The crude mustard oil is dark brown in colour with a pungent odor. Refined mustard oil is used mainly for cooking as it is slightly more viscous and has a lower saponification value and a higher refractive index compared to other vegetable oils. Mustard Oil is obtained using cold press method which means the oil is extracted from the seeds by pressing the seeds at normal temperatures till they spill out oil.
The oil is produced by crushing the seeds or by grinding them, then mixing them with water and distilling them. The white mustard generates a yellowish coloured, pungent oil, whereas the black mustard produces a lighter coloured and stronger tasting oil. Direct pressing the seeds yields a simple mustard oil preparation. This produces a mustard oil with a strong flavour. Crushing the seeds and then separating the oil is another way to make mustard oil. Mustard oil and meal are produced by both extraction methods. When mustard seeds are processed in a mustard oil plant, a by-product is created in the form of seed pressed cakes, which contain very little oil. These cakes from the distillation process are used to make oil cakes, which are then fed to animals. The oil cake is left over after the production process provides 37% oil.
Product Type: Other, Other Cultivation Type: Organic Use: Other Place of Origin: Dhaka, Bangladesh Product Name: Mustard oil Shelf Life: 2 Years Sample: Available Usage: Medical, Food ,Cosmetic Supply Ability: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Packaging Details: Bulk package:1kg,5kgs,10kgs,25kgs,175kgs in a drum Small package:10ml,20ml,30ml,50ml,100ml FOB Price: $3.00/Per KG Payment Terms: LC Or TT
Mustard Oil is best oil for cooking purpose and has rich source of monounsaturated fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory properties, Mustard oil is known to contain antibacterial, antifungal, and anti-inflammatory properties. Mustard oil is believed to be a very powerful natural stimulant. It improves digestion and appetite by stimulating digestive juices and bile in the liver and spleen, respectively. The rich flavour and aroma of the oil are known to enhance the taste of any dish, making them nutritional at the same time with its amazing benefits.
We are Manufacturer & Supplier of Cold Press Oil like Coconut Oil, Groundnut Oil, Black Mustard Oils, Sesame Oil, Sunflower Oil.
I Manufacture for Mustard Oil, Mustard Seeds, Dry Mustard, Raw Mustard.
Price : INR 300.00 / Litre Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier Product Details Certification : FSSAI Certified Application : Cooking Processing Type : Cold Pressed Form : Liquid Packaging Size : 10ltr, 15ltr, 1ltr, 5ltr Preferred Buyer From Location ; All Countries Except India
Contains omega-3 (up to 12%) and omega-6 (up to 19%), eicosanoic acid (up to 14%), erucic acid (up to 50%), oleic acid (up to 30%). Contains vitamin complex: group B vitamins, vitamins E, K, D, A, P. Helps to stay away from coronary heart diseases It can be used as an antibacterial oil Helps to detoxify human body Helps to reduce hair fall through improved blood circulation if it is massaged on scalp Stimulates digestion, circulation and excretory system It can be used as an irritant for stimulating sensation in senseless organs and muscles. Irritants are also useful for driving up muscles. Helps preventing fungal growth, thus it can be used as anti-fungal Helps in winter for making body warm and
Oil Type edible Organic Packaging Size Available 500 ml, 1 litre, 2 litre, 5 litre, 15litre Cultivation Type Organic Packaging Type Available Tin, Plastic Bottle, Plastic Container, Pouched
Beaumont Oil (sunflower oil mustard oil)
Product Description Our reputation in the market is largely attributable to our precisely processed Virgin Mustard Oil. This virgin mustard oil is processed with the aid of optimum grade mustard seeds and leading edge technology in accordance with market standards. Along with that, the provided virgin mustard oil is packed in safe and hygienic packaging options to offered safe transit to our customers at nominal rates. Origin :-, India Payment Terms : - LC/TT
We are Organic, ISO 22000, Halal Certified Company and we are dealing in high quality products. Product Name: Mustard oil Botanical Name: Brassica juncea Urdu Name: Serson MOQ: 14000Ltrs Origin: Pakistan Payment Terms: 100% L/C at Sight or 100% T/T in Advance or 50% Advance and 50% CAD Packing: 200Ltrs in drums and 1000Ltrs in IBC Tanks Shipment: 10 to 15 days after order confirmation and transit time will be 20 to 25 days, if big order then partial shipment should be allowed Though mustard oil provides many benefits. It is only sold for external use in the countries like United States, Canada and European Union as it is considered to be harmful for consumption in these countries. It is being used in India past so many years and also has a niche in rich culture. It still has and will have a special place in future for cooking purpose in kitchens Here is a list of the benefits which mustard oil offers. Go through and find out how it can benefit you. Helps to stay away from coronary heart diseases It can be used as an antibacterial oil Helps to detoxify human body Helps to reduce hair fall through improved blood circulation if it is massaged on scalp Stimulates digestion, circulation and excretory system It can be used as an irritant for stimulating sensation in senseless organs and muscles. Irritants are also useful for driving up muscles. Helps preventing fungal growth, thus it can be used as anti-fungal Helps in winter for making body warm and generating mild irritating effect through massage on body Helps making immune system strong If you have any interest in importing above-mentioned Oil then please do let us know Please checkout our website to see the Certificates, Images and Test Results Specification NaumanSAB Oil Company
FIG OIL EXPORTERS PAKISTAN PRODUCT - DESCRIPTION Figs contain hair-friendly nutrients like magnesium, vitamin C, and vitamin E which promote hair growth. The essential nutrients present in this fruit stimulate blood circulation in the scalp to accelerate hair growth FIG OIL - MANUFACTURING DATA English Name : Fig Oil Urdu Name : Injeer Botanical Name : Ficus carica
Mustard Oil Procedure : 1. Buyer issues LOI and Seller issues FCO 2. Buyer issues ICPO with full banking details + KYC 3. Seller issues SPA with PI 4. Seller will present the draft contract for acceptance by the buyer and sealed, within three working days. The draft copy will be deemed legal until hard copies are exchanged. 5. Buyer returns the contract by exchanging it by e-mail attachment, duly signed. 6. Buyer's bank issues LC using SWIFT MT700 or issues SBLC using SWIFT MT760 open for full contract period, to be received at seller's bank within three working days. 7. LC needs to be recurring for 12 months. SBLC is anyway for year long.