We purchase stems from farmers and suppliers as shown in pictures and we then cut them and clean them of foreign matter and we then bag them. We can provide with the following certificates, 1. Processing certificate. 2. SGS certificate. 3. Origin Certificate. 4. Phytosanitary Certificate. 5. USD 3.42/kg CIF China
Product Description Healing from Cough, sore throat, toothache, red eyes, bleeding haemorrhoids, bloody stools, bloody warts. Support the treatment of spondylosis disease and nephrolithiasis. Drying process: - Large and uniform seeds selection - Choose fresh seeds without pests - Dried under the sun and natural light - Standard moisture 10-12% - No impurities - No additives + No So2 + No Co2 + No GMO Packing: PA 200gram per bag and PE / PP bag 1KG-2KG-50KG / bag. Specification - Product Type: Cereal - Origin: Nut - Processing Type: Unrefined - Style: Dried - Feature: Low-Fat, Normal, Sugar-Free - Packaging: Bag, Barrel - Cooking Time: 15 - Weight (kg): 1 - Shelf Life: 3 years - Place of Origin: Quang Nam, Vietnam
Psyllium Husk Powder: Psyllium husk powder is the pulverized form of husk. Its gradient depends on its sieve size. It is cooling, laxative, anti-diabetic, antichronic, soothing, etc. Specifications: All the specifications are same as per psyllium husk. Mesh a size varies from 40# to 100# is available as per demand. Applications: Main use in pharmaceutical formulations, lubricating laxative. Useful in the treatment of intestinal tract problems like constipation and other minor disorders. It is commercially used in Ice-creams as a substitute of sodium alginate as a stabilizer. Also used in fresh fruit drinks, Jam, Bread, Biscuits, Rice cakes, instant noodles, breakfast cereals, etc. Improves Softness and Texture, works as binder and stabilizer in pharmaceutical industry. To avoid the stickiness in throat and mouth some companies prepare capsules for regular consumption.
Soap Nuts [Sapindus Murokossi] with seeds, without seeds and powdered can be supplied with Organic Certification and USDA Certified in bulk.
Scientific name: Houttuynia cordata Thumb. Belonging to adjacent leaves: Saururaceae Houttuynia cordata is a herbaceous loaicay, growing perennial favorite from moisture, which grows underground rhizomes. Small roots grow in the burned stems to 40 cm tall, hairy or less hairy. Leaves way, the heart, the leaves slightly sharp or pointy might. - Color: green - Style: fresh - Original: Viet Nam
- Style: Fresh - Wide Of Leaves: 1.5-7mm - Length Of Leaves: 15-30cm - High: 20-50cm - Origin: Viet Nam Plants Small Workshop Many Years To Live, With Body Upright, Cylindrical Or In The Corner. Leaves At Stem Base, The Narrow Strip Of Flat, Grooved. - High: 20-50cm - Length Of Leaves: 15-30cm - Wide Of Leaves: 1.5-7mm - Stye: Fresh
It has been used in India for thousands of years as a spice and medicinal herb. it really does contain compounds with medicinal properties.
Product Name:Tribulus Terrestris Ext. 45% BASIC Information: Tribulus is a plant that produces fruit covered with spines. Rumor has it that Tribulus is also known as puncture vine because the spines are so sharp they can flatten bicycle tires. People use the fruit, leaf, and root as medicine. People use Tribulus for conditions such as chest pain, eczema, enlarged prostate, sexual disorders, infertility, and many others, but there is no good scientific evidence to support these uses. How does it work? Tribulus has chemicals that might increase levels of some hormones. However, it doesn't appear to increase male hormones (testosterone) in humans. USAGE: Enhancing athletic performance. Taking Tribulus by mouth, alone or with other herbs and supplements, doesn't seem to enhance body composition or exercise performance in athletes. Chest pain (angina pectoris). Early research shows that taking Tribulus extract by mouth might reduce symptoms of angina. Eczema (atopic dermatitis). Taking Tribulus by mouth in combination with 9 other herbs might reduce redness and skin outbreaks in adults and children with a certain type of eczema. However, some research shows no benefit. Sexual problems in women. Early research shows that taking Tribulus for 4 weeks improves sexual desire, arousal, satisfaction, orgasm, pain, and lubrication in women with low sexual desire. Other early research shows that taking Tribulus for 90 days improves sexual desire, arousal, sensation, lubrication, ability to reach orgasm, and sexual comfort in postmenopausal women with sexual problems. "Tired blood" (anemia),Cancer,coughs,intestinal gas,other conditions.
Product Name : Punarnava Extract Botanical Name : Punarnava (Boerhaavia diffusa) English Name : Spreading Hogweed The entire Punarnava plant (Spreading Hogweed/Boerhavia diffusa), including the root and leaves, is known to have medicinal properties. It has long been used by indigenous and tribal people in India. The medicinal value of this plant in the treatment of a large number of ailments is mentioned in Ayurvedaâ??s prime text, the Charaka Samhita. Other: The flavonoid arbinofuranoside, present in the herb, was found to lower serum uric acid, which is helpful in treating urogenital disorders. Indications: Urinary tract infections Edema (swelling) Contraindications: None. Recommended dose: One capsule, twice a day or as directed by your physician. Punarnava is mainly used to treat accumulation of fluids (Oedematous conditions) in the body. It is considered to be an effective "Rasayana". It is also used in the treatment of anemia and liver diseases as recommended by Indian Ayurveda. It has been identified to act as a diuretic, anti inflammatory and hepatoprotective agent.
Seeds of Pueraria /Javanica - Purity = 98%. - Germination = 85%. - Seed Size Medium: 82 seeds per gram. - 12.2 grams = 1,000 seeds. - Sowing Density 4-6 kg of seed / hectare. - (Protein Band) 1-2 kg Associate. - Production of Green Matter 56 Tons / Hectare / Year. - Crude Protein Content Up to 22%.
The benefits of this porang are widely used as raw material for flour, cosmetics, water purifier, as well as for the manufacture of glue and "jelly" which in recent years have often been exported to Japan Other benefits include health, cosmetics and the aircraft industry, namely as an ingredient in parachute parachutes and aircraft equipment.