Aniseed also called Anise, is the fruit or seed from the plant Scientific Name: Pimpinella Anisum Qualities: Whole, Cracked & Ground Bulk: Cartoon boxes, polypropylene bags, etc., 10 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg, 50 kg, etc
Product Description - 100% Vietnam High Oil Volume, High Quality Price Of Product ( Usd Price Or Fob Price) - Negotiable Price Product Origin - Vietnam Key Specifications/special Features - Appearance: Big Flower Size, Each Flower Has Seeds Inside Moisture: 13.5% Max Admixture: 1% Max Flower Size: 2.5 Cm Up (80% Min) Broken: 7% Max Packing: Carton 10kgs Container Capacity: 6.5mt/20ft Minimum Order Size And Packaging Details - 1000 Kg
Product Description - 100% Vietnam High Oil Volume, High Quality Price Of Product ( Usd Price Or Fob Price) - Negotiable Price Product Origin - Vietnam Key Specifications/special Features - Moisture: 12 % Max Admixture: 0.5 % Max Color Nature, No Fungus Packing: Carton ( Net:20-30kg) Or Your Require Container Capacity: 8.5mt/ 20ft , 18mt/40hq Minimum Order Size And Packaging Details - 1000 Kg
Product Description - 100% Vietnam High Oil Volume, High Quality Price Of Product ( Usd Price Or Fob Price) - Negotiable Price Product Origin - Vietnam Key Specifications/special Features - Moisture: 13,5% Max Admixture: Max 2% No Fungus, Natural Colour (reddish Colour) Packing: Pp Bag (net 20-30 Kgs) Container Capacity: 10mt/20ft; 21mt/40hq Minimum Order Size And Packaging Details - 1000 Kg
Product Description - 100% Vietnam High Oil Volume, High Quality Price Of Product ( Usd Price Or Fob Price) - Negotiable Price Product Origin - Vietnam Key Specifications/special Features - Moisture: 13.5% Max Admixture: 1% Max Well-dried, Clean, No Fungus Natural Color (reddish) Large Petals: 2.5 Cm Up (80% Min) Broken:5% Max Packing: Carton (net: 10kg) Container Capacity: 6.5mt/20ft; 16.5mt/40hq. Minimum Order Size And Packaging Details - 1000 Kg
Product Description - 100% Vietnam High Oil Volume, High Quality Price Of Product ( Usd Price Or Fob Price) - Negotiable Price Product Origin - Vietnam Key Specifications/special Features - Moisture: 13.5 % Admixture: 1% Max Color Natural (reddish) Well-dried, Clean, No Fungus Large Petals: 2.0 Cm Up (80% Min) Broken: 5% Max Packing: Cartons (net: 10kgs, 20kgs) Container Capacity: 6.5mt/20ft; 16.5mt/40hq Minimum Order Size And Packaging Details - 1000 Kg
Botanical Name :- Anise Available form :- Anise Seeds (Grade A- B) Season :- Available All the year Packing depends on clients preferences for: (1) package material, e.g. jute bags,polypropylene bags, etc., and (2) package weight, e.g. 10 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg, 50 kg, etc.
Keywords: Anise seed / Egyptian Anise seeds / Aniseed / Pimpinella Anisum / Egyptian Anise / Yansoon Botanical Name: Pimpinella Anisum Family: Apiaceae Origin: Egypt Packing: 25 kg bags Cultivation: Common Commercial Details: Crop: May Form: seeds Volume: if 1X20" FCL: 13 MT & 1X40" FCL 25 MT The health benefits of Anise seed: 1) Greeks used Anise for centuries as a food flavor, especially in dishes that have a touch of sweetness or a bit of spice. 2) Also, Greeks used Anise seeds as a cure for insomnia. And adding little honey to Anise in the morning freshens the breath. 3) On the other hand, Greeks used Anise to help enhance romance for lovers as it was known as an aphrodisiac. 4) In addition, anise helps to relieve gas because it is carminative; it's helpful for problems such as flatulence and colic. Also, it can help to reduce bloating that comes from gas. 5) Anise is an antispasmodic that can help to relieve the muscular cramping that causes pain in the digestive tract, it also relieves menstrual cramps, so if you are suffering from spasms from poor digestion, such as intestinal cramping, anise will relieve your problems. Amazing use by Ancient Egyptians Ancient Egyptians were among the first to use anise. They used it to treat bloating, diarrhea, mouthwash, and urinary incontinence. In addition, they used anise oil to treat coughing; they also used seeds to increase the yield of milk if added to the feed of cows, sheep, and goats The countries we export to USA, Canada, Brazil, Argentina, Chile, Turkey, Poland, Romania, Greece, South Korea, Taiwan, Malaysia, China, Australia, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Iraq, Lebanon, Morocco, and South Africa. We have ISO 9001, ISO 22000, MFDS South Korea, FDA registration of USA, And finally: we deal with our clients as friends & partners, so we do our best to build a trustful between both of us to do a long-term relationship and not one spot deal.
Product Name: Anise seeds Grade: A Season: Available all the year Harvest season: in June Origin: Egypt Specifications: Cultivation: Common Form: Raw, Whole, Powder Quantity: Minimum 12 Tons package material: paper bags, carton boxes, polypropylene bags, etc. package weight: 10 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg, 50 kg, etc. Shipping Terms: CIF - FOB Payment Terms : L/C , T/T , Advance + CAD
Anise Seeds Packaging: 50kg bags Origin: Syria Quality: Grade A, without powder Available in Dubai, UAE Min Order Quantity: 5 Tons
Grade : (a) High Quality Packing Type: Pp Bags (25kg & 50kgs ), Jute Bag (25kg & 50kg) or Customizable Processed Style: Fresh Cultivation Type: Conventional Incoterms : FOB Chennai/Tuticorin or CIF Minimum Order Quantity : 1MT Transport Temp: 8-10 Degrees C Supply Capacity: 2000mts/month
DESCRIPTION Aniseed is an annual plant with an average height of 30 to 50 cm. The plant is completely covered with fine hairs. Aniseed is ground-grey to greyish brown in colour,3 to 5mm in length, oval in shape with short stalk attached. Five longitudinal ridges are visible on each pericarp. Vittae (oil ducts) are almost always present embedded in the fruit wall beneath the ridges. It has a characteristic agreeable odour and a pleasant aromatic taste. USES It is used mainly as a flavourant, culinary, household, cosmetic and medicinal. The fruit of anis, commercially called aniseed is widely used for flavouring curries, bread, soups, baked goods, dried figs, deserts, cream cheese, pickles, egg dishes, non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverages. The essential oil is valuable in perfumery. The oil is used for production of anethole and sometimes as sensitizer for bleaching colours in photography. The other functional properties are anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-oxidant, stimulant, carminative and expectorant. INDIAN NAME OF SPICES Hindi : Valaiti saunf or aawonf Bengali : Muhuri, Mitha jira Gujarati : Anisi, Sowa Kannada :sompu Malayalam:Shombu Marathi :Somp, Badishop Oriya :Sop Punjabi :Valaiti sounf Sanskrit :Shatapusapa Tamil :Shombu Telugu :Kuppi soptu
Overview Anise Seed is related to cumin and fennel. It is an annual plant that is indigenous to the Eastern Mediterranean region and cultivated in parts of the world. It is very often used in Middle Eastern cooking, particularly in dishes that contain vegetables as the basis of the flavours. Anise Seed is not related to star anise. Common Uses The licoricey taste of Anise Seed is most commonly used to make liqueurs such as Ouzo, Anisete and Pernod. It is widely used in cake baking and cookies, such as Italian biscotti. Citrus fruits in its fresh form are elevated with a sprinkle of Anise Seeds. It complements dark breads and is often used in chutneys. Recommended Storage The most important point is that dried herbs and spices can never go bad if they are kept dry. Yes, the potency is lost, but it will still influence the flavor of your cooking. Seeds, roots, leaves and flowers last longer than crushed or ground herbs and spices. When you are preparing to store your dry herbs and spices it is vital that they are completely dry. A good indication is to rub it with your finger to check if it crumbles. As oxygen degrades dried herbs and spices over time, you should store them in airtight containers. Glass jars with sealable lids are perfect, and so are metal tins. Plastic won't do for long terms storage. Sunlight also degrades dried herbs and spices; therefore, it should be stored in a dark cabinet that is both cool and dry. If your spice rack is near the stove or cooker, steam will degrade your herbs and spices each time you open the container while cooking. When buying in bulk, you should always store only some of the dried herbs and spices in a glass or metal container. Each time you open it, it is exposed to the elements. When buying in bulk it is useful to label your containers with the purchase date and discard date.
sortex cleaned anise seeds purity 99.5 % moisture less than 1 %
Vietnam is well-known as an ideal homeland for star anise (Some time it is called star aniseed) and become one of the two biggest producers of star anise in the world. The tree is cultivated mainly in the northern borders namely Lang Son and Quang Ninh province. Star anise is used as spices and in craftwork because it is beautiful. Taking advantages from nature, Prosi has invested in a large factory in Bac Giang province with well-trained and experienced staff, modern equipment so that we always give high quality products to our customers. We supply a wide range of star anise such as whole star anise, broken star anise to over 40 countries all over the world like India, Thailand, Germany,...
Cheap and high quality star anise from the lastest crop
Anise seeds Quality:99% Customized packing