Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Flaxseed Oil Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

Apr-24-23

Flaxseed Oil

MOQ: 5 kg.  Kilograms
Supplier From Dobrich, Dobrich, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
Our Flaxseed oil is obtained from organically grown seeds of Flax plant (Linum usitatissimum L.), using a special cold pressing technology, which enables preservation of all its precious, natural ingredients.

Using heat free and solvent free extraction process, we protect the highly sensitive essential fatty acids Omega 3, Omega 6, Omega 9, vitamins A, E, F, K ,B and antioxidants in flaxseeds to ensure you get the benefits of a product with the highest concentration of active ingredients.

The beneficial properties of flaxseed oil are primarily due to the content of essential polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs), in particular triglycerides of linolenic acid.
The cold pressed flaxseed oil is rich in essential fatty acids:



Omega 3 (Linolenic acid) 43 ~ 56 %

Omega 6 (Linoleic acid) 15 ~ 30 %

Omega 9 (Oleic acid) 11~ 16 %



Flaxseed oil also contains a significant amount of tocopherols (vitamin E) - powerful antioxidants, folic acid (vitamin B9) and estrogen - like phytohormones (lignans). The cold pressed Flaxseed oil is an absolute record holder for the content of polyunsaturated fatty acids and unique biologically active substances that are absent in the usual diet.


Cold pressed flaxseed oil is a versatile product:

It can be used for culinary, cosmetic or medicinal purposes, for example - dressing a salad, making a face or hair mask.

It has regenerating, anti-stress, antioxidant, antiinflammatory and immunomodulatory
effects on the body.
Dec-12-20

Flaxseed Oil

MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
Supplier From Lviv, , Ukraine
 Inquire Now  
Also Possible for Private Labeling and Wholesale

Biological value of the flax oil is several times more than the other cooking oil's ones (vitamins F, A, E, B, K, and omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids).
Flax oil moistures and nutrites skin, so it is practically irreplaceable in cosmetology. It helps to keep tonus and protects from pre-mature wrinkles.
In cookery, flax oil is used as dressing for salads and is combined with protein food improving the healthful effect of natural products.
May-21-19
Supplier From Kyiv, Kyivska, Ukraine
 Inquire Now  
Product Description :
Manufactured by means of mechanical operations using the method of the first cold pressing.

This wonderful delicacy oil is manufactured with a use of the new vitamin preserving technology from walnut kernels.

Walnut oil is widely used in Friench and Georgian gastronomy. It is recommended for dainty salads, cold dishes, crispy frying and grilling, for making sauces and bakery. It has an incomparable discriminating and mild taste of walnut.

Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) :
on request

Product origin :
Ukraine

Key Specifications/Special Features :
High-quality ecological edible oil

Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details :
Packed in glass bottles 0.1L, 0.35L, 0.5L | MOQ 5000USD
May-21-19
Supplier From Kyiv, Kyivska, Ukraine
 Inquire Now  
Product Description :
Manufactured by means of mechanical operations using the method of the first cold pressing.

This great healing vegetable oil is made according to the latest vitamin-preserving technology of flax seeds.

It is used for making all sorts of cold meals, salads, cabbage, and sauces. Flaxseed oil can be dressing for any porridge, boiled potatoes, as well as added to the first and second courses, can be mixed with sour cream and mayonnaise. It is very tasty and healthful to mix it with cottage cheese and herbs.

Besides, it is possible to strengthen the action of flax seed oil by means of certain products. These products that are allies of flaxseed oil include honey, cottage cheese, kefir, yoghurt, sauerkraut, beets, and carrots. These products help each other in more full digestion, bringing the maximum benefit to the human body. Consumption of flaxseed oil with the chicken or turkey meat, fish and rye bread helps to develop the happiness hormone, i.e. serotonin.

Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) :
on request

Product origin :
Ukraine

Key Specifications/Special Features :
High-quality ecological edible oil

Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details :
Packed in glass bottles 0.1L, 0.35L, 0.5L | MOQ 5000USD
Sep-28-26
29716 Flaxseed Oil Suppliers
Short on time? Let Flaxseed Oil sellers contact you.
VERIFIED
Jan-07-22

Flaxseed

MOQ: 22  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Nova Zagora, Sliven, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
Flaxseed which is well cleaned in our facility. Appropriate for human consumption and also birds feed. For any further information please contact us.
Feb-18-16

Flaxseed

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Odessa, Ukraine
 Inquire Now  
Outward appearance - Seed is of an egg shape with narrow ending, the surface is shining, slippery
Color - Brown
Moisture content, %, max - 10
Seed oil content, % : 38-40
Contents weed impurity, %, max - 3
Content of oilseed impurity, %, max- 6
Infestation with pests and pollution- not allowed
Toxicity- not allowed
Jun-13-25

Flaxseed, Highest

$820 - $1.60K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 100  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Odesa, Ukraine
 Inquire Now  
Flaxseed

Quality:
Purity 97%
Foreign matter max 3%
Moisture max 12%
GOLD PLUS Member
Feb-16-26
Supplier From Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttermberg, Germany
 Inquire Now  
Krishnan Traders supplies premium quality sunflower oil suitable for cooking and food manufacturing industries. Our sunflower oil is produced under strict quality control standards to ensure purity, clarity, and nutritional value.
GOLD PLUS Member
Apr-01-24

Base Oil

$650
MOQ: 10  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
Supplier From Warsaw, , Poland
 Inquire Now  
BASE OIL SN 100-150-300-500-600-700

Base oil is a type of oil which is used as a base for lubricants. The main element of lubricants (volume wise) is base oil and it forms about 95% of lubricants weight. In some lubricants (Compressor and hydraulic oil) 99% of the oil is consisted of base oil and only the 1% which is left contains additives. Base oils can be reached from oil based and non-oil based resources. Most of the base oils used in the world are obtained from crude oil refining. Most of the compounds which form base oils are Paraphinic, Naphthenic and aromatic compounds.

Base oils chemical properties and their impact on the usage of final lubricant:

1 volatility: reduction of the oil, oil thickening, sediments

2 surface activity: foaming, pressure tolerance, air release, emulsion expansion

3 oxidations: sediments, oil thickening, metal oxidation, mud forming

4 Viscosity: Fluidity in lower degrees, energy waste, abrasion protection, proper cooling

5 being soluble: Motor neatness, sealant compatibility, process applications, formulation sustainability The base oil which is extracted from crude oil is called mineral base oil which is categorized in two types (Paraphinic and Naphtshic). Paraphinic oils are consisted of normal hydrocarbons and Iso hydrocarbons. Naphthic oils are consisted of annular full hydrocarbons. Paraphinic oils have certain attributes in comparison with naphthic oils such as;
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-08-24

Soybean Oil

$450
MOQ: 10  Tons (US)
 Inquire Now  
Product Name: Soybean Oil

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of Soybean Oil*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-10-24

Sesame Oil

$550
MOQ: 10  Tons (US)
 Inquire Now  
Product Name: Sesame Oil

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of *Sesame Oil*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Mar-20-21

Base Oil Virgin Base Oil Sn500

$310
MOQ: 10000  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Uses of base oil sn500

Base oil sn500 use in manufacturing of many lubricants oil , who produce base oil mostly use sn500 as additive in their other product also blenders and compounders are other user of base oil different grades as well as sn500 , mostly base oil add from 1% up to 20% as additive to other products . base oil use in different oil as well is engine oil , motor oil , hydraulic oil , gear oil etc.
GOLD Member
Apr-24-22

Lavandin Oil

$1
MOQ: 1  Kilograms
Sample Available
Supplier From Skobelevo, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
The health benefits of Lavandin Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antidepressant, antiseptic, analgesic, cicatrisant, expectorant, nervine, and vulnerary substance.

The Lavandin, plant from which this essential oil is obtained, is not a natural plant in the true sense because it was born as a result of the hybridization of two plants with the scientific names Lavandula Angustifolia and Lavandula Latifolia. That is why Lavandin is scientifically known as Lavandula Hybrida and Lavandula Hortensis.

The aroma and medicinal properties of Lavandin are quite similar to those of Lavender, but they are more intense and sharp since it is a hybrid. The main components of this oil are Lavandulol, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Camphor, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Camphene, Dipentene, Limonene, Ocimene, and Terpinene.

Lavandin oil boosts self-esteem, confidence, hope, and mental strength, while efficiently fighting depression. This can be very helpful to drive away depression for those who are suffering from depression due to a failure in their career or personal relationships, insecurity, loneliness, stagnation, someoneâ??s death, or for any other reason. This also relieves anxiety. As an antidepressant, it can be systematically administered to patients with acute depression who are undergoing rehabilitation
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Apr-11-24

Vegetable Oil Refined Palm Oil

$150
MOQ: 6ton  Liters
Supplier From Warszawa, Poland
 Inquire Now  
Vegetable Oil Refined Palm Oil (CPO) / Palm Olein Oil CP8 / Rbd Palm Olein CP10 Cooking Oil.



The palm oil offered by us is processed using quality tested Elaeis guineensis and advanced technology in sync with industry norms. Used as a component in soaps, personal care products, washing powders, this palm oil is tested on different parameters so as to maintain their quality. In addition to this, our valuable clients can avail this oil from us at industry leading prices.


Product details:-

Packaging Size: 250ml, 500 ml, 1 litre, 2 litre, 5 litre
Cloud Point: 10.0 Max (Celcius)
Melting Point: 33.0 - 39.0 Max (Celcius)
Peroxide Value: 1.0 Max (MEQ/KG)
Free Fatty Acid: 0.10% Max (as Palmitic)
Moisture and Impurities: 0.10 % Max
Iodine Value: 50.0 Min (Wijs Method)
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram

Features:

Accurate composition
Fatty acids
Esterified with glycerol
GOLD Member
Nov-18-20

Rapeseed Oil

$400
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Saint-Paul, France
 Inquire Now  
Taste - Neutral
Impurities - Negative
Free Fatty Acid ( % ) - max 0,10
Moisture ( % ) - max 0,05
Peroxide Value ( meq O2/ kg ) - max 5
Specific gravity at 20 degr C - 0,91 - 0,93
Iodine value ( g / 100 g ) 110 - 126
Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Red max 1,5
Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Yellow max 20
GOLD Member
Nov-17-20

Soybean Oil

$350
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Saint-Paul, France
 Inquire Now  
Appearance Clear Normal.
Smell & Taste Netural typical of Vegetable Oil.
Free Fatty Acid Upto 0.10%, max.
Moisture 0.05% to 0.10%, max.
Impurities Negative.
Peroxide Value (meq/kg.) 1.50, max.
Iodine Value wijs 117 141.
Fatty Acid Composition (%):
C16:0 Palmitic acid 10,5.
C18:0 Stearic acid 4.
C18:1 Oleic acid 22.
C18:2 Linoleic acid 54,5.
C18:3 Linolenic acid 7,5.
C20:0 Arachidic acid 0,5.
C22:0 Behenic acid 0,5.
Soya bean oil is high in polyunsaturated fat and low in saturated fat.
The oil is cholesterol-free and rich in vitamin E, light in colour with a neutral taste.
GOLD Member
Dec-31-20

Cottonseed Oil

$150
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Saint-Paul, France
 Inquire Now  
Transparency:clarifying and transparent
Odor: bland and sweet-smelling
Color: Yellow 35 Red 5.0
Acid Value: =< 0.30
Moisture & Volatile matter: 0.05
Infusible Impurities: 0.05
Residual solvent content in oil: nothing( Free )
Total fatty acid: 99.06g/100g
Saturated fatty acid: 21.58g/100g
Single unsaturated fatty acid: 11.81g/100g
Polyunsaturated fatty acid: 61.31g/100g
Cholesterol: Nothing( Free )
Vitamin A: 0.023mg/100g
Vitamin E: 107mg/100g
GOLD Member
Jun-29-26

Sunflower Oil, Refined / RBD / Cold-Pressed

$900 - $1.20K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 5  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Barcelona, Spain
 Inquire Now  
Refined sunflower oil is preferred globally due to its neutral taste, high smoke point, and long shelf stability.

Product Type : Sunflower Oil
Grades : Crude / Refined / RBD / Cold-Pressed
Color : Light yellow to golden (refined: pale yellow)
Odor : Neutral (refined), natural (crude)
Moisture & Impurities : 0.05% - 0.1%
Peroxide Value : 5 meq O/kg
Iodine Value : 118 - 145
Smoke Point : 225C (refined oil)
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jan-15-24
Supplier From Belas, Portugal, Italy
 Inquire Now  
Oil Splash
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jan-15-24
 Inquire Now  
Oil Platform
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Jan-13-24
Supplier From Belas, Portugal, Italy
 Inquire Now  
Barrels of Oil
GOLD Member
Mar-28-21
Supplier From Sofia, Sofia, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
PRICE - Negotiable

PRODUCT ORIGIN - Bulgaria / European Union

Key Specifications/Special Features - "Saponification 189-195 mg KOH/g oil
Iodine value 124 - 139 g/100g oil
Unsaponifiable matter 1.5% maximum
Refractive index (ND 40oC) 1.466 - 1.470
Relative density (20 oC /water at 20 C) 0.919 - 0.925
Vitamin A 24000 - 36000 IU per kg oil
Vitamin D 2400 - 3600 IU per kg oil

Harmonization System (HS) Code - 1201900000

Minimum Order Size - 22 MT

Packaging details - Bottles of in bulk/flexi tank
GOLD PLUS Member
VERIFIED
Mar-19-21

Vacuum Gas Oil

$1.00K
MOQ: Not Specified
 Inquire Now  
Product Name:

High Preessure Industrial Use Transformer Vacuumizer Packaging Wxf Series Anti-Explosive Oil Free Rotary Vane Vacuum Pump

Summary:

We have more than 20 types chemical process pump, such as horizontal pump, submersible pump ,vertical pump, semi-submersible pump, fluoroplastic pump, axial pump ,gear pump.ect .

Application:

They are used for transmission of liquids (oil, sea water ,sulphuric acid, phosphoric acid, H2SiF6acid, alkali liquid) with low or high temperature, neutral or corrosive liquids ,or liquids with solid granular and widely used in petroleum chemical industry ,oil refining industry, paper ,pulp industry ,sugar industry ,mining ,etc

Lots of material can be chose for different working condition, such as cast steel ,stainless steel 304,316,2205,904L, Hartz alloy C276,C22, nickel-base alloy GH600, PVDF,PP, UHMWPE-lining .etc

Pump a strong seal system :packing seal ,double face mechnical seal ,cartridge mechnical seal ,API682 flushing syestem.
GOLD PLUS Member
Feb-16-26
Supplier From Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttermberg, Germany
 Inquire Now  
RBD (Refined, Bleached & Deodorized) Palm Oil is processed to remove impurities, color, and odor, making it suitable for cooking and food applications. It meets international quality standards for edible oil consumption.
GOLD PLUS Member
Feb-16-26
Supplier From Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttermberg, Germany
 Inquire Now  
CP10 is a commonly traded palm oil grade ideal for cooking oil refining and food processing sectors. It ensures consistent supply standards and competitive commercial value.
GOLD PLUS Member
Feb-16-26
Supplier From Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttermberg, Germany
 Inquire Now  
CP8 palm oil is widely used in food manufacturing and blending industries. It provides balanced melting properties and reliable performance in large-scale production.
GOLD PLUS Member
Feb-16-26
Supplier From Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttermberg, Germany
 Inquire Now  
CP6 is a refined palm oil grade suitable for food processing and industrial applications. It offers good clarity, stability, and consistent quality for bulk commercial use.
GOLD PLUS Member
Apr-01-24

Refined Sunflower Oil

$600
MOQ: 10  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
Supplier From Warsaw, , Poland
 Inquire Now  
Reasonable price Refined Sunflower oil
We are one of the largest exporter of sunflower oil in the world market!
Our sunflower oil refined and unrefined is produced from the best seeds (sunflower).

Refined sunflower oil is transparent, golden or light yellow in color, does not emit sediment during storage, odorless or has a faint smell of seeds.
Unrefined oil is darker and has a specific smell of seeds, forms a small sediment during storage.

Due to its composition, vegetable oils are physiologically very active, and their nutritional value is determined by the content in them of polyunsaturated fatty acids, necessary for our body to build cells.
That is why vegetable oils should certainly be included in the diet of a person of any age, even a baby.

Sunflower oil is one of the best types of vegetable fat. Sunflower oil is filled with salads, vinaigrettes, sauces and gravy are prepared on it, fish and vegetables are fried, and it is used for baking.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-10-24

Vegetable Canola Oil

$450
MOQ: 10  Tons (UK)
 Inquire Now  
Product Name: Vegetable Canola OIL

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of *Dried Sea Cucumber*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-10-24

Fresh Avocado Oils

$650
MOQ: 10  Tons (US)
 Inquire Now  
Product Name:Fresh Avocado Oils

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of *Fresh Avocado Oils*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
Apr-01-24

Light Cycle Oil

$505
MOQ: 10  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
Supplier From Warsaw, , Poland
 Inquire Now  
Wholesale Light cycle oil

Light Cycle Oil (LCO) is a secondary liquid product derived from the fluid catalytic cracking (FCC) process in refineries. This process breaks down larger hydrocarbon molecules from heavy gas oils into smaller, more valuable products like gasoline and diesel. LCO typically sits between diesel and heavy gas oil in terms of boiling range and weight.

Primary Characteristics:

Appearance: Typically amber to dark brown liquid.
Odor: Characteristic petroleum smell.
Density: Intermediate, falling between lighter distillates and heavier oils.
Sulfur Content: Can vary based on the feedstock and refining process, but often higher than diesel and gasoline.

Applications:

Blending Component: Frequently blended into diesel fuel to enhance volume, though this requires treating to meet emissions standards.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-10-24

Rbd Palm Oil

$450
MOQ: 10  Tons (US)
 Inquire Now  
Product Name: RBD PALM OIL

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of *RBD PALM OIL*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-10-24

Used Cooking Oil

$150
MOQ: 10  Tons (UK)
 Inquire Now  
Product Name: Used Cooking Oil

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of *Used Cooking Oil*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-10-24

Refined Rapeseed Oil

$550
MOQ: 10  Tons (UK)
 Inquire Now  
Product Name: Refined Rapeseed Oil

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of *REFINED RAPESEED OIL*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-10-24
 Inquire Now  
Product Name: Refined sunflower oil

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of *Refined sunflower oil*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-10-24
 Inquire Now  
Product Name:Refined Castor Oil

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of *Refined Castor Oil*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
GOLD PLUS Member
Jun-10-24

Refined Soybean Oil

$550
MOQ: 10  Tons (US)
 Inquire Now  
Product Name: Refined Soybean Oil

Quality: Top Quality
Delivery Time: 5-7 Days
Packaging: Custom
Customization Orders: Accepted

We Are The Wholesale Supplier and Exporter Of *Refined Soybean Oil*.
Bulk Stock Available for Worldwide Delivery
Contact Us For More Information.
Sep-01-23

Brown Flaxseed

$999
MOQ: 12  Tons (UK)
Supplier From Purley, London, United Kingdom
 Inquire Now  
Type
Other

Style
Dried

Drying Process
AD

Cultivation Type
COMMON

Place of Origin
UK

Moisture
8%

Admixture
0.1%

Imperfect
3%

Shelf Life
12 Months

Storage
Cool/Dry
Nov-10-19

Flaxseeds Brown

$450
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Kyrylivka, Ukraine
 Inquire Now  
Crop: 2019
Package: 25/50 kg pp bags

SPECIFICATION:
Oil content min 42%
Foreign materials max 2%
Moisture max 9%
GOLD Member
Apr-04-24
 Inquire Now  
On behalf of ANA COMPANY, we would like to express our appreciation for your interest in our company.
Currently we can offer RAW SUNFLOWER OIL (origin Ukraine),
REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL (ORIGIN UKRAINE).
Quantity Minimum 22 TONS
Packed Plastic Bottle ; 1L,2L, 5L,
Flex Tank, Truck Tanks, Railway Tanks. We Also Deliver Sunflower Oil By Ship
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Apr-11-24
Supplier From Warszawa, Poland
 Inquire Now  
We can offer sunflower from Poland by trucks , Air or by railway transport. If you have any orders please feel free to contact us today
We export high-quality vegetable oils and fats, as we supply all types of edible cooking vegetable oils; We supply both Refined and Crude Sunflower oil, Soybean oil, Palm oil, Rapeseed oil, Palm oil Sunflower oil, Soya oil, Corn oil, Rapeseed oil, Olive oil, Palm oil, Coconut oil, Jatrapho oil, Rice bran oil edible oil, Vegetable oil germ oil, Rbd Palm Olein.

Our Refined oils are fit for Human Consumption and certified by pre-shipment Inspection. Non-GMO, 100% free from any coloring materials, flavors, anti-foaming agents and meets all ISO 22000 requirements.

S/no. Product Qty Per FCL

1 18L Opaque White JC 35lb, 15.88kg (no Carton) 1320 JC/20ft
2 500ml X 24 sq pet bottle/Carton 1518 cartons/20ft
3 1L X 12 sq pet bottle/Carton 1807 cartons/20ft
4 2L X 6 sq pet bottle/Carton 1650 cartons/20ft
5 5L X 4 sq pet bottle/Carton 833 cartons/20ft
GOLD Member
VERIFIED
Apr-11-24
Supplier From Warszawa, Poland
 Inquire Now  
Wholesale Groundnut Oil / Refined Peanut Oil / Groundnut Oil


Refined Peanut Oil


Peanut oil is about 50 percent monounsaturated and 30 percent polyunsaturated. Its major constituents are:

Palmitic Acid
Oleic Acid
Linoleic Acid
Arachidic Acid
Arachidonic Acid
Behenic Acid
Lignoceric Acid
Other Fatty Acids
Refined Peanut Oil, also called by the name of arachis oil, is an edible vegetable oil extracted from peanuts. A widely used cooking oil in South Asian and Southeast countries, it is also popular in the western world. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavour and taste of its parent legume. Its high heat tolerance and high smoke point 450 degrees F (232.22 C), make it suitable for deep-frying and sauteing. Peanut oil is also a healthy oil for everyday use because it is high in monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fat.

Widely considered to be the finest all-round pure vegetable oil, Groundnut Oil is extensively used as an alternative to olive oil in the production of mayonnaise.

It is ideal for all cooking, baking, frying, roasting, sauces, dressings, salads and marinades.

Extremely full-bodied, Groundnut Oil can be used at higher temperatures than other oils and has a characteristic, slightly nutty taste whilst being odourless.

Payment terms : TT Only
GOLD Member
Feb-18-15
Supplier From Skobelevo, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
Although pine oil can cause allergic reactions, it is very useful to relieve mental, physical, while having a cleansing and clearing effect on a room. Even though it can be used in cystitis, hepatitis and prostate problems, as well as to improve circulation and to relieve rheumatism, gout, sciatica and arthritis, it should be done so with care due to the sensitizing nature of this oil.
Oil properties
Pine oil has a fresh forest smell, is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
GOLD Member
Feb-18-15
Supplier From Skobelevo, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Our lavender essential oil is produced from flowers growing in higher elevations of Bulgaria. The oil has a fresh, soft and sweet aroma. Lavender is indigenous to mountainous regions of the Mediterranean countries and the black sea, gowning best in the poor, well-drained soils.

Lavender oil, which has long been used in the production of perfume, can also be used in aromatherapy. It has a calming and regenerating effect over the human body. Lavender oil can be used as an antiseptic and pain reliever to be applied to minor burns and insect bites and stings.
GOLD Member
Feb-18-15
Supplier From Skobelevo, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
Geranium essential oil is antibacterial, antispasmodic, anti-tumorial, adrenal support, anti-inflammatory, astringent, antibacterial, anti-fungal, haemostatic (stops bleeding), and general tonic, geranium was used by the ancestors as a remedy for wounds, tumours, and skin care. With antiseptic and anti-inflammatory, geranium essential oil is indicated in acne, dermatitis, eczema, wounds that are weeping and will not heal, bruises, grazes and cuts, light burns, haemorrhoids, varicose veins, and ulcers, sore throats, tonsillitis, and neuralgia.
GOLD Member
Feb-19-15
Supplier From Skobelevo, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
The high quality bulgarian rose oil gained its producers scores of medals and diplomas from many exhibitions and fairs.

The rose valley in bulgaria, near the town of kazanlak, is among the major producers of attar of roses in the world.
Thanks to the specific geographic and climate conditions favorable temperatures during february, when blossoming buds formed, the maroon forest soils and frequency of the rainfalls during the rose picking in may and june, more than 3 centuries had been cultivated the famous all over the world bulgarian oil rose. This rose is used for producing the incomparable bulgarian rose attar.
GOLD Member
Feb-18-15
Supplier From Skobelevo, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
Chamomile oil has excellent calming properties, chamomile is very effective for irritation, impatience and feeling disagreeable, and has great value in treating menstrual and menopausal problems, chamomile is also effective on the skin, not only to sooth and calm, but to heal and for tissue regeneration.

Chamomile essential oil has a sweet, straw-like fragrance, is dark blue in color and its viscosity is medium. Chamomile oil is mostly cultivated in hungary, egypt, eastern europe and france, while roman chamomile is cultivated in germany, france, spain, italy, morocco and france.
GOLD Member
Feb-18-15
Supplier From Skobelevo, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
This cooling and refreshing essential oil is used in aromatherapy to stimulate the mind, increase mental agility and to increase focus, while cooling the skin, reducing redness and calming irritation and itchiness. It furthermore helps to ease spastic colon, migraine, headaches, sinus and chest congestion and boosts the digestive system.
Peppermint oil has a fresh, sharp, menthol smell, is clear to pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
GOLD Member
Feb-18-15
Supplier From Skobelevo, Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
 Inquire Now  
Rose absolute oil, Rosa damascena, is known best for its sensuous and intense sweet and floral fragrance. Bulgarian rose is suitable for all skin types and is a cell rejuvenator, an antiseptic, and a anti-inflammatory. Used in skin creams and lotions to soothe and heal various skin conditions, cuts, burns and to reduce swelling. Can be inhaled by asthmatics, and it relieves a variety of female problems including menstrual cramps and pms symptoms. Sniffing the oil or using rose as a massage oil has been suggested to reverse impotency, but it's more likely to be used by women to lessen moodiness during menopause. The scent is definitely an aphrodisiac and is used to relieve stress and depression.
29716 Flaxseed Oil Suppliers
Short on time? Let Flaxseed Oil sellers contact you.
Explore Flaxseed Oil related import export discussions