Product Description - Peanut oil, also known asÂ groundnut oil or arachisÂ oil, is a vegetableÂ oilÂ derived fromÂ peanuts. TheÂ oilÂ usually has a mild or neutral flavor but, if made with roastedÂ peanuts, has a strongerÂ peanutÂ flavor and aroma.Monounsaturated:Â 46 gPolyunsaturated: 32 gOther constituents:Â Quantity Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) - USD 1900 USD 2150/ MT Product origin - Gujarat, -India Key Specifications/Special Features - "Certification SGS and As buyer Require Place of Origin Gujarat, Punjab, MP -India Port Of Loading Mundra Port, Nahva seva Port Payment Term DP,LC Delivery Time Shipment within 7" Minimum Order Size and Packaging details - As per buyers requirement , Minimum Order Quantity20 feet container
Pale yellow liquid at room temperature characteristic odor and taste or nearly odorless, free from rancidity or any objectionable odor and taste. Each batch of materials shall undergo strict sampling,inspection and screening for guaranteeing the affluent oil production and the excellent oil fragrance. Groundnut OIL Taste Neutral Impurities Negative Free Fatty Acid ( % ) max 0,10 Moisture ( % ) max 0,05 Peroxide Value ( meq O2/ kg ) max 5 Specific gravity at 20 degr C 0,91 - 0,93 Iodine value ( g / 100 g ) 82 - 110 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Red max 2,5 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Yellow max 25 C 12:0 C 14:0 (Myristic Acid) C 16:0 ( Palmitic Acid ) 6 - 14 C16:1 (Palmitoleic Acid) C 18:0 ( Stearic Acid ) 1 - 5 C 18:1 ( Oleic Acid ) 35 - 72 C 18:2 ( Linoleic Acid ) 13 - 44 C 18:3 ( Linolenic Acid )
Quality: Crude, Cold Pressed Packing: Flexi Tanks p/22000l Season: All year round Origin: Argentina Annual production volume: 20000ton Container capacity: 22ton
We supply Best quantity products at best price Filtered Groundnut oil is extracted from the finest quality groundnuts. The process retains the natural flavor and aroma, and enhances the taste of food. Available in 1 ltr 5 ltr 15 ltr - Pet Bottle and pp pouch packing While we work to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our web site. We recommend that you do not solely rely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product. For additional information about a product, please contact the manufacturer.
Since our inception, our firm is affianced to introduce a premium quality array of Coconut Oil. The offered oil is basically used in making food products, cooking, and hair care industry for processing some medicines. This oil is processed under the stern guidance of our professionals using quality-tested coconut and industry approved technology. In addition to this, we offer this oil to the clients in different packaging options at the most competitive prices. Features: Enriched with chemical properties Good for health, hair and body Excellent stability of chemical and physical properties Bengal Gram
Product origin - INDIA, BRAZIL, ARGENTINA, CHINA,SUDAN Key Specifications/Special Features - 2% FFA, 1% FFA Minimum Order Size and Packaging details - Flexitank , Tin, Plastic Can, Bottles
Crude Peanut Oil Type: Peanut Oil Product Type: Nut & Seed Oil Place of Origin: South Africa Grade: frist grade Cultivation Type: Common Processing Type: Crude purity :99% acid value 0.2 Moisture 0.05 for cooking by human Grade A Purity (%) 99 Acid Value ,% max 0.2 Moisture 0.05 Peroxide value < 5.0 Smoke point >215 FFA < 2% , FFA < 1.50% & FFA 0.7% Color lovibond slot 133.4mm Y25 r1.5 Smell,taste Be provid with peanut oil smell and taste transparence Defecate,transparence Moisture and volatile substance % 0.05 Insoluble impurities 0.05 Acid value KOH mg/g 0.20 Peroxide value mmo/100g 5.0 Smoke point Ã¢?Â¥215 Residual solvent content mg/kg Non detected
Senegal is a main producer of peanut oil in West Africa. Peanut oil, also referred to as groundnut oil or arachis oil, is a vegetable-derived oil made from the edible seeds of the peanut plant.Peanut oil is a great source of vitamin E. It has also been linked to some health benefits, including reducing certain risk factors for heart disease and lowering blood sugar levels in people with diabetes. Our company have container of 1,5 and 20 liter. We have a capacity of 1000 to 2000 container of 20 l per week.
Peanut oil is a popular oil that is commonly used in cooking, especially when frying foods.While peanut oil may have some health benefits, it also has some significant drawbacks.This article takes a detailed look at peanut oil to find out if it is a healthy or unhealthy choice.Peanut oil, also referred to as groundnut oil or arachis oil, is a vegetable-derived oil made from the edible seeds of the peanut plant. Though the peanut plant flowers above ground, the seeds or peanuts actually develop underground. This is why peanuts are also known as groundnuts.Peanuts are often grouped with tree nuts like walnuts and almonds, but they are actually a type of legume that belongs to the pea and bean family.
:: Rs 190 / kilogram Price may vary depending upon quantity. For latest price contact us. Minimum Order Quantity : 25 kilogram Packaging Size Available 5,10,25 kg Brand : ACHISA Place Of Origin : INDIA PEANUT OIL( Arachis OIL) EXTRACTION : Arachis oil is ob tained from the peanuts by the method of cold pressed. PROPERTIES: Arachis oil has a characteristic aroma and pale yellow in color. Arachis oil is widely used in cooking, because of its mild flavor and high smoke point. It is considered healthier than saturated oils and is rebellious to rancidity; it is admirable moisturizer, anti-oxidant and very nutritious. Arachis oil is composed of various chemical constituents and includes a- Palmitic Acid Oleic Acid Linoleic Acid Arachidic Acid Arachidonic Acid Behenic Acid Lignoceric Acid Other Fatty Acids. USES: Arachis oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. Arachis oil is very useful for skin treatment such as acne and blackheads. The oil has wonderfully pleasant, sweet flavored and low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol. Arachis oil contains valuable amount of anti-oxidant, vitamins A, D and E. Arachis oil is also used in cooking and bakery; it has a very high burning and smoking point. This oil gives great relief to aching joints and muscels when used on daily basis. Arachis oil is very high in calories because of the fatty acid content. But, this oil is rich in mono-unsaturated fatty acids (MUFA) That lower “bad cholesterol” and increase “good cholesterol” in the blood. Arachis oil is commonly used for normal and dry skin care. Arachis oil is also used in aromatherapy for body massage. It gives a very relaxing and rejuvenating experience. It is very useful for diabetic patients, it improve their body’s insulin level. General Characteristics- Product Arachis Oil Part of the plant used Nuts CAS NO. 8002-03-7 EINECS NO. 232-296-4 FEMA NO. N.A Appearance Clear yellowish, viscous liquid Color Pale yellow Odor characteristic
Peanut oil has proven best for the human body, as it controls blood pressure. Peanut oil is cholesterol free and low in fat. We provide all kinds of peanut oil whether refined or unrefined. If you want to buy the best quality peanut oil, contact Sarika Ventures Pvt Ltd which is one of the top Peanut Oil Manufacturers.
Peanut oil, also known as groundnut oil or arachis oil, is a mild-tasting vegetable oil derived from peanuts. The oil is available with a strong peanut flavor and aroma, analogous to sesame oil. It is often used in American, Chinese, South Asian and Southeast Asian cuisine, both for general cooking, and in the case of roasted oil, for added flavor
EXTRA VIRGIN Manufactured by means of mechanical operations using the method of the first cold pressing. This wonderful highly nourishing oil is manufactured with a use of the new vitamin preserving technology from peanut kernels. Peanut oil is broadly used in Asian cooking and USA cooking for frying, deep fat, salad dressing, preparation of souses and various cold dishes. It is especially useful for dough dishes. It has a pleasant taste and aroma. It perfectly preserves its properties at high temperatures. Vegetable salads made with a use of of peanut oil are useful and they also reduce costs more than two times. Deep fat oil saving almost 4 times.
Peanut Oil is naturally trans fat-free, cholesterol free as well as low in saturated fats. This oil is processed using pure peanut under the supervision of experts. It is perfect for frying foods and has high nutritional values. Offered peanut oil contains monounsaturated fatty acids that help to scrape off & reduce bad cholesterol, which in turn reduce the risk of developing heart diseases. Due to rich in vitamin E, it helps to protect your skin from the effects of free radicals that cause wrinkles, blemishes and other signs of premature ageing. Peanut Oil is provided in excellent packaging to avoid outer impacts during transit. PRODUCT : PEANUT OIL ORIGN : INDIA, BRAZIL, UKRAINE PRICE : EX-MILL, FOR, FOB, CIF PACKING : IN PET BOTTLES, TIN, DRUM & FLEXI TANKS MINI ORDER QTY : 500 MT ** For More details please send us your Target Price, Quantity Needed, Delivery Place, Payment Terms, Origin of the country, packing e.t.c.. to proceed further.
DEAR TRADE PARTNERS, GREETINGS FOR THE DAY. My name is Alpesh Hirani and I write in the name of BALAJI EXIM, an Indian broker operating in the peanut market. We do peanut and peanuts oil exports, working with substantial producers here in our region, which is responsible for the most of an Indian peanut production. I know India is a major producer and exporter of peanuts and peanuts oil. We are attempting to reach more companies in Asia and, to do so, I've made a brief search on Internet and decided to get in contact with the companies I found. We've been working with peanuts and peanuts oil over the last 10 years and we already export to China.. SPECIFICATION: FFA: 2% MAX, LINDLENIC ACID: 0.15% MAX, ERUCIC: 0.35% MAX, MOISTURE & VOLATILE METTER: