Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Textile Chemicals Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

GOLD PLUS Member
Dec-05-24
Supplier From Winter Garden, FL, United States
 Inquire Now  
Noble Chemical 8 lb. / 128 oz. Oxy Dip Concentrated Presoak and Destainer

Quickly and easily remove stains from plastic, china, porcelain, and more with the Noble Chemical Oxy Dip presoak and destainer. This two-in-one agent utilizes the deep-cleaning power of oxygen to remove stains from a wide variety of materials in your business. Best of all, this specialized formula wonâ??t harm the surfaces itâ??s cleaning. Itâ??s safe for all colors and can even be used in laundry, carpeting, and upholstery to remove stains from clothes and other textiles.


Easy-to-Follow Instructions to use Noble Chemical\'s Oxy Dip presoak and destainer, simply follow the instructions printed on the label.

Keep in mind that the process may differ depending on what you want to clean.

Noble Chemical Brand - Noble Chemical brand supplies are a smart addition to any restaurant, hotel, or healthcare facility, and this handy cleaner will keep your textiles spotless. Be sure to check out our quantity discounts for even better wholesale savings!

Before Use - This presoak solution is odorless, tasteless, and non-abrasive, so it removes hard-to-clean dirt and stains without harming the surfaces it\'s cleaning.

After Use - Oxy Dip presoak and destainer can be used on plastic, china, porcelain, wood, glass, fabric, and more, so you can use it to get your whole facility looking its best.
Features:



Attribute
Value




Quantity
1/Each


Type
Stain Removers


Style
Concentrate


Package Size
8 lb.


Usage
Manually Fed


Chemical Form
Powder
GOLD Member
Aug-30-22

Ammonia

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Boca Raton, FL, United States
 Inquire Now  
Ammonia is a chemical comprising of nitrogen and hydrogen. It is designated in chemical notation as NH3. Ammonia is extremely soluble in water and is frequently used as a water solution called aqua ammonia. Ammonia chemically combines with water to form Ammonium hydroxide.

Anhydrous ammonia which is essentially pure (over 99 percent) ammonia. "Anhydrous" is a Greek word meaning "without water;" therefore, anhydrous ammonia is ammonia without water. Refrigerant grade anhydrous ammonia is a clear, colorless liquid or gas, free from visible impurities. It is at least 99.95 percent pure ammonia. Water content be above 33 parts per million (ppm) and oil cannot have a content above 2 ppm. Preserving the purity of the ammonia is essential to ensure proper function of the refrigeration system.

99.95% pure
colorless : liquid/gas
Capacity - 3500 ton/day
GOLD PLUS Member
Dec-05-24
Supplier From Winter Garden, FL, United States
 Inquire Now  
Comet 02287 Cleaner with Bleach Ready-to-Use Bottle with Foil Seal 32 oz. - 8/Case

Bleach tough stains and eliminate grease with the Comet 02287 cleaner with bleach ready-to-use bottle with foil seal. With a wide range of cleaning applications, this 2-in-1 cleaning solution offers both heavy-duty detergents along with bleach to maximize cleaning power. Containing no abrasives, this powerful solution has the capacity to cut through tough grease and other soils without scratching delicate surfaces. This solution conveniently comes ready-to-use in a foil sealed bottle, which means no need for mixing, saving time and reducing waste.

This solution can tackle a wide variety of restroom cleaning needs, including toilets, urinals, sinks, and mildew build-up. Keep spray bottles near welcome desks so staff can immediately take care of tracked-in dirt and scuff marks from incoming clientele. Its ability to take on grease also makes it wonderful for kitchen areas where it can easily clean hoods and ranges or bleach out food stains from tables, countertops and cutting boards. This Comet ready-to-use cleaner with bleach will assist your team on ensuring a clean and healthy environment for both employees and guests.
Features:



Attribute
Value




Quantity
8/Case


Type
Cleaners


Style
Liquid


Chemical Form
Liquid


Package Size
32 oz.
GOLD Member
Aug-31-22
Supplier From Boca Raton, FL, United States
 Inquire Now  
The valuable properties of rapeseed oil are very similar to olive oil. Rapeseed oil is rich in nutrients, vitamins, minerals, polyunsaturated fatty acids, which are of particular value to humans. Refined rapeseed oil during processing is
subjected to hydration and neutralization. The main difference between refined and unrefined oil is its shade. In the first case it is golden-yellow, in the second - amber
Jun-26-18

Textile Chemicals

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Buffalo, New York, United States
 Inquire Now  
Textile chemicals

Ilicone fluid for fabric coating
Fatty acid 185 (waxy solid room temp)
Empol 1041 (dark trimer acid)
Propylene glycol (solid)
150 Textile Chemicals Suppliers
Short on time? Let Textile Chemicals sellers contact you.
GOLD Member
Aug-16-23
Supplier From West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
 Inquire Now  
Key Specifications/ Special Features:




Lead time (days)7To be negotiated

We

are engaged in offering superior quality of refined Sugar, Raw Brown

Sugar which is processed using optimum quality sugarcane. The Sugar

offered by us is natural and adds a new and rich taste to dishes.

Our

offered array of white refined sugar is highly known in the market for

its excellent quality, purity and great crystalline shape which is

packaged safely to assure that they are free from impurities, pollution

and other damaging elements.

The

Sugar offered by us is known for its purity, and great crystalline

shape.To keep it safe and to deliver it on time, we store Sugar in our

sophisticated warehouse. Furthermore, to keep it away from impurities,

we provide it in quality and hygienic packaging.Our association with

world's renowned sugar mills allows us to meet the variegated and bulk

demands of clients in the best possible manner.We supply a wide and

exclusive range Sugar to our customers .Our range comprises of premium

quality raw sugar, refined sugar, granulated sugar, white sugar etc.

Specification :

Product Name

White sugar

Crop

2020-2021 Crop year

Moisture

0.04% max

Solubility

100% dry free fine flowing

Polarization

99.80% min

Granulation

Fine standard

Substance

Solid crystal

Packing

25 Kg or 50 Kg pp bag or as customer's requirement

Loading Port

Southampton Port

Colour

Sparkling white

Function:

No aftertaste or bitterness

100% free of artificial colors, flavors, sweeteners and preservatives

No side effects, ideal sweetener for diabetes patient

High sweetness and zero calories, suitable for anyone include diabetes

Prevent such illnesses as hypertension, diabetes, obesity, heart disease and carious teeth

Lower blood pressure and sedative effect
Dec-03-21
Supplier From Seneca, MO, United States
 Inquire Now  
Synonym: Silica Sand, Quartz Sand, SiO2
Color: Rose
Weight: 1-Ton, 100-lb, 50-lb, 5-lb, 1-lb, 8-oz, 4-oz, 1-oz
Features: Industrial Sand, Low Cut (higher color)

Loading Level (%): Varies, typically 40-60.

Uses/applications:
Aquaculture, Agriculture, Apothecary, Ceramics, Dental Laboratory Technicians, Hobbyists, Hydrothermal Technologies, Jewelers, Lapidaries, Machinists, Medical, Metal Workers, Manufacturers, 3D Printing, Abrasives, Aggregates, Automobile, Cement, Ceramic, Chemical, Detergents, Electronics, Industrial, Feeds, Filters, Dynamite / Fireworks, Glass, Hydroponics, Oil and Gas, Paint, Pesticides, Plastics, Rubber, Sealants, Solar Panel, Salt-water-pool-delivered, Veterinarian, Model Makers, Optical, Painters, Woodcrafters

Brand: American Tripoli
Condition: New
Shipping: Standard Shipping (USPS First Class�®)

Loading Level (%): Varies, typically 40-60.

Technical Data:
Cilas Particle Size Distribution:
Mesh R-30
65 0.00
100 0.00
150 0.00
200 Trace
325 .035
400 .113
-400 99.851

99.9% Less than 50 micron
95% Less than 20 micron

Chemical Analysis: (typical values)

SiO2 94.03
TiO2 0.08
Al2O3 2.34
Fe2O3 0.83
FeO 0.03
MnO 0.01
MgO 0.23
CaO 0.89
Na2O 0.03
K2O 0.16
P2O5 0.01
CO2 0.03

Unreported 1.33
Loss on ignition 1.85
Ph 5.3-6.0
Fusion point (degrees C) 1640
Bulk density (lb/cu. Ft) 41
Oil absorption (g/100g) 45
Specific Gravity 2.55


Buy direct from the manufacturer, with no middleman. Manufactured and distributed by American Tripoli, Seneca, Missouri 64865 - U.S.A.
Depending on the quantity (weight) purchased, each purchase includes:
(1) purchased weight of the product
(1) appropriate weight bag
(1) Wooden Pallet (for 100lb & 1Ton)
(1) Stretch Wrap double wrapped (for 100lb & 1Ton)
Sep-21-21

Sacha Inchi Oil

$1.36K
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Doral, Florida, United States
 Inquire Now  
Product Description: Sacha Inchi Oil is obtained 100% from Sacha Inchi grains. Pure product, obtained naturally and without additions of preservatives or additives. Cold pressing that allows the product to keep all the characteristics that the seed possesses.

Product Benefits: Excellent source of poly unsaturated fatty acids, with high Omega 3 (45% - 51%), Omega 6 (30 40%) and Omega 9 (9%) 9%), this combination is responsible of neurocognitive faculties (intelligence and senses). Naturally contains antioxidants.

Main uses: Ingredient for food industry, direct consumption as table oil for salad dressing and other preparations preferably used cold.

Flavors: Natural, Thyme, Rosemary or Oregano.
VERIFIED
May-25-24

Natural Rubber Latex Concentrate

MOQ: 1000  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
Supplier From Atlanta, Georgia, United States
 Inquire Now  
LATEX CONCENTRATE (HA)
TYPE
Natural rubber latex concentrate (HA) is a high ammonia centrifuged concentrated latex of the sap of Hevea brasiliensis trees. This general purpose type latex finds its application in a variety of products.
APPLICATION
HA latex is the most widely used form of concentrate and has the advantage that the only preservative (ammonia) it contains is volatile. Hence it may be used confidently in food applications and for medical goods.
HA latex concentrate has wide applications especially in the dipped products like medical or industrial gloves, balloons, condoms, catheters, finger cots, tubing, etc.
It is also used as an adhesive for footballs, bandages, in wood lamination and for binding different types of materials.
It gives excellent films of high clarity and has good adhesion characteristic.
STORAGE
Store the product under shelter at temperatures between 10�°C and
35�°C
Creaming of latex may occure during storage. It is therefore necessary to stir well the latex before used.
As the product is based on natural rubber latex changes in colloidal properties may occur on storage.
TYPICAL PROPERTIES
Total Solids Content (TSC), %
61.00 min

Dry Rubber Content (DRC), %
60.00 min

Non Rubber Content (NRC ), %

1.70 max
Ammonia Content (on total weight), %
0.65-0.75
pH Value
11.00 max
KOH Number
0.70 max
Volatile Fatty Acid Number

0.05 max
M.S.T. @55% TSC, sec.

650 min
Magnesium Content, (on solids),


ppm
40 max
HANDLING PRECAUTION
Before handling, read product information, chemical safety data sheets and container label for safe use, physical and health hazard information.
PACKING
Available in both bulk and drum.
VERIFIED
Mar-08-25

Sapphire Wafers, WAFERS

$350 - $2.50K / Piece (CIF)
MOQ: 10  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From South Hackensack, New Jersey, United States
 Inquire Now  
Sapphire wafers
These are thin slices of synthetic sapphire, commonly used as a substrate in a variety of high-tech applications. Sapphire, which is a crystalline form of aluminum oxide (Al�¢??O�¢??), is valued for its hardness, optical transparency, thermal stability, and chemical resistance. Here�¢??s a brief overview of their applications and properties:

Properties of Sapphire Wafers:

Hardness: Second only to diamond, sapphire is extremely scratch-resistant.
Optical Clarity: Transparent across a wide range of wavelengths (UV to infrared), making it ideal for optical components.
Thermal Stability: Can withstand high temperatures, which is useful in semiconductor processes.
Chemical Resistance: Highly resistant to acids and alkalis, ensuring durability in harsh environments.
Electrical Insulation: Sapphire is an excellent electrical insulator.
Aug-10-19

Baobab Oil

MOQ: 20  Inches
Sample Available
Supplier From Rhode Island, United States
 Inquire Now  
Baobab Oil

Origin: South Africa
Availability: In stock
Baobab Oil is prized in the cosmetics industry for its excellent moisturizing properties. With equal measures of Omega 6 and 9 fatty acids, the cold-pressed oil is proven to improve skin elasticity. Baobab Oil is used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient in products such as creams, lotions and hair conditioners.

Certification: FSSC 22000, Organic EU and Organic NoP, Kosher, FDA
Packaging: Bottles
Minimum Quantity: 20kg
Maximum Quantity: 180kg
Label: Unbranded or Bulk
Organic: Yes - Certified
Ethically & Sustainably Sourced: Yes - Not Certified
Fair Trade: No
Samples: Available
Feb-27-25
Supplier From Sheridan, Wyoming, United States
 Inquire Now  
CHEMICAL PROPERTIES SIZING PROPERTIES P2O5 30 30.2 % 200 60.05 %
CO2 6.00 6.30 % 160 18.99 %
SO3 2.50 3.00 % 125 13.72 %
CaO 50.00 51.00 % 100 4.30 %
MgO 0.75 1.00 % 80 1.16 %
Fe2O3 0.30 0.40 % <80 1.78 %
Al2O3 0.40 0.50 % TOTAL 100 %
Na2O 1.10 1.30 %
K2O 0.07 0.10 %
SiO2 2.00 2.50 %
Humidity (H2O) 0.50 2.00 %
Loss of Ignition (LOI) 2.50 3.00 %
Fluor (F) 3.65 3.80 %
Chlore (Cl) 400 500 ppm
Organic C 0.10 0.20 %
P2O5 Soluble in 2% Citric Acid 9.00 10.00 %
P2O5 Soluble in 2% Formic Acid 18.00 20.00 %

Below present our general procedures for the purchase and sale of sugar of Brazilian origin:
1- Buyer issues a Letter of Intention (LOI) addressed to Seller;
2- Seller issues a Soft Corporate Offer (SCO);
3- If Buyer accepts SCO, signs and seals SCO and then sends to Seller;
4- Seller issues Full Corporate Offer (FCO);
5- Buyer signs and seals FCO and issues an Irrevocable Corporate Purchase Order (ICPO), addressed to Seller;
6- Seller issues draft of Sale and Purchase Agreement (SPA) to be discussed and commented;
7- SPA is signed by Seller and Buyer;
8- Buyer issues draft of the Payment Instrument (SBLC/DLC) for approval by Seller´s Bank;
9- If Seller�´s Bank accepts, Buyer issues the bank guarantee (SBLC/DLC);
10- Seller issues Performance Bond (PB) 2%;
11- Seller prepares the product and export documents;
12- Buyer receives the export documents by mail;
13- Buyer makes payment 100% to Seller´s Bank through transfer bank (Swift Message MT-103);
14- Shipping;
15- Seller sends the original export documents to Buyer;

NOTES:
The financial instrument (SBLC / DLC) must be issued by the Top 50 Bank in the world ranking.
Feb-27-25
Supplier From Sheridan, Wyoming, United States
 Inquire Now  
CHEMICAL PROPERTIES SIZING PROPERTIES P2O5 29.00 29.70 % 200 72.83 %
CO2 7.2 -7.8 % 160 13.77 %
SO3 2.50 - 3.00 % 125 6.58 %
CaO 48.30 49.00 % 100 2.21 %
MgO 1.10 1.50 % 80 3.11 %
Fe2O3 0.35 0.40 % <80 1.50 %
Al2O3 0.35 0.50 % TOTAL 100 %
Na2O 1.10 1.20 %
K2O 0.09-0.10 %
SiO2 2.50 - 3.00 %
Humidity (H2O) 0.90 - 1.50 %
Loss of Ignition (LOI) 2.80 - 3.20 %
Fluor (F) 3.50 - 3.60 %
Chlore (Cl) 400 - 500 ppm
Organic C 0.10- 0.20 %
P2O5 Soluble in 2% Citric Acid 9.00 -10.00 %
P2O5 Soluble in 2% Formic Acid 18.00 - 20.00 %

Below present our general procedures for the purchase and sale of sugar of Brazilian origin:
1- Buyer issues a Letter of Intention (LOI) addressed to Seller;
2- Seller issues a Soft Corporate Offer (SCO);
3- If Buyer accepts SCO, signs and seals SCO and then sends to Seller;
4- Seller issues Full Corporate Offer (FCO);
5- Buyer signs and seals FCO and issues an Irrevocable Corporate Purchase Order (ICPO), addressed to Seller;
6- Seller issues draft of Sale and Purchase Agreement (SPA) to be discussed and commented;
7- SPA is signed by Seller and Buyer;
8- Buyer issues draft of the Payment Instrument (SBLC/DLC) for approval by Seller�´s Bank;
9- If Seller�´s Bank accepts, Buyer issues the bank guarantee (SBLC/DLC);
10- Seller issues Performance Bond (PB) 2%;
11- Seller prepares the product and export documents;
12- Buyer receives the export documents by mail;
13- Buyer makes payment 100% to Seller�´s Bank through transfer bank (Swift Message MT-103);
14- Shipping;
15- Seller sends the original export documents to Buyer;

NOTES:
The financial instrument (SBLC / DLC) must be issued by the Top 50 Bank in the world ranking.
Jan-24-25
Supplier From New York, NY, United States
 Inquire Now  
IFC-CHF20-80600 PASSION Frozen Chicken Feet 20kg Carton

Our PASSION Premium Chicken Feet are processed to the highest standards. They are meticulously sourced, approved by International Customs, and ready to enrich your culinary experience worldwide!

SKU 80651

About This Product

Grade A Fresh Frozen Chicken Feet
No Stains, Black Spots, Scratches or Bruises
No Broken Bones; No Nails
No Bleaching; No Ammonia Burns
Keep Refrigerated or Frozen


Quality Assurance

Rigorous quality control measures at every stage of production to maintain safety and excellence
Humane and efficient slaughtering processes adhering to international standards
Product is processed FRESH and immediately frozen


Product Details

Approximate Product Dimensions: 45.7 x 45.7 x 45.7 cm (18 x 18 x 18 inches) Carton Box
Size: Case pack of 1 x 20kg Carton Box; Inner Polybag
Aproximate Shipping Weight: 8.85kg (44 pounds)
Item No.: IFC-CHF20-80600
Caselot/carton prices and shipping will vary.
Contact our office in New York, USA to discuss all caselot/carton pricing, shipping, duties, taxes, and other additional charges.
Jan-06-25

Frozen Chicken Feet & Paws, GRADE A

$2.20K - $3.20K / Metric Ton (CIF)
MOQ: 20  Tons (US)
Supplier From Los Angeles, CA, United States
 Inquire Now  
SPECIFICATION

1.Grade A frozen chicken feet
Specification:
No bruises
No black pads or ammonia burns
No bad smells
No excessive blood or blood stains
White skin
No broken bones
Outer yellow skin off
Well cleaned and fresh
Moisture content is less than 3%
No excess water
Weight per piece is 35-55g
Length per piece 12-15cm


2.Grade A frozen chicken paws
Specifications:
Outer yellow skin off
Well cleaned and fresh
No bruises
No black pads or ammonia burns
No bad smells
White skin
No broken bones
Apr-24-20
Supplier From New York, New York, United States
 Inquire Now  
Solvent based modified bituminous rust proofing , waterproofing emulsion incorporating elastomers and reinforcing agents.

PROPERTIES
Colour : black

Solids : 70 ± 2%

Specific gravity 1.40 at 25 C

Theoretical Coverage 3 5 m2/lit (@ 70u M)

DRYING TIME : AT 25 T
To touch: 15 min

To Recoat: 2 hours

Max.overcoat interval: Not applicable

Vehicle type: bitumen coal tar

Flash Point: 35C.

Tollens Solvbit imparts outstanding weather and light chemicals resistance. Surface has to be primed with Tolokote bitumen emulsion, if the surface is very dry or porous. The dry film provides a durable, flexible coating, which will not brake under severe climatic conditions. Typical range: -10C - +70 C
Apr-24-20

Epoxy Top Coat

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From New York, New York, United States
 Inquire Now  
A two pack high build epoxy Polyamide based under coat containing inert pigments. It is recommended as a final coat in an Epoxy system

CHARACTERISTICS
High build in single coat.
Excellent resistance to fresh and salt water
Abrasion resistance and flexible films.
Excellent inter-coat adhesion.
Resistant to solvents.
Resistance to mild acids.
USES
Coating for long term protection for structural steel, concrete surface and internal lining of edible oil tanks, and fuel tanks. Suitable for marine installations, power plants, fertilizers, hospitals, laboratories, etc.
Jul-20-21
Supplier From Chattanooga, TN, United States
 Inquire Now
Oct-07-19
Supplier From United States, United States
 Inquire Now
Feb-06-25
Supplier From Ville, Texas, United States
 Inquire Now
Apr-24-20
Supplier From New York, New York, United States
 Inquire Now  
Polyurethane Coating is two component chemically cured product that forms a film that is resistant to chemicals, solvents and abrasion.

PROPERTIES
Colour : Full spectrum

Solids: 50 +/- 2 %

Theoretical Coverage 10 - 11 m2/lit

DRYING TIME : AT 25 C
To handle: 3 hours

To Recoat: 5 hours

Flash point: 27C

Specific gravity: 1.10 �±0.05

Pot life: 6 hours

Mixing ratio: 4 parts base "A" :1 part hardner "B"

Solvent: Polyurethane thinner.

High temperature will accelerate dry times and decrease pot life; lower temperature will lengthen cure times and slightly increase pot life.
Apr-24-20

G P Thinner

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From New York, New York, United States
 Inquire Now  
G P THINNER
It is a blend of Alcohol's, Aromatic Solvents and specialty solvents. This thinner is recommended for spray application of oil based Enamels, Primers, Nitrocellulose Paints, Acrylic Paints and Epoxies. This is also recommended for cleaning of equipments & tools. It is strictly not recommended for Polyurethane coatings.

PROPERTIES
Colour : Crystal Clear

Odor: Characteristic

Non-volatile matter : NIL

S.g kg/l :0.850�±0.05

Flash Point (ASTM D93): Not less than 12 �°C
Apr-24-20

Acrylic Thinner

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From New York, New York, United States
 Inquire Now  
ACRYLIC THINNER
IT is a blend of Alcoholâ??s, Aromatic Solvents and specialty solvents. This thinner is recommended for spray application of oil based Enamels, Primers, Nitrocellulose Paints, Acrylic Paints and Epoxies. This is also recommended for cleaning of equipments & tools. It is strictly not recommended for Polyurethane coatings.

PROPERTIES
Colour : Crystal Clear

Odor : Characteristic

Non - volatile matter : Nil

S.g kg/l: 0.850�±0.05

Flash Point (ASTM D93) Not less than 12 �°C

Description
Review
Mar-07-18

Urea - Prilled Or Granulated

$240 - $250
MOQ: 12,500  Meters
Sample Available
Supplier From Grantsburg, WI, United States
 Inquire Now  
Urea :

Guidelines to note when preparing documents ICPO
1. Freshly dated (not older than 2 working days)
2. The letterhead is genuine, check for any signs of cut and paste or scan and edit. In the letterhead we need complete company name, address, phone number, fax number and email address .
3. The information must be detailed and we need specifications of the product desired.
4. The ICPO /LOI must be addressed to us

Russian Urea Specifications:
Prilled Urea:
Quality Specification : White Prilled
Mass Part Nitrogen : 46.2%
Biuret, Not More Than : 1.0%
Moisture Not More Than : 0.5%
Granulometry: (granules SizE) : 2mm to 4mm

90% Min. Free Ammonia : 160 Pxt Ppm Max.
Melting Point: 132 Degrees Cen.
Crumbliness: 100%
Physical Properties: Non Radioactive White, Free Flowing, Free From Harmful Substances, Treated Against Caking

Granulated Urea:
Quality Specifications : White Granules
Nitrogen Recalculated To Dry : 46.2%
Biuret, Not More Than : 1.0%
Water, Not More Than : 0.5%
Granulometry: (granules Size) : 2mm To 4mm 90% Min.
Free Ammonia: : 160 Pxt Ppm Max.
Melting Point: : 132 Degrees Cen.
Crumbliness :
Physical Properties : Non Radioactive
White, Free Flowing, Free From Harmful Substances
Coated, Spherical & Uniform In Size, 100% Treated Against
Caking

Official Transaction Procedures ON CIF:
1) Buyer issue LOI (received)
2) Seller issue FCO.(present document)
3) Buyer signed/sealed FCO and return to seller mandate
4) Seller issue issue ICPO including his full banking details, accompanied by BCL.
5) Seller issues draft contract(SPA) for acceptance by the Buyer for further negotiation..
6) Buyer and Seller agree on final wording SPA.
7) Buyer signs, seals and returns the final SPA within 72 hours after receiving negotiated version. (Electronic Transmission acceptable & deemed legally binding until hard copies are exchanged).
8) Buyer issues Non-Operative SBLC (MT760) to Seller's bank within 5(five) banking days after signing the contract (SPA)- Electronic Fund Transmission is the preferred option.
9) Document exchange re POP and/or POF officially bank-to-bank if requested.
10)Seller provides Full POP & applicable certificates to the Buyer's bank and activates the SBLC (EFT transmission)
11)Shipping commence as per contract schedule

Full POP Documents Listed Below:
CLEAN ON BOARD B/L.
CERTIFICATE OF WEIGHT AND QUANTITY ISSUED BY SGS.
CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN ISSUED OR ENDORSEd BY CHAMBER.
OF COMMERCE OF THE COUNTRY OF ORIGIN.
SIGNED/SEALED COMMERCIAL INVOICE.
WEIGHT / PACKING LIST.
INSPECTION: SGS OR EQUIVALENT FOR QUALITY AND QUANTITY.

EASY AND SIMPLE THE WAY IT SHOULD BE
Feb-22-21
Supplier From Dallas, Texas, United States
 Inquire Now
Oct-26-20
Jun-15-20
Supplier From Boiling Springs, South Carolina, United States
 Inquire Now
Oct-20-26
Supplier From Karachi, United States
 Inquire Now
VERIFIED
Apr-05-19

Almond Oil Best High Quality 100% Natural

$1.20K
MOQ: 6  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
Supplier From Laurel, MD, United States
 Inquire Now  
Almond Oil (Refined)

Ingredient Specification : Almond Oil Refined
Origin : Main Cultivating Countries Of The Almond Tree Are The Usa (california) And To A Minor Extend Spain.
Certificate Of Analysis : Each Shipment To Include Certificate.
Description : Refined Almond Oil Is Won From The Ripe, Shell-free Seeds Of The Almond Tree (prunus Amygdalus L.) By Mechanical Pressing Of Selected Kernels And Subsequent Refining.The Kernels Contain 40, 50% Fatty Oil.
Appearance, Flavor & Color : Refined Almond Oil Is A Light Yellow Clear, Viscous Liquid Of Characteristically Mild Odor And Taste.
Procedure : Visual & Organoleptic
Peroxide Value: A.O.C.S. Cd8-53
Iodine Value : 93-105 A.O.C.S. Cd1-25
Refractive Index (20 C): 1,467, 1,473, A.O.C.S. Cc7-75 25*c
Free Acidity : Max. 0.5, A.O.C.S. Ca5-40
A.O.C.S Cd8-53
Density (20): 0.911 , 0.920
Saponification : 185 195 , A.O.C.S. Cd3-25
Fatty Acid Composition:
Fatty Acids C 16:0 Max. 0.1%
Palmitic Acid C 16:0, 4.0, 9.0%
Palmitoleic Acid C 16:1 Max. 0.6%
Heptadecanoic Acid, C 17:0, Max. 0.2%
Stearic Acid, C 18:0 Max. 3.0%
Oleic Acid, C 18:1,2.0, 86.0%
Linoleic Acid, C 18:2, 20.0 Â?? 30.0%
Linolenic Acid C 18:3 , Max. 0.4%
Arachidic Acid C 20:0 Max. 0.2%
Eicosenic Acid C 20:1 Max. 0.3%
Behenic Acid C 22:0 Max. 0.2%
Erucic Acid C 22:1 Max. 0.1%
Sterol Pattern In % Based On Total Sterol Content:
Cholesterol Max. 0.7
Campesterol Max. 5.0
Stigmasterol Max. 4.0
Sitosterol 73.0, 87.0
5-avenasterol Min. 5.0
7-avenasterol Max. 3.0
Stigmasterol Max. 3.0
Brassicasterol Max. 0.3
STORAGE: Light protected, at constant temperature, not above room temperature, in tightly sealed containers (nitrogen blanketed).
USAGE: Almond Oil refined can be used in pharmaceutical applications and parallel as a gourmet cooking oil (highly heatable).
MARKINGS: As per the buyer specification suggested:
Almond Oil, Refined

Country Of Origin

Manufacturer

Importer

Batch Number

Purchase Order Number

Julian Date

PACKAGING : Drums (55 or 58 gallon)
DOCUMENTS : Lot or batch numbers

Date of Manufacture

Certificate of Analysis

Kosher Certificate, if required
Mar-26-21

Flawless Darkspot Remover

$480 - $770
MOQ: 24  Pieces
Sample Available
Supplier From CA, United States
 Inquire Now  
Skin Type: All

How many times have you wished you had the flawless skin of models and celebrities on TV? Well, now you can. With the Flawless Oil Serum, you too can have the type of skin worthy of a celebrity, for the normal skin type, this Serum leaves your face smooth and immaculate without irritations or breakouts. Combined with Rosehip seed, Carrot seed, and our signature healing oil Tamanu Oil which contains fatty acids, this powerful oil keeps your skin unblemished.
Benefits:
Prevents sun damage
Removes dark spots
Completely eliminate blemishes
Diminishes scars and imperfections
Nov-30-20
Supplier From Clinton, MO, United States
 Inquire Now  
Premium Heavy-Duty 15W-40 Diesel Engine Oil

Champion Premium HD 15W-40 engine oil is designed to provide robust performance to meet the needs of the next generation of heavy duty engines. Increased power density, reduced oil volume and extended drain intervals place unique demands on engine oils to control oxidation by-products, sludge and deposits. Due to higher shear stress and lower viscosity minimums for engine oils, only oils with the highest wear protection and viscosity stability can maximize the performance and life of advanced diesel engines.

Oxidation Control- Champion Premium Heavy Duty engine oil takes oxidation resistance to another level, allowing users to achieve longer drain intervals, reduce maintenance and downtime, and extend engine life. Controlling oxidation, corrosive acids, sludge and varnish precursors allows for extended drains and minimized wear even under the most extreme conditions.

Oxidation lower than OEM limits in over 60,000 mile on-highway and 600 hour o-highway drain intervals
Robust additives provide over 45% better oxidation resistance than CK-4 limits on Volvo T-13
Wear Control- Champion Premium Heavy Duty engine oil delivers value keep your engines going longer by reducing engine wear, preventing high temperature corrosion and controlling abrasive soot contamination. Higher resistance to permanent shear loss and exceptional wear protection provide unmatched value for many diesel fleets.

Champion Premium Heavy Duty Oils meet or exceed the following specifications:
API CK-4, CJ-4, CI-4 Plus, ACEA E7-16, E9-16
JASO DH-2 â?¢ Volvo VDS-4.5, VDS-4
Cummins CES 20086, Detroit Diesel DFS93K218
Cummins CES 20081 Detroit Diesel DFS93K222
Ford WSS-M2C171-F1 Renault VI RLD-3
Mack EO-O Premium Plus CAT ECF-3

Part# 4152H 12/1 QT.
Part# 4152N 4/1 Gal.
Part# 4152U 2/2.5 Gal.
Part# 4152D 5 Gal.
Part# 4152AN 55 Gal.
Nov-30-20
Supplier From Clinton, MO, United States
 Inquire Now  
Champion All Fleet T series engine oils are designed to provide premium performance to meet the needs of next generation of heavy-duty engines. Increased power density, reduced oil volume and extended drain intervals place unique demands on engine oils to control oxidation by-products, sludge and deposits. Due to higher shear stress and lower viscosity minimums for engine oils, only oils with the highest wear protection and viscosity stability can maximize the performance and life of advanced diesel engines. Champion All Fleet T builds on a long, trusted history protecting hard-working diesel engines.

Oxidation Control- Controlling oxidation is a key performance improvement for the API engine oil upgrades. Champion All Fleet T series engine oils exceed industry and OEM oxidation performance, allowing users to achieve longer drain intervals, reduce maintenance and downtime, and extend engine life. Controlling oxidation, corrosive acids, sludge and varnish precursors allows for extended drains and minimized wear.

Oxidation lower than OEM limits in over 60,000 mile on-highway and 600 hour off-highway drain intervals.
Over 45% reduction in end-of-test oxidation in the new Volvo T-13 oxidation engine test.
Wear Control- Champion All Fleet T series engine oils keep your engines going longer by reducing engine wear, preventing high temperature corrosion and controlling abrasive soot contamination, even while allowing for improved fuel economy and lower total cost of ownership.

Over 75% less pushrod wear and 85% less injector screw wear than CJ-4 oils in proprietary, extra-severe engine testing.
Outperformed corrosion bench testing limits by 70% for copper and over 98% for lead and tin.

Part# 4160N/4 4/1 Gal.
Part# 4160H/12 12/1 QT.
Part# 4160AN 55 Gal.
Nov-30-20
Supplier From Clinton, MO, United States
 Inquire Now  
Champion All Fleet T series engine oils are designed to provide premium performance to meet the needs of next generation of heavy-duty engines. Increased power density, reduced oil volume and extended drain intervals place unique demands on engine oils to control oxidation by-products, sludge and deposits. Due to higher shear stress and lower viscosity minimums for engine oils, only oils with the highest wear protection and viscosity stability can maximize the performance and life of advanced diesel engines. Champion All Fleet T builds on a long, trusted history protecting hard-working diesel engines.

Oxidation Control- Controlling oxidation is a key performance improvement for the API engine oil upgrades. Champion All Fleet T series engine oils exceed industry and OEM oxidation performance, allowing users to achieve longer drain intervals, reduce maintenance and downtime, and extend engine life. Controlling oxidation, corrosive acids, sludge and varnish precursors allows for extended drains and minimized wear.

Oxidation lower than OEM limits in over 60,000 mile on-highway and 600 hour off-highway drain intervals.
Over 45% reduction in end-of-test oxidation in the new Volvo T-13 oxidation engine test.
Wear Control- Champion All Fleet T series engine oils keep your engines going longer by reducing engine wear, preventing high temperature corrosion and controlling abrasive soot contamination, even while allowing for improved fuel economy and lower total cost of ownership.

Over 75% less pushrod wear and 85% less injector screw wear than CJ-4 oils in proprietary, extra-severe engine testing.
Outperformed corrosion bench testing limits by 70% for copper and over 98% for lead and tin.

Part# 4158H/12 12/1 QT.
Part# 4158N/4 4/1 Gal.
Part# 4158U/2 2/2.5 Gal.
Part# 4158D 5 Gal.
Part# 4158AN 55 Gal.
Oct-04-20

Beesure Nitrile

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Bronx, New York, United States
 Inquire Now  
Nitrile Powder Free Exam Gloves

Section 1: Identification
Product Name: BeeSure Nitrile Powder Free Exam Gloves
Product Number: BE1110 Series
Date Prepared: 8/23/17
Distributor: EcoBee
828 San Pablo Ave.
Pinole, CA 94564
Section 2: Hazards Identification
Emergency Overview: Nitrile exam gloves are not hazardous
Hazard: Non-hazardous.
Physical State: Solid, film.
Color: Blue, colored.
Potential Health Effects:
Routes of Exposure: Skin contact.
Signs and Symptoms: No adverse health effects are anticipated with reasonable use.
Eyes: Non-hazardous.
Inhalation: Non-hazardous.
Skin: Not a primary skin irritant. Not a dermal sensitizer.
Ingestion: This product has not been tested.
Section 3: Composition/Information on Ingredients
Ingredient %
NBR - 90
Sulphur <2.0
ZnO <2.0
Accelerator <1.5
Potassium Hydroxide Solution <2.0
TiO2 <3.0
Antioxidant <1.0
Dispersing Agent <0.5
Stabilizer/Surfactant <0.5
Anti-tact/Anti-ozone <2.0
Blue Color Pigment <0.5
Section 4: First-Aid Measures
Inhalation: Non-applicable.
Eye Contact: Non-applicable.
Skin Contact: Wash with soap and water.
Ingestion: Seek medical attention if a significant quantity has been swallowed.
Section 5: Fire-Fighting Measures
Flammability Classification:Non-classified. Gloves will burn but do not easily ignite.
Extinguishing Media: Water spray, carbon dioxide, foam, or dry chemical.
Firefighting Precautions: Wear self-contained breathing apparatus and full fire-fighting turn-out gear.
Section 6: Accidental Release Measures
Release Response: Retain for recycle or disposal.
Section 7: Handling and Storage
Nitrile examination gloves shall maintain their properties when stored in dry condition at temperature
between 10�°C to 30�°C. Protect gloves against ultraviolet light sources such as sunlight and oxidizing agents.
Section 8: Exposure Controls / Personal Protection
Engineering Control: Use local exhaust in confined spaces where nitrile exam gloves are heated.
Personal Protective Equipment
Eyes: Not required. Use goggles if nitrile exam gloves are heated.
Inhalation: Not required.
Skin: Not required. Use heat resistant gloves if nitrile exam gloves are heated to
melting state.
Section 9: Physical and Chemical Properties
Appearance: Ambidextrous, textured and clear or colored.
Physical State: Solid.
Odor: Odorless.
pH: 7.35
Section 10: Stability and Reactivity
Chemical Stability: Nitrile exam gloves are stable.
Conditions to Avoid: Avoid contact with excessive heat, sparks or open flame. Avoid dust accumulation.
Hazardous Products: Variety of toxic off-gases may be formed when nitrile examination of Decomposition gloves burn and may further cause respiratory irritation.
Oct-03-20

Safety Gloves

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Bronx, New York, United States
 Inquire Now  
Unsupported nitrile, chemical resistant gloves.
Nitrile formulation contains no latex proteins which could cause allergic reactions. Nitrile will not swell, sag or weaken from fat absorption. Complies with USDA and FDA

CHEMICAL RESISTANT - Nitrile rubber is more resistant than natural rubber to
chemicals, oils and acids, and has superior strength. Nitrile disposable gloves such as
Rhino Health Nitrile gloves are more chemical resistant than latex or vinyl.

CHEMICAL RESISTANT - Nitrile rubber is more resistant than natural rubber to
chemicals, oils and acids, and has superior strength. Nitrile disposable gloves such as
Rhino Health Nitrile gloves are more chemical resistant than latex or vinyl.

HYPOALLEGENIC - Nitrile gloves have become the preferred synthetic alternative to
natural rubber and are ideal when latex allergies are of concern. More medical
professionals rely on the latex-free dependability of Nitrile gloves. Rhino Health
powder free nitrile gloves are FDA approved for medical use and provides excellent
strength, durability, and barrier protection against blood borne pathogens and other
environmental contaminants

FLEXIBLE - As body heat warms nitrile gloves, they conform closely to the hand
for a better, comfortable fit. Rhinos Health nitrile gloves are 50% thicker than standard
nitrile gloves for added durability so that each pair of gloves lasts longer while
youâ??re working. They are more elastic than vinyl and can be used in a variety of
applications; automotive, manufacturing, janitorial and sanitation services, the
industrial, safety and chemical industries

Product Specifications


Gauge and Thickness Measurements MM MIL
Middle Finger 15 5.9
Palm 12 4.7
Cuff 09 3.5
Average Length 242mm (9.5)
XL 305mm (12.0)

Physical Properties


Before Aging
Tensile Strength 21MPa
Ultimate Elongation 550%
After Aging
Tensile Strength 21MPa
Ultimate Elongation

Quality Standard
Expected Exposure to Fluids or Chemicals Moderate to High
Acceptable Quality Level (AQL) Meet or Exceed
ASTM D6319 Test Standards Meet or Exceed
Biocompatibility-ISO Standard for Primary
Skin Irritation & Sensitivity


Clinical Consideration
Not formulated with Rubber Latex primary material is acrylonitrile butadiene,
reducing the potential for gloveassociated Type 1 allergic reactions to
natural rubber proteins
Compliance USDA and FDA regulations, 21CFR,
for use in Food processing
Mar-04-24

Premium Non-Gmo Soybean Grade #1

$505
MOQ: 50  Tons (US)
Sample Available
Supplier From Eagan, MN, United States
Supplier Of Soybean   |   Milk   |   Acids   |   Ties
 Inquire Now  
We are pleased to offer top premium Grade #1 Non-GMO Soybeans known for their high protein and fiber content, low saturated fat, cholesterol-free, and lactose-free properties. These soybeans are an excellent source of omega-3 fatty acids.

Our company has established a long-term partnership with a reputable Japanese company, serving as the primary provider of soybeans for premium Tofu, Soy Milk and high-quality protein powder.

Consuming these soybeans may contribute to reducing the risk of various health issues, including cardiovascular disease, stroke, coronary heart disease (CHD), and certain cancers. Additionally, they play a crucial role in improving bone health.

Ideal for human consumption, our soybeans undergo rigorous quality control. They are free from any harmful elements, such as rocks, gravel, sand, larger pieces of wood, or any particles that could be detrimental to human health.
May-21-20

Black Salt

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From United States
 Inquire Now  
About Black Salt
Kala namak is a rock salt that has a strong, sulphurous smell. It is also known as Himalayan black salt, Sulemani namak, bit lobon, kala noon, or pada loon and manufactured from the salts mined in the regions surrounding the Himalayas.

The condiment is composed largely of sodium chloride with several other components lending the salt its colour and smell. The smell is mainly due to its sulfur content. Because of the presence of Greigite in the mineral, it forms brownish pink to dark violet translucent crystals when whole. When ground into a powder, its color ranges from purple to pink.

Production

he raw material for producing kala namak was originally obtained from natural halite from mines in India, Nepal, Pakistan and Bangladesh in certain locations of the Himalayas salt ranges,[3][4] or from salt harvested from the North Indian salt lakes of Sambhar Salt Lake or Didwana and the Mustang District of Nepal.[5]

Traditionally, the salt was transformed from its relatively colourless raw natural forms into the dark coloured commercially sold kala namak through a reductive chemical process that transforms some of the naturally occurring sodium sulfate of the raw salt into pungent hydrogen sulfide and sodium sulfide.[6] This involves firing the raw salts in a kiln or furnace for 24 hours while sealed in a ceramic jar with charcoal along with small quantities of harad seeds, amla, bahera, babul bark, or natron.[5][6] The fired salt melts, the chemical reaction occurs, and the salt is then cooled, stored, and aged prior to sale.[7][3] Kala namak is prepared in this manner in northern India with production concentrated in Hisar district, Haryana.[6] The salt crystals appear black and are usually ground to a fine powder that is pink.
Sep-07-20
Supplier From Austin, Texas, United States
 Inquire Now
Jan-08-20
Supplier From Houston, Texas, United States
 Inquire Now
Feb-09-22
Supplier From Wuhan, Hubei, United States
 Inquire Now
Sep-25-23

Sorghum

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Gaithersburg, MD, United States
Supplier Of Sorghum   |   Oils   |   Acids   |   Ties
 Inquire Now  
Sorghum is related to sugar cane and to millet and is called Great Millet in some areas of West Africa. It is an important staple food of the upland, drier parts of Africa and India where no other cereal can successfully be raised. Sorghum is able to grow in soils that are quite poorly nourished, with an unreliable water supply.

Different varieties of sorghum range in colour from white and pale yellow to deep red, purple and brown. Sorghum is the third largest crop produced in Australia. It is produced primarily in the northern growing region of Australia with an average annual production of over 2 million tonnes.

Nutrition credentials of wholegrain sorghum:

Rich in carbohydrates (mainly starch).
Moderate protein content, but low in lysine.
Low in fat, most of which is unsaturated.
A good source of dietary fibre.
High in potassium and low in sodium.
Gluten free.
Contains B-group vitamins such as thiamin, riboflavin, niacin, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine), folate and pantothenic acid.
Contains vitamin E.
Contains iron, zinc, magnesium, phosphorus and selenium (depending on the soil content of selenium).
Contains small amounts of copper, manganese and calcium.
Contains phytochemicals including lignans, phenolic acids, phytic acid, plant sterols and saponins.
Nov-30-20
Supplier From Clinton, MO, United States
Supplier Of Lubricants   |   Oils   |   Base Oil   |   Acids   |   Bras   |   Ties
 Inquire Now  
Champion Blue Flame Synthetic Blend series engine oils are designed to provide industry-leading performance to meet the needs of the next generation of heavy duty engines. Increased power density, reduced oil volume and extended drain intervals place unique demands on engine oils to control oxidation by-products, sludge and deposits. Due to higher shear stress and lower viscosity minimums for engine oils, only oils with the highest wear protection and viscosity stability can maximize the performance and life of advanced diesel engines.

Oxidation Control- Champion Blue Flame Synthetic Blend series engine oils take oxidation resistance to another level, allowing users to achieve longer drain intervals, reduce maintenance and downtime, and extend engine life. Controlling oxidation, corrosive acids, sludge and varnish precursors allows for extended drains and minimized wear even under the most extreme conditions. Synthetic base oils provide reduced volatility and oil consumption, further reducing the build-up of sludge and varnish. Oxidation lower than OEM limits in over 60,000 mile on-highway and 600 hour off-highway drain intervals.â?¢ Proprietary additives and synthetic base oils have shown up to 80% reduction in Volvo T-13 oxidation.

Wear Control- Champion Blue Flame Synthetic Blend series engine oils keep your engines going longer by reducing engine wear, preventing high temperature corrosion and controlling abrasive soot contamination, even while allowing for improved fuel economy and lower total cost of ownership. Synthetic base oils improve cold-flow properties and reduce start-up wear, leading to extended engine life and performance. Over 75% less pushrod wear, 85% less injector screw wear and 70% better resistance to filter-plugging than CJ-4 oils in proprietary, extra-severe engine testing. Outperformed corrosion bench testing limits by 70% for copper and over 98% for lead and tin.â?¢ Cold-pumping viscosity 72% lower (SAE 15W-40) and 69% lower (SAE 10W-30) than J300 limits, providing excellent lubrication and wear protection at start


Part# 4358N/4 4/1 Gal.
Part# 4358U/2 2/2.5 Gal.
Part# 4358AN 55 Gal.
Feb-11-22

Sodium Gluconate 98%

$550
MOQ: Not Specified
 Inquire Now  
Sodium gluconate can be used as high-efficiency chelating agent in construction,textile printing and dyeing, metal surface treatment and water treatment industries,
steel surface cleaning agent, glass bottle cleaning agent, aluminum oxide coloring
� in electroplating industry, and high-efficiency retarder in the concrete industry.
Industrial sodium gluconate used as concrete admixture has the following advantages:
1. With sodium gluconate, the W/C ratio can be reduced, which can increase the strength of concrete. This is a high-quality concrete.
2. It is difficult to construct large blocks and heavy weight. Due to the addition of sodium gluconate, the improvement of concrete workability and the delay of setting time can avoid the formation of joints on the structure, and as a result, the structural strength can be improved.
3. It is of great significance to keep the W/C ratio constant and improve workability in hot areas. A large amount of sodium gluconate was used when building bridges in the Middle East.
4. Adding sodium gluconate to the concrete mixture can delay the setting time, which is very important for long and difficult perfusion.
5. In the modern concrete industry, ready-mixed concrete is prepared at a central location and then transported by mixer truck. In this case, it is very important to increase workability and initial setting time.
6. Lowering the W/C ratio can make concrete with higher strength and durability. Sodium gluconate can achieve this goal. This is very important for high-strength reinforced concrete.
7. The prefabricated mortar for masonry must be usable for a long time. Adding sodium gluconate can extend the working period.
8. Oil well grouting grout is difficult to operate due to the high temperature, but after adding sodium gluconate, the concrete can work at 170 for several hours.
Jun-28-24

Sodium Gluconate

$2
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From San Antonio, Texas, United States
 Inquire Now  
Sodium Gluconate for construction Chemical is a kind of organic matter, chemical formula C6H11NAO7, in industrial uses, sodium gluconate can be used in construction, textile printing and dyeing metal surface treatment and water treatment industries for efficient chelating agent, steel table surface cleaning agent, glass bottle cleaning agent, electroplating industrial aluminum oxide coloring, in concrete industry used as high - efficiency retarder, high -efficiency water - reducing agent.
Contact for more and wholesale prices
Nov-18-09
Supplier From Piscataway, United States
 Inquire Now
Apr-17-17
Supplier From Foshan, United States
 Inquire Now
Feb-04-25

Spilt Dried Ginger

$2.00K - $3.00K
MOQ: 10000  Tons (US)
Sample Available
Supplier From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
 Inquire Now  
Product Name: Dried Split Ginger

Price: $2000-3000 per ton

Origin: Sourced from the fertile highlands of Nigeria, our split dried ginger is cultivated under optimal conditions to ensure superior quality, flavor, and aroma.

Key Specialization:
Our split dried ginger is carefully handpicked, washed, and sun-dried to preserve its natural pungency, essential oils, and rich flavor. The split form allows for easy grinding, infusion, or direct use in culinary dishes, teas, and traditional medicine. It is free from additives, pesticides, and artificial preservatives, making it a versatile and healthy choice for consumers and food manufacturers. With its high gingerol content, it offers exceptional flavor and health benefits, including anti-inflammatory and digestive properties.

Harmonization System (HS) Code: 091010

Packaging Details:
- Available in food-grade polypropylene bags with inner liners for moisture protection.
- Custom packaging options available upon request.
- Each package is labeled with product details, including origin, weight, and expiration date, ensuring compliance with international export standards.

Why Choose Our Split Dried Ginger?
- 100% natural, with no additives or preservatives.
- High gingerol content for maximum flavor and health benefits.
- Rigorous quality control to ensure consistency and purity.
- Ideal for export to global markets, including the USA, Europe, and Asia.

Perfect for spice traders, food manufacturers, and health-conscious consumers, our premium split dried ginger is a versatile and high-quality product that meets the highest international standards. Contact us today to place your order or request a sample!
Sep-24-23

Buckwheat

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Gaithersburg, MD, United States
Supplier Of Buckwheat   |   Oats   |   Seeds   |   Acids   |   Ties
 Inquire Now  
Not belonging to the Poaceae botanical family, buckwheat is not classified as a true grain, but rather a pseudo-cereal. Its nutritional profile, nutty flavour, appearance and culinary applications have led it to be commonly referred to as a grain.

Buckwheat has played an important role in diets around the world, mainly in Asia and Eastern Europe for around 8,000 years. It is neither a grain popular with bucks or a relative of wheat, but rather, its seeds so closely resemble the much larger seeds of the beech tree that the plant has been called beech wheat, or buckwheat, ever since.

Nutrition credentials of buckwheat:

High in protein (13-15%), second highest only to oats, and rich in the amino acid lysine.
Rich in carbohydrates (mainly starch).
Rich in polyunsaturated essential fatty acids, such as linoleic acid.
Contains vitamins B1, C and E.
Contains higher levels of zinc, copper, and manganese than other cereal grains, and the bioavailability of these minerals is also quite high.
High in soluble fibre.
Provides a potential source of resistant starch, as certain treatments of buckwheat starch or foods containing buckwheat increase the amount of retrograded, non-digestible starch.
A rich source of polyphenol compounds.
Contains rutin, a bioflavonoid thought to help control blood pressure and possess anti-inflammatory and anti-carcinogenic properties.
Gluten free.
Sep-25-23

Rice

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Gaithersburg, MD, United States
Supplier Of Rice   |   Red Rice   |   Black Rice   |   Acids   |   Ties
 Inquire Now  
Rice is grown in over 100 countries and is a grain eaten by more people in the world than any other grain. In fact, three of the most populated regions of the world, China, India and Indonesia, are all rice based societies and it is their staple food.

More than 40,000 different varieties of rice exist. Of these varieties, more than 100 varieties are grown worldwide. Some of the more popular rice varieties eaten in Australia include:

Low GI White Rice (formerly known as Doongara rice or clever rice) a long grain rice that's uniquely developed and grown in Australia, with the benefit of having a lower glycemic index (GI) than regular rice.
Basmati rice a very long, slim grain, which is very popular in Indian cuisine and often served alongside curry based dishes. It also has a lower GI than regular rice.
Jasmine rice a very fragrant rice and originates from Thailand where it is used extensively in cooking, usually steamed.
Arborio rice a much shorter and plump grain, it is typically used in Italian dishes like risotto.
Brown rice a rice grain with the bran layer still intact. It can be cooked and eaten as it is and contains more nutrients in this form than white rice, which has had the outer bran layer and germ removed.
Coloured rice black rice and red rice are now available in Australia as well as wild rice.
To produce white rice the nutrient rich bran layer is removed. While white rice has lower levels of nutrients it still contains protein, vitamins, minerals and some fibre and is low in fat and salt. When enjoyed in moderate amounts, and as part of balanced meal, white rice makes a positive contribution to a healthy diet.

Nutrition credentials of whole grain (brown) rice:

Around 85% of the energy in rice comes from carbohydrate.
After carbohydrate, protein is the second most abundant constituent of rice.
Low in fat, with the small amount being mostly unsaturated.
Rice bran is high in insoluble dietary fibre.
Contains B-group vitamins such as thiamin, riboflavin, niacin, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine), folate and pantothenic acid.
Contains vitamin E.
Contains iron, zinc, magnesium, phosphorus and selenium (depending on the soil content of selenium).
Contains small amounts of copper, manganese and calcium.
High in potassium and low in sodium.
Contains phytochemicals including phenolic acids, phytic acid, plant sterols and saponins.
Gluten-free and the most non-allergenic of all grains.
Low Glycemic Index brown rice is now available in most supermarkets.
1 cup of cooked brown rice contains 1278kJ, 3g fibre, 5.8g protein, 1.8mg zinc and 98mg magnesium.
Aug-14-23
Supplier From United States
 Inquire Now
150 Textile Chemicals Suppliers
Short on time? Let Textile Chemicals sellers contact you.
See what buyers and suppliers are discussing in Textile Chemicals import export community