Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Cosmetic Raw Material Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

Oct-14-25

Cocoa Butter And Cakes, Export Grade

$1 - $500 / Box (FOB)
MOQ: Not Specified
Sample Available
Supplier From Toronto, ON, Canada
 Inquire Now  
Extracted from fermented cocoa beans, cocoa butter is a creamy fat used in cosmetics and chocolate, while cocoa cake serves as a base for baking and feed. Both are rich in antioxidants and aroma.
Quality Standards
- Purity: no mixing with other fats
- Moisture content: <5%
- Mild cocoa aroma
- Uniform texture and color
- Low free fatty acid content
Apr-30-10
Supplier From Noordscheschut, Netherlands
 Inquire Now  
Perfume concentrates (also called Perfume Compounds) are blends of mainly essential oils and aromatic chemicals.
These concentrates can be considered as industrial raw materials used to give fragrance to a product.
Apr-30-10
Supplier From Noordscheschut, Netherlands
 Inquire Now  
Vanillin bourbon powder

Tokos b.V. Produces vanillin bourbon powder, simular to regular vanillin but with a better more natural taste at an attractive price, in 25 kilo packing.
Oct-17-24
Supplier From Yangju-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
CKN International introduces customized products for each customer and enables them to lead the market.
Using proven raw materials and color pigment distribution technology developed in our company, We offer products that are safe and more complete.

Pigment Super Dispersion Technology :
Dispersing the particle size of the pigment from micron to nanoscale, technology that provides the best reliable formula for using nail gel.
Dec-08-23

Cocoa Butter Subtitute

MOQ: 16  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
*Our company distribute 2 types of cocoa butter substitute (HS CODE 15170000)

*Product packaging
- Outer packaging= double layer corrugated cartoon box
- Inner packaging= food grade plastic bag

*Weight
-Both types cocoa butter substitute weigh 20 kg per box.
-1 container 20 ft can load until 16 Metric Tons.

*Minimum Order Quantity
- full container load 1 x 20 ft or to be discuss by buyers
4468 Cosmetic Raw Material Suppliers
Short on time? Let Cosmetic Raw Material sellers contact you.
Dec-08-23

Cocoa Butter

MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
*Our company produced 2 types of cocoa butter, natural or pure prime pressed
and deodorized cocoa butter. (HS CODE 18040000)

*Product packaging
- Outer packaging= double layer corrugated cartoon box
- Inner packaging= food grade plastic bag

*Weight
-Both cocoa butters weigh 25 kg per box.
-1 container 20 ft can load until 20 Metric Tons.

*Minimum Order Quantity
- full container load 1 x 20 ft or to be discuss by buyers
Jun-23-20

Hydrogen Mist

MOQ: 3000  
Sample Available
Supplier From WonJu, Gangwondo, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
HYDROGEN WATER THERAPY
Hybro penetrates into our skin deeply with the smallest water cluster, and it maintains moisturizes, antioxidizes, and removes of wastes in pores.

WHAT IS HYDROGEN WATER SPRAYER?
Electrolyzed hydrogen has smallest size in the world which is around. It easily penetrates into pores, removes wastes, sterilizes bacteria, and moisturizes skin. Electrolyzed water, smaller size than pore, penetrates into skin directly which give more moisturizing effect.
Also, electrolyzed hydrogen has smallest size in the world which is around. It easily penetrates into pores, removes wastes, sterilizes bacteria, and moisturizes skin.
Jun-17-09

Cosmetic Butters

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India
 Inquire Now  
We manufacture and export cosmetic butters used in various cosmetic purposes and are of high quality. Our range of cosmetic butter includes:

Kokum Butter,
Mango Butter,
Mowrah Butter,
Sal Butter,
Illepe Butter,
Shea Butter.
Sep-09-25

High Quality Cacao Butter , Cocoa Butter, Natural

$8.00K - $8.50K / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Tangerang, Banten, Indonesia
 Inquire Now  
Natural Cocoa Butter
FFA 1-2%
Price USD $8,000/mt
FOB Jakarta, Indonesia

Packaging 20KGs/Box
MOQ 1x20'ft Container contains 20 tonnes

Advantages

Natural vegetable fat obtained from cacao beans.
Rich, smooth texture with a mild characteristic cacao aroma.
Excellent emollient and moisturizing properties for skincare and personal-care products.
Provides a smooth texture and desirable melting profile in chocolate and confectionery.
Suitable for creams, lotions, lip balms, soaps, and other cosmetic formulations.
Naturally stable fat that performs well in food and cosmetic applications.
Available in food-grade, cosmetic-grade, natural, and deodorized forms.
Sep-17-25

High Quality Export Grade Cacao Butter, Natural

$6.80 - $6.90 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Tons (UK)
Sample Available
Supplier From Tangerang, Banten, Indonesia
 Inquire Now  
Cacao Butter // Cocoa Butter

Origin : Indonesia
FFA 6-9
We can supply cocoa butter
Packaging 20KGs/Box
Price : USD $6,8/kg
Price in FOB Jakarta, Indonesia

MOQ 1x20'ft Container contains 20 tonnes

Advantages

Natural vegetable fat obtained from cacao beans.
Rich, smooth texture with a mild characteristic cacao aroma.
Excellent emollient and moisturizing properties for skincare and personal-care products.
Provides a smooth texture and desirable melting profile in chocolate and confectionery.
Suitable for creams, lotions, lip balms, soaps, and other cosmetic formulations.
Naturally stable fat that performs well in food and cosmetic applications.
Available in food-grade, cosmetic-grade, natural, and deodorized forms.
Apr-11-25

Cocoa Butter, Deodorized Cocoa Butter, Deodorized

$7.20 - $7.50 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 20  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Tangerang, Banten, Indonesia
 Inquire Now  
Natural Cocoa Butter, FFA 1-2%
We can offer in FOB, CFR, CIF
Origin : Indonesia

Packaging : 20Kgs/Box
MOQ 1x20'ft (20tons)
Price USD $8,000/mt
FOB Jakarta, Indonesia

Advantages :

Natural vegetable fat extracted from cocoa beans.
Rich, smooth texture with a mild characteristic cocoa aroma.
Excellent moisturizing and emollient properties, making it popular in skincare and personal-care formulations.
Widely used in chocolate and confectionery manufacturing for smooth texture and desirable melting characteristics.
Suitable for cosmetics, soaps, creams, lotions, lip balms, and pharmaceutical formulations.
Provides good oxidative stability and a relatively long shelf life when properly stored.
Available in food-grade and cosmetic-grade qualities according to application requirements.
Jan-22-21

Cocoa Butter

MOQ: 1000  Kilograms
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
High Quality Cocoa Butter
Apr-25-25

Cocoa Butter Substitute (Cbs), A

$2 - $20 / Metric Ton (FOB)
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Irvine, California, United States
 Inquire Now  
Cocoa Butter Substitute (cbs)
Aug-11-21

Cocoa Butter

MOQ: 5-20  Metric Tonnes
 Inquire Now  
cocoa butter natural/deodorized in blocks or liquid of African or European origin
Oct-21-21
 Inquire Now  
Rice Bran Wax
Oct-24-18
Supplier From Sungnamsi, Gyunggi-Do, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
Description:
* An anti-pollution material with superb antioxidant and skin generating effects

Features:
* Superb skin generating effects of the β - glucan that is low-molecularized through the organism-conversion process
* Protects the skin from air pollutions.
Oct-24-18
Supplier From Sungnamsi, Gyunggi-Do, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
Description:
* Superb in removing ance with the chamaecyparis obtusa leaf extract as it main ingredient.
* The anti-ance effect has been confirmed by clinical trail validations and listed on the journal of dermatology.

Features:
* Product efficacy improvement taking advantage of the organism conversion manufacturing process.
* Restriction of the growth of P. Ovale, the virus that causes acne (Double greater than the tea tree oil).
* Physiological activity and synergy effects by complex prescription of the extract.
Oct-24-18

Bst - Retinol

MOQ: 5  Inches
Supplier From Sungnamsi, Gyunggi-Do, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
Description:
An anti-aging material for impeding the collagen matrix metalloproteinase and regenerating the skin cells.

Features:
* Antioxidant activity and anti-skin aging effects
* Superbly stable against lights and heats
Oct-24-18
Supplier From Sungnamsi, Gyunggi-Do, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
Description:
* Higher skin-friendliness than current natural surfactant
* A natural surfactant with high moisturizing effects

Features:
* Superb anti-aging effects with vegetable peptide and Phosphatidycholine
* Applicable to O/W, W/O shapes
* No influences to thickeners and other ingredients
Oct-24-18
Supplier From Sungnamsi, Gyunggi-Do, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
Description:
* Camellia Japonica Seed Oil
High in Omega-6, Omega-9, Oleic acid, etc.
* Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil
High in Omega-3, Lignan, Dietry fiber
* Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
High in Oleic acid, Vitamin E, Linolenic acid

Features:
* A fermented oil that maximizes the antioxidant effects, anti-inflammatory effects and the like through fermentation and refinement of the lactobacillus
* Superbly skin-friendly.
Jan-11-18
 Inquire Now  
Known for its rapid melting when reaching humans body temperature, cocoa butter adds the smooth texture to any fine chocolate products, whether it is pralines or ice cream.
Nov-13-17

Unrefined Shea Butter

$5.40 - $5.85
MOQ: 5  Meters
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Unrefined Shea Butter

finest quality Unrefined Shea butter, produced to the highest quality. Samples can be provided and Shea Butter will be shipped from Europe.
Aug-05-25

Cocoa Butter, A

$112.64 - $125.16 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 10  Kilograms
Supplier From Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
 Inquire Now  
Cocoa butter fatty acid and vitamin E nourish and repair the skin barrier improving moisture retention thus alleviating dry.
Sep-19-24

Copper Peptide 100Mg/vial Skincare Powder, Premium

$10 - $30 / Box (DDP)
MOQ: 100  Pieces
Supplier From Leeds, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom
 Inquire Now  
Supply Copper Peptide 100mg/Vial Skincare Powder Cosmetics Peptide GHK-Cu for Anti-allergic & Skin
Product Description GHK|GHK-Cu|Copper Peptide Cosmetics Peptide for Anti-Wrinkles CAS NO:49557-75-7 Specification:100mg/vial Sequence: Gly-His-Lys(Cu2+) Molecular Formula: C28H46N12O8Cu Molecular Weight: 742.29 Appearance: Lyophilized white powder Purity: 99.0%min.(HPLC) Lead time: 3-5days Mini Order: 10vials Packaging: 10vials/kit . Product Specification / Models GHK Copper peptide GHK-Cu is a naturally occurring human tri-peptide. In plasma, the level of GHK-Cu is about 200 ng/ml at age 20. By the age of 60, the level drops to 80 ng/ml. Scientific studies conducted in different research laboratories around the world have established that human tri-peptide GHK-Cu possesses a plethora of biological actions including activation of wound healing, attraction of immune cells, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects, stimulation of collagen and glycosaminoglycan synthesis in skin fibroblasts and promotion of blood vessels growth. Recent studies indicate its important role in stem cell biology and anti-tumor defense. Since GHK-Cu plays an important role in skin biology, it is widely used in cosmetics as a reparative and anti-aging ingredient.
Aug-06-24
 Inquire Now  
Arka Botanicals is a unique wellness brand on a mission to Heal the World Our advanced researched formulation of yurveda herbs are pure natural herbal chemical free Our products are natural have no side effects and so many side benefits which will ensure longevity with a happy and healthy life

Mango butter
Shea butter
Avocado butter
Kokum butter
Sal butter
Pure Herbal Powders
Apr-30-24

Cocoa Butter

$11.33
MOQ: 500  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Special price of Cocoa butter from Ivory Coast. Stock price of beans=Price of butter. Today's price is 11332 $/MT.
Payment FOB after SGS control. Port Abidjan. 12 month agreement, total 500 MT (2 x 20'containers/month). Packing: 25kg (800 packages in one container). All necessary certificates available.
Dec-18-23
 Inquire Now  
Cocoa Butter Premium
Dec-18-23
 Inquire Now  
Cocoa Butter
Dec-15-23

Cocoa Butter Premium

$5.05K
MOQ: 20  Feet
Sample Available
 Inquire Now  
Taste the deliciousness of our premium cocoa butter.
Our exceptional cocoa butter is sourced directly from the highest quality cocoa beans. It is perfect for a variety of uses, including cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and food production. Its soft texture and fragrant fragrance make it perfect for creating luxurious and luxurious products.
Trust us to provide you with the best cocoa butter that will improve the quality of your creations.
Jun-21-19

Butters & Waxes

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Neath, Neath Port Talbot, United Kingdom
 Inquire Now  
Soil Association Certified Butters & Waxes

Avocado Butter
Beeswax
Cocoa Butter
Mango Butter
Shea Butter

Beeswax
Cocoa Butter
Glycerin
Shea Butter (Refined and Unrefined)
Jul-05-17

Shea Butter

$7 - $10
MOQ: 1  Tons (UK)
 Inquire Now  
Shea Butter:

Product Description : Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). Shea butter is a triglyceride (fat) derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in Africa. Occasionally, the chocolate industry uses shea butter mixed with other oils as a substitute for cocoa butter, although the taste is noticeably different.

Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) :
$7- $10 PER KG

Product origin : Nigeria
Jul-05-17
 Inquire Now  
Cocoa Butter:

Cocoa butter( theobroma oil), is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries and pharmaceuticals Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavour and aroma .Its best-known attribute is its melting point, which is just below human body temperature.

Price of product ( USD price or FOB price)
$8- 12 PER KG

Product origin : Nigeria
Jun-18-18
 Inquire Now  
Candelilla wax is a plant based wax, derived from the leaves of the small candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. The wax is obtained from the above-ground parts of the plant. The plant is dried, boiled in water (to separate the wax and the plant material) and the wax is then skimmed off by decanting. Candelilla wax is rich in nutrients and helps to bind other ingredients together, whilst also creating a workable texture that is easily absorbed into the skin.

Applications:
Pharmaceutical industries & cosmetic industries
Cosmetics Lipsticks
Polishes Furniture, Leather, Automobile, floor
Casting Precision, electroplating, investment
Finishes Leather, Textile, Cordage
Lubricants Greases, adhesives, chewing gum, coatings

Price : FOB 21540 $
Jun-18-18
 Inquire Now  
Carnauba wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree (Copernicia cerifera) known as the Tree of Life.Carnauba wax is the hardest natural wax available. Carnauba wax has the ability to retain oil and has excellent gloss properties.

Carnauba wax is sold in several grades, labelled T1, T3, and T4, depending on the purity level. Purification is accomplished by filtration, centrifugation, and bleaching.
Applications:
Pharmaceutical industries & cosmetic industries
Pharmaceuticals Salves, Ointments, Tablet Coating, Time Release Agents
Cosmetics Creams, Lipsticks, Hair Care Products, Mascara
Finishes Leather
Lubricants Greases, Mold Release
Glazing Candies, Gum, Paper
Protective coatings Varnishes, Lacquers, Enamels
Polishes Shoe, Furniture, Leather, Automobile, Floor, Fruit, Candy, Wood Products
Other Uses Candles, Inks

Price : FOB 10580-19820 $
Jun-18-18
 Inquire Now  
Ceresin is a waxy mixture of hydrocarbons obtained by purification of ozokerite, a naturally occurring mineral wax. It is not a vegetable wax, but more closely related to paraffin wax (petroleum wax).Market grades are purified Ozokerite obtained from lignite. Ceresin waxes are important in rubber compounding due to their low acid number (less interference with cure) and inert qualities.

Applications:
Pharmaceuticals industries & cosmetic industries
Cosmetics, Electronic Insulation
Pharmaceutical Salves, Ointments, Water proofing textiles
Other uses Adhesive, Paper, Crayons, Inks
Rubber compounding
Polishes Shoe, Floor, Automobile, Furniture, Leather
Lubricants Mold Release, Die, Stamping
Protection of Plants, Fruits, Cheeses, and Vegetables
Jun-18-18
 Inquire Now  
Emulsifying wax is a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. It is created when a wax material (either a vegetable wax or a petroleum-based wax) is treated with a detergent (typically sodium lauryl sulphate or polysorbates).

Emulsifying wax is an ideal medium for the blending of fine creams, lotions and other fluid cosmetics which contain oil and water. An-ionic emulsifying wax is most suitable in water in oil type of emulsion, whereas the non-ionic grade is most suitable in oil in water type of emulsion.

The ability of emulsifying wax to bind oil and water in perfect union is unparalleled, and today it remains the most ubiquitous substance in a cosmetic manufacturers’ formulary. Emulsifying wax assists in improving the consistency and texture of final products without leaving a greasy film on the outer skin after application. It is a white waxy solid with a low fatty alcohol odour.

Applications:
Pharmaceutical & cosmetic industries
Oinments & Cream, Lotions, Shampoos, Conditioners, Pomades, Suncreens, Skin Protection, Balm
Aug-02-17

Shea Butter

MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Alausa Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria
 Inquire Now  
Product Description:

We offer Form: high quality natural Shea Butter. We will offer reliable and consistent supply as we look forward to growing that list of delighted customers by having you as one of them.

Price of product (USD price or FOB price): Available on request

Product origin: West Africa

Key Specifications/Special Features:

Grade: A
Color: Cream yellow
Variety: Vitellaria paradoxa
Odor: Nutty aroma
No chemicals, No Detergents
FFA: <3%
Moisture: <1%
Iodine value: 62.1/100g
Saponification value: 179mg KHO/g
Melting point: 35-45C
Flash point: >250C
In addition, we are amenable to conform to buyers specification.

Minimum Order Size and Packaging details: Packing 15 Kg bucket
Sep-14-17

Shea Butter

MOQ: Not Specified
 Inquire Now  
Shea Butter

Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) - Negotiable

Product Origin - Nigeria

Key Specifications/Special Features - Payment Type: 100% L/C / Based on Contracted

Minimum Order Size and Packgaing Details - Packing Details based on Contracted.
Min. Order Quantity - ONE container
Jun-29-17

Esv / Cosmetic Ingredients, Anti-Aging

$1 - $3.50K
MOQ: 3  Inches
Sample Available
Supplier From Seoul, Geumcheon-gu, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
ESV(Human EGF-Spider Venom Hybrid, recombinant)

Trade name: ESV

INCI name: sh-oligopeptide Alanyl sr-spider Oligopeptide1

Feature of ingredient:
1. Recombinant protein
2. Molecular Weight: 11.72kDa
3. Appearance: Odorless solution

Main feature: Anti-wrinke, Skin-lifting, Wound healing
Jun-29-17

Gfpe / Cosmetic Ingredients, Anti-Aging

$1 - $3.50K
MOQ: 3  Inches
Sample Available
Supplier From Seoul, Geumcheon-gu, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
GFPE(Jellyfish Green Fluorescent Protein-Human EGF Hybrid, recombinant)

Trade name: GFPE

INCI name: sr-Jellyfish Polypeptide-1 sh-Oligopeptide-1

Feature of ingredient:
1. Recombinant protein
2. Molecular Weight: 33.2kDa
3. Appearance: Odorless solution

Main Feature: Anti-wrinkle, Skin-lifting, Whitening
Jun-29-17

Tct / Cosmetic Ingredients, Anti-Aging

$1 - $3.50K
MOQ: 3  Inches
Sample Available
Supplier From Seoul, Geumcheon-gu, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
Trade name: TCT

INCI name: sh-Polypeptide-2 sr-Egytian Scorpion Oligopeptide-1

Feature of ingredient:
1. Recombinant protein
2. Molecular Weight: 15.7kDa
3. Appearance: Odorless solution

Main feature: Anti-wrinkle, Skin-lifting
Jun-29-17

Has / Cosmetic Ingredients, Anti-Aging

$1 - $3.50K
MOQ: 3  Inches
Sample Available
Supplier From Seoul, Geumcheon-gu, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
Trade name: HAS

INCI name: sh-Polypeptide 91

Feature of ingredient:
1. Recombinant protein
2. Molecular Weight: 63kDa
3. Appearance: Odorless solution

Main feature: Anti-wrinkle, Anti-aging
Jun-29-17

Gs / Cosmetic Ingredients, Anti-Aging

$1 - $3.50K
MOQ: 3  Inches
Sample Available
Supplier From Seoul, Geumcheon-gu, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
Trade name: GS

INCI name: Methionyl sh-Polypeptide-7 Dipeptide-19 sr-spider Polypeptide-4 Hexapeptide 40

Feature of ingredient:
1. Recombinant protein
2. Molecular Weight: 33.3kDa
3. Appearance: Odorless solution

Main feature: Anti-wrinkle, Anti-aging, Wound healing
Jun-29-17

Eafpsr / Cosmetic Ingredients, Anti-Aging

$9.00K
MOQ: 3  Inches
Sample Available
Supplier From Seoul, Geumcheon-gu, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
EAFPSR(Human EGF-Sea Raven Anti Freeze Protein Hybrid, recombinant)

Trade name: EAFPSR

INCI name: sh-Oligopeptide-1 sr-Sea Raven Polypeptide-1

Feature of ingredient:
1. Recombinant protein
2. Molecular Weight: 20.kDa
3. Appearance: Odorless soulution

Main feature: Anti-wrinkle, Anti-aging
Jun-29-17

Btale / Cosmetic Ingredients, Anti-Aging

$1 - $3.50K
MOQ: 3  Inches
Sample Available
Supplier From Seoul, Geumcheon-gu, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
BTALE(Botulinum Toxin Light Chain-human EGF Hybrid, recombinant)

Trade name: BTALE

INCI name: sr-Clostridium Botulinum Polypeptide-1 sh-Oligopepetide

Feature of ingredient:
1. Recombinant protein
2. Molecular Weight: 57.6kDa
3. Appearance: Odorless solution

Main feature: Anti-Wrinkle, Skin-Lifting, Wound healing
Mar-17-25

Fish Scales Hydrogel, Premium

MOQ: 25 ton  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From Chattogram, Chittagong, Bhutan
 Inquire Now  
We are pleased to offer high-quality fish scales sourced directly from Bangladesh, a trusted supplier in the global market. Our fish scales are clean, well-processed, and ideal for various applications, including:

Cosmetics & Beauty -Rich in collagen for skincare products
Pharmaceuticals - Used in medicine & supplements
Biodegradable Plastic Production - Eco-friendly material
Fishing & Fashion Industry - Essential for artificial pearls & accessories
Dec-04-25

Food Grade Natural Cocoa Butter, Food-Grade

$14.80 - $14.80 / Kilogram (FOB)
MOQ: 20 MT  Metric Tonnes
Sample Available
Supplier From West Jakarta, Jakarta, Indonesia
 Inquire Now  
Food Grade Natural Cocoa Butter FFA < 1.75%

Specification:
-Ingredients: 100% from cocoa fat
-Appearance: Transparent and clear, with no visible sediments, solid or mucilage
-Color: Light Yellow
-Free Fatty Acid, as Oleic Acid: max 1.75%
-Moisture: max 0.2%
-Melting point: 31-35�°C
-Taste: Full Cocoa Taste, no off flavours
-Odor: Rich Cocoa Aroma, no off flavours
-Total plate count: 5,000 max cfu/g
-Yeast/Mould: 50 max cfu/g
-Microbiological: Negative

The cocoa powder has been certified of:
-KOSHER
-HALAL
-HACCP
-ISO
-FSSC 22000
-SNI
-OEM and private label service: Available

Payment term: T/T or L/C

Distributor, Importer, and Wholesaler are welcome. Feel free to contact us for more information.
Jan-03-20
Supplier From Las Vegas, Nv, United States
 Inquire Now  
Product Description :
Purity of both 65 and 70% available

Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) :
Ask for quotation

Product origin :
China

Key Specifications/Special Features :
Used for water treatment

Minimum Order Size and Packgaing details :
1 20-foot container
Nov-21-18
Supplier From Seoul si, Seocho-gu, South Korea (Republic Of Korea)
 Inquire Now  
Cosmetics are substances or products used to enhance or alter the appearance of the face or fragrance and texture of the body. ... This broad definition includes any material intended for use as a component of a cosmetic product.
Feb-03-18
 Inquire Now  
Discover the Baobab Health Benefits

Known as the Tree of Life or the monkey-bread tree, the baobab tree has held important significance in Africa for centuries. The baobab tree is a symbol of sustenance and life due its adaption to the harsh arid climate; the baobab tree is able to store water in its vast trunk in order to survive the dry season. Rooted in African culture, the baobab tree has also been used for medicinal purposes for centuries treating malaria, gastric problems and as a calcium supplement for pregnant women.

Baobab as a superfruit is a relatively recent phenomenon. Scientific research has found the fruit to have a remarkable nutritional and health benefit. Fresh baobab fruit and the fruit pulp have a high amount of vitamin C: 100 grams of baobab fruit contains up to 500 milligrams of vitamin C. That’s 10 times as much as an equal serving of fresh oranges!.

Baobab Oil also has considerable health benefits. Heavy in anti-oxidants and Omega acids, baobab oil has the power to prevent wrinkles and promote healthy skin.

As baobab has been used for medicinal purposes for centuries, there are many other amazing benefits of this superfruit. Baobab is thought to reduce the glycemic response, meaning it could help in the treatment of diabetes. Baobab has been proven to prevent varicose veins and due to the extreme health benefits of baobab, it could be used in treatment for heart disease. Baobab extracts have been proven to have detoxification qualities in prevention of liver damage and helps the body excrete metabolic waste.
4468 Cosmetic Raw Material Suppliers
Short on time? Let Cosmetic Raw Material sellers contact you.
See what buyers and suppliers are discussing in Cosmetic Raw Material import export community