Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Silicon Dioxide Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

Top Supplier Cities : Shenzhen   -   Shanghai  
VERIFIED
Sep-08-22

Silicon Dioxide

$1 - $10.00K
MOQ: 200  Kilograms
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
CAS 14808-60-7
Appearance Colorless transparent solid
Melting Point 1723
boiling point 2230
Water Solubility Insoluble
Density 2.2 g/cm
Aug-24-22
Supplier From Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
 Inquire Now
Apr-21-07
Supplier From Linyi, Shandong, China
 Inquire Now
Jul-08-19
Supplier From Dalian, Liaoning, China
 Inquire Now
Jan-21-26
Supplier From China
 Inquire Now
44 Silicon Dioxide Suppliers
Short on time? Let Silicon Dioxide sellers contact you.
Aug-29-16
Supplier From Shaowu, Fujian, China
 Inquire Now
Sep-05-16
Supplier From Qingdao, Shandong, China
 Inquire Now
Jul-20-13
Supplier From Shouguang, China
 Inquire Now
Jun-05-19
Supplier From Wuxi, Jiangsu, China
 Inquire Now
Apr-06-23
 Inquire Now  
The silicon dioxide content is above 92, 94, and 96. Can be packaged according to the buyer's requirements, and can offer various quotations on FOB and CIF basis
Apr-29-24
Supplier From Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China
 Inquire Now
Mar-11-24
 Inquire Now  
2*4mm Silicon Dioxide SiO2 crystal pillar

Product Name SiO2 crystal pillar
CAS No. 7631-86-9
Applications AR coating; Cold light coating; Filter; Insulating coating; Glasses coating; UV coating
Specification Details Size Range: 1.granule:1-3mm; 3-5mm
2.pillar: upon demand
Color: colorless transparent
Purity: 99.99%;
Density 2.2 g/cm3
Properties Refractive Index at 550nm:1.45~1.46
Transparency Range(�¼m): 0.2~9 Melting Point(�°C): 1700
Evaporation Source: E
Packing details 1 KG/Bag; 1KG/Can or 2KG/Can; 20KG/ Carton
Storage Avoid exposure to sunlight and acid; Keep dry
MOQ Unlimited
Payment T/T, L/C Western Union
Dec-26-19
 Inquire Now  
High Purity Silicon Dioxide at Western Minmetals SiO2 99.999%

1.SiO2�99.999%
2.Impurity Max each Al/Fe/Pb/Ti/Mg 1ppm, Cr/Mn/Co/Sn/Na/Ni/Cu/V 0.5ppm
3.Size as required

Packing 25kgs in cardboard drum with plastic bag inside
Dec-26-19

Nano Silicon Dioxide Sio2 99.9%.

$1
MOQ: Not Specified
 Inquire Now  
Nano Silicon Dioxide at Western Minmetals SiO2 99.9%

1.SiO2 99.9%
2.Impurity Max each Ca/Mg/Na/Cu/Mn/Co/Pb/N/S 0.001%, Fe/Ni/K 0.002%
3.Size 40nm
4.LOI (950 C, 2h) 6.0%

Packing 25kgs in woven bag with plastic bag inside
Jul-20-18
 Inquire Now  
High Purity Silicon Dioxide at Western Minmetals SiO2 99.999%

1.SiO2â?¥99.999%
2.Impurity Max each Al/Fe/Pb/Ti/Mg 1ppm, Cr/Mn/Co/Sn/Na/Ni/Cu/V 0.5ppm
3.Size as required

Packing 25kgs in cardboard drum with plastic bag inside
Jul-20-18

Nano Silicon Dioxide Sio2 99.9%.

$1
MOQ: Not Specified
 Inquire Now  
Nano Silicon Dioxide at Western Minmetals SiO2 99.9%

1.SiO2 99.9%
2.Impurity Max each Ca/Mg/Na/Cu/Mn/Co/Pb/N/S 0.001%, Fe/Ni/K 0.002%
3.Size 40nm
4.LOI (950 °C, 2h) 6.0%

Packing 25kgs in woven bag with plastic bag inside
Mar-06-12
Supplier From Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
 Inquire Now
Jul-07-07
Supplier From Shanghai, China
 Inquire Now
Dec-14-09
Supplier From Dongyang, Zhejiang, China
 Inquire Now
Apr-11-12
Supplier From Shanghai, China
 Inquire Now
44 Silicon Dioxide Suppliers
Short on time? Let Silicon Dioxide sellers contact you.
See what buyers and suppliers are discussing in Silicon Dioxide import export community