100% pure Fresh and 100% pure, without additives and conservatives, from producers in Greece and Iran. From 40 different types of plants. Types: - Fresh (Requires to be kept under 2 Celsius degrees temperature for storing or shipment) - Dry, in plastic or glass jars. Available only in bulk. We provide chemical analysis and all the required documentation and certificates for all of our bulk beekeeping products.
100% natural direct out of beehives, without unnecessary process and any kind of additives. Available only in bulk. Excellent for pharmaceutical, food and cosmetic industries. We provide chemical analysis and all the required documentation and certificates for all of our bulk beekeeping products.
Fresh and 100% pure, without additives and conservatives or unnecessary process, from producers in Greece, Lebanon and Iran. Requires to be kept under 2 Celsius degrees temperature for storing or shipment. Available only in bulk. We provide chemical analysis and all the required documentation and certificates for all of our bulk beekeeping products.
Product: paraffin wax cas:8042-47-5 Origin:malaysia shipping from: malaysia More details: our price is very competitive and we are looking forward for serious buyers Product: Fully refined 56/58 paraffin wax Drop Melting Point 58 Degree Centigrade Congelling Point 58 Degree Centigrade Total Acidity Nil Saponification Value 0.280 Max. Mgm Of Koh/gm Ash Content 0.0006 % Oil Content 3.0 - 5.0 % Flash Point 235 Degree Centigrade Penetration 30 Mm (25 Degree Centigrade 100gm 5 Sec) Colour Astm White
The offered Micro Crystalline Wax is extensively used in cosmetic and personal care products. The provided wax is widely acclaimed for its accurate composition, non toxicity and longer shelf life. This wax is processed with utmost care by utilizing de-oiling petrolatum. In addition, our patrons can get this Micro Crystalline Wax from us in different packaging options at feasible rates.
Due to its effectiveness and precise composition, this Emulsifying Wax is highly demanded in the market. As a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient, the provided wax is used in several personal care products, lip balm, lotions and various other creams. Further, the provided Emulsifying Wax is made available to the patrons in varied secure packaging options at nominal prices.
Backed by deft troop of experts, we are engrossed in providing premium quality Carnauba Wax Lumps. These wax lumps are highly reckoned for its longer shelf life and non toxicity. The offered wax lumps are extensively used as automobile waxes, shoe polishes and dental floss. Also, we offer these Carnauba Wax Lumps in varied air-tight packaging options at economical rates.
Assisted by our skilled troop of experts, we are engrossed in providing the finest quality Beeswax Yellow Slab. The provided beeswax is widely known for its moisturizing property longer shelf life and precise composition. This beeswax is mainly used in the production of food, cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. Further, we offer this Beeswax Yellow Slab as per the needs of the patrons at affordable rates.
To meet the varied needs of our clients, we are affianced in offering premium grade Beeswax White Slab. The offered wax slab is known for its glazing property and enhanced shelf life. It is used in several skin lotions, lip balms and cosmetics. This slab is also used in natural chewing gum. Moreover, the provided Beeswax White Slab can be purchased at marginal prices.
The offered Bees Wax is a moisture repellent and glazing agent. This wax is well suited for making candles, shoe polishes, cosmetic products etc. The provided wax is also used as a component of sealing wax. Moreover, the offered Bees Wax is made accessible to our valued patrons in several air-tight packaging options to maintain its effectiveness.
Since our incorporation in 2008, our enterprise has been engrossed in offering high quality Emulsifying Wax Non Ionic. The provided wax is used as an emulsifying agent in lipsticks, lip balms, food items, chewing gums etc. Owing to its balanced composition and stable pH value, this wax is highly acclaimed among customers. Further, we put forth this Emulsifying Wax Non Ionic at reasonable prices to the customers.
Under experts stern vigilance, this Emulsifying Wax Anionic is finely processed with the aid of pioneering methods at our premises. The offered wax is used an ingredient in surgical bone wax, shoe polish and furniture polish. In addition, this Emulsifying Wax Anionic is also demanded in the production of cosmetic, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
The provided Carnauba Wax is well known for its non allergic property and stable pH value. This wax is mainly used to thicken lipstick, eye shadow, eyeliner, mascara, foundation, deodorant and various other skin care products. Further, the offered Carnauba Wax is processed with high precision by adept team of professionals at our hi-tech processing set up.
Our adept professionals process this Carnauba Wax Powder with the use of fresh copernicacerifera leaves and progressive methods. Owing to its emollient property, the offered powder is highly admired to be used during formulation of various cosmetic products like mascara, eye shadow, foundation, deodorant, lipstick, eyeliner etc. Also, this Carnauba Wax Powder has high content of methoxycinnamic acid and diesters.
Our offered Carnauba Wax Black is extensively used in automobile, floor and furniture waxes. Also, it is ideal to be utilized for processing of shoe, instrument and furniture polishes to provide impressive and protective outer surface. Offered wax is processed with utmost care using advanced machines under the guidance of dexterous team members. This Carnauba Wax Black has high melting point and enhanced shelf life.
We are bringing forth superior quality White Table Wax for home furnishing and furniture designing applications. It is suitable for coating on dining tables, chairs, center tables and other furniture accessories to enhance their appearance with unique shine. This wax is admired for its matchless properties like longer shelf life, purity, safe usage etc. We provide this White Table Wax to the patrons in airtight packaging options to ensure its quality as per ISO 9001:2008 standards.
We have been highly valued by our clients for manufacturing and supplying qualitative Candelilla Wax. These waxes are derived from the leaves of Candelilla shrub by boiling these leaves with some acidic compounds as per the industrial quality standards. Precise composition, high shelf life and incomparable effectiveness are the features of our offered waxes that have made these a preferred choice among our prominent patrons. Our offered Candelilla Wax is highly used in cosmetic, medicinal, candle and other industries for various applications.
The offered Paraffin Wax is processed at our premises with the help of modish processing methods. This wax is widely demanded for making candles and coatings wax paper or clothes. It is also used as moisture repellent, anti-caking agent and dust binding coatings for fertilizers. In addition, our valued clients can get this Paraffin Wax from us at industry leading rates.
Propolis is used to cure canker sores and infections caused by bacteria (including flu and the cancer of the nose and throat; for boosting the immune system; and for treating gastrointestinal (GI) problems including peptic ulcer disease. Propolis is also used as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. People sometimes apply propolis directly to the genital herpes and mouth rinse for speeding healing following oral surgery; and for the treatment of minor burns.