Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Castor Seeds Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jan-21-20
Supplier From Ikeja, Lagos State, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Product Description :


Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) :
$2100/ton cnf

Product origin :
Nigeria

Key Specifications/Special Features :
Moudy beans 5% max by count
Slaty beans 5% max by count
Infested / insect damaged 3% max by count
Moisture 6-8%
Fat 55.0-59.0%
Free fatty acid level 1.0% max
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Sep-25-26

Premium Castor Seeds For Oil Extraction Export, Food Grade

$0.45 - $0.85 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 25  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Our castor seeds are harvested from robust castor plants cultivated in optimal climates across Nigeria. With their high oil content and medicinal value, they are used in the manufacture of castor oil, industrial lubricants, paints, adhesives, soaps, and pharmaceuticals.

High-yielding oil seeds with 48 - 55% oil content
Used in industries: pharmaceuticals, lubricants, adhesives, paints, and plastics
Rich in ricinoleic acid with antimicrobial properties
Naturally sun-dried and mechanically cleaned
Preferred by processors due to consistent quality

Specifications:
Oil Content: Minimum 48%
Moisture: Max 8%
Impurity: Less Than 2%
Color: Brown mottled
Packaging Options: 50kg jute or polypropylene bags
Shelf Life: 12 months in dry storage
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Mar-03-23

Oil Seeds - Castor

$500
MOQ: 25  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
 Inquire Now  
e produce and supply Castor Seed that are widely used for the extraction of oil and other purposes. These seeds have been chosen carefully and contain a high concentration of oil. They have been processed as per requirements. They are stored under ideal conditions and made available in protective packaging.

Features :-

High concentration of oil
Produced in suitable conditions
Packaged suitably

Castor seed is the source of castor oil, which has a wide variety of uses. The seeds contain between 40% and 60% oil that is rich in triglycerides, mainly ricinolein. The seed also contains ricin, a water-soluble toxin, which is also present in lower concentrations throughout the plant.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Jan-21-20
Supplier From Ikeja, Lagos State, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Product Description :
Castor seeds are of great value to various industries such as cosmetics, surface coatings, toiletries, pharmaceuticals, perfumes, soaps, lubricant and medicines. Castor oil and its derivates may be used in either crude form or refine hydrogenated form. The pricing of castor seeds supplied by us depends on international markets as the demand is fluctuating because of castor becoming important source for bio-fuel industry.

Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) :
$1,880/ton cnf

Product origin :
Nigeria

Key Specifications/Special Features :
Fiber 10% Min
Nitrogen 4%
Protein 29% Min
Oil Content 47% Min
Phosphorus 1%
Moisture 10%
Discolored Kernel 2% Max
GOLD PLUS Member
Sep-05-20

Organic Castor Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
Supplier From Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Certificate :
"Organic EU/Organic USDA/Halal/Iso/
Gmp/Fssai/Spice board/FDA/HACCP"

Shape :
Oil
Weight in kg :
25 kg

Shelf Life :
3 Years

MOQ : 100-1000 kg
1949 Castor Seeds Suppliers
Short on time? Let Castor Seeds sellers contact you.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-10-24

Refined Castor Oil

$650
MOQ: 10  Tons (UK)
 Inquire Now  
Product Name:Refined Castor Oil

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of *Refined Castor Oil*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
May-23-24
 Inquire Now  
Product Description:

Product Name: Refined Castor oil
MOQ: 10 Tons
Product Type: Oil
Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of Refined Castor oil.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Sep-19-26

Premium & Export Grade Castor Seed Oil, All Grades

$1.50K - $1.80K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Tons (US)
Sample Available
Supplier From Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Madam,
We are exporters of Castor oil and it's derivatives.
I would like to know if you are looking to buy any of the Castor product.
Kindly revert.
Best regards,
Praveen Wadhonkar
Director
JNW Exports

Castor Seed Oil- Advantages
High ricinoleic acid content: Usually around 85â??90%, giving castor oil its distinctive properties.

Excellent lubricity: Useful in lubricants, greases, hydraulic fluids and industrial formulations.

Good viscosity: Remains relatively viscous compared with many vegetable oils.

Good solvency: Can act as a carrier/solvent for certain resins, pigments and active ingredients.

Renewable raw material: Derived from castor seeds and used as a bio-based alternative in several industrial applications.

Versatile industrial use: Used in paints, coatings, polyurethane, plastics, cosmetics, soaps, surfactants, pharmaceuticals, and specialty chemicals.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Aug-24-26

Castor Oil Fsg (First Special Grade), A

$8 - $12 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 200  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
 Inquire Now  
INCI Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

CAS Number: 8001-79-4

Application: Used in cosmetics, lubricants, and pharmaceuticals for its high purity, consistency, and excellent solubility.

Castor Oil FSG is a high-quality, refined grade of castor oil with a pale color and low moisture content. It is widely used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries due to its superior quality and stability. This grade ensures reliable performance in applications requiring consistent chemical properties.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Aug-21-26

Premium Cold Press/virgin Castor Oil, Grade A

$8 - $12 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 100  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
 Inquire Now  
INCI Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

CAS Number: 8001-79-4

Application: Widely used in skin care, hair oils, and health supplements due to its natural purity and nutrient content.

Cold Pressed or Virgin Castor Oil is extracted without heat, preserving its nutrients, ricinoleic acid, and antioxidants. It is ideal for cosmetic and therapeutic applications. With no chemical processing, this oil retains its original aroma and pale yellow color, making it perfect for organic and natural product formulations.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Aug-21-26

Premium Quality Dehydrated Castor Oil - Dco, Grade A

$8 - $12 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 100  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
 Inquire Now  
INCI Name: Ricinus Communis Dehydrated Oil

CAS Number: 8001-79-4

Application: Used in paints, enamels, coatings, and inks for its fast-drying and non-yellowing properties.

Dehydrated Castor Oil is castor oil that has been chemically treated to remove water content and enhance drying characteristics. It behaves like a drying oil, making it perfect for alkyd resins, coatings, and printing inks. DCO offers excellent flexibility, gloss retention, and resistance to yellowing.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Aug-17-26
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
 Inquire Now  
INCI Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (Pale Pressed Grade)

Application: Preferred in personal care, medicinal, and specialty chemical formulations due to its clear appearance and high purity.

Pale Pressed Grade Castor Oil is a refined version known for its water-white appearance and low acidity. It is used in high-end applications requiring odorless and colorless oil. Suitable for cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and specialty chemicals, it ensures consistency, stability, and exceptional performance.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Aug-17-26
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
 Inquire Now  
INCI Name: Ricinus Communis Dehydrated Oil

CAS Number: 8001â??79â??4

Application: Used in paints, enamels, coatings, and inks for its fast-drying and non-yellowing properties.

Dehydrated Castor Oil is castor oil that has been chemically treated to remove water content and enhance drying characteristics. It behaves like a drying oil, making it perfect for alkyd resins, coatings, and printing inks. DCO offers excellent flexibility, gloss retention, and resistance to yellowing.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Aug-17-26

Industrial Premium Refined Castor Oil, Castor oil

$1.49K - $1.53K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
 Inquire Now  
Castor Oil is a versatile vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of Ricinus communis. India is one of the world's major producers and exporters of castor oil. It is distinguished by its high ricinoleic acid content, which gives it excellent lubricity, viscosity and chemical reactivity.

Applications of Castor Oil
Pharmaceuticals: Used as an excipient and in various pharmaceutical formulations.
Cosmetics & Personal Care: Used in creams, lotions, lipsticks, soaps, hair-care products and massage oils.
Lubricants: Used in high-performance lubricants, greases and specialty industrial oils.
Polyurethane Industry: Used in the manufacture of polyols and polyurethane products.
Paints & Coatings: Used in paints, varnishes, coatings and resins.
Plastics & Polymers: Used as a raw material for various polymer and specialty chemical products.
Surfactants & Emulsifiers: Used in the production of specialty surfactants and emulsifying agents.
Soaps: Used in specialty soaps and cleansing formulations.
Bio-based Chemicals: Used as a renewable feedstock for producing sebacic acid, undecylenic acid and other derivatives.
GOLD Member
Nov-15-19

Castor Seeds

$3.50K
MOQ: 500  Inches
Supplier From Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India
 Inquire Now  
Fresh Crop
GOLD Member
Dec-08-20

Castor Seeds

$300
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Saint-Paul, France
 Inquire Now  
Fiber: 16% Min

Nitrogen: 4%

Protein : 29% Min

Husk and Damaged Seed: 2% Max

Sand/Silica: 3% Max

Oil Content: 45% Min

Moisture: 8% Max
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Aug-18-22
Supplier From Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India
 Inquire Now  
With our vast industry experience and state-of-the-art infrastructure, we, KAPADIYA EXPO COMPANY are able to provide the most effective formulations in the form of health care products to our clients. We are most renowned supplier of Castor seed & castor seed oil. Castor oil is obtained by pressing the Castor seeds of the castor oil plant. The castor seed plant is native to India. Castor oil is a colourless to very pale-yellow liquid with a distinct taste.

Our provided castor oil is accessible in different sizes of bottles to preserve quality for long time. This castor oil is processed with castor seeds & useful for treating skin diseases and skin ulcers. Offered castor oil is effective treatment for extreme cases of constipation.

We provide finest quality Castor seed with 100% pure and clean as per customerâ??s demand.

We use only Premium quality herbal materiel to get optimum potency of active ingredients from herbs & Seeds.

We have also facility of ETO, GAMMA, and Steam Sterilization as per customer demand. We also produce Private Labeling and OEM Production on customized need
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Feb-27-24
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Utter Paradash, India
 Inquire Now  
Castor oil, which is pressed from the seeds of the Castor Bean plant, has been used for health and beauty for millennium. It is massaged into nails and calluses, and added to shampoos and conditioners to treat split hairs and add volume. In small amounts, it is added to cold-processed soap formulations to increase lather, and is a popular ingredient in lip balms.
GOLD Member
Sep-10-24
Supplier From Fort Worth, Texas, United States
 Inquire Now  
SPECIFICATION:

Product Name
Wholesale bulk price cold pressed castor oil for cooking 100% pure natural castor oil
Application
Cooking
Volume
10MT
OEM & ODM
Customized logo is welcome, packing as your requirement.
MOQ
10pcs. If customize the packaging with private brand, the MOQ is 500 pcs.
Certification
ISO9001, GMPC, COA, MSDS, GC report.
Service
*OEM service:
1. Custom ingredient
2. Custom logo
3. Custom packaging
4. Custom bottle type/shape
5. Custom color
6. Custom odor

*material purchase

*Transportation solution
Free sample
Yes, but we charge in shipping fee to overseas.
Delivery time
1-3 workdays for finished products.
For OEM orders, it will takes about 20-25 days after deposit confirmed
Transportation time
About 7 workdays for shipping by air.
About one week for shipping by sea/train
GOLD Member
Apr-05-22

Castor Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India
 Inquire Now  
SR NO Charateristics specifications
1 Appearance viscous Transparent
2 COLOUR YELLOW
3 COLOUR ON 5/4 LOVIBOND CELL MAX 20Y + 2R
4 FREE FATTY ACID 1% MAX
5 ACID VALUE 2% MG. KOH/GR. MAX
6 REFRACTIVE INDEX 1.477 - 1.481
7 RELATIVE DENSITY @20 DC 0.954 - 0.960
8 UNSAPONIFICATION VALUE 177 - 185
9 UNSAPONIFIABLE MATTER 1%
10 HYDROXYL NUMBER 160 - 168
11 IODINE NUMBER 82 - 90
12 RICINOLEIC ACID 85% MIN
13 MOISTURE 0.25% MAX
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Feb-26-24
Supplier From Ghaziabad, Utter Paradash, India
 Inquire Now  
Castor Carrier Oil is obtained from castor seeds of castor plant. The oil appears pale yellow that has either no or mild odor. It is slightly viscous in nature due to the presence of fatty acids.

 

We, at PVB Aroma Oils, are being presented as a top manufacturer and suppliers of best quality Castor Carrier Oil globally. The oil in supplied in various packaging option so that customers can meet their exact requirements. It is packed in airtight bottles so that it does not spill during its transit. Castor is a fast growing perennial shrub that reaches to a height of 12m. It belongs to the family Euphorbiaceae of the plant kingdom. This flowering plant has glossy leaves that are 45cm in length and is long-stalked. The fruits are spiny and are greenish to reddish to purple in color capsules that has oval-shaped seeds. These seeds have caruncle (warty appendage) and are used to extract oil from it. Castor Carrier Oil is obtained from castor seeds of castor plant. The oil appears pale yellow that has either no or mild odor. It is slightly viscous in nature due to the presence of fatty acids.
GOLD Member
Jul-17-25
 Inquire Now  
Castor Oil Ethoxylate (COE) is a non-ionic surfactant derived from castor oil through ethoxylation. It offers excellent emulsification, solubility, and stability, making it ideal for various industrial applications.

Applications

Metalworking: Acts as an emulsifying and lubricating agent in cutting oils and wire drawing lubricants.

Textiles: Functions as a dye leveling agent, promoting uniform dye distribution and deeper fabric penetration.

Personal Care: Works as a solubilizer and emulsifier, providing smooth and homogeneous cosmetic formulations.

Agrochemicals: Enhances the dispersion and stability of active ingredients in pesticides and herbicides.

Key Highlights
Superior emulsification performance
Multiple grades available for varied needs
Quality tested: Solubility, Cloud Point, Stability
Supported by PCIPL's reliable production and global supply strength
VERIFIED
Feb-04-26
 Inquire Now  
Kenyan Origin Castor Seed
Machine Cleaned Current Year Crop
High Oil content good quality
Purity Min 99
Moisture Max 10
Package Packed in 2550100kg per PP bag can be shipped in 20ft or 40 ft
VERIFIED
Dec-31-20
Supplier From Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
 Inquire Now  
Castor Beans Ricin
Mar-05-21

Indian Brown Castor Seed

$0
MOQ: 5 Tons  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Small seed with oil contents 47% minimum
Huskfotri (Husk and damaged seed 3.5% maximum
Sand silica and stones 1% max.
Moisture content 4.5 & basis, 5.5% maximum with Moisture adjusted weight (MAW) 1:1
Dec-06-17

Castor Seed

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
CASTOR SEED
Botanical name :
Ricinus Communis
Family Name :
Euphorbiaceae
Aug-13-15

Castor Seed

MOQ: Not Specified
 Inquire Now  
Castor seed is the source of castor oil, which has a wide variety of uses. The seeds contain between 40% and 60% oil that is rich in triglycerides, mainly ricinolein. The seed contains ricin, a toxin, which is also present in lower concentrations throughout the plant.

Castor Seed Detail:
Parameters Results
Fiber : 16% Min
Nitrogen : 4%
Protein : 29% Min
Oil Content : 47% Min
Phosphorus : 1%
Moisture : 8% Max
Apr-25-25

Castor Seed, A

$2 - $20 / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Irvine, California, United States
 Inquire Now  
Machine Cleaned; Current Year Crop
High Oil content, good quality
Purity Min.: 99%
Moisture Max. : 10%
Package : Packed in 25/50/100kg per PP bag can be shipped in 20ft or 40 ft
Jan-18-18

Castorseed Meal

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
 Inquire Now  
Key Specification : "Moisture 10.00%
Potassium 1% approx
Phosphorous 1% approx"
Aug-25-25

Hybrid Castor (Castor Bean), NA

$1 - $20 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
 Inquire Now  
Hybrid Castor (Castor bean)
VERIFIED
Jun-27-13

Cassiatora Seeds

MOQ: 25  Meters
Sample Available
Supplier From Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Cassiatora seeds.
VERIFIED
Jun-09-22

Castor Seed

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
 Inquire Now  
Purity: 99.5%
Moisture: 8%
Foreign Matters: 1%
Damage & Discolor: 3%
Broken: 0.5%
Immature & Dead Seeds: 2%
Admixture: 0.5%, Weivilled Seeds: 1%
Oil: 48% Mini, Fiber: 16%, Protein: 29%
Packing: Bulk, 20/25/50 kg bags.
VERIFIED
Dec-17-21

Castor Seed

$2.05K
MOQ: 1  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
 Inquire Now  
Castor seed is the source of castor oil, which has a wide variety of uses. The seeds contain between 40% and 60% oil that is rich in triglycerides, mainly ricinolein. The seed also contains ricin, a water-soluble toxin, which is also present in lower concentrations throughout the plant
VERIFIED
Dec-31-20
Supplier From Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
 Inquire Now  
Castor Beans Seeds
VERIFIED
May-11-22

Raw Castor Seed

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India
 Inquire Now  
Price - Rs 200/ Kg

Product Specification
Packaging Type Jute Bag
Brand NT
Packaging Size 50 Kg
Is It Dried Dried
Country of Origin Made in India
Minimum Order Quantity 40 Kg
Product Description
Description :

The castor bean plant, an erect, tropical shrub or small tree, grows up to 30 feet tall. The flat seeds are in a seedpod that explodes when ripen. All the top of the stem and stalks are the inflorescence with the male - and female flowers.

Details :

Botanical Name : Ricinus Communis

English Name : palma-christi, wild castor

Sanskrit Name : Arand,Erandi,arand-ke-binj,Gandharva hasta

Common name: Castor bean, Castor oil plant, Wonder tree,

Hindi Name: Arandi

Manipuri Name: Kege

Tamil Name: Amanakku, Vilakkennai Kottaimuttu

Kannada Name: Oudla

Bengali Name: Veranda

Medicinal Uses:

Eranda powder is one of the best Vata pacifier Ayurveda herb which also nourishes the body. It makes Eranda very useful in Sciatica, Rheumatoid arthritis, Osteo arthritis and gynecological disorders.
Eranda stimulates taste buds and increases appetite, liver stimulant and cholagogu in small quantity.
Additional Information
Item Code h98
Delivery Time 1 Week
Production Capacity 100 Ton
Packaging Details As Per client requirement
Aug-25-20

Cassia Tora Seeds

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India
 Inquire Now  
SPECIFICATIONS:
Moisture: 10% Max
Fiber : 0.5 % Max
Purity : 99.9% purity

BENEFITS:
Since Cassia tora has an external germicide and antiparasitic character, it
has been used for treating skin diseases such as leprosy, ringworm, itching and psoriasis and also for snakebites.
The most common application for senna tea is to stimulate bowel movements and alleviate constipation
Jul-26-25

Castor Seeds, A

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Jetpur Navagadh, Gujarat, India
 Inquire Now  
Castor Seeds
Feb-27-19

Castor Seeds

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Ethiopia, Ethiopia
 Inquire Now  
Castor seeds grown in different localities in Ethiopia . the suitable condition for castor seed growing zone is between 1600 and 2600 m.a.s.l. the rain fall distribution between 600 and 700mm with a warm and dry climatic condition .
Aug-18-18

Castor Seeds

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Surat, Gujarat, India
 Inquire Now  
Castor Seeds:

Fiber 16% Minimum
Nitrogen 4%
Protein 29% Minimum
Oil Content 47% Minimum
Phosphorus 1%
Moisture 8% Maximum
VERIFIED
Jun-12-26

Castor Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From dehradun, uttarakhand, India
 Inquire Now  
Castor Oil is a premium natural vegetable oil extracted from high-quality castor seeds using carefully controlled processing methods. Known for its versatility and strong therapeutic properties, it is widely used in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, industrial applications, and traditional wellness products. Our castor oil is processed under strict quality standards to ensure purity, consistency, and high performance. Available in different grades such as refined and cold-pressed, it is ideal for both industrial and export requirements.
VERIFIED
Sep-06-21

Castor / Natural Oil Ethoxylates, Food

$1 - $1 / Kilogram (CIF)
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India
 Inquire Now  
Natural oil ethoxylates are based on soya and groundnut oil, which finds application mainly as emulsifiers for agricultural and textile formulations, leather, paints, etc.

For price, specification and other details please contact us.
VERIFIED
Sep-12-22

Sabgard's -Castor Oil

$1.20
MOQ: 5000  Cans
Sample Available
Supplier From Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
CASTOR OIL - 50ml & 100ML food Grade

CASTOR OIL -Industrial grade (BULK)
Mar-11-26

Castor Oil, Grade A

MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Supplier From Amritsar, Punjab, India
 Inquire Now  
Business Type : Exporter, Supplier
Size : Customize
Brand Name : EXSO
Cultivation Type : Natural, GMO
Raw Material : Castor Seeds From Castor Plant
Color : Natural
Form : Liquid
Payment Terms : T/T
VERIFIED
Jul-21-25

Castor Oil, A

$1.60 - $1.70 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
 Inquire Now  
Product Name : Castor oil
Botanical Name : Ricinus communis
CAS Number : 8001-79-4
Short Description : Thick sticky oil for lashes and lips.
Common Uses : Hair growth, lip balms, laxative base
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Origin :India
Color & Aroma : Pale yellow; faint earthy
Shelf Life : 2 years
HSN Code (India) : 1515.30.10
Price (INR/kg) : 95
(USD/Kg) : 1.6
May-31-22

Hayyan Cold Pressed Virgin Castor Oil - 1 Litre

$4
MOQ: 200  Liters
Sample Available
Supplier From Udumalaipettai, Tamil Nadu, India
 Inquire Now  
Flavour Castor
Brand HAYYAN
Weight 300 Grams
Item Dimensions LxWxH 9 x 9 x 29 Centimeters
Volume 190 Millilitres
Material Feature Vegetarian
Diet Type Vegetarian
Package Weight 1.02 Kilograms
Net Content Volume 1000 Millilitres
Recommended Uses For Product Hair,Skin Care,Cooking,Moisturizing
May-26-22

Castor Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Dubai, United Arab Emirates
 Inquire Now  
100% pure and natural castor oil.
Oil cold pressed.
Globunion offers an oil without added aroma, colouring or other preservative.
May-16-22

Castor Oil

$398.98
MOQ: 27  Metric Tonnes
Supplier From Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
 Inquire Now  
Castor Oil, Payment Terms : T/T, Bank or Wire Transfer Upfront Upon Proforma Invoice
Pricing, Total or Minimum order Quantity , Quality and Delivery time get back to us so we can provide all those for you if interested.
Regular others also have added advantages, Bulk orders as well. Castor Oil .
Dec-06-21

Castor Oil

$10.00K
MOQ: All quantities  
Supplier From Maple, Ontario, Canada
 Inquire Now  
Jamaican black castor oil for hair growth has been a tradition in Jamaica for many years. It's used as a universal solution for many hair and skin ailments. ... The protein and antioxidant-rich Jamaican black castor oil is known to make everything flourish. From eyebrows to eyelashes to entire skin.

Castor oil, also known as Ricinus communis, is nutrient-rich vegetable oil from castor beans. Although it originates in tropical east Africa, it is widely used in India and the West Indies for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. Castor oil is usually clear or pale yellow unless derived through roasting or boiling, known as black castor oil.
Jul-05-24

Castor Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Palghar, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
CASTOR OIL
Aug-07-23

Castor Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Cairo, Egypt
 Inquire Now  
Product Code: 1030
Product Name: Castor Oil

Internal use:
One teaspoon with a quarter cup of water.

External use:
Apply to the desired area and massage gently.
For hair: Wash the hair with warm water, then let it dry and apply the appropriate amount of oil to the hair overnight so that the skin can absorb it.
1949 Castor Seeds Suppliers
Short on time? Let Castor Seeds sellers contact you.
See what buyers and suppliers are discussing in Castor Seeds import export community