Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.
📦
Product Image Not Available
Ask supplier for photos, catalog or video

Chrome Oxide Green

$6.00
MOQ: Not Specified
Mention destination port, expected quantity and required specifications in your inquiry.

Key Specifications

Price$6.00
MOQNot Specified

Product Description

Chrome oxide green, also known as enamel chrome green, is mainly composed of chromium trioxide (Cr2O3). Like other high temperature resistant inorganic pigments, it can be used for coloring enamel, ceramics, rubber, glass, etc., and can also be used in the manufacture of high temperature resistant coatings or high temperature paints.

Chrome green generally presents olive green, and its color is close to the chlorophyll of plants. It can be used for camouflage paint. It can make it difficult to distinguish in infrared photography. In addition, it is also widely used in metallurgy, making refractory materials, grinding powder, and chrome green can also be used as organic synthesis catalyst.

Chromium oxide green is a very good green pigment, it has excellent high temperature resistance, can withstand up to 1000 â?? without discoloration, very outstanding weather resistance, extremely stable to light, atmosphere and corrosive gases (SO2, H2S4, etc.), acid and Alkali resistance is also very good, and non-toxic. It is both a pigment and the main raw material for other pigments such as melanin.

Full Specifications

Product NameChrome Oxide Green
Seller CodePigment green 17
Price$6.00
Minimum OrderNot Specified

Send Inquiry for Chrome Oxide Green

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Hebei Jingya Technology Co., Ltd
Hengshui
Hebei China
Contact Person: Albert Lu
Phone: Not displayed by user.
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Hebei Jingya Technology Co., Ltd

Frequently Asked Questions

What product is offered by Hebei Jingya Technology Co., Ltd?

Hebei Jingya Technology Co., Ltd offers Chrome Oxide Green. The supplier is from China.

Where is the supplier of Chrome Oxide Green located?

The supplier of Chrome Oxide Green, Hebei Jingya Technology Co., Ltd, is located in Hengshui, Hebei, China.

What is the price for Chrome Oxide Green?

The price for Chrome Oxide Green is $6.00. Final pricing may depend on quantity, specifications, order size, and buyer requirements.

What forms of Chrome Oxide Green are available?

raw, powder, and organic Chrome Oxide Green are available.

What products does Hebei Jingya Technology Co., Ltd deal in?

Hebei Jingya Technology Co., Ltd deals in organic & inorganic pigments.