Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Find Verified Medical Caps Suppliers, Manufacturers and Wholesalers

Top Supplier Cities : Muscat   -   Oman  
GOLD Member
Jun-04-26
 Inquire Now  
PRODUCT:

The scalp vein needle is mainly for clinical use, matched with a disposable infusion (transfusion) device or syringe for human intravenous infusion of medicine (blood) liquid. Single wing design, meets different requirements of clinical operation, easy to fix, specification identified by the color of the wing, easy to distinguish and use.

Specifications:
Material: Epicranial needles and tubes: Non-toxic medical grade PVC, ISO 10993 Connector: Non-toxic medical grade ABS, ISO 10993
Tube packaging seal: Non-toxic medical grade polyethylene, free from latex and phthalates
Biocompatibility: In accordance with ISO 10993 standard
Device type: Single-use medical device
Sterilization method: Ethylene oxide in accordance with ISO 11135 standard
Quality Control: Quality control during the process and on the finished product in accordance with ISO 2859 standard
Packaging: Micro infusion set in a pouch or in a blister pack packaged in boxes
Storage Instructions: Store in a cool, dry place away from chemicals
Shelf Life: 5 years from the production date in undamaged packaging
Packaging Material: Blister: Low-density polyethylene film Box: Cardboard, Packaging: Corrugated cardboard

Size Length Width
19G 19 0.09mm
20G 19 0.09mm
21G 19 0.08mm
22G 19 0.07mm
23G 19 0.06mm
GOLD Member
Jun-04-26
 Inquire Now  
Product:

IV cannula catheter is a technique in which a cannula is placed inside a vein to provide venous access. Venous access allows sampling of blood as well as administration of fluids, medications, parenteral nutrition, chemotherapy, and blood products.

Specifications:
Material: Catheter: FEP (Perfluoroethylene and Propylene Copolymer + BaSO4) Catheter Hub: Polypropylene
Packing Piece: POM (Polyoxymethylene) - Packing Piece: POM (Polyoxymethylene)
Lubricant: Aminofunctionalized Polydimethylsiloxane Copolymer
Biocompatibility: According to the ISO 10993 standard
Device type: Single-use medical device
Sterilization method: Ethylene oxide in accordance with ISO 11135 standard
Quality Control: Quality control during the process and on the finished product in accordance with ISO 2859 standard
Packaging: Catheter in blister pack package in boxes
Storage Instructions: Store in a cool, dry place away from chemicals
Shelf Life: 5 years from the production date in undamaged packaging
Packaging Material: Blister: Medical paper - Blister: Low-density polyethylene film - Box: Cardboard

Size Length Width
14G 2.0 55
16G 1.6 55
18G 1.2 45
20G 1.0 33
22G 0.8 25
24G 0.7 19
GOLD Member
Jun-04-26
 Inquire Now  
Nitrile Examination Gloves, Powder Free
Medical, Care, and Hygiene Sector
Two-way protection

PRODUCT:

Fifty human dentin discs were obtained from intact third molars and randomly assigned into two control groups and three treatment groups. The first control group received no treatment. The second control group (no medicament group) was irrigated with sodium hypochlorite (NaOCI), stored in a humid environment for four weeks and then irrigated with ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid (EDTA). The three treatment groups were irrigated with NaOCl, treated for four weeks with either 1 g/mL triple antibiotic paste (TAP), 1mg/mL methylcellulose-based triple antibiotic paste (DTAP), or calcium hydroxide [Ca(OH)2] and finally irrigated with EDTA. After treatment, one half of each dentin disc was subjected to Vickers microhardness (n= 10 per group) and the other half was used to evaluate the chemical structure (phosphate/amide I ratio) of treated dentin utilizing attenuated total reflection Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (n = 5 per group). One-way ANOVA followed by Fisher.

Specifications:
Design: Rolled edge, ambidextrous, roughened surface
Material: Nitrile material mixture
Strength Sleeve (min): 0.12-0.14
Strength Palme (min): 0.17-0.17
Strength Finger (min): 0.18-0.20
Tensile Strength: 6N min (before aging), 6N min (after aging). 800% min (before aging), 760% min (after aging)
Risk Analysis: Protein Free
Quality Standards: Certification according to DIN EN ISO9001 DIN EN ISO 455-1/-2/-3/-4 ISO 14001, ISO 13485 and ISO 11135
Quality Controls: Production according to GMP - Permanent control of production lots, Random check up by supervisors - Inspection report before shipment
Marketing: Traceability by LOT numbers

Size Length Width
S 240-250 80-85
M 240-250 90-95
L 240-250 100-105
XL 240-250 110-115
GOLD Member
Jun-04-26
 Inquire Now  
Vinyl Examination Gloves, Powder Free
Medical, Care, and Hygiene Sector
Two-way protection

PRODUCT:

Fifty human dentin discs were obtained from intact third molars and randomly assigned into two control groups and three treatment groups. The first control group received no treatment. The second control group (no medicament group) was irrigated with sodium hypochlorite (NaOCI), stored in a humid environment for four weeks, and then irrigated with ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid (EDTA). The three treatment groups were irrigated with NaOCl, treated for four weeks with either 1 g/mL triple antibiotic paste (TAP), 1mg/mL methylcellulose-based triple antibiotic paste (DTAP), or calcium hydroxide [Ca(OH)2], and finally irrigated with EDTA. After treatment, one half of each dentin disc was subjected to Vickers microhardness (n= 10 per group), and the other half was used to evaluate the chemical structure (phosphate/amide I ratio) of treated dentin utilizing attenuated total reflection Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (n = 5 per group). One-way ANOVA followed by Fisher.

Specifications:
Design: Rolled edge, ambidextrous, roughened surface
Material: PVC material mixture
Strength Sleeve (min): 0.12-0.14
Strength Palme (min): 0.17-0.17
Strength Finger (min): 0.18-0.20
Tensile Strength: 6N min (before aging), 6N min (after aging). 800% min (before aging), 760% min (after aging)
Risk Analysis: Protein Free
Quality Standards: Certification according to DIN EN ISO9001 DIN EN ISO 455-1/-2/-3/-4 ISO 14001, ISO 13485 and ISO 11135
Quality Controls: Production according to GMP - Permanent control of production lots, Random check up by supervisors - Inspection report before shipment
Marketing: Traceability by LOT numbers

Size Length Width
S 240-250 80-85
M 240-250 90-95
L 240-250 100-105
XL 240-250 110-115
GOLD Member
Jun-04-26
 Inquire Now  
Latex-Examination Gloves, Prepowdered
Medical, Care, and Hygiene Sector
Two-way protection

PRODUCT:

Fifty human dentin discs were obtained from intact third molars and randomly assigned into two control groups and three treatment groups. The first control group received no treatment. The second control group (no medicament group) was irrigated with sodium hypochlorite (NaOCI), stored in a humid environment for four weeks, and then irrigated with ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid (EDTA). The three treatment groups were irrigated with NaOCl, treated for four weeks with either 1 g/mL triple antibiotic paste (TAP), 1mg/mL methylcellulose-based triple antibiotic paste (DTAP), or calcium hydroxide [Ca(OH)2], and finally irrigated with EDTA. After treatment, one-half of each dentin disc was subjected to Vickers microhardness (n = 10 per group), and the other half was used to evaluate the chemical structure (phosphate/amide I ratio) of treated dentin utilizing attenuated total reflection Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (n = 5 per group). One-way ANOVA followed by Fisher.

Specifications:
Design: Rolled edge, ambidextrous, roughened surface
Material: Latex material mixture
Strength Sleeve (min): 0.12-0.14
Strength Palme (min): 0.17-0.19
Strength Finger (min): 0.18-0.20
Tensile Strength: 6N min (before aging), 6N min (after aging). 800% min (before aging), 760% min (after aging)
Risk Analysis: Acc. *Loery Method 18,9 ug protein /g of glove Acc. *HPLC Method 10,9 ug protein /g of glove
Quality Standards: Certification according to DIN EN ISO9001 DIN EN ISO 455-1/-2/-3/-4, ISO 14001, ISO 13485 and ISO 11135
Quality Controls: Production according to GMP - Permanent control of production lots Random check up by supervisors - Inspection report before shipment
Marketing: Traceability by LOT numbers
Packing: Hygienically packed in a dispenser, 100 pieces each, 1000 pieces in each carton
Special Remarks: Not suitable for dangerous materials (especially aggressive materials)

Size Length Width
S 240-250 80-85
M 240-250 90-95
L 240-250 100-105
XL 240-250 110-115
20 Medical Caps Suppliers
Short on time? Let Medical Caps sellers contact you.
GOLD Member
Jun-04-26
 Inquire Now  
Latex-Surgical Gloves, Prepowdered
Medical, Care, and Hygiene Sector
Two-way protection

PRODUCT:
Fifty human dentin discs were obtained from intact third molars and randomly assigned into two control groups and three treatment groups. The first control group received no treatment. The second control group (no medicament group) was irrigated with sodium hypochlorite (NaOCI), stored in a humid environment for four weeks, and then irrigated with ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid (EDTA). The three treatment groups were irrigated with NaOCl, treated for four weeks with either 1 g/mL triple antibiotic paste (TAP), 1mg/mL methylcellulose-based triple antibiotic paste (DTAP), or calcium hydroxide [Ca(OH)2], and finally irrigated with EDTA. After treatment, one half of each dentin disc was subjected to Vickers microhardness (n = 10 per group), and the other half was used to evaluate the chemical structure (phosphate/amide I ratio) of treated dentin utilizing attenuated total reflection Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (n = 5 per group). One-way ANOVA followed by Fisher.

Specifications:
Design: Rolled edge, ambidextrous, roughened surface
Material: Latex material mixture
Strength Sleeve (min): 0.22 min
Strength Palme (min): 0.26 min
Strength Finger (min): 0.32 min
Tensil Strength: 9N min (before aging), 9N min (after aging). 800% min (before aging), 760% min (after aging)
Risk Analysis: Acc. *Loery Method 18,9 ug protein /g of glove Acc.
HPLC Method 10,9 ug protein /g of glove
Sterilization: Ethylene Oxide
Quality Standards: Certification according to DIN EN ISO9001 DIN EN ISO 455-1/-2/-3/-4 ISO 14001, ISO 13485 and ISO 11135
Quality Controls: Production according to GMP - Permanent control of production lots Random check up by supervisors - Inspection report before shipment
Marketing: Traceability by LOT numbers
Packing: Wrapped by 1 pair in a cleanroom of class C, every 50 pairs are packed in box of 50 pairs, then in a 500-pairs carton


Size Length Width
6.5 280-290 80-85
7 280-290 90-95
7.5 280-290 100-105
8 280-290 110-115
86.5 280-290 115-120
GOLD Member
Jun-04-26
 Inquire Now  
Sterile Paraffin Gauze
Tull Soin

PRODUCT:

Paraffin Gauze Sterile is made from medical degreased gauze or non-woven together with Vaseline. It can lubricate the skin and protect it from cracks. It is widely used on clinics.

Specifications:
Material: 100% gauze with vaseline
Design: Facilitates air circulation and hastens healing
Application: Scratch and wound - second degree burns and skin plant Surgery of nails - Surgical wound - Chronic wound: bed sore, leg ulcer, DIAB, etc.
Advantages: Not to adhere to the wound. Remove without pain. No blood - Accelerate the healing at appropriate moisture environment.
Convenient to use. No oil feeling - Soft and comfortable to use. Especially use on hands, feet, limbs and other parts which are difficult to fix .

Size Length Width
10 cm2 10cm 10cm
GOLD Member
Apr-13-26
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
May-30-19
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
Apr-27-19
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
Sep-13-19
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
Feb-18-20
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
Feb-27-20
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
Feb-25-20
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
Feb-22-20
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
Mar-17-20
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
Jan-19-20
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
Feb-03-20
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
Mar-18-20

Three Ply Surgical Mask

$31 - $100
MOQ: Not Specified
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now  
Three Ply mask with Loop. Quality certified.
Width- 175 mm +/- 5mm
Height - 95mm +/- 5mm
Filter - 30GSM
Bacterial filter efficiency - NLT 95%
Nov-18-19
Supplier From Oman, Oman
 Inquire Now
20 Medical Caps Suppliers
Short on time? Let Medical Caps sellers contact you.
Explore Medical Caps related import export discussions

Medical Caps Sourcing Guide: Explore the Global Market For Reliable Suppliers And Exporters


Medical caps are disposable head covers that are used in hospitals and clinics to maintain hygiene during surgeries and medical procedures. They are made from nonwoven materials such as polypropylene and help prevent contamination from hair and skin particles. As part of personal protective equipment, medical caps have a direct role in infection control and cannot be practically replaced in sterile healthcare environments.


The demand for medical caps is increasing in North America, Europe, the Middle East, and South Asia. The supply is mainly concentrated in Asia, but the consumption is worldwide. Moreover, these products are light and compact, making them very suitable for bulk international trade. The development of the healthcare sector, the increase in the number of surgeries, and the strict hygiene standards are some of the factors that determine the continuous demand for medical caps. Medical caps are a smart entry product for buyers who want to trade in disposable PPE. 



What Are the Most Popular Medical Caps Varieties in Global Demand?

Medical caps are classified based on their material, design, and intended medical use. Buyers in the import-export industry look for specific types depending on whether they supply hospitals, clinics, surgical centers, or infection control programs. The choice often depends on factors like single-use or reusable format, comfort level, and suitability for surgical or general examination settings.

CategoryItemMaterial & Key FeaturesCommon UseBuyer/Importer Insights
Basic Surgical CapsDisposable Surgical CapNon-woven polypropylene; breathable, fluid-resistantOperating rooms, clinicsHigh volume demand from hospitals and surgical centers; ideal for bulk purchases
Bouffant CapsBouffant Medical CapLightweight non-woven; elastic band, full coverageHospitals, labs, cleanroomsWidely preferred for comfort and coverage; strong demand from care facilities
Skull CapsSurgical Skull CapCotton/Polyester blend; fitted, comfortableLong surgeries, staff wearReusable option; popular in surgical suites and specialty clinics
Tie/Clip CapsTie-Back Medical CapCotton or non-woven; adjustable tiesORs, dental clinicsAdjustable fit favored by surgeons and dental professionals
Disposable Bouffant Caps21?/24?/30? Bouffant CapLarger size with elastic; full head coverageSterile environmentsBulk import demand due to versatility and low cost
Printed/Patterned CapsPrinted Surgical CapCotton/Poly prints; comfort plus styleClinics, aesthetic centers, pediatric wardsGrowing trend for personalized or branded caps
Reinforced CapsFluid-Resistant Medical CapMulti-layer non-woven; liquid barrier propertiesHigh-risk zones, ICUsPremium segment; attracts higher pricing
Eco-Friendly CapsBiodegradable Medical CapCompostable non-woven, eco materialsGreen hospitals, eco-conscious buyersRising demand with sustainability focus


Hygiene is of utmost importance in the medical field, making medical safety gears and equipment is essential for maintaining a sterile environment. These not only help  prevent any contamination but also protects the medical professionals and patients from getting exposed to viruses or bacteria. 

If you are looking to expand your wholesale medical cap business, offering a comprehensive range of medical supplies can significantly enhance your profitability. Along with disposable bouffant caps and disposable surgical caps, stocking complementary products such as medical syringes, face masks, medical gloves, medical scissors, medical bags, medical supplies & disposables, medical injections, medical equipment and machinery, medical thermometers, and surgical equipment and disposables allows you to cater to a wider customer base and position yourself as a one-stop solution for medical essentials.



Medical Caps Trade Overview: Top Exporters and Key Market Trends

Growing consumer awareness around hygiene and infection control is creating new opportunities for manufacturers, sellers, and resellers to expand their presence in the medical caps market. As healthcare standards continue to rise globally, demand for reliable and disposable medical safety products has increased significantly.

The global medical safety equipment sector has witnessed steady growth, driven by advancements in manufacturing technology, improved materials, and stricter healthcare regulations. These developments have enabled large-scale production of high-quality medical caps, supporting strong international trade and opening up new export opportunities across hospitals, clinics, and healthcare institutions worldwide.


Top Medical Caps Exporters Worldwide:

Country NameTotal Shipments
China481
India266
USA110

(Source: Volza)



How to Find Verified Medical Cap Suppliers Near Me Or Globally?

The process of finding trusted medical cap traders or suppliers becomes a lot easier and faster when you know the right methods.

  • First of all, you can sign up on online B2B marketplaces like go4WorldBusiness to connect with verified medical cap suppliers

  • If you have the budget and time to make a few trips, you can attend international medical and healthcare trade fairs like MEDICA, Arab Health, RSNA Annual Meeting, Medical Fair Asia, etc. At these events, you can meet medical caps manufacturers and suppliers in person

  • You can also connect with medical caps distributors, exporters, and dealers through professional networks like LinkedIn or import export export-focused Facebook groups

  • Another easy way is to search online using keywords such as 'bulk medical caps suppliers near me' or 'where to find medical caps at best price’



Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)


1. What are medical caps used for?

Medical caps are disposable head covers that are used in hospitals and clinics to maintain hygiene during surgeries and medical procedures.

2. What is the difference between a surgical cap and a scrub cap?

Scrub caps are worn by healthcare staff, workers and professionals for daily use while surgical caps are used specifically during surgery or in the operating room.

3. What materials are commonly used for medical caps?

Medical caps are commonly made from non-woven polypropylene for disposable use and cotton or polyester blends for reusable options. These materials are chosen for their breathability, comfort, and ability to maintain hygiene standards.

4. Are the medical caps reusable or disposable?

Medical caps are made in both reusable and disposable forms depending upon the purpose.

5. Which countries are leading medical cap suppliers?

China, India and the United States are the leading medical cap suppliers globally.

6. How do I find international medical caps manufacturers suppliers?

You can find verified suppliers through trusted B2B platforms, international medical trade fairs, healthcare sourcing directories, and industry networks.

7. What certifications and standards should a medical cap supplier meet for international trade (e.g., ISO, CE, FDA)?

Suppliers should comply with ISO standards, CE marking, FDA approval (for the US market), and relevant medical device or PPE regulations.

8. How can I verify the quality and material safety of a medical cap before placing bulk import orders?

Request product samples, material specifications, test reports, and third-party inspection certificates to ensure safety, quality, and compliance.

9. What packaging and labeling requirements apply to a medical cap in international shipments?

Medical caps must be hygienically packed in sealed polybags or sterile packs, with outer cartons labeled with product name, material, size, batch/lot number, manufacturing and expiry date (if applicable), country of origin, and compliance marks as per the importing country’s regulations.

10. What sustainability or eco-friendly options are available for a medical cap in international markets?

Eco-friendly medical caps are available in biodegradable non-woven fabrics, organic cotton, reusable washable materials, and recyclable packaging, helping buyers meet sustainability goals and environmental compliance standards.