Purity Dry, 5% Moisture Process of Crop Each crop has many cuts during the growth lifetime. It is transferred to a large open space for sun drying. A large cover is placed over the flowers to avoid contact with natural elements besides the sun. Packed in carton boxes for export.
Pulses, grains, seeds such as white beans, broad beans, split broad beans, sesame seeds, caraway seeds, fennel seeds, Hibiscus, Mint, Molokhia leaves, Marjoram leaves, Grits, Basil, Dill, Parsley, calendula flower, coriander seeds, thyme, anise, chamomile, lemon grass and sage leaves..Exporting, production
Marigold Calendula Oil Natural Essential Oil Herbal Volatile Oil Usage: It is advised to be used externally as an effective moisturizing at skin care by adding into fixed oils. It contributes to repairing irritated skins and protecting the skin against the sun shine. It is not used internally. Calendula oil is obtained through the method of distillation. Calendula flower is a one year old or occasionally two years old herbaceous plant species. It much more enjoys the sunny and lightly shady environments. Because the strong odor of calendula causes the insects to escape, it is planted in vegetable gardens. It is however a garden flower can also be planted and grown in pot. This flower has almost ten different kinds. The calendula kind among these with the name of Calendula Officinalis has already been used in folk medicine once upon a time. Its flowers are collected between the period beginning with June and ending in November. Its volatile oil is obtained through the method of distillation and used mostly in cosmetics industry for the products such as cream, lotion and shampoo. When we look at the usage of calendula flower among the public we see that skin problems take the first place. Especially when it is used for the intractable wounds, burns and bedsores, which are obstinate against treatment, it may be useful in order to shorten the recuperation period. Because it is a good moisturizing factor, it may be preferred at eczema, nipple chaps and applied on the itchy skins. It has the characteristics of balancing and strengthening the sensitive skins. Because of the softening and relaxing affects of Calendula oil, it may also be preferred as the ingredient of massage oil mixtures. Shiffa Home Oils
Marigold Calendula Cream 100 ml Herbal Skin Care Cream When we look into use of calendula among public, we see that skin problems take place on the top. Especially when used for refractory injuries, burns and bedsores that show doggedness against healing, it might help to shorten the time of recovery. The pot marigold also known as Calendula officinalis is a type of plant which has been used against skin problems in folk medicine in the past. Essential oil of Calendula officinalis which is extracted by means of distillation method is also used in creams. Since it is a good moisturizer, as it might be preferred for eczema and nipple chaps, it might also be applied on itchy skins. It has a balancing and refreshing property on sensitive skin. It might help to repair irritated skin and protect the skin against sun beams. What Are the Benefits of Calendula Cream? Calendula cream is made from the petal-like florets of calendula flowers. Calendula cream is made from the petal-like florets of the calendula flowers. The florets are used fresh or dried and powdered. According to the U. S. National Library of Medicine, topical calendula creams and ointments contain 2 to 5 percent calendula. Tinctures may also be used topically, or tea may be used in compresses, but prepared calendula cream has a longer shelf life and provides a ready to use, standardized dose whenever needed. Calendula is listed on the USDA Generally Recognized as Safe botanicals. Skin Problems Calendula cream is primarily used to treat skin irritations, bruises, burns and open wounds. Calendula improves neovascularization in tissue, or the growth of new tiny capillaries, which improves blood circulation and helps skin wounds heal. It increases the speed of tissue repair for open wounds as well as for tissue injuries such as sunburn. The cream base has a soothing effect on surrounding tissue to aid relief from itching or pain. Calendula cream has also been recommended to treat minor frostbite. Specific studies have not been done to validate these uses. Radiation Therapy Dermatitis Radiation treatments for cancer can cause sores and dermatitis at the radiation site. Calendula cream has been used by patients to soothe and help heal these skin conditions. Clinical studies have not been done to verify this use of calendula cream, but according to the University of Maryland Medical Center, homeopathic doctors recommend its use for this type of topical application. Anti-inflammatory Calendula cream seems to have anti-inflammatory properties, and it may be used to soothe muscle aches, cramps and sprains. The cream may also be used to treat hemorrhoids, according to UMMC, although studies for its use as an anti-inflammatory treatment have not been conducted. Packaging & Shipping Package : 100 ml Carton : 6 packs
Calendula Flower Packing: 20 kg Quantity in 20f Container: 5.5 Tons Quantity in 20f Container: 11 Tons Specifications: Volatile oil :0,2 % Humidity: 5%- 8% Purity: 97- 99 % Natural : 100%
Spearmint, peppermint, basil, marjoram, parsley, dill tips, chamomile flowers, calendula flowers, hibiscus flowers, sage, rosemary, thyme, coriander leaves, bay leaves, moringa leaves, molokhia leaves, lemongrass, henna powder, fennel seeds, caraway seeds, coriander seeds, fenugreek seeds, anise seeds, black lemon dry, yellow lemon dry.Manufacturer, processor and exporters
Marigolds were first discovered by the Portuguese in Central America in the 16th century. Marigolds are hardy, annual plants and are great plants for cheering up any garden. Broadly, there are two genuses which are referred to by the common name, Marigolds viz., Tagetes and Celandula. Tagetes includes African Marigolds and French Marigolds. Celandula includes Pot Marigolds. Kingdom : Plantae Division : Magnoliophyta Class : Magnoliopsida Order : Asterales Family : Asteraceae Genus : Tagetes, Calendula Marigolds come in different colors, yellow and orange being the most common. Most of the marigolds have strong, pungent odor and have has great value in cosmetic treatment. There are many varieties of Marigolds available today. Some of the major Marigold varieties are listed below: African or American Marigolds (Tagetes erecta): These marigolds are tall, erect-growing plants up to three feet in height. The flowers are globe-shaped and large. Flowers may measure up to 5 inches across. African Marigolds are very good bedding plants. These flowers are yellow to orange and do not include red colored Marigolds. The Africans take longer to reach flowering stage than the French type. French Marigolds (Tagetes patula): Marigold cultivars in this group grow 5 inches to 18 inches high. Flower colors are red, orange and yellow. Red and orange bicolor patterns are also found. Flowers are smaller, (2 inches across). French Marigolds are ideal for edging flowerbeds and in mass plantings. They also do well in containers and window boxes. Signet Marigolds (T. signata 'pumila'): The signet Marigolds produce compact plants with finely divided, lacy foliage and clusters of small, single flowers. They have yellow to orange colored, edible flowers.The flowers of signet marigolds have a spicy tarragon flavor. The foliage has a pleasant lemon fragrance. Signet Marigolds are excellent plants for edging beds and in window boxes. Mule Marigolds: These marigolds are the sterile hybrids of tall African and dwarf French marigolds, hence known as mule Marigolds. Most triploid cultivars grow from 12 to 18 inches high. Though they have the combined qualities of their parents, their rate of germination is low. Marigold (Calendula) is an extremely effective herb for the treatment of skin problems and can be used wherever there is inflammation of the skin, whether due to infection or physical damage; for example, crural ulceration, varicose veins, haemorrhoids, anal fissures, mastitis, sebaceous cysts, impetigo or other inflamed cutaneous lesions. As an ointment, Marigold (Calendula) is an excellent cosmetic remedy for repairing minor damage to the skin such as subdermal broken capillaries or sunburn. The sap from the stem is reputed to remove warts, corns and calluses.
Fennel Seeds : 99% purity Admixing 1% 5% moisture Process of Crop: Collected from farms, sun dried or machine dried at 8% humidity. Machine separation of stems from seeds. Cleaning any impurities. Packing for Export : Packaging: 25kg polypropylene bags Shipping Method: 20ft (13 Metric Tons) 40ft (26 Metric Tons)
Specifications Purity: 99% purity Admixing 1% 5% moisture Process of Crop: Collected from farms, sun dried or machine dried at 8% humidity. Machine separation of stems from seeds. Cleaning any impurities. Packing for Export : Packaging: 25kg polypropylene bags Shipping Method: 20ft (13 Metric Tons) 40ft (26 Metric Tons)
Cultivation: Common Quality: Color Sortex Cleaned Type: Seeds Color: White, Golden, Red. Moisture: 5% Maximum. Purity: 98-99.9% Free Of Live Or Dead Insects. Free Of Smell Bad. Stem And Seed Max. 0.3%. Dried Yellow Or Brown Leaves Max. 0.5%. Packing: 25/50 Kg In Polypropylene Bags Shelf Life: 2 Years. Container Capacity: 19 Mt/ 20 Fcl.
Cultivation: Common Quality: Hps /color Sortex Cleaned Style: Dried Color: Light Yellow Size: 7-14 Mm Moisture: 12%. Purity: 98% Minimum. Admixture: 2% Maximum. Imperfect Seeds: 5% Maximum. Packing: 25/50 Kg In Polypropylene Bags Shelf Life: 2 Years. Container Capacity: 18 Mt/ 20 Fcl.
Cultivation : Common Quality : Color Sortex Cleaned Type: 5009 Purity: 99 %, No Empty Seeds Size: 20/64 22/64 24/64 Admix 1% Moisture 9 % Max Color: Green, Black.. Packing: IN 25/50 KG Polypropylene Bags Shelf Life: 2 Years. Container Capacity: 23 MT/ 40 FCL. Origin: China, Argentina, Ukraine, Bulgaria, USA.
Origin : Egypt. Cultivation: Common Quality: HPS/Color Sortex Cleaned Style: Dried Color: Light Brown. Size: 55-65 / 65-75 / 70-80 And 90-110 Grains/100G Moisture: 14%. Purity: 99% Minimum. Admixture: 0.5% Maximum. Imperfect Seeds: 0.5% Maximum. Packing: 25/50 KG IN Polypropylene Bags Shelf Life: 2 Years. Container Capacity: 20-23 MT/ 20 FCL.
Origin: Egypt Purity: 99% Admixture: 1% Moisture: 5% Packaging: 15kg paper bags or 20kg polypropylene bags Uses: Use as a replacement in sauces that include oregano such as pizza and spaghetti sauce. Used to spice red meats such as beef, veal and roasts. MEDICAL USES: - It is an antioxidant and has some mild anti-fungal properties making it useful in preventing some infections. BEAUTY AND BODY USES: Marjoram is often stored in hope chests or in linen closets to give their contents a hint of its sweet smell. Shelf Life: 2 years
Purity: 99% Admixture : 1% Moisture: 5% Packaging: 15 kg paper bags or 20 kg polypropylene bags Shipping Method: 20 FT containers (6 Metric Tons) 40 FTcontainers (13 Metric Tons) Uses: Used as condiment for curry and soups. Used in Thai and Vietnamese cooking. Used in Mediterranean meat stews. The main ingredient of Italian Pesto. Has digestive and ant-gas properties. Used for stomach cramps, constipation, headaches and anxiety. It has a sedative effect so can be used to calm down after a stressful event. Hair can be washed with the decoction of basil to condition the hair Process of Crop Collected from farms, sun dried or machine dried at 8% humidity. Packing as tea bags crushed or leaves as per order
Origin: Egypt Purity: 99% Admixture: 1% Moisture: 5% Packaging: 15 kg paper bags or 20 kg polypropylene bags Uses: It is used in many Thai dishes and is used in combination with garlic, coriander and chilies. It is a stomach soother and also an excellent insect repellant. It reduces cholesterol levels. Furthermore it relieves stomach aches, bladder disorders and vomiting. I can be used in bath water for a soothing aromatherapy experience. Shelf Life: 2 years