Appearance of Solution Clear, colourless Glycerol Content (%) 99.5 Min Specific Gravity (25Ã?ÂºC/25Ã?ÂºC) 1.2606 Min Colour APHA 10 Max Fatty Acids & Esters (as Na2O) (%) 0.025 Max Chlorides (ppm) 10 Max Residue on Ignition (%) 0.01 Max Sulphates (%) 0.002 Max Heavy Metals (ppm) 5 Max Arsenic (ppm) Negligible Chlorinated Compound (ppm) 30 Max Water (%) 0.5 Max Diethylene Glycol (%) 0.1 Max Ethylene glycol (%) 0.1 Max Individual Impurities (%) 0.1 Max Total Impurities (%) 1 Max Aldehydes & Reducing Substances 5 Max Acidity / Alkalinity (ml 0.1M NaOH) 0.2 Max Refractive Indes (n20D) 1.470 - 1.475 Sugars Negative
Crude palm oil, rbd palm oil, soft palm stearin, rbd palm stearin, superolein (rbd), rbd palm olein, crude palm stearin, crude palm olein, crude palm kernel oil, crude palm kernel stearin, crude palm kernel olein, rbd palm kernel stearin, rbd palm kernel olein, rbd palm kernel oil, interesterified fat, hydrogenated palm oil, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, interesterified palm olein, hrbd palm stearin, hydrogenated palm kernel stearin, margarine, vegetable ghee & vanaspati, shortening, cocoa butter substitute, blended vegetable oil, palm kernel expeller, stearyl alcohol, pharmaceutical glycerine, triple pressed stearic acid, stearic acid flakes & beads, oleic acid, palm acid oil, hydrogenated pfad, hydrogenated pkfad, soap noodles, tocopherol, palm fibre, oil palm fibre mat, carotenoid, cattle feed.Import and export
We offer Refined Glycerine 99.7% USP ~ 100 %Vegetable Oil Feed Stock In 20 feet containers packed in 250kg New Steel Drum / flexi tanks of capacity appx. 22 metric tons each.
Crude palm oil, palm acid oil, sludge oil, palm kernel acid oil, palm fatty acid distillate(pfad), pitch oil, glycerine, crude glycerine.
Palm olien ( cp 8 & cp10 ), crude oil (cpo), slude oil ( spo), palm kernel expeller (pke), palm kernel shell (pks), grude glycerine (cg), residue.
Glycerine is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. The glycerol backbone is found in all lipids known as triglycerides. It is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and humectant and in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature.
Glycerin Glycerin residues and glycerin tank bottoms Crude Glycerin: * 40%-70% * 80% * Kosher, animal feed with GMO/non GMO or for technical applications Refined Glycerin: * 90% * Technical Grade 95% - 99,5% * USP 99,5% - 99,7%
Appearance: Hygroscopic, viscous, sweet-tasting, colourless and odourless liquid. Application: Food Additives Pharmaceuticals & Nutraceuticals Personal Care & Toiletries Lubricants & Grease, Paint & Coating Textiles Product's Specification will be provided upon inquiries request.
Dear Sir/ Madam Greetings! I was looking at your website and took this chance to introduce our company and the product we supply throughout UAE. Our company is based in Dubai and one of the leading distributer of Oleochemical companies in the Middle East with over 25 years of experience serving different industries. We are committed to providing of Glycerine 99.7% as well as MPG (Propylene Glycol USP Grade) which is imported from Malaysia, Indonesia and South Korea that consistently meet or exceed customer and regulatory requirements. If you have purchase requirements with this product, please feel free to let us know by replying to this email and calling us on this contact number provided below so we can set for an appointment with you. I am certainly looking forward for great business partnership with your company. Thank you very much!
SPECIFICATION OF GLYCINE Glycine CAS No. 56-40-6 Structural Formula High Quality Glycine Food Grade Quality Standard As USP Packing 25kg bag with inner PE bag Shelf Life 2years Appearance White crystalline powder Assay (C2H5NO2) 98.5~101.5% Heavy metals (as Pb) 0.002% Loss on drying 0.2% Sulphate(as SO4) 0.0065% Residue on ignition 0.1% Chloride (as Cl) 0.007% pH value (5% in water) 5.5~6.5
Glycerine 99.5% 18, 55 gal drums @ ~525 lbs each Glycerine, or glycerol is a easy polyol compound. It is a candy tasting, colorless, odorless, nontoxic, viscous liquid that is broadly used in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl corporations that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerol spine is central to all lipids known as triglycerides. Glycerine is non-volatile and intensely hygroscopic (water-loving), and can be rinsed off any surface with ordinary water.
DECLARES: under our sole responsibility, that our product GLYCERIN 99,5%, plant origin (Ph. Eur., E 422) is suitable for food and pharmaceutical applications and fulfills the following standards: Food & Drug Administration (FDA) 21 CFR 178.3500. That our product GLYCERIN 99.5% of plant origin (Ph. Eur., E 422) complies with Ph. Eur. 8 to the aldehyde parameter. By analyzing the gas chromatograph, the content of formaldehyde is below the sensitivity of the method used. Quality Specification - Guaranteed parameters: Glycerol: 99,5%, Colour accordance APHA scale: 10, Identity tests and Acidor alkali reacting substances: satisfying demonst. On Czech phamacopoeia, Refaractive index at 20°C - 1,470-1,475, Watercontent in % - 0,5, Esters - min. 8ml 0,1 M HCI/25g, Sulphates ash in %: max. 0,01, Identity tests - Acidor alkali reacting substances - Acrolein and reducing matter - Halogen compound - sugars - chlorides - heavy metals : Satisfying demonst. on Czech phamacopoeia.