We now act as age nts for a large Sandalwood company here in Australia, The company is fully licenced and can offer logs, chips and oil. Please note the oil is processed in India from our Australian Sandalwood logs, The logs can be supplied direct from Australia. We have capacity now to offer good qtys of both logs and oil. Please advise your requirments and we will be happy to quote you.
Product Description : The soothing aroma of sandalwood benefits the mind by helping it relax. This herb has a cooling effect. The herb has a sweet, woodsy smell. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : 20 Stick x 6 Box = $0.91 Product origin : India Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details : 40 Cartons
For thousands of years, Indian sandalwood has been coveted for its highly valuable essential oil. Due to its earthy, sweet smell, it has been used to make perfumes and cosmetics for eons. This essential oil is rich in anti-oxidants, keeping the skin young and supple while soothing and cleansing the skin. It also helps relax the mind and body, reducing stress levels. Sandalwood is also known as an aphrodisiac and induces a romantic atmosphere. Vetiver essential oil has also extensively been used in India since the time of kings. This essential oil is known to aid in lightening marks caused by burns or scars as well as starch marks, is helpful in providing pain relief from joint and muscle pain and is also aids in allaying feelings of stress and anxiety. Like sandalwood essential oil, this oil also is used as an aphrodisiac.
AUThentic Ayurvedic Formulation? The Pure Oil Of This Aromatic Wood Is Renowned For Its Soothing Qualities, When Mixed With Natural Green Tea, With Its Anti-oxidant And Skin Brightening Properties, It Purifies And Refines Skin, Giving It A Sensual Sheen.? Against animal testing | Suitable for all skin type?
Kukui nut oil, virgin coconut oil, crude coconut oil, coconut oil cake, citronella oil, patchouli oil, clove stem oil, sandalwood oil, cinnamon bark oil, turmeric, oil, palm oil, coconut shell charcoal, charcoal powder, shisha charcoal, used cooking oil, tamanu oil, nutmeg oil, kaffir lime oil, avocado oil.
Sandalwood is the name of classy wood from trees in genus Santalum. These woods are fine-grained, heavy, yellow and unlike many other aromatic woods. They have retained their fragrance form decades. Sandalwood oil is broadly used in the cosmetic manufacturing. The wood oil produces a distinctive fragrance that is highly valued for centuries. Sandalwood oil has a distinctive smooth, warm, creamy, soft and milky precious wood scent. It informs a long-lasting woody base from the perfumes. SPECIFICATIONS Sandalwood oil is extracted by steam distillation in order to extract sandalwood oil. Steam distillation is a process in which steam is heated at tremendously high temperatures, regularly around 140-212Ë? F is passed through the wood powder. And the steam releases the sandalwood oil. We use the heartwood that is present in the roots of the tree for producing high quality of sandalwood oil. Botanical Name: Santalum Album Appearance (Color) Colorless to Yellow Infrared spectrum Conforms to Structure BENEFITS Sandalwood oil is can be used as antiseptic. When applied on wounds, it helps to protect internal wounds and infections from ulcers. Sandalwood oil is very useful as anti-inflammatory agents. They have nice cooling effect and give relief from all types of irritation in the brain, nervous, digestive, excretory, and circulatory systems that result from side effects of antibiotics, poisoning, fevers, wounds, or insect bites. It relaxes muscles, nerves and blood vessels. Sandalwood oil is mild spicy, floral and sweet smell of this oil can serve as an ideal natural deodorant, driving away the bad odor, feel refresh and keeps you safe from bacterial infections. It rejuvenates the skin and keeps it looking young and healthy. It is useful in treating nausea, vomiting, cough and cold, stress, wrinkles, skin diseases, and acne.
Sandalwood is the name of a class of fragrant woods from trees in the genus Santalum. The woods are heavy, yellow, and fine-grained, and unlike many other aromatic woods they retain their fragrance for decades
Sandalwood is the name of a class of fragrant woods from trees in the genus Santalum. The woods are heavy, yellow, and fine-grained, and unlike many other aromatic woods they retain their fragrance for decades.
Essential oil, fixed oil, fertilizer, fungicide, insecticide, pesticide, spice, spray dried, enzyme powders, food colour, color, neem, salt, asafoetida, food flavors, bay leaves, fennel seeds, fenugreek (seeds and powder), mustard seeds, black salt, epsom salt, himalayan pink salt, low sodium salt, meat curing salt, nitrite salt, sodium free salt, herbal, soap, aromatherapy oil, salt, herbal, spray dried powder, dehydrated powder, fruit powder, vegetable powder.Agriculture consultant, tea garden consultant
We can supply your company with 100% Pure and Natural steam distilled Western Australian Sandalwood Oil (Santalum Spicatum), which has been harvested through sustainable harvesting in accordance with the Western Australian Government regulations. Absolutely no chemicals are used in our distillation process. We are a member of the Essential Oil Producers Association of Australia (EOPAA).
We can supply your company with pure Western Australian Sandalwood Hydrosol. Please contact us at Mukinudinsandalwoodfactory@hotmail.com for more details.