Our products have 3 kinds of coconut oil: Crude oil, refined oil, virgin oil. Appear: clear Texture :Smooth flowing liquid Material: 100% Natural Coconut Colour: Light yellow/white/ gold yellow
Specification: Item Standard Appearance Paless clear liquid to white solid liquid Moisture & other Volatile matter 0.11% Acid Value 0.4 Iodine Value 5.76 Saponification Value 252.8 Peroxide value 0.19 meq/100g Unsaponifiable matter 0.096 % Color in 1Ã¢?? cell Lovibond Tintometer 0.5 Refractive Index at 40 c 1.448 Caproic Acid 0.350% Caprylic Acid 7.443% Capric Acid 6.025% Lauric Acid 48.984% Melting Range 23.5~27Ã¢?? Iodine Value 6~11 Place of origin Thailand Packing As customer requirement Cooking: Use as a cooking oil for baking or sautÃ?Â©ing up to 375Ã?Â°F. Skin Softener: Apply coconut oil to skin daily to combat irritations or dryness, and for smooth, radiant skin. Hair mask: Help revive dry, brittle looking hair by placing a small amount of coconut oil in between the palm of your hands to let it melt, and apply to hair focusing on the ends of hair. Allow to settle overnight for a conditioning hair treatment. Oil Pulling: Swish 1 tablespoon in your mouth on an empty stomach (in the morning or before bed) to benefit from coconut oil's many properties.
Price : INR 250.00 / Litre Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier Product Details Application : Cooking Color : Transparent Processing Type : Refined Feature : 100% Pure & Natural Virgin Coldpressed Coconut Kernel Oil Packaging Type ; Plastic Bottle, Vacuum Pack Best Before : 18 Months Preferred Buyer From Location : All Countries Except India
Coconut oil is certainly something you've heard about before. Coconut cooking oil is ideal for high-heat cooking because it has previously been organically refined and does not smoke at low temperatures. It can also be used as a baking component or in mayonnaise. It's also fantastic to include in your diet. Furthermore, coconut oil is a great substitute for solid fats in cooking, such as butter, for vegetarians and vegans. It also makes a fantastic dark chocolate. Most individuals that purchase coconut oil use it in their cookery. Cooking with coconut oil has a bunch of advantages: Coconut's fatty acids can aid your heart by increasing your good cholesterol. Coconut oil is mostly composed of medium-chain triglycerides (MCTs). According to research, they are utilized as direct energy by your body rather than being stored. According to certain research, MCTs can be metabolized fast by the body, which could explain why coconut oil is a fat-burning aid as well as a hunger suppressant. Coconut oil's lauric acid has been found to aid in the killing of dangerous bacteria, viruses, and fungi.
Coconut oilÂ (orÂ coconut butter) is an edible oil derived from the wick, meat, and milk of theÂ coconut palm fruit.Coconut oil is a white solidÂ fatÂ below around 25Â Â°C (77Â Â°F), and a clear thin liquid oil in warmer climates. Unrefined varieties have a distinct coconut aroma.It is used as a food oil, and in industrial applications forÂ cosmeticsÂ andÂ detergentÂ production. Due to its high levels ofÂ saturated fat, numerous health authorities recommend limiting its consumption as a food.
Aura Agro Exports, being one of the best brands in India, offers natural and wholesome coconut oil which also ensures astonishing benefits for skin and hair. Two kinds of coconut oil are made in Aura, which vary in FFA content, one has .5% FFA content and the second one has 1% FFA content. As people seem to have been reluctant to adopt a healthy eating lifestyle, being too busy to care whether the food products they buy are salubrious or not, they end up living unhealthy lifestyles. With proven benefits, you could add Aura coconut oil to your cooking routine. Having been hygienically packed, from time to time examined and monitored, our organic coconut oil has already been acknowledged as a supreme one. Being nourishing and health-giving, Aura coconut oil has gained all-embracing popularity in a short span of time. Packing 20 feet container 1 liter bottle or 2 liter bottle 1 cartoon box 20 liters Total 700 cartoons
Coconut oil is an edible oil derived from the wick, meat, and milk of the coconut palm fruit. Coconut oil is a white solid fat, melting at warmer room temperatures of around 25 C, in warmer climates during the summer months it is a clear thin liquid oil. Unrefined varieties have a distinct coconut aroma. Sourced directly from reliable manufactures . we can provide 100% pure coconut oil without any additives and packaging can be done as per customers requirement
Crude Coconut Oil - Color: gold yellow - Acid value: 10-20pct max - Max moisture and impurity: 1pct max - Saponificable matter: 247-268 - Iodine value: 12-17 - Color 5.5 red, 30-50 yellow - Shelf-life : 12 months Refined Coconut Oil -Color: lightly yellow - Moiture: 0.1% max - FFA: 0.1% - Peroxide value: 250-264 - Iodine value: 8-15 - Lead: (Pb) (mg/kg) Ã¢?Â¤ 0.05 - Mercury: (Hg) (mg/kg) Ã¢?Â¤ 0.05 - Shelf-life: 12 months from production date. Virgin Coconut Oil - Ingredient : 100 % pure coconut oil - Color : transparent - Odour : specific coconut aroma - Taste : very mild sweet - Moisture : 0.1 % - FFA : 0.1 % - Lauric acid : 49 % - Shelf-life : 2 years - Free from : preservatives, additives - Sanitary standard : free from bacteria.
Indonesia has large production for cooking oil. We have large number of palm forestry. Raw material supported us to sell competitive price for supply to our customer. Please contact us for more details.
Essential details Type: Coconut Oil Product Type: Fruit Oil Color: White Processing Type: Crude Use: Cooking, Season, Cosmetics Hair and Skin Packaging: All Types Packaging and Private Label Available Purity (%): 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Food Grade Volume (L): 0.925 Grade: Global Premium, 100% Pure Organic Place of Origin: AUSTRIA Brand Name: Global Extra Virgin Coconut Oil Product Name: Global Extra Virgin Coconut Oil Process: 100% Cold Pressed Main Ingredient: Organic Farm Selected Coconut Quality: Global Premium Grade Colour: Natural White SHELF LIFE: 2 Years Sample: Freely Provided Package: Customized Package Packaging & delivery Packaging Details All Types Of Packaging and Private Label services Available. Picture Example: package-imgpackage-img Lead time: Quantity(liters) 1 - 2000 2001 - 5000 5001 - 10000 >10000 Lead time (days) 2 4 6 To be negotiated
We are Manufacturer & Supplier of Cold Press Oil like Coconut Oil, Groundnut Oil, Black Mustard Oils, Sesame Oil, Sunflower Oil.
Coconut oil is rather a unique cooking oil as it contains the short and the medium chain saturated fatty acids. It fi nds extensive use in the food industry due to its characteristics such as easy melting behaviour, resistance to oxidative rancidity, pleasing fl avour and good digestibility. Coconut oil has gained importance as a dietary fat because of its high content of lauric acid, the source of monolaurin in the body and 16W content of Omega 6. It can be used for manufacturing margarine and shortenings. Coconut oil is preferred as a fat in the preparation of fi lled milk, infant milk powder, ice-cream and confectionery and bakery products. Because of its stable character, coconut oil is the preferred fat for deep frying. Studies undertaken by the Biochemistry Department, University of Kerala showed that coconut oil: Does not elevate blood total cholesterol and increases blood HDL cholesterol If consumed along with coconut kernel, lowers blood cholesterol Does not elevate LDL cholesterol or LDL cholesterol/HDL cholesterol ratio Decreases serum triglycerides A large number of branded coconut oil in consumer packs are marketed in the country. Coconut oil is refi ned for industrial use. The refi ned coconut oil is water white in colour with no aroma. Since coconut oil has the lowest level of unsaturated fatty acids among all vegetable oils, the cost of hydrogenation is much less than all other oils.