Coriander is an annual or biennial plant.The seeds have Aphrodisiac, Antispasmodic, Carminative, Deodorant, Digestive properties. In the pharmaceutical industry, pure Coriander oil is used for gastric & digestion problem. It is very useful against headache, chest pain, leprosy, cough & fever. Externally it can be applied for the joints pain & rheumatism, sore throat. This essential oil is also used widely is the food sector as a flavouring agent. Coriander oil blends with Cinnamon oil, bergamot, ginger, lemon, grapefruit, Neroli & orange oil.
Product Description : D'las Coriander Seed Essential Oil is 100% natural and pure with high concentration unique aroma. It is an an invigorating and stimulating oil. Its color is clear to pale yellow with a slightly fruity and spicy scent well suited for use within natural fragrancing applications. Minimum Order Size and Packaging details : "Optional 20 ml, 100 ml, 500 ml, 01 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg"
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer Scientific name: Coriandrum sativum Extraction: Steam distilled Evaporation Medium: Mid Note How to use it? - Diffuse 10 drops of Essential Oil and approximately 200 ml of water through a diffuser - Drop an adequate amount on the surrounding area such as a wooden table, pillow or carpet - Breathe straight from the bottle - Mix with a ratio of Essential Oil 1:10 Carrier Oil Attention: All DDistillers products are for external medicine only. The description is for informational purposes only, not intended to treat, diagnose, cure or prevent any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a healthcare professional before using it. For wholesale prices or for more information about our products, please contact us. Note: The bottle is not always full because it depends on the thickness of the liquid so that there is room for the liquid to expand. Application: Shelf Life: 5 Years Colour: Aroma/Odour: Sweet spicy aroma Material: Coriander Leaves Special Features: Form: Liquid Production Capacity: Packaging Type: Standard HDPE Food Grade Country of Origin: Indonesia Location: Indonesia Prefer Buyer: Worldwide FOB Price ( Kg): $ 4074.15/Kg MOQ: 180 Kg Sample: Negotiable HS Code: 3301 2999
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer CORIANDER SEED PURE 100% / CORIANDER SEED ESSENTIAL OIL Coriander Seed is a fragrant exotic oil that has been used for thousands of years in Asian countries, it stimulates the appetite and is excellent in relieving occasional indigestion. It helps improve mood, soothes tired nerves, aids mental focus and aids in relaxation before bed. Coriander Seed Essential Oil is safe to use on clogged or blemished skin. Benefit : Ã?Â¢?Ã?Â¢ Cure digestive disorders, Overcoming poor appetite, Overcoming flatulence Increase feelings of security, peace Refreshing body odour Freshens breath, Pain relief DISCLAIMER: Never ingest essential oils and remember to dilute them with a carrier oil. Avoid use on sensitive skin. Application: Perfume, mouthwash, ointment, perfume, pharmaceutical drugs, aromatherapy. Shelf Life: 5 Years Colour: Aroma/Odour: Material: Coriander Seeds Special Features: Good Mixing: Soluble In Carrier Oil & Essential Oil Form: Liquid Production Capacity: Packaging Type: Standard HDPE Food Grade Country of Origin: Indonesia Location: Indonesia Prefer Buyer: Worldwide FOB Price ( Kg): $ 439.62/Kg MOQ: 180 Kg Sample: Negotiable HS Code: 3301 2999
Overview Coriander oil has amazing health benefits, which are attributed to its properties as a carminative, deodorant, analgesic and fungicidal substance. A regular intake of coriander oil promotes healthy digestion. It promotes the nerve system and immune system. Common Uses Coriander oil can be used in a diffuser to create an herbal aroma. It is also cooling on the skin after sunburn. It is also known to increase weight loss as it promotes breakdown of fats and cholesterol. It is also a treatment for toothaches, headaches and muscle soreness. Coriander oil can also be mixed in water to use as a mouthwash. Lastly, it can be used as a skin toner to almost instantly reduce an oily complexion. Recommended Storage The ideal storage of essential oils is to keep it refrigerated, as the fridge keeps the components that make up the oils at their optimal levels. If you don't have space in the fridge, you can keep it in a cool, dark place. Essential oils have a shelf life of one to five years. You should however replace essential oils after three years to gain the most benefits out of the essential oils
Description Coriander oil is obtained from the seeds of cilantro plant. It is small plant grows about 1 meter. The leaves of the plant are sparse, fine and feathery with beautiful pinkish/white flowers. The leaves, when trodden, give off a repulsive odor like squashed bugs which is use to flavor. Extraction Coriander oil is obtained from the dried seeds of coriander plant by the method of steam distillation. Properties It has a sweet, spicy and warm aroma with colorless to pale yellow in color. Blending Coriander oil blends well with most of oils like Cinnamon oil, ginger oil, lemon oil, neroli oil, orange oil and grapefruit oil. Uses It can be useful refresh your mind, mental fatigue, tension and nervous weakness. Coriander oil is used to help in absorption as well as joint pain. It is a craving refreshment and aids in the emission of gastric juices. Coriander oil is use to making pain oil for relieving headaches, muscle pain, stiffness and arthritis. It has antiseptic properties. Coriander oil is good for increasing hunger, and relieving vomiting, diarrhea, flatulence and acidity. It is use in making food and salads for flavoring. A.G.Essential Oils situated at Delhi NCR (Noida) is manufacturer,supplier & exporter of this product in bulk and wholesale. We offer various Indian Essential oils, Carrier Oils & Aromatherapy Oils on below terms:- Coriander Oil Suppliers Coriander Oil Manufacturers Coriander Oil Wholesaler Coriander Oil Exporters 100% Pure Coriander Oil
Coriander Oil Botanical Name Coriandrum Sativum Common Name Coriander seed oil CAS # 8008-52-4 F.E.M.A. : 2334 Plant Parts Used Leaves Extraction Method Steam Distillation Color & Odor Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with Sweet, spicy, herbal, floral, Iinalool-like aroma. About the Product This annual or biennial plant is a native of Morocco having sparse, fine, feathery leaves and pinkish/white flowers. The oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant. Constituents & Specifications Coriander oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, linalool, cineole, cymene, terpineol, dipentene, phellandrene, pinene and terpinolene. Specific Gravity : 0.86300 - 0.87500 @ 25.00 °C Refractive Index : 0.86200 - 0.87800 @ 20.00 °C Properties Analgesic, aphrodisiac, anti-spasmodic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, digestive, carminative, fungicidal, lipolytic, revitalizing, stimulant and stomachic. Benefits & Uses Coriander oil can be useful to refresh and to uplift the mind. It can be helpful for mental fatigue, migraine, tension and nervous weakness. It has a warming effect on the stomach and relieves wind and cramps, while revitalizing the glandular system. It is applied externally as a lotion for rheumatic pain. Coriander essential oil is used in the manufacture of perfumes, cosmetics and dentifrices.
With a green, herbaceous aroma, Coriander is known for blending well with minty, fresh essential oils like Peppermint or Wintergreen oil. The combination of minty essential oils and refreshing Coriander oil produces a fresh, clean scent.
Coriander oil is an essential oil that is extracted from the seeds of the Coriandrum sativum plant, which is commonly known as the coriander plant. Coriander oil has a warm, spicy, and woody aroma. It is commonly used in food, perfumes, soaps, and other cosmetics, and also as a flavoring agent in alcoholic beverages. In addition to its culinary and fragrance uses, Coriander oil is also used in traditional medicine to treat digestive issues, menstrual cramps, and relieve pain. It is also known for its antispasmodic, anti-inflammatory, and anti-microbial properties. Coriander oil should be used with caution and be avoided during pregnancy or with certain medications, always consult with a healthcare professional before use. It is also important to ensure that the oil is pure and from a reputable source, as some adulterated oils may be harmful if ingested.
Coriander Oleoresin (1.5%) is a natural food additive obtained by solvent extraction of fruits of Coriandrum Sativum. The volatile oil content is 1.5-2%. It is a dark brown, free-flowing liquid at ambient temperatures used in the pharmaceutical industry to mask the unpleasant taste of various medicines. What is coriander oleoresin? Coriander Oleoresins are obtained by the solvent extraction of dried, ripe fruits of the herb Coriandrum sativum. The product has a combination of sweet, aromatic flavours, with musty and citrus-like notes. It is a free-flowing, homogeneous dark to golden-brown liquid. Spec Range.
CAS No.8008-52-4 Essential Oil Constituents > 85% Linalool > 60% Camphor, Gamma Terpinene FEMA No.:2334 Applications : Food : To add aroma and avor in various products like Alcoholic Beverages, Baked Products, Condiments, Meat Products and soft candies Health : Anti inammator y, Anti Bacterial and antispasmodic properties, Eases indigestion Cosmetics : Massage Oil, Bath Oil, Shower Gel, Anti Aging Products Physical Properties : PROPERTIES SPECIFICATIONS RESULTS Appearance Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid Conforms Odor Typical coriander seed aroma Conforms Refractive Index 1.450 - 1.50 @20 C 1.464 Specic Gravity (g/mL) 0.850 - 0.945 @20 C 0.870
Natural Essential Oil
Cat No - ADI-EO-4046 English Name - Coriander Essential Oil Botanical Name - Coriandrum sativum Price in US$ per LB for 11 LB - 58.37
Coriander seed oil Steam distilled from the ripened and partially-dried fruits of the Coriandrum Sativum herb, Coriander Seed Oil is extensively used across the world, from Eastern Europe to South America. Renowned for its sweet and spicy qualities, this oil is commonly found in flavorings for candy, tobacco, pickles, meats, sauces, and many other seasonings. The ability to blend with floral and herbal components has made the oil a rising star in the world of niche perfumery, enhancing its influence far beyond popular flavorings. The appearance of Coriander seed oil-Colorless Liquid.
coriander essential oil *100% purity For further details and a stock update please do contact us!
Price : Rs 6,500 / Kilogram Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram Packaging Size Available : Other Oil Type : Other Purity : 100 Raw Material : CORIANDER SEED Packaging Type Available : Other Type : LIQUID SPICE OIL Nutritional Benefits Iron,Magnesium,Vitamins A,B,and C. Form : LIQUID Shelf Life : 24 MONTHS Grade Standard : FOOD,PHARMA Usage/Application : Aches,colds,diarrhea,digestive problems,infections,flatulence,mental fatigue,migraine,muscul Botanical Name : Coriandrum Sativum Brand : ACHISA Packaging Size : 5,10,25 KG Material : CORIANDER SEED OIL Certification : ISO,GMP,HACCP Coriander Seed Oil Botanical Name: Coriandrum Sativum Parts Used: Seed Discription: Largest Producing Countries: Russia and Romania Traditional Use: The dried seed is used as a flavoring agent and spice in curries and pickled vegetables. Properties: Analgesic, antibacterial, anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, aphrodisiac, carminative, depurative, digestive, fungicidal, revitalizing, stimulant, stomachic, tonic Benefits: Aches, colds, diarrhea, digestive problems, infections, flatulence, mental fatigue, migraine, muscular aches and pains, nausea, nervous exhaustion, oily skin, spasm, stiffness, stomach cramps. The digestive, aperitif, and carminative properties of coriander oil support the digestive system. The herb consists of Iron, Magnesium, Vitamins A, B, and C. There are certain essential oils Present in the seeds of the Coriandrum Sativum. This leads to different therapeutic and medicinal properties of this oil contain fungicidal, digestive, deodorant, carminative, depurative and many others. Extraction: Unique technology, Screw press ultra-high pressure cold regime extraction. Properties: Its Aroma is Sweet, Spicy, Woody, Slight fruity.
Steam Distilled Coriander Essential Oil Product origin : Egypt Key Specifications/Special Features : Bulk buy or customised packaging Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : MOQ: 200kg Packaging: Jerry Can
Coriander oil has a sweet, spicy, slightly fruity, herbaceous warm smell. It has been claimed by some aromatherapists that the aroma improves if allowed to age. Coriander oil can be useful to refresh and to uplift the mind. It can help for mental fatigue, migraine, tension and nervous weakness. It has a warming effect on the stomach and relieve wind and cramps, while revitalizing the glandular system.
Product : Coriander Essential Oil Country of Origin : Indonesia Packing Standards : Plastic Bottle / by Request MOQ : 20"" Container (available combine with other essential oil) Port of loading : Tanjung Priok / Tanjung Emas Shipping terms : FOB, CNF, CIF Payment Terms : 1. 50% Advance Against (PO) : 50% Against Loading 2. 100% LC Irrevocable at Sight.
Coriander Seed Essential Oil Origin: Uzbekistan MOQ 20ft container - 5 metal barrel x 216 liters Color: clear or light shade of yellow Steam distillation seeds of Coriander sativum ISO3516:1997(2018) Unrefined Chromatogram:Yes