Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Organic 94% Formic Acid

$480 - $700
HS Code: 584000084
MOQ: 50 Meters
Origin: South Africa
Sample Available
Sample Cost: Buyer
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

Price$480 - $700
MOQ50 Meters
Capacity10000 Metric Tons Per Month
Packaging25Kg/drum, Ibc Or According To The Customer's Requirement.
HS Code584000084
OriginSouth Africa
StandardInternational Standard
Sample CostBuyer

Product Description

Description of Formic Acid
Popular Name: Methanoic acid or Formic acid
Formula: HCOOH
CAS NO.: 64-18-6
Dangerous Goods Class: 8
Classification: Carboxylic acid
Molecular Structure: HCOOH
Appearance: clear & transparent liquid

Packange of Formic Acid
25kg/35kg/250kg/1200kgs IBC drums, ISO tank

Usage
Formic Acid 85% widely used in pharmaceutical industry, leather industry, printing and dyeing industry, chemical industry, rubber industry, steel industry, paper industry, pesticide industry, food industry, poultry industry etc.

Full Specifications

Product NameOrganic 94% Formic Acid
BrandOEM/Private label acceptable
ModelH58000
Seller Code4800010
Production Capacity10000 Metric Tons Per Month
StandardInternational Standard
Packaging25Kg/drum, Ibc Or According To The Customer's Requirement.
Price$480 - $700
Minimum Order50 Meters
Sample CostBuyer
HS Code584000084
Country of OriginSouth Africa

Competitive Advantages

  • Best competitive prices
  • Good after-sale services
  • Quality guarantee
  • Reliable and speedy deliveries

Other Details

  • Methanoic acid or formic acid
  • Colorless liquid with pungent odor, miscible with water and alcohol solvents.
  • Purity:85%, 90%, 94%.
  • Formic acid 85% widely used in pharmaceutical industry

Send Inquiry for Organic 94% Formic Acid

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Foshan Mafrika Stock And Supplies
Johannesburg
Gauteng South Africa
Contact Person: Roberto Pedro Langa
Phone: Not displayed by user.
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Foshan Mafrika Stock And Supplies

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by Foshan Mafrika Stock And Supplies?

Foshan Mafrika Stock And Supplies offers Organic 94% Formic Acid. The supplier is from South Africa.

Where is the supplier of Organic 94% Formic Acid located?

The supplier of Organic 94% Formic Acid, Foshan Mafrika Stock And Supplies, is located in Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa.

What is the price for Organic 94% Formic Acid?

The price for Organic 94% Formic Acid is $480 - $700. Final pricing may depend on quantity, specifications, order size, and buyer requirements.

What is the minimum order quantity for Organic 94% Formic Acid?

The minimum order quantity for Organic 94% Formic Acid is 50 Meters. Buyers should confirm the final minimum order quantity with the supplier.

How is Organic 94% Formic Acid packaged?

The packaging for Organic 94% Formic Acid is 25kg/drum, IBC or according to the customer's requirement..

What is the supply capacity for Organic 94% Formic Acid?

The supply capacity for Organic 94% Formic Acid is 10000 metric tons per month.

What is the origin of Organic 94% Formic Acid?

The origin of Organic 94% Formic Acid is South Africa.

Does the supplier mention quality control for Organic 94% Formic Acid?

International Standard is the standard for Organic 94% Formic Acid.

What standards are mentioned for Organic 94% Formic Acid?

The standard for Organic 94% Formic Acid is International Standard.

What is the HS code for Organic 94% Formic Acid?

The HS code for Organic 94% Formic Acid is 584000084.