category Essential oil Available Quantity 2 Mt Certification "Halal/Iso/ Gmp/Fssai/Spice board/FDA/HACCP" Feature Cosmetic / Food Net Weight 25 kg MOQ : 50 kg
(zingiber officinale rosc.) Ginger Oil is produced by steam distillation, occasionally by water-and-steam distillation of the dried, unpeeled, freshly ground rhizomes of Zingiber Officinale, It is one of those many essential oils that have helped human beings enormously in curing diseases related to, respiratory problems, menstrual disarrays, inflammations, heart strokes, and indigestion, nausea and stomach problems. Ginger is a prominent spice that was originated in India a long time back and this particular spice for its taste is much in request these days all across the world. It is very common in China & India and forms an important part of many Asian cooking due to its digestive properties. It is rich in various vitamins and minerals that are essential for proper running of the body. Due to its extensive use, its farming now has been supported so that it could be effectively used in provision of medicines and by products. Ginger essential oil can differ in color from pale yellow to a darker yellowish-brown color and the thickness also ranges from medium to watery. Also, it is strong tasting oil spicy, shrill, warm and with a clue of lemon and pepper, that smells of real ginger. Specifications:- Apperance:- pale yellow to yellow clear liquid (est) Odor:- spicy woody terpenic warm ginger citrus Specific Gravity:- 0.86700 to 0.87200 @ 25.00 degree C Refractive Index:- 1.49000 to 1.89200 @ 20.00 degree C Optical Rotation:- -47.00 to -28.00 Acid Value:- 6.00 max Solubility:- alcohol , water, 204.9 mg/L @ 25 degree C (est) Extraction:- The process done to manufacture this essential oil is conversion of carbon dioxide from its gaseous state to its liquid state and yields pure oil with no residual extraction chemicals. Composition:- Ginger oil's yield is varying from 1.0 to 3%, depending upon the source of rhizomes . In addition to the essential oil's yields, the chemical compositions of ginger oils are affected from the source of rhizome, freshness or dryness and extraction methods. Uses & Benefits:- Ginger oil is used in perfumery to introduce warmth and certain nuances of spicy sweetness which are often wanted in heavy oriental bases and in a few floral fragrances, too. The interest in the oil for perfumery use has increased considerably during the recent years of the growing spice-trendÃ¢?? in menÃ¢??s fragrances and in lotion perfumes in general. Safety Precautions:- Ginger has liver metabolism, therefore it rapidly eliminates from the blood after oral ingestion. According to monographs on fragrance raw materials (Research institute on Fragrance materials, 1972), the usual acceptance concentrations of ginger essential oil in soap, detergent, creams-lotion and perfumes are 0.01, 0.001, 0.005 and 0.08, respectively, while higher than 0.1, 0.01, 0.03 and 0.4% are not permitted in food. Ginger essential oil is approved by FEMA and FDA as GRAS for food uses.
Ginger oil is extracted from the ginger rhizome after a distillation process. Like other essential oils, it's very concentrated. Ginger oil has a distinct aroma that can be described as strong, warm, or spicy. As such, it's often used for aromatherapy.
It is derived from warm, spicy herb Zingiber officinale through steam distillation method. Its main constituents are l-zingiberene, d-camphene, phellandrene, borneol, cineole and citral. Ginger is originated in India. Ginger oil is warming and energizing so it has many application in medical and Ayurveda. Ginger oil is used in aromatherapy as it brings feeling of courageous and self assurance and provides relief from depression, mental stress, dizziness, restlessness, exhaustion and anxiety. It is analgesic in nature as it provides relieve from pain due to its Zingibain component, it reduce prostaglandin, it helps in treatment of muscle aches, headache, arthritis, rheumatism and migraine. Also, used for treatment for various stomach issues such as colic, indigestion, diarrhea, spasm and stomach aches.
Ginger Oil Steam-distilled from the dried, unpeeled, freshly ground rhizomes of the Zingiber officinale plant, Ginger Oil Indian is derived from one of the most commonly cultivated spices in the world, utilized across a wide range of markets and manufacturers. Heavily used in both flavor and fragrance, this oil instantly provides a warm, fresh and woody odor, with a spicy nuance that unravels into a somewhat citrusy drydown. Bold and tenacious, Ginger Oil Indian is extremely rich in its flavor profile, making it a common addition to baked goods and spice blends. Its sweet and spicy odor also makes it a popular addition to Oriental-style perfumes, blending well with citrus ingredients such as sweet orange, lime, and bergamot. Appearance of Ginger Oil-Amber Liquid.
Ginger oil Essential oil distilled from Zingiber officinale root. CAS EU : 8007-08-7 FEMA : 2522 Specific Gravity : 0.867-0.872 Refractive Index : 1.473-1.476 Optical Rotation : +31.00 to +15.00 Odor Type : Ginger, spicy, terpenic, warm, ginger, citrus Flavor Type : Ginger Extraction : Steam distilation Origin : Indonesia GINGER OIL Appearance: pale yellow to yellow clear liquid Ginger oil
Ginger oil is extracted from the ginger rhizome after a distillation process. Appearance : Mobile liquid. Color : Pale yellow to golden orange. Odor : Aromatic, fresh ginger.
Ginger oil Fights inflammation. Alleviates aches and pains. Settles the stomach. Improves skin. Promotes hair and scalp health. All types of Bulk packing solution is Available. for indian and Overseas Buyers.
Van Aroma is one of the leading producers of Ginger Oil - CO2. We produce and export Ginger Oil - CO2 from sustainable, and fully traceable sources. Minyak Jahe - CO2 / Aceite esencial de jengibre (SFE - CO2) / Extrait CO2 de Gingembre / Ã£?Â¸Ã£?Â³Ã£?Â¸Ã£?Â£Ã£?Â¼ Ã£?ÂªÃ£?Â¤Ã£?Â« Ã¢?? CO2 / Ã¥Â§?Ã¦Â²Â¹ - CO2 Olfactive Profile: Warm, spicy, pungent, woody, earthy, aromatic, sweet, citrus CAS No: 84696-15-1; 8007-08-7 EC No: 283-634-2 FEMA No: 2522 INCI Name: Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil Product Synonyms: scfe, supercritical fluid extraction, minyak jahe, jahe emprit, jahe gajah, root oil, rhizome oil
Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil / Aceite esencial de jengibre fresco / Huile essentielle de gingembre frais / Minyak Jah Cas No 8007-08-7; 84696-15-1 EC No 283-634-2 FEMA No 2522 Product Synonyms : minyak jahe, jahe amprit, emprit, rhizome, root, Ginger Oil Fresh, frais, gingerbread, jahe gajah Olfactive Profile : Warm, spicy, pungent, peppered, woody, earthy, sweet, citrus/lemony odour Ginger is a knotted, thick, beige, underground stem also known as rhizome The stem extends roughly 12 inches above ground with long, narrow, ribbed green leaves coupled with white or yellowish-green flowers Ginger has a slightly biting and hot note. it's aroma is rich, sweet, warm and has a distinctive woody olfactory note
After distillation, ginger oil is removed from the ginger rhizome. It is highly concentrated, just like other essential oils. A pungent, warm, or spicy scent can be used to characterize ginger oil. As a result, aromatherapy uses it frequently. Additionally, ginger oil has a number of uses for the skin and hair. Bulk Packaging Packaging Package Size Jute Bags/PP Bags 25kg/50kg Retail Packaging Paper Pouches 250g/500g
Product Description : D'las Ginger Essential Oil is 100% natural and pure with high concentration unique aroma. It is a light yellow color warm and spicy oil distinguished by its energising and strengthening scent. It has aphrodisiac properties. Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : Optional 20 ml, 100 ml, 500 ml, 01 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg
Giva Agro's Ginger Oil Ginger Oil has anti-inflammatory properties & can help you clear mucus from lungs. It also helps in digestion & helps in blood sugar stable. It is also used in aromatherapy. Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinale Part Used: Rhizomes CAS #84696-15-1 EINECS #07-08-07 Ginger oil is made from the rhizomes of Ginger. It has been used in Ayurvedic Medicine since centuries . It has a is very pungent and strong aroma. Ginger oil is Good for Skin. It helps not only in Relaxing Muscles but also from relieving cough and cold. Medical benefits and Uses of ginger oils includes supporting in digestion and inducing sound sleep. Request for Certificate of Analysis. To request for Certification of Analysis(COA) please email us at email@example.com. About us Giva Agro provides wide range of essential oils. We are a leading supplier and distributors of essential oils.. We offer more than 500 Essential Oils and 560 types of Herbal Extracts and Herbal oils. Our products are exclusively grown in India. Here are our strengths: Our Products are 100% Pure and Natural . They are known for their finest quality and purity. We do not use any artificial aroma or fragrances during our extraction process. We provide customized labeling and bulk packaging to our customers across Europe and Asia. with Guaranteed Best Prices. They are completely safe for your health and skin(Non-GMO, Allergen Free). Contact us for further details. Private Label solutions At Agrob we are committed to help our clients and in building a complete natural & Pure essential oils brand. We provide customized packaging solutions, also known as white labeling. Our solution includes from packaging material to logo printing. We also provide consulting and best practices. Our solution includes small containers to small glass and plastic bottles depending upon customerÃ¢??s requests. We pack our products with highest quality standards. Our team ensures quality checks before shipping. To Get Essential Oils in Your Brand Name. #essentialoils #massageoils #aromaoil #ginger #oil #extracts #beauty #beautyproducts
Gingergrass is called 'Sofiya' in Sanskrit. The oil is obtained by steam distillation of the grass of Cymbopogon martini var. sofia. The oil is yellow to brownish yellow in colour, with a fatty, sweet, herbal, grassy, rose, woody, spicy note.
Product Code : 2GFO00NT Product Name : Fresh Ginger Oil Description Fresh ginger oil extracted by steam destilation from fresh rhizomes of Zingiber officinale Country of Origin : Indonesia Common Name : Jahe (Indonesia), Ginger (English) Botanical Name : Zingiber officinale Plant Part : Used Roots CAS# : 8007-08-7 FEMA# : 2522 ANALYTICAL/PHYSICAL Odor Warm : aromatic and spicy Color/Appearance : Pale yellow to amber oil Specific Gravity : at 20oC 0.870 - 0.882 Refractive Index : nD20 1.488 - 1.492 Optical Rotation : (-) 47 to (-) 28 at Solubility : Soluble in alcohol Compound Zingiberene : Min. 28.5 - 38.5 % Flash Point : 65.5 C METHOD : Food Chemical Codex (FCC) PACKAGING : Drum Steel STABILITY AND STORAGE : 24 Months when stored properly on the following conditions : Recommended storage temperature: 20-32oC Keep in tighly closed container Keep in dry and airy place with no direct sunlight exposure
Product Code : 2GFO00NT Product Name : Fresh Ginger Oil Description : Fresh ginger oil extracted by steam destilation from fresh rhizomes of Zingiber officinale Country of Origin : Indonesia Common Name : Jahe (Indonesia), Ginger (English) Botanical Name : Zingiber officinale Plant Part : Used Roots CAS# : 8007-08-7 FEMA# : 2522 ANALYTICAL/PHYSICAL : Odor Warm : aromatic and spicy Color/Appearance : Pale yellow to amber oil Specific Gravity : at 20oC 0.870 - 0.882 Refractive Index : nD20 1.486 - 1.492 Optical Rotation : (-) 47 to (-) 12 at Solubility Soluble : in alcohol Compound : Zingiberene Min. 20 Ã¢?? 38.5 % Flash Point : 65.5 C Method : Food Chemical Codex (fcc) Packaging : Drum Steel Stability And Storage : 24 Months when stored properly on the following conditions: Recommended storage : temperature: 20-32oC Keep in tighly closed container Keep in dry and airy place with no direct sunlight exposure
Ginger oil is extracted from the ginger rhizome after a distillation process. Like other essential oils, it's very concentrated. Ginger oil has a distinct aroma that can be described as strong, warm, or spicy. As such, it's often used for aromatherapy. Used medicinally, Ginger Essential Oil facilitates the elimination of toxins, boosts digestion, eases discomforts of the stomach and bowel, enhances appetite, clears the respiratory tract, soothes aches, and reduces inflammation.
Ginger oil is obtained by the steam distillation of rhizomes of Zingiber officinale. The oil is pale yellow to dark brownish yellow in colour. It has a citrus, spicy, ginger, aroma.
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer PRODUCT WITHOUT SYNTHETIC MATERIALS THAT ARE 100% NATURAL HAS BEEN THROUGH THE GC-MS TEST AND HAS BEEN CERTIFIED HALAL Red Ginger oil is obtained through the steam distillation process from the rhizome of the Red Ginger plant. Contains Gingerol compounds. Benefit : - Treating colds - Natural aphrodisiac - Cure infection - Relieves anxiety - Reduce inflammation - Contains high antioxidants - Relieve breathing problems - Relieves muscle aches and menstrual pain - Relieve stomach disorders and support digestion. Application: A mixture of beauty products, feed, and analgesic drugs. Shelf Life: 5 Years Colour: Aroma/Odour: Fresh ginger Material: Red Ginger Roots Special Features: Gingerol. Good Mixing: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Clove Bud, Coriander Seed, Jasmine Absolute, Juniper Berry, Neroli, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Petitgrain, Rose Absolute, Sandalwood, Turmeric, Vetiver and Ylang-Ylang. Form: Liquid Production Capacity: Packaging Type: Standard HDPE Food Grade Country of Origin: Indonesia Location: Indonesia Prefer Buyer: Worldwide FOB Price ( Kg): $ 193.52/Kg MOQ: 180 Kg Sample: Negotiable HS Code: 3301 2999