Crude Peanut Oil Type: Peanut Oil Product Type: Nut & Seed Oil Place of Origin: South Africa Grade: frist grade Cultivation Type: Common Processing Type: Crude purity :99% acid value 0.2 Moisture 0.05 for cooking by human Grade A Purity (%) 99 Acid Value ,% max 0.2 Moisture 0.05 Peroxide value < 5.0 Smoke point >215 FFA < 2% , FFA < 1.50% & FFA 0.7% Color lovibond slot 133.4mm Y25 r1.5 Smell,taste Be provid with peanut oil smell and taste transparence Defecate,transparence Moisture and volatile substance % 0.05 Insoluble impurities 0.05 Acid value KOH mg/g 0.20 Peroxide value mmo/100g 5.0 Smoke point Ã¢?Â¥215 Residual solvent content mg/kg Non detected
Groundnut oil is extracted by using an expeller press process under low temperature called Cold-pressing Method The Cold-press Method is a different and slow process in which the seeds are gently ground to break them into smaller parts and strong pressure is then applied to extract as much oil as possible. Benefits of Groundnut oil Poor manÃ¢??s protein High in omega-6 fatty acid Rich in unsaturated Fats No bad cholesterol Improves insulin levels Boosts immune System Reduces risk of heart related diseases Improves cognitive functions and Brain health Rich in folates, which boosts fertility Helps in moisturizes hair and healthy hair growth
Wooden churned / cold pressed / lakdi ghana groundnut oil wooden churned / cold pressed / lakdi ghana coconut oil wooden churned / cold pressed / lakdi ghana sesame oil.
We Provide Best Qquality Qrounutoil Where the health benefits of peanut oil include skin care, lower cholesterol levels, improved heart health, and nervous system. It also helps reduce the risk of cancer, boosts cognitive function, strengthens the immune system, and lowers blood pressure.
Wooden Cold Pressed Groundnut Oil / Peanut Oil During the process, the raw ground nuts are cleaned and dried in the sun. The process of sun drying is perhaps the most important aspect of the process. It is then pressed to extract the oil with a wood press of marachakku. The oil obtained is allowed to precipitate and the clean oil collected from the same. Advantages of Cold Pressed Groundnut Oil: i) Ground nut oil extracted through cold press method retains all of its nutrient values ii) The process does not form any carcinogenic free radicals iii) It helps retain natural taste and has great aroma Benefits of Groundnut Oil: i) Ground nut oil can help reduce bad fat in the body and can check cholesterol ii) It contains monounsaturated fatty acids to reduce the risk of adverse heart conditions iii) It is rich with resveratrol and other polyphenol antioxidants which can reduce the chances of cancer and other similar diseases. iv) It helps reduce the stress on the cardiovascular system Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : USD 3.0 - USD 3.2 per litre Product origin : Tamilnadu, India Key Specifications/Special Features : Style: Raw Liquid Processing Type: Wooden Cold Pressed Certification: APEDA and As per Buyer require Place of Origin: Tamilnadu, India Form: Liquid Packaging: Steel Barrel Port of Loading : Chennai Port Payment Term : LC,TT Supply Ability: 20 MT per Month Shipping Terms : FOB Delivery Time : 20 to 30 days Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : Packing 10kg, 25 Kg,50 Kg Minimum Order Quantity : 5 MT
100 g of peanut oil contains 17.7 g of saturated fat, 48.3 g of monounsaturated, and 33.4 g of polyunsaturated fat.The oil is available with a strong peanut flavour and aroma. Its major component fatty acids. Are oleic acid (46.8% as olein), linoleic acid (33.4% as linoleic), and palmitic acid (1.0% as palmitin). BENEFITS: Delays onset of cognitive disorders such as Alzheimer's disease. Used to decrease appetite as an aid to weight loss It has very good lipid profile (saturated, mono unsaturated & poly unsaturated) in healthy proportion Protect against symptoms of aging such as wrinkles. One of the stable cooking oil having a long shelf life Contains valuable amount of antioxidant vitamin E. Boost immune system.
Groundnut oil is an excellent all-rounder with the advantage of having no marked flavor yet at the same time being quite luscious. Extracted from peanuts (so also called peanut oil), groundnut oil is pale in color and of a light consistency. It has a subtle, pleasant flavor and can be heated to a high temperature without burning. Groundnut oil Detail: Appearance Clear and bright Odour and Flavour : Odourless and bland. Free from rancid foreign odours and flavours Free-fatty acid : 0.2% max Peroxide value : 2 max. (meq/kg) Colour : Max. 2 Red (on 5 ¼" Lovibond cell) Iodine value : 80 - 116 Saponification value : 186 - 195 Inspection : SGS
Vegetable oil prepared from hygeinic seeds with standardised tecknokogical maneuavour. 1000 mls of oil in one pouch-ten pouches in one box loaded to a container of 20 feet.