Lavender has been a favorite herb for centuries. The historic use and recognition of lavender is almost as old the history of man. As an herb, lavender has been in documented use for over 2,500 years. In ancient times lavender was used for mummification and perfume by the Egyptian's, Phoenicians, and peoples of Arabia. The Greeks and the romans bathed in lavender scented water and it was from the Latin word "lavo" meaning "to wash" that the herb took it's name. Perhaps first domesticated by the Arabians, lavender spread across Europe from Greece.
Dry Rose Petals in Red/Burgandy and Pink colored available of Indian Origin Suitable for Tea Blending,Perfumery, Cosmetics,Pot Pourri and Confetti.
Specification: Product name: Dried Butterfly Pea Flower Color: Natural Blue Processing Type: Fresh, Hand Made, Raw Usage: Health Tea, Organic Tea, Slimming Tea, Food Coloring. Packaging: Bag, Bottle, Bulk Essential details Processing Type: Dried Flowers Color: Dark Blue Type: Flower, Sweet-scented Osmanthus Brand Name: 99 Gold Data Model Number: Toni Duong Style: Dried
Scientific name: Jasminum sambac. Part: Bubs and petals. Origin: Vietnam. Moisture: 10% max. Color & odor: characteristic. Feature: 100% Natural, no impurities, pesticide residue & any preservatives. Process: Harvest => Select, remove stems => Clean => Dry => Pack in stuff. Packaging: in a carton (PE liner), as buyerÃ¢??s requirement.
Dried hibiscus flower (dried hibiscus tea) with 100% ingredients from hibiscus flower is a companion of human health and beauty. The flavor of this tea is very delicious, suitable for your relaxing moments.
Also known as Asian Pigeon Wings, Blue Bell Vine, Blue Pea, Cordofan Pea and Darwin pea, Butterfly Pea (Clitoria ternatea) is an amazing brain-boosting herb native to tropical equatorial Asia. Benefits of Butterfly Pea (Clitoria Ternatea) + Improve eyesight + Improve hair growth + Improve skin + Antioxidant + Analgesic + Anti-inflammatory + Diuretic
Processing Type: Dried Flowers Type: HIBICUS Place of Origin: Vietnam Brand Name: 99 GOLD DATA Model Number: Selena +84 587 176 063 Supply Ability 200 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day Packaging Details PP Bag or Paper Sack or As Required Port Cat Lai
Rose tea is a type of tea made from unopened rose buds. Because once the flowers have bloomed, it is very difficult to make tea. So the tea maker will pick unblown flower buds. At this time, the petals are still very tight and the tea maker only needs to dry the flower buds to get rose tea. Made from 100% Fresh Roses, Roses tea brings good smelt and keeps nutriments for heath.
Product Code : 02 Price And Quantity : Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Kilograms Price Range : 700.00 - 7000.00 INR/Kilograms Product Specifications : Type : Dried Flowers Variety : Rose Part : Flower Color : Pink Shelf Life : 6-12 Months Product Description Botanical Name : Rosa Centifolia Family Name : Rosaceae Common Name : Red Rose, Pink Rose Part Used : Red Rose Petals, Pink Rose Petals, Rose Oil, Rose Leaves, Rose Buds, Rose Calyx, Rose Roots Habitat : Cultivated throughout india Product offered : Leaves, Oil, Flowers The roots are astringent and vulnerary and useful in intestinal ulcers, rickets, haemorrhages and diarrhoea. The leaves are useful in treating wounds, ophthalmia, hepatopathy and haemorrhoids. The flowers are bitter, astringent, sweet, cooling emollient aromatic, cardiotonic, anti-inflammatory, expectorant, digestive, carminative, , depurative, febrifuge, intellect-promoting styptic, rejuvenating and tonic. It is useful in asthma, high blood pressure, bronchitis, slow circulation, diarrhea, dysmenorrhea (painful menstruation), cough, fever, fluid retention, Indigestion, insomnia, palpitation, stress and urinary tract infections. Several rose products are used to make creams, lotions and other cosmetic uses. It is also used in potpourri as a pleasant cent. Mix with vegetable glycerine for moisturizing use. Mostly perfumery, also in toilet preparations, lozenges and toothpaste. Homes use in butter, syrup, jams and honey. Rose water is used in desserts, pastries and cakes. The flower buds are astringent and are used in cardiac troubles and as a tonic and aperient. Gulkand made from the petals possesses mild laxative properties and is useful in sore throat and enlarged tonsils. Trade Information Payment Terms : Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)Supply Ability10000 Kilograms Per Week Delivery Time : 2-7 Days Main Export Market(s) : Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia Main Domestic Market : All India