Emulsifying wax is a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. It is created when a wax material (either a vegetable wax or a petroleum-based wax) is treated with a detergent (typically sodium lauryl sulphate or polysorbates). Emulsifying wax is an ideal medium for the blending of fine creams, lotions and other fluid cosmetics which contain oil and water. An-ionic emulsifying wax is most suitable in water in oil type of emulsion, whereas the non-ionic grade is most suitable in oil in water type of emulsion. The ability of emulsifying wax to bind oil and water in perfect union is unparalleled, and today it remains the most ubiquitous substance in a cosmetic manufacturers’ formulary. Emulsifying wax assists in improving the consistency and texture of final products without leaving a greasy film on the outer skin after application. It is a white waxy solid with a low fatty alcohol odour. Applications: Pharmaceutical & cosmetic industries Oinments & Cream, Lotions, Shampoos, Conditioners, Pomades, Suncreens, Skin Protection, Balm
Ceresin is a waxy mixture of hydrocarbons obtained by purification of ozokerite, a naturally occurring mineral wax. It is not a vegetable wax, but more closely related to paraffin wax (petroleum wax).Market grades are purified Ozokerite obtained from lignite. Ceresin waxes are important in rubber compounding due to their low acid number (less interference with cure) and inert qualities. Applications: Pharmaceuticals industries & cosmetic industries Cosmetics, Electronic Insulation Pharmaceutical Salves, Ointments, Water proofing textiles Other uses Adhesive, Paper, Crayons, Inks Rubber compounding Polishes Shoe, Floor, Automobile, Furniture, Leather Lubricants Mold Release, Die, Stamping Protection of Plants, Fruits, Cheeses, and Vegetables
Carnauba wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree (Copernicia cerifera) known as the Tree of Life.Carnauba wax is the hardest natural wax available. Carnauba wax has the ability to retain oil and has excellent gloss properties. Carnauba wax is sold in several grades, labelled T1, T3, and T4, depending on the purity level. Purification is accomplished by filtration, centrifugation, and bleaching. Applications: Pharmaceutical industries & cosmetic industries Pharmaceuticals Salves, Ointments, Tablet Coating, Time Release Agents Cosmetics Creams, Lipsticks, Hair Care Products, Mascara Finishes Leather Lubricants Greases, Mold Release Glazing Candies, Gum, Paper Protective coatings Varnishes, Lacquers, Enamels Polishes Shoe, Furniture, Leather, Automobile, Floor, Fruit, Candy, Wood Products Other Uses Candles, Inks
Candelilla wax is a plant based wax, derived from the leaves of the small candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. The wax is obtained from the above-ground parts of the plant. The plant is dried, boiled in water (to separate the wax and the plant material) and the wax is then skimmed off by decanting. Candelilla wax is rich in nutrients and helps to bind other ingredients together, whilst also creating a workable texture that is easily absorbed into the skin. Applications: Pharmaceutical industries & cosmetic industries Cosmetics Lipsticks Polishes Furniture, Leather, Automobile, floor Casting Precision, electroplating, investment Finishes Leather, Textile, Cordage Lubricants Greases, adhesives, chewing gum, coatings
Cocoa Butter. Minimum purchase quantity: 16 tons (20 "container) Origin: Ecuador, Halal Certificate, Kosher, ICCO, ISO 22000 - 2005, USDA ORGANIC.Packagin - Format: Box / Block 25kg / Box - Kibbled 15kg. Payment Methods: (LC 100%) For more information and details, send contact information.
We are the leading exporter of this product in Nigeria. On average our specification are as follows Color: Cream Odor: Characteristic FFA:
Shea Butter: Product Description : Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). Shea butter is a triglyceride (fat) derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in Africa. Occasionally, the chocolate industry uses shea butter mixed with other oils as a substitute for cocoa butter, although the taste is noticeably different. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) : $7- $10 PER KG Product origin : Nigeria
Cocoa Butter: Cocoa butter( theobroma oil), is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries and pharmaceuticals Cocoa butter has a cocoa flavour and aroma .Its best-known attribute is its melting point, which is just below human body temperature. Price of product ( USD price or FOB price) $8- 12 PER KG Product origin : Nigeria
Discover the Baobab Health Benefits Known as the Tree of Life or the monkey-bread tree, the baobab tree has held important significance in Africa for centuries. The baobab tree is a symbol of sustenance and life due its adaption to the harsh arid climate; the baobab tree is able to store water in its vast trunk in order to survive the dry season. Rooted in African culture, the baobab tree has also been used for medicinal purposes for centuries treating malaria, gastric problems and as a calcium supplement for pregnant women. Baobab as a superfruit is a relatively recent phenomenon. Scientific research has found the fruit to have a remarkable nutritional and health benefit. Fresh baobab fruit and the fruit pulp have a high amount of vitamin C: 100 grams of baobab fruit contains up to 500 milligrams of vitamin C. That’s 10 times as much as an equal serving of fresh oranges!. Baobab Oil also has considerable health benefits. Heavy in anti-oxidants and Omega acids, baobab oil has the power to prevent wrinkles and promote healthy skin. As baobab has been used for medicinal purposes for centuries, there are many other amazing benefits of this superfruit. Baobab is thought to reduce the glycemic response, meaning it could help in the treatment of diabetes. Baobab has been proven to prevent varicose veins and due to the extreme health benefits of baobab, it could be used in treatment for heart disease. Baobab extracts have been proven to have detoxification qualities in prevention of liver damage and helps the body excrete metabolic waste.
Unrefined Shea Butter Moisturizing & Healing Benefits of our Unrefined Shea Butter Unrefined shea butter contains an abundance of beneficial ingredients, including vitamins, minerals, proteins and a unique fatty acid profile, and is a superior active moisturizer. Unlike petroleum based moisturizers, shea butter actually restores the skin's natural elasticity. Shea butter enables your skin to absorb moisture from the air, and as a result, it becomes softer and stays moisturized for longer. In addition, shea butter contains natural antioxidants. Because of its amazing properties, shea butter is an excellent ingredient for soaps, lotions and creams. Perhaps it is most effective when applied to the skin in its pure state. Regular users of pure, unrefined shea butter notice softer, smoother, healthier skin. Shea butter has also been shown to help moisturize dry skin and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Unrefined Shea Butter VRS Refined Shea Butter Only pure, unrefined shea butter has the true beneficial and moisturizing properties of shea butter. Most shea butter available to the general public outside West Africa is white and odorless, in other words it has been "refined" to remove the natural scent and color of natural shea butter. In the process, the majority of the effective agents are also removed. In addition, refined shea butter has usually been extracted from the shea kernels with hexane or other petroleum solvents. The extracted oil is boiled to drive off the toxic solvents, and then refined, bleached, and deodorized, which involves heating it to over 400¡F and the use of harsh chemicals, such as sodium hydroxide. Shea butter extracted in this manner still contains some undesirable solvent residues, and its healing values are significantly reduced. Antioxidants or preservatives such as BHA (butylated hydroxyanisole) or BHT (butylated hydroxytoluene) may be added as well. The end result is an odorless, white butter that may be aesthetically appealing, but lacks the true moisturizing, healing, and nutritive properties of true traditional shea butter. In addition, refined shea butter is often hard and grainy, not smooth and creamy like pure, unrefined shea butter. All that can be said for refined shea butter is that it has an extended shelf life, a white, uniform color, and no odor.
Premium Grade A What is Shea Butter African Shea butter is a natural paste extracted from the nut (fruit) of the African Shea tree found mainly in Western Africa. It contains a rich amount of irremovable fatty acid which renders it far superior to Cocoa Butter and other natural vegetable butters. This fatty acid is crucial to rejuvenating and moisturizing the skin. Shea butter provides all essential vitamins needed to make the skin look and feel smoother, softer and most importantly healthier. Its therapeutic properties protect the skin from wind, cold and sun and it helps heal wounds faster. Shea butter stimulates cellular activity, fights the effects of aging and repairs rough, damaged skin. When pure and unrefined, it has a yellowish texture and gives out a nutty fragrance. Shea butter is most extensively used all over the world for its proven moisturizing and healing properties. In order to get the most benefit it is best to use it unrefined as it loses some of its key healing properties during the refining process. Benefits And Uses Raw shea butter helps heal scars, burns, bruises, and stretch marks. Prevents ashy skin, chapping, and skin rashes. An ideal hair conditioner that protects the scalp from sores and rashes. Helps prevent hair from breaking, fading, or thinning out. Fortifies cuticles and nails. Helps rid the scalp of dandruff. Raw shea butter helps drain toxins from sore muscles: perfect for sports participants. Helps prevent skin irritation for babies: used for generations to help babies sleep better. Prevents irritation, and restores skin natural luster after shaving. Ideal for dermatitis, eczema, and athletes foot. Firms up aging skin and helps clear wrinkles. Massage shea butter into areas affected by arthritis, joint pains, or other muscular aches. Shea Butter naturally contains vitamins A and E. For your skin Use shea butter for your skin to keep it looking young. Shea butter is an excellent moisturizer, it protects the skin from windburn, helps soften calluses on hands and feet, and can help fade scars, burns, and stretch marks. Shea butter even has healing properties, helping clear dermatitis, prevent ashy skin and rashes such as psoriasis, eczema, or even sooth the effects of poison ivy or insect bites. Active people can use shea butter as a lubricant to protect against chafing during heavy work or exercise. It can help heal skin cracking and give relief from sunburn. It will even help with skin pealing from sunburn or overly dry skin.
Unrefined Shea Butter means that you get 100 percent of its renown moisturizing and nourishing benefits. It is the best food for your skin. The term also implies that the product is vegan and cruelity-free. This product is easy to use wither in DIY recipes or alone; each package comes with detailed directions on how to use the product. It is soft, creamy and melts fast which makes it perfect for making some of the homemade preparations such as lotions, soaps, creams, lip balms, body butter, deodorants, lotions bars, hair conditioners and much more. We provide the softest, easy-to-use, highest quality, organic shea butter to keep your skin healthy and vibrant. Our shea butter is 100 percent unrefined and pure. This means that it has no additives, no chemicals. Just a pure, skin-nourishing shea butter which is perfect for your skin issues like cracked, dry, acne, eczema skin. Our Unrefined Shea Butter retains the colour, nutrients and, smell of the Shea seed. It is the ideal product for your therapeutic recipes, or as a remedy to feed your nails, skin, and nails. Unrefined Shea Butter has a punchy smell and distinctive colour while a refined Shea is white and odorless butter which wont overpower other ingredients in your beauty recipes. How it works Moisturizes skin and hair The high concentration of fatty acids and natural vitamins in our unrefined Shea Butter makes it incredibly moisturizing and nourishing for the hair and scalp to help prevent dandruff. Besides, the Vitamin seals in moisture into your skin to prevent, cellulite, scarring, and stretch marks. It is also perfect for dry hands, heals, rough knees and elbows. Diminishes wrinkles and fine lines Our Unrefined Shea Butter helps in skins natural collagen production and has stearic, linolenic, palmitic, and oleic acids that nourish and protect the skin. Besides, because it is unrefined, it proved to have anti-aging benefits. After a long-term use, most people report skin strengthening and softening as well as wrinkle reduction Reduces inflammation and dryness Our Shea Butter has cinnamic acid and other vital health benefits which offers natural anti-inflammatory features. Furthermore, lupeol cinnamate, a compound in shea butter is said to reduce skin inflammation and also help in avoiding skin mutations. This makes it beneficial especially to people with acne. Attributes Helps stop stretching and itching of the skin 100% safe for children, men, and women Have phenols, antioxidants found in green tea Protects the skin from sunlight, strong winds, and pollution Repairs severely aggravated skin and oxidative stress Have fatty acids, Vitamins E and F for deep moisture without greasiness Naturally non-comedogenic Has anti-inflammatory agents to reduce sting, swelling, and redness Contains Vitamin A for collagen production and cellular turn over.
Product Origin: Nigeria Minimum Order: 1000 Mt Packaging Details: Standard Packing In High Density Polythene Drum Hs Code: 330520
Known for its rapid melting when reaching humans body temperature, cocoa butter adds the smooth texture to any fine chocolate products, whether it is pralines or ice cream.
Product Description: We offer Form: high quality natural Shea Butter. We will offer reliable and consistent supply as we look forward to growing that list of delighted customers by having you as one of them. Price of product (USD price or FOB price): Available on request Product origin: West Africa Key Specifications/Special Features: Grade: A Color: Cream yellow Variety: Vitellaria paradoxa Odor: Nutty aroma No chemicals, No Detergents FFA:
Ivory coloured extract from the nut of a shea tree(vitellaria Paradoxa) found in the dry savannah belt of Africa. Nigeria the leading producer of this commodity, produces a capacity of 500,000 metric tons annually Color- Cream Odor- Characteristic Melting Point- 32 -45 degrees C Free Fatty Acids- 6% Water Content-
Shea Nuts : Free Fatty Acids (ffa) - Less Than Or Equal To 6% Moisture Content - Less Than Or Equal To 10% Oil Content - Greater Than Or Equal To 45% Latex - 4-10% Impurity - 0-2%
Dear, We sell shea butter unrafined from BENIN West Africa. Our products are certified ISO 9001-2008. We sell overworld. We have big capacity of production.
Metal salts like CUS04, ultrapure inorganic chemical, essential oils, shea butter, vegetable butter, cocoa butter, sodium nitrate, nickel sulfate, sodium molybdate, ammonium molybdate, magnesium chloride ip, beeswax, micro crystalline wax, Potassium Nitrate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Sulphate, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Dichromate, Ammonium Sulphate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium sulphate, Sodium Chloride, Pregabalin, Sodium molyibdate, Sodium Nitrate, Cobalt sulphate, nickel sulphate, Shea butter, Cocoa butter, Bees wax, CArnauba wax, Micro crystaline wax.