Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.
📦
Product Image Not Available
Ask supplier for photos, catalog or video

Fresh Green Cavendish Banana

$0.48 - $6.51
MOQ: Not Specified
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

Price$0.48 - $6.51
MOQNot Specified

Product Description

Fresh Raw Cavendish Bananas are available for sale direct from our Farm.

We export fresh Green Cavendish bananas from India.

Variety : Cavendish bananas
Class : Premium
Mature : 40-46 mm
Length : 18-25 cm(Pulp - Tip)
Hands : 4,5,6 Hands 85 % & 7 Hands 15%
Net weight : 13 Kgs Per Cartoon Box
Gross weight : 14.2 Kgs Per Cartoon Box
Box Quality : Bottom 5ply and Top 3ply strong cartoon box
Temperature : In reefer 13.5 Degree
Load Ability : 1x40feet Container Can load 1540 cartoon box(20 MT)
Calibration : 39 - 49 age of Harvest
Minimum Finger Per Head : 12
Finger Removal : 1 Inner and 2 Outer
Side Trim : Single Only
Minimum Leaves Up on Harvest : 5
also Clean spotless fruits,treated for delatexing


Net weight per box(kg)/Box type:
13.5 kgs(30lb)~14.5kg(32lb)
Gross weight:14.5 kgs(32lb)~15.5kg(34.2lb)

Box Dimensions(mm):512(L)*338(W)*210(H)

Total Quantity per container: 1540 to 1562 boxes in a 40'footer reefer container

Full Specifications

Product NameFresh Green Cavendish Banana
Seller CodeCb1
Price$0.48 - $6.51
Minimum OrderNot Specified

Send Inquiry for Fresh Green Cavendish Banana

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Arun
Madurai
Tamil Nadu India
Contact Person: Arun Prakash
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Arun

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by Arun?

Arun offers Fresh Green Cavendish Banana. The supplier is from India.

Where is the supplier of Fresh Green Cavendish Banana located?

The supplier of Fresh Green Cavendish Banana, Arun, is located in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

What is the price for Fresh Green Cavendish Banana?

The price for Fresh Green Cavendish Banana is $0.48 - $6.51. Final pricing may depend on quantity, specifications, order size, and buyer requirements.

What sizes of Fresh Green Cavendish Banana are available?

The available sizes mentioned for Fresh Green Cavendish Banana are Minimum Finger Per Head : 12 Finger Removal : 1 Inner and 2 Outer Side Trim : Single Only Minimum Leaves Up on Harvest : 5 also Clean spotless fruits,treated for delatexing Net weight per box(kg)/Box type: 13.

What forms of Fresh Green Cavendish Banana are available?

fresh and raw Fresh Green Cavendish Banana are available.

What products does Arun deal in?

Arun deals in spices, cashew nuts, all home textiles, coffee, and t-shirts.