Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Industrial Clothing Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

Top Supplier Cities : Lagos   Abuja   -  
VERIFIED
Aug-22-23

Capstan Screw

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Capstan Screw Size 1
Aug-09-23
Supplier From Umuahia, Abia, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Drained battery scrap (free of battery acid/fluid) including lead plates and plastic/rubber casing complete with caps.
Purity : Complete Battery with full contents, except the liquid
Car batteries are treated as hazardous waste.
Material Origin : Car Battery / Van Battery / marine batteries and industrial traction batteries.

Drained Lead Car Battery Scraps (Rains)

Drained Lead-Acid Battery Scrap (RAINS per ISRI Specifications).
Our Acid Battery Scrap on 99.99%. .

Automotive Waste Batteries completely washed, cleaned with lead acid contents.

RAINs per ISRI Specifications) (Product Detailed SpecWET/DRY WHOLE INTACT CAR LEAD BATTERIES(RINKs and ifications)

height :116mm and weight :310 gr
height :123mm and weight :350 gr

Used Auto Battery Scrap
Drained lead battery scraps

Lead Battery Plate Scrap Type Battery Scrap 20D 16H
Lead Battery Plates Scrap
Lead Battery Plate Scrap Type soft lead scrap
VERIFIED
Apr-21-21

Fonio

$6.50K
MOQ: 15  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
Supplier From London, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Fonio, Digitaria Exilis, is a staple food in West Africa and has been cultivated for thousands of years. Only now are people in the West beginning to truly understand the value of this grain. It grows in the Sahel region of West Africa and is known as the seed of the universe by the Malians.

Sustainability
Fonio is an ancient grain which is drought resistant, which makes it an ideal crop to grow in a time like this when climate change is a big issue. It can is a grain that can be used to reverse desertification whilst feeding communities.

Health
Fonio is a super healthy grain that is gluten-free, high in iron, protein, essential amino acids, fibre and much more! Furthermore, this amazing grain has a low glycemic index which makes it suitable for people with diabetes.

Empowerment
Malobiâ??s has chosen to work with specific female cooperatives in the Northern part of Nigeria. We have direct communication with these farmers and make sure they get remunerated properly for their work.

How to prepare it
1. Pour 1 cup of fonio for 2 cups of water into a pan;

2. Let the fonio soak up the water, then turn the heat down to lowest level;

3. Cover the pan with foil, clingfilm or lid to trap moisture for 15 minutes;

4. Add salt and fluff with fork before serving
VERIFIED
Feb-22-25
Supplier From Enugu, Enugu, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Premium Dried Hibiscus Flowers Ezi Mama Farms Limited
HighQuality Dried Hibiscus Flowers Bulk Supply Wholesale
Ezi Mama Farms Limited brings you premiumgrade dried hibiscus flowers carefully handpicked naturally sundried and packed to preserve their vibrant color rich aroma and powerful health benefits Sourced from the finest farms our hibiscus flowers are 100 organic free from additives and meet global quality standards.
Product Features Benefits
Premium Quality Naturally dried to maintain maximum flavor and nutrients.
Rich in Antioxidants Vitamin C Supports immunity and overall wellness.
Versatile Use Ideal for tea beverages cosmetics and herbal remedies.
No Preservatives or Chemicals Pure and organic suitable for healthconscious consumers.
Vibrant Color Tart Flavor Enhances food drinks and natural dyes.
Applications
Hibiscus Tea Beverages Brew refreshing tea cocktails and natural infusions.
Food Confectionery Used in jams sauces and desserts.
Cosmetics Skincare Ideal for natural hair and skincare products.
Pharmaceutical Herbal Remedies Recognized for its medicinal properties.
Why Choose Ezi Mama Farms Limited
Sustainably Sourced Ethically Grown Supporting local farmers.
Global Shipping Bulk Supply Available Reliable and efficient export services.
Certified Quality Meets international export and safety standards.
Order Now Get the Best Wholesale Prices
Minimum Order Quantity MOQ 100 Tons
Packaging 50kg Sacks Shipping Worldwide delivery with secure logistics
VERIFIED
Feb-18-25

Dry Hibiscus Flower

$2.50K
MOQ: 100  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Enugu, Enugu, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Premium Dried Hibiscus Flowers Ezi Mama Farms Limited
HighQuality Dried Hibiscus Flowers Bulk Supply Wholesale
Ezi Mama Farms Limited brings you premiumgrade dried hibiscus flowers carefully handpicked naturally sundried and packed to preserve their vibrant color rich aroma and powerful health benefits Sourced from the finest farms our hibiscus flowers are 100 organic free from additives and meet global quality standards
Product Features Benefits
Premium Quality Naturally dried to maintain maximum flavor and nutrients
Rich in Antioxidants Vitamin C Supports immunity and overall wellness
Versatile Use Ideal for tea beverages cosmetics and herbal remedies
No Preservatives or Chemicals Pure and organic suitable for healthconscious consumers
Vibrant Color Tart Flavor Enhances food drinks and natural dyes
Applications
Hibiscus Tea Beverages Brew refreshing tea cocktails and natural infusions
Food Confectionery Used in jams sauces and desserts
Cosmetics Skincare Ideal for natural hair and skincare products
Pharmaceutical Herbal Remedies Recognized for its medicinal properties
Why Choose Ezi Mama Farms Limited
Sustainably Sourced Ethically Grown Supporting local farmers
Global Shipping Bulk Supply Available Reliable and efficient export services
Certified Quality Meets international export and safety standards
Order Now Get the Best Wholesale Prices
Minimum Order Quantity MOQ 100 Tons
Packaging 50kg Sacks
Shipping Worldwide delivery with secure logistics
Contact us today on ezimamafarmscomng to get premium dried hibiscus flowers at competitive prices
18 Industrial Clothing Suppliers
Short on time? Let Industrial Clothing sellers contact you.
VERIFIED
Mar-04-25

Hibiscus

$45.00K
MOQ: 12  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
Supplier From Kano City, Kano, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Hibiscus (Hibiscus rosa-sinensis) is a vibrant and versatile plant known for its beautiful flowers and numerous health benefits. At ALBAQIR INDUSTRIES LIMITED, we offer high-quality Hibiscus sourced from the rich soils of Nigeria, a region renowned for its optimal growing conditions.

Our Hibiscus is carefully cultivated, harvested, and processed to ensure that it retains its natural color, flavor, and medicinal properties. It is widely used in the production of beverages, teas, herbal supplements, and cosmetics. Hibiscus is known for its rich antioxidant content, anti-inflammatory properties, and ability to support heart health and digestive health.

Product Features:
- High-quality dried Hibiscus petals
- Rich in Vitamin C and antioxidants
- Naturally processed with no additives or preservatives
- Versatile use in tea, beverages, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals
- Organic and eco-friendly farming practices

Our Hibiscus is in high demand globally due to its quality and the growing interest in natural health products. It is ideal for wholesalers, tea manufacturers, herbal product companies, and cosmetic brands looking to add an excellent ingredient to their products
VERIFIED
Dec-21-24

Shea Nuts

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Apapa, Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Shea nuts are the seeds of the shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa), a deciduous tree native to the savannah regions of Africa. They are primarily known for producing shea butter, a valuable fat used in cosmetics, food, and pharmaceuticals. Shea trees are highly regarded for their economic and cultural importance in many African communities.

Shea nuts are primarily valued for their fat content, which is used to produce shea butter. Key components include:


Fatty Acids: Rich in stearic and oleic acids, making shea butter highly moisturizing.

Vitamins: Contains vitamins A, E, and F, which are beneficial for skin and hair health.

Anti-inflammatory Compounds: Includes triterpenes and cinnamic acid esters

Uses of Shea Nuts
Shea butter is widely used in cosmetics for skin moisturizers, lip balms, anti-aging creams, sun protection, and promoting hair and scalp health; in food as cooking fat, margarine, and a cocoa butter substitute in chocolate
VERIFIED
Oct-25-23

Shea Butter Unrefined

MOQ: 100  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Dubai, Dubai, Nigeria
Supplier Of Shea Butter   |   Seeds   |   Fig   |   Acids   |   Ties
 Inquire Now  
This product is 100% raw & pure. No parabens. No alcohol. No animal testing.
Shea Butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree and that is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It offers UV protection (it is SPF ~6) and provides the skin with essential fatty acids and the nutrients necessary for collagen production.
It boosts skin moisture. There's a good reason shea butter is included in so many face moisturizers and body lotions.

Its anti-inflammatory properties soothe skin problems. ...
It could heal cuts and scrapes. ...
It helps fight breakouts. ...
Antioxidants may mean anti-aging properties.
Aug-08-23
Supplier From Umuahia, Abia, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Type : Urea
Place Of Origin : Ukraine
Grade : Agricultural grade
Purity :46%
Appearance : White crystal/powder
Application : Agricultural Fertilizer
Color : White
Package : Bags/Client Request
As a neutral fertilizer, urea is suitable for a variety of soils and plants. It is easy to store, easy to use and has little damaging effect on the soil, making it a chemical nitrogen fertilizer that is used in large quantities and has the highest nitrogen content. Urea is synthesized industrially from ammonia and carbon dioxide under certain conditions.
VERIFIED
Jul-22-23
Supplier From Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Most of them are used in Trailers, Air crafts,
Machinery, Jeans, Small Electronics,
Structural Beams, Battleships andSubmersibles. Rivets are essential in theconstruction of buildings, cookware,
jewellery, and so much more because theyare cost-effective and the preferred way topermanently fasten a variety of materialslike wood, metal, and plasti
VERIFIED
Jul-22-23
Supplier From Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
APPLICATIONS
Socket head cap screws are widely usedin industrial production and assembly lines,including in the automotive sector, machinetooling applications and steel fabrication. Sockethead cap screws are typically used in machineparts, die fixturing, and clamping. Socket head capscrews are ideal for applications in which there isnot enough space to maneuver wrenches orsockets.
VERIFIED
Jul-22-23
Supplier From Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
APPLICATIONS
Screw threads have several
applications: Fastening: Fasteners such aswood screws, plastic screws, machinescrews, nuts, and bolts. Connectingthreaded pipes and hoses to each otherand to caps and fixtures
VERIFIED
Jul-22-23
Supplier From Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
STAINLESS STEEL (A2)
APPLICATIONS
Screw threads have several
applications: Fastening: Fasteners such as wood screws, plastic screws, machine screws, nuts, and bolts. Connecting threaded pipes and hoses to each other and to caps and fixtures
VERIFIED
Jul-22-23

Capstan Screws

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
APPLICATIONS
Applications that the Slotted CapstanScrew can be found ininclude meteorology, the science of measurement, or most often withinmusical instruments such as pianos, due to their fine incremental adjustment capabilities
VERIFIED
Jan-07-23
Supplier From Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
They are used in Trailers, Air crafts, Machinery, Jeans, Small Electronics,
Structural Beams, Battleships and submersibles. Rivets are essential in the construction of buildings, cookware, jewellery, and so much more. We can design, manufacture and supply: (1) Flanged Blind Rivets (2) Button Head Solid Rivets (3) Hammer Drive Round Head Fasteners (4) Countersunk Solid Rivets (5) Hammer Drive Round Head Fasteners
VERIFIED
Jan-08-18

Shea Butter

$2
MOQ: 500  Boxes
Sample Available
Supplier From Ikejja, Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Ivory coloured extract from the nut of a shea tree(vitellaria Paradoxa) found in the dry savannah belt of Africa. Nigeria the leading producer of this commodity, produces a capacity of 500,000 metric tons annually

Color- Cream
Odor- Characteristic
Melting Point- 32 -45 degrees C
Free Fatty Acids- <3.5%
Unsaponifiables- >6%
Water Content- <0.2%
Insoluable Impurities- <1%
VERIFIED
Jan-07-23

Precision Screws

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
These are components that are made to secure two or more surfaces together. They are most times accompanied by washers. They are used across different engineering applications which are namely: Materials such as Woodwork, Plastics and Metal, Rigging, Anchoring, Pushing, Hoisting, Machine, In-door and Out-door, Automotive, Medical, Military, Plumbing, Construction, Meteorology, Aerospace, Electronic Gadget and Devices, Shaft, Pipes and Hoses, Equipment Guards, applications respectively and a host of other uses.

There are different classifications of Precision Components which range from the following namely:

(1) LOW HEAD CAP SCREWS

(2) COUNTERSUNK THREAD ROLLING SCREWS

(3) METRIC COACH BOLTS

(4) SELF DRILLING HEXAGON BOLTS (Sealing and Non-sealing types)

(5) FULL THREAD CARRIAGE BOLTS

(6) REDUCED SLOTTED PAN HEAD SCREWS

(7) POZI RAISED COUNTERSUNK SEALING WOOD SCREWS

(8) SECURITY 2 HOLE/SNAKE EYE PAN HEAD SCREWS

(9) SLOTTED HIGH THUMB SCREWS - DIN 465

(10) KNURLED HIGH THUMB SCREWS - DIN 464

(11) KNURLED THIN THUMB SCREWS - DIN 653

(12) Ultra Low Head Socket Shoulder Screws

(13) Pozi Countersunk Thread Rolling Screws

(14) SELF TAPPING SECURITY 2HOLE SNAKE EYE PAN HEAD SCREWS

(15) METRIC CAPHEAD CAPTIVE SCREWS

(16) TORX ULTRA LOW CAP HEAD SCREWS

(17) Slotted Round Head Screws

(18) Security Torx Button Head Screws

(19) SLOTTED PAN HEAD SHOULDER SCREWS

(20) TORX PAN HEAD THREAD ROLLING SCREWS

(21) COUNTERSUNK THREAD ROLLING SCREWS

(22) TORX CAP SCREWS

(23) BINDING PAN HEAD SCREWS

(24) SOCKET CAP HEAD SEALING SCREWS

(25) SLOTTED MUSHROOM SCREWS

(26) PAN HEAD THREAD ROLLING SCREWS

(27) VENTED SOCKET CAP HEAD SCREWS

(28) SERRATED SOCKET CAP HEAD SCREWS

(29) FLANGED HEXAGON BOLT

(30) PAN HEAD THREAD ROLLING SCREWS

(31) COUNTERSUNK THREAD ROLLING SCREWS

(32) TORX COUNTERSUNK THREAD ROLLING SCREWS

(33) METRIC PHILLIPS COUNTERSUNK SEALING SCREWS

(34) SECURITY 2 HOLE/SNAKE EYE PAN HEAD SCREWS

(35) COUNTERSUNK WOOD SCREWS

(36) ULTRA LOW HEAD SOCKET SHOULDER SCREWS

(37) TORX PAN HEAD SEALING SCREWS

(38) CROSS-SLOTTED MUSHROOM HEAD SCREWS

(39) SLOTTED MUSHROOM SCREWS

(40) CAPSTAN SCREWS

(41) TORX SHOULDER SCREWS

(42) FILLISTER SCREWS

(43) WING SCREWS

(44) STRAIGHT WING NUTS

(45) HEXAGON SEALING BOLTS

(46) METRIC SLOTTED HEAD PART THREADED SET/GRUB SCREWS

(47) EYE BOLTS
Aug-05-24

Coral Condensate

$300
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Kosofe, Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Crude: Coral Condensate
Crude Summary Report

Genera Information Molecules (%wt on crude)Whole Crude Properties

Reference:CORAL23Bmethane + ethane000Density @ 15°C (g/cc)0.7681
Name: Coral Condensatepropane036API Gravity52.7
sobutane037Total Sulfur (% wt)0.01
OriginMozambquenbutane147Pour Pont (°C)45
sopentane156Viscosity @ 20°C (cSt)08
Assay Date:1/17/2024npentane274Viscosity @ 40°C (cSt)0.7
cyclopentane069Nicke (ppm)00
Comments:C6 paraffins997Vanadium (ppm)0.0
C6 naphthenes624Total Nitrogen (ppm)8
benzene171Total Acid Number (mgKOH/g)0.03
C7 paraffins698Mercaptan Sulfur (ppm)0.6
C7 naphthenes978Hydrogen Sulfide (ppm)0.0
toluene515Reid Vapor Pressure (kPa)43.8

Cut Data Atmospheric Cuts Vacuum Cuts


Start (°C)BPC565100150200250300350370370450500550
End (°C) FBP65100150200250300350370FBP450500550FBP

Yield (% wt)12.129.525.515188421902090.40.10.10.3
Yield (% vol)13.730.325.114379371602070.30.10.10.2
Cumulative Yield (% wt)1.813.943.468984092897098999199.199.599.699.7
Volume Average B.P. (°C)12346.883121173222272320359493404474524643
Density @ 15°C (g/cc)0.76810.67180.74700.78540.81960.85550.88720.91680.92130.96680.943209596097131.0096
API Gravity52.779.157.948.641133827922822014818.415.914.18.6
UOPK11.6311.3511.3311.2511.191114113311511132115011.6111.70
Molecular Weight (g/mol)106133163197234274435318417527934
Total Sulfur (% wt)001000200030003000300100029008201940403022502800404076
Mercaptan Sulfur (ppm)0.62.03.12.9242116
Total Nitrogen (ppm)852474147505368728725496
Base Nitrogen (ppm)82931777112867409681256
Total Acid Number (mgKOH/g)0.030.000.010.030.050.070.070080100090110130.100.01
Viscosity @ 20°C (cSt)085129
Viscosity @ 40°C (cSt)0.680.951.422.56546169
Viscosity @ 50°C (cSt)0.611.212.1042311425021.563.5370
Viscosity @ 60°C (cSt)14114.942.0210
Viscosity @ 100°C (cSt)26450812.239.112190
Viscosity @ 130°C (cSt)1533
Viscosity @ 150°C (cSt)531
RON (Clear)76.142.075.4484
MON (Clear)75.860.167.6464
Paraffins (% wt)41.492.754.421.7446
Naphthenes (%wt)33873381439265
Aromatics (% wt)24.70.07.434.4289
Pour Pont (°C)455935156186202932
Cloud Point (°C)-55-32-12
Freeze Point (°C)-75-51-27
Smoke Point (mm)201714
Cetane Index (D4737A)2530343644
Naphthaenes (% vol)05547789
Anline Pont (°C)44.544750055961570172.777.683.9
Hydrogen (% wt)13.816.414.912.913612512512011211.811.711.8
Total Wax (% wt)0.7436.25.73.70.7
C7 Asphaltenes (% wt)0.0050.00.01.9
Micro Carbon Residue (% wt)0.0190.31.56.1
Vanadium (ppm)0.0020.00.00.7
Nickel (ppm)0.0060.00.02.1
Iron (ppm)01630000227
Sodium (ppm)0.1
Mercury (ppb)10
Arsenic (ppb)10
18 Industrial Clothing Suppliers
Short on time? Let Industrial Clothing sellers contact you.
  • First page
  • Next
See what buyers and suppliers are discussing in Industrial Clothing import export community