Taste - Neutral Impurities - Negative Free Fatty Acid ( % ) - max 0,10 Moisture ( % ) - max 0,05 Peroxide Value ( meq O2/ kg ) - max 5 Specific gravity at 20 degr C - 0,91 - 0,93 Iodine value ( g / 100 g ) 110 - 126 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Red max 1,5 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Yellow max 20
CIF PROCEDURES: 1. Buyer to issue a signed ICPO and provide KYC to Seller. Please include certified copies of the following documents: 1.1 Company registration, 1.2 Identification or Passport 1.3 Tax Certificate 1.4 Import License 2. Seller performs due diligence and if satisfied with buyersÃ¢?? credentials, Seller will advance to next step. 3. Seller will issue SPA (Sales Purchase Agreement). 4. Buyer will sign and return SPA, together with complete LC DRAFT for our bank to review. (SELLER will provide verbiage) 5. Once RMA AND KYC of issuing bank is established and confirmed seller will advise on submitting or routing as well as loading port by Issuing a Proforma Invoice. 6. Only after the LC verbiage has been agreed upon and LC has been submitted and accepted by SELLERÃ¢??s Bank, a 2% Performance Bond or guarantee will be issued by the refineries / mills, the manufacturer and/or, the Seller. (Please note - the 2% PB will ONLY be issued for 12 months and longer term contracts.) 7. Commercial Invoice gets issued. 8. Rule 42M of LC gets executed of which partial payment for deposit for manufacturing or milling or refinery is paid against documentary evidence between Sellers and Buyers financial institution. 9. POP will be supplied to the buyer's bank 10.Balance gets paid at sight with Seller providing the below documents to Buyers bank: 9.1 Original Bill of Lading (BOL). 9.2 Commercial Invoice issued by the Seller One (1) Original and Three copies. 9.3 Packing List issued by the Seller, Originals and one (1) Copy. 9.4 Original Certificate of Quality & Quantity issued by SGS or qualified independent verification agent.
Rapeseed Oil for sale Rapeseed oil is high in unsaturated fats and vitamins E and K. It contains a beneficial ratio of omega-3 to omega-6 fats, which can positively influence heart health. The rapeseed plant usually blooms in the summer and is famous for its golden-yellow flowers. Belonging to the cabbage family, it's closely related to turnip and mustard. Its oil known both as rapeseed oil is widely used for cooking, baking, and food processing. Originally, culinary rapeseed oil was developed via traditional crossbreeding. However, most varieties available today are genetically modified (GM) to be pest-resistant. Thus, these products are generally classified as genetically modified organisms (GMOs).
Rapeseed oil is commonly known as rape oil, also known as rapeseed oil, coriander oil, brassica oil, sesame oil, canola oil, is a kind of edible oil extracted from rapeseed.
Free Fatty Acids (%) 0.10 - 0.25 Peroxide Value (meq/kg) 0.10 - 0.50 Colour Gold Moisture (%) 0.10 max Flavour / Odour Typical, bland Stearic Acid (C18:0) (%) 1.0 - 4.0 Oleic Acid (C18:1) (%) 74.0 - 78.0 Linoleic Acid (C18:2) (%) 13.0 - 15.0 Linolenic Acid (18:3) (%) 2.5 - 3.5 Erucic Acid (C22:1) (%) 0.5
It is extracted from rape seeds,it can be used as an alternative to olive oil especially in cosmetic production. Packaging Bottle (Glass,plastic) Cans Exporting countries: Canada
The rapeseed plant usually blooms in the summer and is famous for its golden-yellow flowers. Belonging to the cabbage family, it;s closely related to turnip and mustard. Its oil known both as rapeseed and canola oil is widely used for cooking, baking, and food processing.
If you want a light alternative to other cooking oils, rapeseed is a great choice and has experienced a surge in popularity since around 2008. It's produced from the bright yellow rape plant that grows freely in the UK in large fields. Best cold-pressed, the oil can then be used in salad dressings, or heated to fry or bake. ItÃ¢??s low in saturated fat, so has been hailed for its health benefits and also has other nutritional bonuses Ã¢?? it contains omegas 3, 6 and 9, which reduce cholesterol and help to maintain healthy joint, brain and heart functions. As it is high in mono-unsaturated fats, it is one of the only unblended oils that can be heated to a high frying temperature and not spoil its antioxidants, character, colour or flavour. Homegrown rapeseed oil has been heralded the British olive oil but its flavour is more earthy and nutty than fruity.
REFINED CANOLA/RAPESEED OIL SPECIFICATIONS: CHEMICAL CHARACTERISTICS: Free Fatty Acid: 0.1 Ã¢?? 0.15% max Peroxide Value: 1.0 Ã¢?? 2.0 meq/kg max Color (Lovibond): 12.0 Ã¢?? 15.0 Yellow / 1.5 Ã¢?? 2.0 Red Iodine Value (Wijs): 100 - 122 Moisture: 0.05 %max AOM: 20 hrs min Cold Test: 5.5 - 12 hrs min Refractive Index @ 40oC: 1.460 Ã¢?? 1.467 Specific Gravity @ 25oC: 0.914 - 0.920 Saponification Value: 182 - 193 Smoke Point: 460 - 530oF Flash Point: 610 - 640oF Fire Point: 670 - 690oF FATTY ACID PROPERTIES: C16:0 Palmitic 3.0 - 5.0% C16:1 Palmitoleic 0.2 - 0.3% C18:0 Stearic 1.0 - 3.0% C18:1 Oleic 56.0 - 76.0% C18:2 Linoleic 10.0 - 24.0% C18:3 Linolenic 4.0 - 13.0% C22:1 Erucic 0.2 - 1.8% FATTY ACID DISTRIBUTION: Saturated 4.3 - 7.4% Monounsaturated 54.4 - 65.0% Polyunsaturated 27.2 - 37.0%
Taste - Neutral Impurities - Negative Free Fatty Acid ( % ) - max 0,10 Moisture ( % ) max - 0,05 Peroxide Value ( meq O2/ kg - max 5 Specific gravity at 20 degr C - 0,91 - 0,93 Iodine value ( g / 100 g ) 110 - 126 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Red - max 1,5 Colour Lovibond 5 1/4 " Yellow - max 20
Canola / Rapeseed Oil Origin: Indonesia, Thailand, USA, Ukraine, South Africa & Global Payment through SBLC/LC/DLC. Bulk quantities are available. Final SPA to be done between end-seller & end-buyer.
Rapeseed oil (Brassica napus) is naturally low in saturated fat and high in unsaturated fat, which is excellent for health. It's an excellent source of vitamin E, a strong antioxidant, which can support eye and skin health. Rapeseed oil is widely used around the world. It's famous for its affordability and versatility as a cooking oil and is commonly found in salad dressings, fried foods, and baked goods. It is used for industrial and culinary purposes There are many kinds of packaging: bottles, Flexi tanks and IBC
Wholesale Standard Specification Of Non-gmo Crude (degummed) Rapeseed Oil The product has its smell and taste, free from rancidity or any strange taste or smell. Oil is clear, free from foreign matter, free from any foreign oil or animal fats and fit for human consumption. SPECIFICATION FOR PURE REFINED CORN OIL Specific gravity @ 25Ã?Â°C: 0.914-0.921 Iodine value: 102 - 130 Saponification value: 187 - 193 Free fatty acids: < 2.0 mL of 0.02 N NaOH Peroxide value: 5 meq/kg max Unsaponifiable matter:
Wholesale Refined Rapeseed oil / Bulk Premium Grade Rapeseed Oil For Sale We export high-quality vegetable oils refined and crude, as we supply all types of edible cooking vegetable oils; We supply both Refined and Crude sure as Sunflower oil, Soybean oil, Palm oil, Rapeseed oil, Palm oil, Coconut oil, Rice bran oil edible oil, Vegetable oil germ oil, Rbd Palm Olein. Our Refined oils are fit for Human Consumption and certified by pre-shipment Inspection. Non-GMO, 100% free from any coloring materials, flavors, anti-foaming agents and meets all ISO 22000 requirements. Key Specifications/ Special Features: Refined Canola/rapeseed Oil Specifications: Chemical Characteristics: Free Fatty Acid: 0.1 - 0.15% max Peroxide Value: 1.0 - 2.0 meq/kg max Color (Lovibond): 12.0 - 15.0 Yellow / 1.5 -2.0 Red Iodine Value (Wijs): 100 - 122 Moisture: 0.05 %max AOM: 20 hrs min Cold Test: 5.5 - 12 hrs min Refractive Index 40oC: 1.460 -1.467 Specific Gravity 25oC: 0.914 - 0.920 Saponification Value: 182 -193 Smoke Point: 460 - 530oF Flash Point: 610 - 640oF Fire Point: 670 - 690oF Fatty Acid Properties: C16:0 Palmitic 3.0- 5.0% C16:1 Palmitoleic 0.2 - 0.3% C18:0 Stearic 1.0- 3.0% C18:1 Oleic 56.0 -76.0% C18:2 Linoleic 10.0 - 24.0% C18:3 Linolenic 4.0- 13.0% C22:1 Erucic 0.2 -1.8%