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Sep-12-26

Premium Natural Eucalyptus Essential Oil, A

$25 - $80 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 500  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From New Delhi, Delhi, India
 Inquire Now  
Eucalyptus Oil is a natural essential oil obtained primarily by steam distillation of eucalyptus leaves and leafy twigs. It has a fresh, penetrating, characteristic cineole aroma and is widely used in fragrance, personal care, cosmetics, aromatherapy, household products, oral-care formulations and industrial applications.

Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Appearance : Clear, mobile liquid
Colour : Colourless to pale yellow
Aroma : Fresh, aromatic, characteristic of 1,8-cineole

Natural eucalyptus-derived essential oil
Fresh and strong characteristic aroma
Rich in 1,8-cineole depending on botanical source and grade
Suitable for fragrance and personal-care formulations
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jun-14-22
Supplier From Delhi, Delhi, India
 Inquire Now  
Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fresh leaves and twigs of the Eucalyptus Lemon Tree. Very popular for soothing insect bites and mosquito bites. Add a few drops to your diffuser to repel bugs and insects.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jun-08-26

Eucalyptus Camaldulensis Essential Oil, 100% Pure

$6 - $215 / Liter (EXW)
MOQ: 100  Millimeters
Sample Available
Supplier From Minato, Tokyo, Japan
 Inquire Now  
Our Eucalyptus Camaldulensis Essential Oil is steam distilled from wild-harvested leaves collected in Don Thap, Vietnam. Sourced from River Red Gum trees (Eucalyptus camaldulensis), this essential oil offers a distinctive eucalyptus profile with fresh green, camphoraceous notes complemented by subtle warmth and sweetness.

Eucalyptus camaldulensis leaves are rich in 1,8-cineole, which is said to have respiratory and antibacterial effects. It delivers a more balanced and rounded aroma profile, making it particularly suitable for home fragrance, wellness products, personal care formulations, and functional air-care applications

At areme, we work with local communities in the Mekong Delta to create additional value from eucalyptus leaf harvesting. At areme, we work with local communities in the Mekong Delta to create additional value from eucalyptus leaf harvesting. After distillation, eucalyptus branches and leaves are dried and repurposed as a clean-burning alternative to coal for local households, helping reduce environmental waste.

Key Olfactory Profile & Properties:
- Scent Profile: A unique camphoraceous green aroma with sharp and slightly medicinal note
- Botanical Name: Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
- Main Chemotypes: Eucalyptol, o-Cymene, I-Pinene
- Origin: Vietnam
- Distillation Method: Steam Distillation
- Distillation Part: Leaves
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Feb-27-24
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Utter Paradash, India
 Inquire Now  
The Blue Mallee, or Blue-Leaved Mallee, is a deeply rooted perennial tree in the Mallee regions of Victoria and NSW. The bark is smooth and fibrous near the trunk base. Leaves are disjunct and linear to narrow-lanceolate. Juvenile leaves are glaucous and adult leaves gray-green. Eucalyptus leaves are the favourite food of Koalas, and have been used as traditional medicine by the aboriginal peoples of Australia. Having the highest cineol and eucalyptol among the Eucalyptus, it continues to be used as a highly popular Essential Oil throughout the world today.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jun-14-22
 Inquire Now  
Product Description
Organic Eucalyptus Globulus 80/85 Oil as an antibacterial, natural decongestant often reduces the intensity and the duration of respiratory illnesses, burns, cuts and insect bites.It is also used as an antiseptic reducing the risk of infection and promoting healing.
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jun-14-22
 Inquire Now  
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. is an aromatic tree in the Myrtle Family (Myrtaceae) which commonly attains a height of 150-180 feet and a diameter of 4-7 feet. It has a straight trunk up to two-thirds of its total height and a well-developed crown.
GOLD Member
Aug-25-26

100% Natural Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil, 100% Natural Organic

$75 - $80 / Liter (FOB)
MOQ: 5  Liters
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Aadrea Eucalyptus globulus essential oil is licenced by Uganda National Bureau of Standards under Permit Number 08285-1849-0006, issued under US ISO Standard 770:2002 [UNBS, Uganda]. The essential oil is extracted from the stock of the tall flowering trees part of the Myrtle family (Myrtaceae), from fresh leaves and twigs through the process of steam distillation.

Aadrea Eucalyptus globulus essential oil is yellow to pale yellow liquid, with an aromatic characteristic odour of Cineole, and with a somewhat harsh, camphoraceous odour, and woody sweet undertone. The active component(s) in a typical oil sample are: 1,8-Cineole ( min 60%), Pinene (10 - 22%), I-Phellandrene (0.1 - 1%), Limonene (1 - 8%), I-Cimene(1 - 2%), trans-Pinocarveol(1 - 6%), Aromadendrene(1 - 10%), and Globulol(0.5 - 1.5%)

Our packaging is typically 5 litre aluminum cans. Price offer is for 1 litre (1000ml) of 100% pure essential oil.
VERIFIED
May-16-25

Eucalyptus Oil, 100% Pure and Natural

$2 - $10 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 1  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India
 Inquire Now  
Did You Know

Eucalyptus Oil was first distilled back in 1788 in Australia and since then its been trusted worldwide for its powerful respiratory and immuneboosting benefits


Experience natures remedy in every drop

DM us for B2B Bulk Private Label Packaging

EucalyptusOil PureEssentialOils NaturalWellness Aromatherapy B2BSupplier PrivateLabelOils NaturalRemedies OrganicLiving EssentialOilLovers SteamDistilled ChemicalFree EcoFriendlyBusiness GivaAgro
Oct-05-24

Eucalyptus Oil

$3.00K - $5.00K
MOQ: 10  Tons (US)
Sample Available
Supplier From Nairobi, Kenya
 Inquire Now  
We source our oil from sustainable eucalyptus farms where the trees thrive in well-drained, fertile soils under optimal climate conditions, ensuring the leaves are harvested at peak maturity for maximum oil content.

Our eucalyptus oil is extracted through advanced steam distillation, which preserves the powerful active components such as cineole, responsible for its renowned antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and decongestant properties.

We offer different grades of eucalyptus oil, including medicinal-grade for pharmaceutical use, cosmetic-grade for skincare formulations, and industrial-grade for cleaning products and air fresheners.

As a supplier, we offer flexible eucalyptus oil packaging options, including bulk quantities in food-grade steel drums, intermediate sizes in jerry cans or aluminum containers, and smaller retail-ready packaging in UV-protected glass or PET bottles, all designed to preserve freshness, prevent oxidation, and accommodate various business needs, with custom packaging solutions also available.
VERIFIED
Mar-02-23

Eucalyptus Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan
 Inquire Now  
The health benefits of eucalyptus oil are well-known and wide-ranging, and its properties include being an anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, decongestant, deodorant, antiseptic, antibacterial, and stimulating, in addition to other medicinal qualities. Eucalyptus essential oil is colorless and has a distinctive taste and odor. Eucalyptus works as an expectorant and helps cleanse your body of toxins and harmful microorganisms that can make you feel sick. One of the most effective ways to utilize eucalyptus for colds is to drop several drops of the essential oil into your diffuser before going to sleep so you can take advantage of the healing benefits all night long. A few drops eucalyptus oil with some coconut or olive oil gives your hair a nice moisturizing pick-me-up. This is especially great to ward off dandruff and an itchy scalp. Also, eucalyptus is used as a natural remedy for lice in replacement of chemical treatments. Eucalyptus EO is an excellent cleanser to remove grease and grime from your workday and can rejuvenate sore hands and feet when mixed into your salt bath. Simply mix sea salt, epsom salt and eucalyptus oil to remove grease and dirt for good.

EUCALYPTUS OIL - MANUFACTURING DATA
English Name : Eucalyptus Oil
Urdu Name : Ukalyptus
Botanical Name : Eucalyptus globulus

LARVENDER OIL - QUALITY DATA
Appearance and ColoryellowTaste and Odor Odour & taste of Cinnamon.
Free Fatty Acid 6.92
Iodine Value120 - 130
Moisture94.9
Peroxide Value8.0
Reflective Index at 40C1.483 to 1.490
Saponification Value 125.6
Specific Gravity at 15C0.935 - 0.959
Unsaponifiable Matter 0.7%
VERIFIED
Apr-15-22

Eucalyptus Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
 Inquire Now  
Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer

Product Details

Application Infections, Stomach Issue
Shelf Life 1Year
Color Pale Yellow
Feature Purity
Form Liquid
Packaging Type 100ml, 200ml, 250ml
Packaging Size Glass Bottels, Plastic Bottels
Country of Origin India
Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India
VERIFIED
May-13-21

Eucalyptus Oil

$9
MOQ: 50  Liters
Sample Available
Supplier From Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
 Inquire Now  
Pure Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus. It is used externally for common cold, cough, headache, clear chest cold, breath freshener, cold sores, and bath. It is also a major constituent for pain balms and floor washes.

Botanical name: Eucalyptus Globulus, Origin: Ooty, The Nilgiris.

The popular rub is applied to the chest and throat to relieve cough symptoms from the common cold or flu.

Inhaling vapour made with the eucalyptus oil can loosen mucus so that when you do cough, it's expelled.

Applying eucalyptus oil to a cold sore may reduce pain and speed up the healing process.
VERIFIED
Feb-13-20

Eucalyptus Oil

MOQ: 1  Inches
Sample Available
Supplier From Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
 Inquire Now  
Eucalyptus Essential Oil is probably most well known for its wonderful benefits for respiratory applications including helping to ease congestion and pressure, colds, flu, fever and bronchitis. It's also a great essential oil to use in massage or other topical blends to ease muscular pain and arthritis.rnEucalyptus Essential Oil primarily consists of the oxide 1,8 cineole (also known as eucalyptol or just cineole). The cineole content is what is primarily responsible for giving Eucalyptus globulus its aroma and key therapeutic benefits for respiratory health and pain relief.

Botanical Name-Eucalyptus globulus
Common Method of Extraction-Steam Distilled
Plant Part Typically Used-Leaves
Color-Clear
Consistency-Thin Strength of Initial
Aroma-Strong
Aromatic Description-Fresh, medicinal, woody, earthy.
VERIFIED
Feb-05-20

Eucalyptus Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
 Inquire Now  
Eucalyptus Essential Oil is probably most well known for its wonderful benefits for respiratory applications including helping to ease congestion and pressure, colds, flu, fever and bronchitis. It's also a great essential oil to use in massage or other topical blends to ease muscular pain and arthritis.rnEucalyptus Essential Oil primarily consists of the oxide 1,8 cineole (also known as eucalyptol or just cineole). The cineole content is what is primarily responsible for giving Eucalyptus globulus its aroma and key therapeutic benefits for respiratory health and pain relief.

Botanical Name-Eucalyptus globulus
Common Method of Extraction-Steam Distilled
Plant Part Typically Used-Leaves
Color-Clear
Consistency-Thin Strength of Initial
Aroma-Strong
Aromatic Description-Fresh, medicinal, woody, earthy.
VERIFIED
Feb-25-19
 Inquire Now  
Having botanical name Eucalyptus globules, Eucalyptus Oil has its origin from China. The extracted liquid is colorless to pale yellow and has solubility in alcohol and oils and insolubility in water. Having specific gravity of 0.858 – 0.877 at20°C, it has refractive index of 1.450 – 1.459 at20°C. The plant is from the genus of flowering trees in myrtle family ‘Myrtaceae’ which is a source of wood and oil that is used for cleaning and as natural insecticide.

Available under common names Eucalyptus, Corymbia and Angophora, the oil blends well with thyme, lavender, benzoin, lemongrass, lemon and pine with main chemical components of a-phellandrene, a-pinene, b-pinene, 1,8-cineole, aromadendrene, epiglobulol, limonene, terpinen-4-ol, piperitone and globulol. The oil has uses in areas of providing treatment to wounds, muscle pain, mental exhaustion, dental care, skin care, diabetes, fever. Some other benefits include as room freshener, in soaps, detergents and household cleaners and as a prime ingredient in mouthwashes and toothpastes.
256189 Eucalyptus Oil Suppliers
Short on time? Let Eucalyptus Oil sellers contact you.
Explore Eucalyptus Oil related import export discussions