Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Tiger Nuts (Chufas)

HS Code: 071490
MOQ: Not Specified
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

PriceNegotiable
MOQNot Specified
HS Code071490

Product Description

Type: Edible Nuts
Processing Type: Raw
Cultivation: Organic
Style: Dried
Origin: Nigeria.
Packing: 50kg, 25kg bag or buyers requirement.

Full Specifications

Product NameTiger Nuts (Chufas)
PriceNegotiable
Minimum OrderNot Specified
HS Code071490

Send Inquiry for Tiger Nuts (Chufas)

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Gombella Integrated Services Ltd.
Isolo
Lagos Nigeria
Contact Person: Austin Ezeamaku
Phone: Not displayed by user.
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Gombella Integrated Services Ltd.

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by Gombella Integrated Services Ltd.?

Gombella Integrated Services Ltd. offers Tiger Nuts (Chufas). The supplier is from Nigeria.

Where is the supplier of Tiger Nuts (Chufas) located?

The supplier of Tiger Nuts (Chufas), Gombella Integrated Services Ltd., is located in Isolo, Lagos, Nigeria.

What is the origin of Tiger Nuts (Chufas)?

The origin of Tiger Nuts (Chufas) is Nigeria.

What forms of Tiger Nuts (Chufas) are available?

dried, raw, and organic Tiger Nuts (Chufas) are available.

What is the HS code for Tiger Nuts (Chufas)?

The HS code for Tiger Nuts (Chufas) is 071490.

What products does Gombella Integrated Services Ltd. deal in?

Gombella Integrated Services Ltd. deals in hardwood charcoal, sesame seeds, dried split ginger, cashew nuts, cassia tora seeds, dried hibiscus flowers, garlic, tiger nuts, peanuts, briquettes (from palm kernel shells), palm kernel shells (pks), palm kernel cake (pkc), shea butter, and soybean.

When was this Tiger Nuts (Chufas) page last updated?

This Tiger Nuts (Chufas) page was last updated on January 27, 2026.

Recent User Reviews

Very Bad Treatment
03 December, 2024
We signed on SPA for specific kind of charcoal. we signed for 2 containers and the 3rd we added without the SPA. We transferred them most of the money and when we received the first 2 containers the g ...
FINEST SERVICE & EXCELLENT QUALITY
03 February, 2022
Our experience is rated at the highest level for this company as regardless the challenges have been able to respond and complete various shipments and deliver what has been promised. We are looking ...