Bexport Hub is a recognized and highly acclaimed essential oil , herbs and nutraceuticals product manufacturer, supplier, and exporter in India. With a proven track record and stunning portfolio, we cherish a vast & happy global clientele and render a vast array of top-shelf products organically procured and manufactured using only natural processes. Being one of the most trusted essential oil, herbs and nutraceuticals manufacturers in Gujarat, we export Indian organic essential oils to almost every country in the world.
We strive for excellence, quality, and social welfare. As a responsible and driven organization, our endeavors include not only making organic products accessible to everyone in the world but also helping farmers get a fair price for their hard work.
As an APEDA (Agriculture and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority) certified member, Bexport Hub has made its presence felt across the world. Our products are rigorously tested in a series of tests for quality.
Bexport Hub's mission is to constantly provide a wide array of GMP-compliant essential oils and herbs products to its esteemed clientele across the world map. We also strive to enhance our infrastructure and processes to make sure that our clients and farmers get optimum value for their money and hard work respectively.
Driven by our pious vision to provide 100% authentic, and organic Indian herbs products and essential oils that contain several health and medicinal benefits, we are here to introduce the world to Indian oils & Herbs products that find a special mention in Vedas.
Supplier: Our company alba grups ltd.is producer: essential oils: rose oil, lavender oil, mentha pipperita oil, yarrow oil, roman chamomile oil, german chamomile oil,hyssop oil, helichrysum oil, juniper berry oil, pine oil, melissa oil, geranium oil, clary sage oil, salvia officinalis oil, oregano oil, rosemary oil, thyme oil, coriander seed oil, siberian fir oil, jasmine oil. flower waters: rose damascena water,rose alba water, lavender water,juniper berry water, frankincense water, helichrysum water wormwood water, mentha pipperita water, pine water, gernium water, salvia officinalis water, clary sage water, oregano water, rosemary water, thyme water, jasmine water absolutes: rose absolute , lavender absolute, beeswax absolute, oakmoss absolute concrets: rose and lavender dried hers: rose dmascena and rose alba flowers, lavender flowers, juniper berry, tilia flowers, rosehip berry,rosehip seeds and more dried herbs from bulgaria.
Although pine oil can cause allergic reactions, it is very useful to relieve mental, physical, while having a cleansing and clearing effect on a room. Even though it can be used in cystitis, hepatitis and prostate problems, as well as to improve circulation and to relieve rheumatism, gout, sciatica and arthritis, it should be done so with care due to the sensitizing nature of this oil. Oil properties Pine oil has a fresh forest smell, is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
The health benefits of Lavandin Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antidepressant, antiseptic, analgesic, cicatrisant, expectorant, nervine, and vulnerary substance. The Lavandin, plant from which this essential oil is obtained, is not a natural plant in the true sense because it was born as a result of the hybridization of two plants with the scientific names Lavandula Angustifolia and Lavandula Latifolia. That is why Lavandin is scientifically known as Lavandula Hybrida and Lavandula Hortensis. The aroma and medicinal properties of Lavandin are quite similar to those of Lavender, but they are more intense and sharp since it is a hybrid. The main components of this oil are Lavandulol, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Camphor, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Camphene, Dipentene, Limonene, Ocimene, and Terpinene. Lavandin oil boosts self-esteem, confidence, hope, and mental strength, while efficiently fighting depression. This can be very helpful to drive away depression for those who are suffering from depression due to a failure in their career or personal relationships, insecurity, loneliness, stagnation, someoneÃ¢??s death, or for any other reason. This also relieves anxiety. As an antidepressant, it can be systematically administered to patients with acute depression who are undergoing rehabilitation
Salvia essential oil ( or sage essential oil) is great for relieving grief and quickening the senses, while stimulating the lymphatic system and helping with female problems, such as sterility and menopausal problems and on the skin it not only helps healing but also to reduce pore size. Oil properties Salvia oil has a sharp, herbal smell, and is watery in viscosity. Origin of salvia oil It is an evergreen perennial herb that can grow up to about 60cm ( 2 feet) high with a woody base, soft grey-green oval leaves and a mass of blue or violet flowers. The Chinese believed that it cured sterility, while the romans believed it cured just about everything.
Rose alba ( white rose) essential oil is made by alba groups ltd. The Rosa alba has a much more intense aroma than Rosa damascena, source of our traditional rose Otto. Rose oil made from rose alba is much more expensive than the rose Otto made by rose damascena because in comparison with rose damascena for 1 kg rose oil we need two times more rose flowers to produce 1 kg rose alba oil. Rose alba essential oil controls & balances sebum production therefore, useful for both dry & oily skin. Rose alba essential oil assists in balancing & restoring the skin's pH and helps tighten pores. Rose alba essential oil is a wonderful skin toner.
Rose oils are extracted from the Rosa damascena (Bulgarian) and Rosa centifolia (Moroccan) also known as 'rose de mai'. Rose Otto is the essential oil steam distilled from fresh roses. Rose concrete a solvent extraction of fresh roses. Rose absolute is extracted from the rose concrete using alcohol. Rose Otto is distilled from the Bulgarian rose or Rosa damscena. The Otto is an almost clear pale yellow liquid. When it is very cold it solidifies but it is easily warmed to liquid again. Rose Otto smells rich, floral, warm and spicy with honey undertones. The smell of fresh roses becomes more apparent at when the Otto is diluted. Rose Otto is the most expensive extract of roses. Rose concrete from Rosa damscena is a deep orange colored mass of a jam-like consistency, can be greenish yellow.
Rose absolute oil, Rosa damascena, is known best for its sensuous and intense sweet and floral fragrance. Bulgarian rose is suitable for all skin types and is a cell rejuvenator, an antiseptic, and a anti-inflammatory. Used in skin creams and lotions to soothe and heal various skin conditions, cuts, burns and to reduce swelling. Can be inhaled by asthmatics, and it relieves a variety of female problems including menstrual cramps and pms symptoms. Sniffing the oil or using rose as a massage oil has been suggested to reverse impotency, but it's more likely to be used by women to lessen moodiness during menopause. The scent is definitely an aphrodisiac and is used to relieve stress and depression.
This cooling and refreshing essential oil is used in aromatherapy to stimulate the mind, increase mental agility and to increase focus, while cooling the skin, reducing redness and calming irritation and itchiness. It furthermore helps to ease spastic colon, migraine, headaches, sinus and chest congestion and boosts the digestive system. Peppermint oil has a fresh, sharp, menthol smell, is clear to pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.
Lemon balm essential oil (also known as Melissa essential oil) has a great variety of possible effects. The word 'Melissa' is Greek for 'honey bee', Melissa having been planted near bee hives to produce the most delicious honey. Lemon balm oil is considered one of the most powerfully medicinal essential oils in all of aromatherapy, with a wonderfully pleasant sweet, herbaceous aroma. A great deal of oil sold as lemon balm today is actually a blend of lemongrass and citronella oils - 'true' lemon balm oil has its own unique aroma and properties.
We produce pure and organic lavender water. The lavender water is produced via steam-distillation of fresh lavender blossoms, picked in our lavender fields located in the rose valley. We do not use any preservatives, additives, or synthetic ingredients. Our natural lavender water has a therapeutic effect due to its natural origin. Used in cosmetics: The natural lavender water is excellent skin toner, prevents skin dryness and gives fresh look of the face. Nourishes the hair and makes it soft and shiny.