Product Name: Grape seed extract Other Name: Grape seed P.E; GSE Latin Name: Vitis vinifera L. Extract Source: Seeds from Vitis vinifera L. It is one kind of new and high efficient natural antioxidant material, which can not be syntheticed by body itself. It is extracted from natural grape seed, is the most powerful antioxidant material found in nature at present, its ability to free radical scavenging activity is very strong. Grape seed extract could remove the body extra free radicals, has super ability to slow the aging and enhance immunity. Antioxidant, anti-allergy, anti-fatigue, enhanced physique, improve sub-health, improve fidgety irritability, dizziness fatigue, forgetfulness and etc. Functions: 1. Ristance to oxidation 2. Care eyes health ( could reduce eye degenerative spots and the incidence of cataract) Heart rate health care function (reduce athletic vascular porridge sclerosis) 3. Anti-cancer 4. Strengthen blood vessel strength (Strengthen the elasticity of the blood vessel walls) 5. Antiphlogistic, dispel swollen OPC¡¯s beauty &skin care efficacy: 1. Increase skin elasticity 2. Reduce wrinkles 3. Removing beverage 4. Whiten skin 5. Moisturizing 6. Improving sleeping 7. Treat menopause 8. Treat acne Package: Cardbord drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside. 25kgs/drum. Storage Conditions: Tightly sealed in a clean, cool, dry area. Keep away from direct light. In 25kg drum
Specification: 1. Proanthocyanidins/ oligomers 95%/60% uv/hplc 2. Proanthocyanidins 95% uv 3. Polyphenol 50%, 60%, 70%, 75%, 80%, 85%, 95% uv 4. Water soluble proanthocyanidins 95% uv 1kg/ aluminum foil bag with two plastic bags inside, 25kgs/ drum, or according to customer's demand
Specifications: -Proanthocyanidins 99% 95% -Polyphenols 95% 90% 85% 80%; -Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins 15% 20% 30% 40%; -ORAC8000-18000umol/g (Brunswick Lab Tested), -Water soluble GSE 8-10g dissolved in 100ml purified water 25oC Latin Name: Vitis Viniferal L. Appearance: Fine Red Brown Powder Part of the Plant Used: Seed CAS No.: 84929-27-1 Introductions: Proanthocyanidin (PA or PAC), also known as procyanidin, oligomeric proanthocyanidin (OPC), leukocyanidin, leucoanthocyanin and condensed tannins, is a class of flavanols. Proanthocyanidins are essentially polymer chains of flavonoids such as catechins. One was discovered in 1936 by Professor Jacques Masquelier and called Vitamin P, although this name did not gain official category status and has since fallen out of usage. It was Masquelier who first developed techniques for the extraction of proanthocyanidins from certain plant species. Polyphenols are a group of chemical substances found in plants, characterized by the presence of more than one phenol unit or building block per molecule. Polyphenols are generally divided into hydrolyzable tannins (gallic acid esters of glucose and other sugars) and phenylpropanoids, such as lignins, flavonoids, and condensed tannins. Why Choose ORAC Grape seed P.E.? Antioxidants are compounds that have the capacity to neutralize reactive oxygen species. Oxygen free radicals generated by oxidative and other biochemical pathways are the main cause for a number of degenerative diseases. Antioxidants act as radical scavengers, and convert the radicals to less reactive species. The imblanace due to the presence of excess free radicals and lower antioxidants causes oxidative stress and many chronic health problems such as cancer, atherosclerosis, myocardial infraction, senile cataracts, and rheumatoid arthritis.Research indicates that GSE Proanthocyanidins/Polyphenl has strong Antioxidants. Its antioxidative is 50times than Vitamin E, and 20times than Vitamin C. Advantage of Our ORAC Grape seed P.E. : Jianhe Biotech's ORAC Grape seed P.E is extracted via purified water, which can keep the activity of Proanthocyanidins and Polyphenols. The ORAC Value is tested by famous Brunswick Lab. It can meet 8000-18000umol/g. Fuctions: 1.Anti-oxidant,anti-aging 2.Cardiovascular diseases 3.Anti-cancer Shelf life: Two years according to storage condition. Package: Packed in Paper-Drum and two pieces of plastic bag inside. N.W.: 25kg/drum Storage condition: Sealed in well-closed container and avoid moisture and light.
Grape seed extract Proanthocyanidins 95% . 25kg/drum.
1. Name of Product: Grape Seed Extract 2. Active Ingredients: Proanthocyanidin 3. Specification: UV 95% 4. Main Function (1). Anti-oxidation, scavenging free radical, preventing skin aging and UV radiation; (2). Protect the brain and nerve tissue from oxidation; (3). Maintaining capillary and artery vascular health, enhancing the tension of vascular and reducing the risk of cardiovascular disease. (4). Reliefing PMS problems, and alleviating wound, edema from injury or trauma, viricose veins, lower limb swelling and retinopathy. 5. Application (1). Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used to treat cardiovascular disease; (2). Applied in health products field, it's made into capsule,and it has already become one of the top ten salable natural plant extact products and owns the reputation of "natural health care product" and "orally cosmetics" in America; (3). Applied in food field, it's added into cake and cheese as nutrition enhancer and inartificial preservative; (4). Applied in cosmetic field, it's the main efficacy factor of toning lotion or cream. It has the efficacy of refirming, crease resisting and freckle curing, it can make skin smooth, exquisite and be full of flexibility. 6. We also produce Rhodiola Extract, Mulberry Extract, Amarogentin, Icaritin, Blueberry Extract, Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract, Lycopene, Green Tea Extract and so on. 7. We have passed ISO9001, KOSHER CERTIFICATE and HALAL, also we have the USA FDA register number. Now, we are committed to pass the HACCP and GAP Certificate. And we are also Alibaba Golden Supplier; we can do commodity inspection. 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside, with carton outside. 1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing.
English name: Grape Seed Extract Latin name: Vitis vinifera L. Specification: 95% Active ingredients: Proanthocyanidin (OPC) Actions: It is an proven antioxidant, and it help fight the effects of everyday stress, healthy cholesterol levels, healthy blood pressure, Vein and capillary health. The package: 2.5 kg/bag, double vacuum packing inside, 25 kg/carton or according to customer requirement.
1.Product Name:Plant Extract--Lycopene5%-90% 2.Latin Name:Lycopersicum Esculentum. 3.CAS NO:502-65-8 4.Plant Origin and Distribution Tomato, Solanaceae, tomato subgenus. It is annual or perennial herb, originates from South American, and now is widely cultivated in China. The tomatoes we used come from Xinjiang province, which have characteristics like high productive capacity and adequate quality. Thus, the steady supply of raw materials, high yield and low cost can be guaranteed. 5.Part of Used:Fruit-Tomato 6.Active Ingredient:Lycopene 7.Specs Available:lycopene powder: 5%-90%, oil: 5%-90% 8.Appearance-Reddish brown power, Reddish brown oily liquid 9.Molecular Formula:C40H56 10.Odor:Characteristic 11.Main Function Plant Extract--Lycopene is a kind of carotenoid, it owns stronger anti-oxidation , and protects the body cells from oxidative damage. Main functions are as follows, (1) It has effect like resisting cancer, decreasing tumor, slowing down the speed of the proliferation of tumor. Especially it has better preventive and inhibitory effect on prostate cancer, uterine cancer, pancreatic cancer, bladder cancer, colon cancer, esophageal cancer, and buccal cancer. (2) It has effect of regulating blood lipid. Its stronger antioxidant action can prevent the LDL (Low Density Lipoprotein) cholesterol being destroyed by oxidation, which can alleviate atherosclerosis and coronary heart disease symptoms. (3) Anti-radiation. Prevent skin being damaged by ultraviolet radiation. (4) Anti-aging. Enhance human immunity. (5) Protecting cardiovascular system and preventing getting heart disease 12.Application : Plant Extract--Lycopene's antioxidation effect is three times of B-carotene, and 100 times of vitamin E. It is widely used in food, health care product, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical field. (1)Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and health care. (2)Applied in cosmetic field, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection. (3)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is made into capsule to prevent cancer, resist cancer,and anti-oxidate. 13.Shelf Life:1 years 14.Packing:25Kg/fiber drum 15.Storage:Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from light. 25kg/fiber drum.
Grape seed extract Cas: 84929-27-1 Active compounds: A. Polyphenol: 80% B. Proanthocyanidin: 95%, 98% Appearance: fine red-brown powder Sieve analysis: 100% pass through 80 meshes Extract solvent: alcohol and water Heavy metal:
English name: grape seed extract Latin Name: Vitis vinifera L. Active ingredients: Proanthocyanidins , Polyphenols Specification: Proanthocyanidins(OPC) 95% UV; polyphenols 70%, 90%, 95% Use Part : seed Appearance: reddish brown fine power Mesh size: 80 Mesh Test Method: UV 25kgs/drum
English name:grape seed extract Latin Name: Vitis vinifera L. Active ingredients: Proanthocyanidins , Polyphenols Specification: Proanthocyanidins 95%; polyphenols 70%, 90%, 95% Use Part : seed Appearance: reddish brown fine power Mesh size: 80 Mesh Test Method: UV Function: 1.relieving muscle spasm and cramps; 2.Anti-myocardial ischemia and cerebral ischemia; 3.Relieving stress,regulating blood fat,and reducing cholesterol; 4.Promoting sex gland hormones; 5.Anti-aging and anti cancer; 6.Diuretic,anti-calculus of the urethra,reducing the risk of urinary stone disease and disorder; 25kg/drun or as per your request
Grapes show more varieties Sugarone Thompson Princess Autumn king Crimson Scarlet royal Flames Summer royal Autumn royal Red globe Calmerias Autumn Crisp Moonlight Sweet Sapphire Allison Jack Salute Adora Black Globe Timco Sweet Scarlet Timpson Other select & NEW varieties avail.
4. Anti-tumor activity 5. Promoting wound healing and tissue repair activity 6. Anti-hiv activity 7. Anti-inflammatory, resist radiation, and resist mutation 8. Improving visual function 9. Promoting hair growth, anti-aging 10. Promoting the beauty of excellent biological pharmacological activities Application 1. Cosmetic field, applied to be an efficacy factor of lotion and cream 2.Pharmaceutical field, used for treating cardiovascular disease 3. Nutrition and health care field, applied to be capsule as an 'orally cosmetics' product 4. Food field, applied to be an nutrition exhanancer and inartificial preservative 25kgs/drum, inner by double plastic bag, 1~20kg by aluminum foil vacuum bag.
White and Black, Variety - Thomson, Super sonaka, sharad and Jumbo, Type - round and capsule. Key Specifications/Special Features : 4 kg/Box, Thermacol Box, 8 piece pouch - 500 gms, Total 3300 Boxes and 5 kg/Box, corrugated Box, 10 punnet boxes - 500 gms, Total boxes -2900 Boxes, 14.5 Mt in 40 reefer FCL
We are one of the leading exporter of grape seed extract from india, our product are exported to the countries like usa, uk, south korea, malaysia etc. We are offering our product in bulk and private labelling.
Chemical name: Grape Seed Extract Extractive source: Seed Genus: Vitaceae Vitis Active ingredients: Polyphenols, Procyanidins Specification: Proanthocyanidins 80%, Polyphenols 95% Properties: Rose-red powder, Faint odor, Taste astringent Usage: Antioxidant, Eye health, Heart health, Enhance the strength of blood vessels, Reduce heart disease, cancer, diabetes, etc. disease risk. Grape seed extract has strong antioxidant natural functional ingredients, is found in nature, anti-oxidant, free radical scavenging capacity of most materials. The antioxidant activity is 50 times than cellulose E, 20 times than vitamin C. It can effectively remove excess free radicals in the human body, with super anti-aging and enhance immunity function. For example, Anti-oxidation, anti-allergy, anti-fatigue, to enhance physical fitness, to improve the sub-healthy state of anti-aging, to improve the irritability, dizziness, fatigue, memory loss and other symptoms. Procyanidin is able to repair the injured collagen and elastic fibers, with the convergence effect, tightening the skin, prevent skin wrinkling up earlier. Long-term use makes the skin smooth and elastic, with the role of beauty, meanwhile it is a natural sun shelter that can block ultraviolet light against the skin. Storage: Dry and cool environment, avoid sunlight and high temperatures Shelf life: 2 years
*About Grape Seed Extract Products Name:Grape Seed Extract Latin name:Vitis vinifera L Active ingredient:Polyphenols & Procyanidins Specs:Polyphenols 40% 60% 80%; Procyanidins 95% Appearance:Reddish-brown Powder Part Used:Seed *Main Function Grape Seed Extract has beauty effect. Grape Seed Extract cardiovascular protection and prevention of high blood pressure. Grape Seed Extract can radiation resistant. Grape Seed Extract can anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory. *Application Applied in food field, it's added into cake and cheese as nutrition exhanancer and inartificial preservative; Applied in health products field, it's made into capsule,and it has already become one of the top ten salable natural plant extact products and owns the reputation of "natural health care product" and "orally cosmetics" in America; Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is aslo used to treat cardiovascular disease; Applied in cosmetic field, it's the main efficacy factor of toning lotion or cream. It has the efficacy of refirming, crease resisting and freckle curing, it can make skin smooth, exquisite and be full of flexibility. By 25 kgs/Drum; inner by plastic bag
Grape Seed Extract Cream 100 ml Natural Herbal Skin Care Cream The oil that is obtained from Vitis vinifera (grape) seeds by physical squeezing (cold press) method is highly rich in “Linoleic Acid” which is quite important in terms of skin and cell membranes. Grape seed contains the most powerful antioxidant known as proanthocyanidin. Antioxidant property of the grape seed is 20 times more superior to Vitamin C, and 50 times more superior to Vitamin E, which both are very well known antioxidant vitamins. As the antioxidants protect the body from free radicals, they might show an anti-aging property. Grape seed might help to strengthen the collagen which is the important main constituent of the connective tissue that could be called the roof of the underside of the skin, to speed up the healing of wounds, and to improve the skin's elasticity. It has moisturizing and nourishing properties which are essential in order to keep the skin youthful for a long time. Grape Seed Oil For Skin Care Many people use grape seed oil for skin, basically for its emollient properties. This oil can be found in a wide range of cosmetics like, lip balm, creams, moisturizers, sunblocks and lotions. Even many hair care products contain this oil. You can use grape seed oil for hair to promote hair growth, and make it smooth and soft. Due to its antioxidant properties, grape seed oil can delay skin aging by minimizing the damage caused by free radicals. Grape seed oil can provide protection against sun damage as well. It has astringent properties and therefore, can tighten the skin. The linoleic acid found in grape seed oil can be very beneficial in skin conditions like, acne, dermatitis and eczema. Linoleic acid can soothe and nourish the skin, and help it to repair. Vitamin E on the other hand, keeps the skin firm and smooth. Grape seed oil is easily absorbed by the body, and it can be used for reducing age spots, sun burn, wrinkles and stretch marks as well. Packaging & Shipping Package : 100 ml Carton : 6 packs